Tour de Pocahontas 2018

Overall Finish List

March 24, 2018



EXPERT Male Finishers
SPORT Female Finishers
SPORT Male Finishers
SS Female Finishers
SS Male Finishers
BEGINNER Female Finishers
BEGINNER Male Finishers

 


 

EXPERT

Female Finishers

Place Name Team Bib No Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessica Nankman   622 2:22:31 2:22:31
2 Jessica Lehman   120 2:27:37 2:27:37
3 Sarah Twiford   130 2:29:34 2:29:34
4 Nicole Gunton   112 2:50:03 2:50:03
5 Laura Leaton   620 3:45:42 3:45:42
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name Team Bib No Chip Time Gun Time
1 Keck Baker   601 1:57:57 1:57:57
2 John Petrylak   628 1:58:29 1:58:29
3 Samuel Pearson   627 1:58:49 1:58:49
4 Jimmy McMillan   128 2:01:27 2:01:27
5 Jared Nieters   623 2:02:07 2:02:07
6 Michael Hosang   114 2:02:29 2:02:29
7 Bryan Carpenter   615 2:06:24 2:06:24
8 Mike King   118 2:06:25 2:06:25
9 Greg Capelle   614 2:09:02 2:09:02
10 Matthew Browne   613 2:11:44 2:11:44
11 jeff morris   621 2:11:49 2:11:49
12 Brian Frazier   619 2:13:09 2:13:09
13 Patrick Hampton   674 2:14:42 2:14:42
14 Rick Young   131 2:18:41 2:18:41
15 Tom Haines   113 2:23:33 2:23:33
16 chris liesfeld   125 2:23:34 2:23:34
17 Jimmy Deaton   618 2:25:12 2:25:12
18 Jon Gaudio   111 2:26:59 2:26:59
19 Ray Pruett   343 2:27:28 2:27:28
20 Lester Brown III   612 2:30:57 2:30:57
21 Scott Ramsey   630 2:53:00 2:53:00
22 Chad Dally   617 3:23:40 3:23:40
Top  

SPORT

Female Finishers

Place Name Team Bib No Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robyn Browne   644 2:36:40 2:36:40
2 Marion Palmieri   187 2:41:34 2:41:34
3 Sara Board   642 2:42:00 2:42:00
4 Carrie Parker   624 2:54:17 2:54:17
5 Amanda LaClair   651 2:59:56 2:59:56
6 Amanda Brookman   134 3:06:48 3:06:48
7 Erin Phelan   190 3:32:28 3:32:28
8 Ellen Ramsey   660 3:34:15 3:34:15
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name Team Bib No Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joshua Cave   136 2:10:00 2:10:00
2 Patrick Clark   139 2:11:48 2:11:48
3 Chris Harnish   147 2:14:33 2:14:33
4 Robert Carrico   135 2:14:44 2:14:44
5 Robert Blackburn   640 2:14:53 2:14:53
6 Shaun Strippel   664 2:14:54 2:14:54
7 Chris Tennant   198 2:15:05 2:15:05
8 John Zaccone   672 2:17:41 2:17:41
9 Frank Smith   663 2:18:40 2:18:40
10 Brian Kastelein   150 2:18:43 2:18:43
11 Rex Nguyen   657 2:18:52 2:18:52
12 William Massey   654 2:18:55 2:18:55
13 Alex Kouzel   650 2:20:37 2:20:37
14 Russ Fender   142 2:22:02 2:22:02
15 Michael Whitfield   669 2:22:09 2:22:09
16 Tim Starkey   193 2:23:34 2:23:34
17 Bernard Williamson   671 2:23:54 2:23:54
18 Edward Ross-Clunis   662 2:26:25 2:26:25
19 David Wheeler   199 2:26:59 2:26:59
20 Jake Dysart   649 2:27:46 2:27:46
21 Caleb Mccaskill   656 2:27:47 2:27:47
22 Mark Bates   639 2:30:15 2:30:15
23 Ronald Payne   658 2:33:22 2:33:22
24 Jonas Collins   647 2:34:27 2:34:27
25 Matt Juaneza   149 2:34:45 2:34:45
26 Wilson Broadwell   643 2:37:11 2:37:11
27 Coleson Lindsey   652 2:38:27 2:38:27
28 andrew collins   645 2:40:44 2:40:44
29 Jim McCullen   466 2:40:55 2:40:55
30 Ken Gingerich   146 2:42:44 2:42:44
31 Steven Baker   638 2:43:48 2:43:48
32 Marty Blankenship   641 2:44:15 2:44:15
33 John Pearson   188 2:47:38 2:47:38
34 Joel Waters   666 2:54:19 2:54:19
35 Sean Devitt   648 3:02:28 3:02:28
36 Reed Williams   670 3:04:26 3:04:26
37 John Howe   148 3:22:39 3:22:39
38 Mark Mowtyl   318 3:28:17 3:28:17
39 kellen smothers   191 3:31:49 3:31:49
40 Reuben Ferguson   145 3:32:30 3:32:30
41 Lucas Pound   659 3:45:44 3:45:44
Top  

SS

Female Finishers

Place Name Team Bib No Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Pierce   636 3:01:19 3:01:19
2 Marianne Swann   196 4:28:49 4:28:49
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name Team Bib No Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ethan Lindbloom   634 2:15:45 2:15:45
2 Joel Nankman   635 2:18:54 2:18:54
3 Sam Browning   632 2:21:22 2:21:22
4 Josh Taylor   637 2:31:20 2:31:20
Top  

BEGINNER

Female Finishers

Place Name Team Bib No Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christy Hill   602 3:34:05 3:34:05
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name Team Bib No Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeremy Bartley   600 2:38:01 2:38:01
2 Ted Proctor   108 2:49:53 2:49:53
3 Brian Evans   102 2:50:01 2:50:01
4 Nathan Hickle   104 2:53:34 2:53:34
5 Kevin Roberts   109 3:09:03 3:09:03
6 Michael Mewhirter   105 3:12:11 3:12:11
7 Daniel Strickland   610 3:12:39 3:12:39
8 Ronald Schaecher   110 3:13:04 3:13:04
9 Roy Hirschey   603 3:13:16 3:13:16
10 Anthony LaRocca   606 3:23:40 3:23:40
11 Owen NELSON   107 3:45:14 3:45:14
12 Bryan Carey   101 3:51:26 3:51:26