Monster Cross 2018

Overall Results

February 18, 2018


                  
 



ProEx Women Female Finishers
Men CX Male Finishers
Women CX Female Finishers
Men Mt Bike Male Finishers
Women Mt Bike Female Finishers
Men Mt Bike 40+ Male Finishers
Women 40+ Female Finishers
Men CX 40+ Male Finishers
Junior Male Finishers
Men 50+ Male Finishers
SS CX Male Finishers
SS Mt Bike Female Finishers
SS Mt Bike Male Finishers
Clydesdale Male Finishers
Men 50+CX Male Finishers
BIb number issue Male Finishers

MinI-Monster

 


 

ProEX

Male Finishers

  ------- Lap 1 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time
1 David Flaten Harrisonburg VA 130 1 1:16:52 2:36:17
2 Jeremiah Bishop Harrisonburg VA 180 2 1:17:01 2:36:17
3 Bryan Lewis VA 120 5 1:19:35 2:42:32
4 Greg Wittwer Henrico VA 105 4 1:19:35 2:43:43
5 Heath Thumel Severna Park MD 179 10 1:20:34 2:46:32
6 Marcus Canady NC 183 12 1:20:35 2:46:33
7 Steven Shive Greenwich CT 190 9 1:20:34 2:46:38
8 Jared Nieters Haymarket VA 119 3 1:19:34 2:47:25
9 Ryan McKinney VA 192 6 1:19:35 2:48:02
10 Kyle Hanson NC 104 13 1:23:11 2:51:21
11 Jesse Stauffer PA 145 8 1:19:36 2:51:53
12 Tannon Blankenship Richmond VA 114 7 1:19:36 2:52:35
13 John Petrylak Palmyra PALMYRA 113 11 1:20:34 2:52:45
14 Wes Douglas Harrisonburg VA 131 16 1:23:33 2:54:20
15 David Galati Pittsburgh PA 194 17 1:23:41 2:54:34
16 sam pearson VA 115 18 1:25:32 2:55:14
17 Brian Marchionini MD 191 21 1:25:43 2:55:48
18 Adam Williams VA 149 14 1:23:31 2:57:51
19 Kevin Ellsworth MD 108 15 1:23:32 2:58:27
20 Neil Etheridge Richmond VA 107 24 1:25:58 2:59:06
21 Hans Lellelid Arlington VA 126 25 1:26:00 2:59:11
22 John Dove Springfield VA 185 30 1:30:34 3:00:44
23 Dan Atkins Catonsville MD 129 27 1:29:06 3:00:59
24 Willem Drescher Gainesville VA 133 20 1:25:41 3:01:11
25 IAIN BANKS Bowie MD 116 23 1:25:57 3:01:29
 
  ------- Lap 1 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time
26 Andre Oja Fairfax Station VA 141 19 1:25:34 3:03:24
27 Matthew Browne Chesterfield CHESTERFIE 102 33 1:31:36 3:07:59
28 Andrew Reimann NJ 147 22 1:25:56 3:10:52
29 Ben Rickey Richmond VA 110 31 1:30:50 3:12:03
30 Jeff Joyner Fredericksburg VA 139 29 1:29:11 3:14:40
31 Will O'Brien Richmond VA 106 32 1:31:15 3:15:59
32 Carter Schultz VA 198 28 1:29:07 3:21:18
33 Phillip Robb VA 188 36 1:37:41 3:21:21
34 Levi Thornton Fredericksburg VA 195 34 1:32:37 3:21:26
35 Travis Turner VA 140 26 1:28:59 3:22:57
36 jeff morris richmond RICHMOND 101 35 1:37:21 3:24:18
37 Erik Bleecher Richmond VA 111 38 1:55:32 3:36:51
38 Gentry Jefferson Charlottesville VA 187 37 1:49:40 4:27:39
Top  

ProEx Women

Female Finishers

  ------- Lap 1 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time
1 Lauren Cantwell VA 143 1 1:29:26 3:03:10
2 Britt Mason Woodbridge VA 124 3 1:32:43 3:11:35
3 Libbey Sheldon Washington DC 127 4 1:32:45 3:11:57
4 Kelly Paduch Harrisonburg VA 148 2 1:31:42 3:12:15
5 Kathryn Cumming   146 8 1:38:07 3:16:51
6 Julia Thumel MD 150 10 1:39:15 3:19:32
7 Angela Webster Kitchener ON 199 7 1:37:58 3:19:38
8 Taylor Kuyk-White PA 135 5 1:36:18 3:21:56
9 Karen Talley Mead Arlington VA 144 6 1:36:35 3:22:30
10 Julie Hunter Richmond VA 197 9 1:38:38 3:30:30
11 Laura Van Gilder PA 118 11 1:40:07 3:36:11
12 Laura Norris Baltimore MD 109 13 1:52:38 3:57:48
13 Alexandra CampbellForte VA 142 12 1:47:54 4:10:28
14 Jenna Latour Nichols   137 14 1:52:49 5:18:48
Top  

Men CX

Male Finishers

  ------- Lap 1 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time
1 Curtis Alia   514 1 1:26:24 2:53:29
2 Robert Carrico Richmond VA 420 2 1:29:38 3:07:41
3 Joshua Cave Amelia VA 405 7 1:32:51 3:09:38
4 Matt Holmes Burke VA 469 6 1:31:40 3:14:59
5 Brian Howell VA 353 12 1:37:27 3:16:31
6 Gary Mikulski Plymouth PA 440 15 1:39:42 3:17:39
7 Jack Lanier Fairfax VA 591 5 1:31:03 3:18:01
8 Lucas Beirne Arlington VA 516 4 1:30:48 3:19:28
9 Ben Turits NC 383 3 1:30:15 3:19:30
10 Mark McLewee VA 520 11 1:37:15 3:24:52
11 Matthew Coute   322 17 1:41:38 3:30:01
12 Dane Paris Reston VA 523 14 1:39:09 3:30:12
13 Fabrice Beaulieu Richmond VA 401 21 1:43:37 3:31:18
14 Edward Porter MD 567 19 1:42:23 3:32:59
15 Chris Howell MD 557 10 1:36:44 3:34:48
16 Ryan Dupre MD 432 22 1:48:23 3:35:58
17 Ryan Laramore Glen Allen VA 414 18 1:42:19 3:36:39
18 William Heschl MD 554 20 1:43:27 3:38:36
19 Alexander Boyd Washington NC 447 16 1:39:59 3:41:03
20 Darin Alleman   551 8 1:33:25 3:41:09
21 Thomas Carey VA 394 9 1:33:59 3:43:01
22 Alexander Hinton DC 450 13 1:37:47 3:49:18
23 Kai Filion Baltimore DC 445 23 1:52:18 3:53:48
24 Kevin Melson ARLINGTON 315 25 2:01:07 4:13:13
25 Jeffrey Bayless VA 387 24 2:00:37 4:44:48
Top  

Women CX

Female Finishers

  ------- Lap 1 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time
1 Lindsay O'Connor Middleburg VA 346 1 1:48:50 3:44:56
2 Tanya Rissmiller Hampton   597 2 1:48:51 3:45:58
3 Margaret Smith MD 342 3 1:53:17 4:02:23
4 Lauren Peterson Arlington VA 532 6 1:56:43 4:02:32
5 Johanna Neuber VA 395 5 1:56:17 4:04:47
6 Lisa Jancy Arlington VA 333 7 1:56:44 4:06:04
7 Laura Leaton VA 574 4 1:54:24 4:13:43
8 Rosalind Hain MD 488 8 2:05:20 4:28:37
Top  

Men Mt Bike

Male Finishers

  ------- Lap 1 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time
1 Bart Torre PA 375 2 1:26:35 2:57:13
2 Tyler Kirkwood MD 397 1 1:26:30 2:57:20
3 Davis Kuykendall Fairfax VA 468 3 1:29:56 3:02:35
4 Brian Shields Richmond VA 415 5 1:31:45 3:15:29
5 Joe Sonson FL 536 7 1:34:25 3:17:28
6 Tyler Chapman Washington DC 517 4 1:30:17 3:18:05
7 Tyler Tetreault Toano 350 6 1:34:14 3:25:24
8 Etienne Bochet Hampton VA 399 8 1:37:20 3:32:04
9 John Ippoliti SILVER SPR 319 14 1:49:52 3:37:11
10 Hakon Mattson Charlottesville VA 588 13 1:48:59 3:37:49
11 Chris Malloy Richmond DC 396 9 1:41:32 3:41:22
12 John Rohrer Baltimore MD 539 11 1:48:38 3:45:37
13 Alexander Gray Kensington MD 452 12 1:48:45 3:45:41
14 Brian Anderson Moyock 354 10 1:42:21 3:49:33
15 Eric Golike NC 577 15 1:52:34 4:00:32
16 AJ Kray Arlington VA 466 17 2:01:29 4:22:52
17 Jeremy Bartley VA 416 16 1:56:32 4:38:30
Top  

Women Mt Bike

Female Finishers

  ------- Lap 1 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time
1 Jessica Lehman Virginia Beach, VA 393 1 1:35:43 3:22:34
2 Kathleen Hyland NC 542 2 1:48:55 3:57:18
3 shauna henley MD 540 3 1:51:29 3:57:56
4 Carrie Parker RICHMOND 329 4 1:55:27 4:04:10
5 Greta Daniels PA 531 5 2:07:56 4:27:38
6 Lynn Faust VA 564 6 2:11:09 4:40:12
Top  

Men Mt Bike 40+

Male Finishers

  ------- Lap 1 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time
1 Ken Bell Harrisonburg VA 570 2 1:26:21 2:56:43
2 David Fuentes Haymarket/SEAVS VA 575 1 1:26:21 2:56:49
3 Steve Simmons Richmond 500 4 1:29:10 3:02:33
4 Jason Plank Glen Allen VA 421 3 1:26:37 3:03:43
5 Charlie Hudson   348 5 1:30:12 3:04:31
6 Colby Waller Washington DC 454 8 1:34:07 3:14:30
7 TIm Platts-Mills Chapel Hill NC 576 6 1:30:28 3:15:28
8 Michael Whitfield Colonial Heights COLONIAL H 307 10 1:35:37 3:18:20
9 Benjamin Teller Cabin John MD 544 11 1:35:58 3:18:42
10 Patrick Clark Virginia Beach VA 538 7 1:34:01 3:19:47
11 Brian Lancaster MD 546 15 1:39:14 3:21:27
12 David Wheeler Richmond VA 521 14 1:39:14 3:23:03
13 Keith Schumann Williamsburg VA 347 12 1:36:07 3:23:14
14 Scott Cernich Washington DC 463 9 1:34:30 3:23:43
15 Shane Karr Washington DC 429 16 1:39:50 3:28:30
16 Silvio Guerra VA 553 20 1:48:42 3:36:27
17 billy miller Williamsburg VA 406 22 1:49:44 3:45:18
18 Michael Mullins VA 512 18 1:48:30 3:45:37
19 Jonathan Lundy Shepherdsville SHEPHERDSV 310 21 1:49:04 3:49:43
20 Paul Haag Fredericksburg VA 510 25 1:50:43 3:50:46
21 Steven Cook Henrico 434 19 1:48:37 3:51:28
22 Chris Schultz Yardley PA 476 23 1:50:09 3:52:10
23 Ramon De Diego VA 479 17 1:43:34 3:53:02
24 Adrian Halme Charlottesville VA 502 24 1:50:39 3:58:33
25 Victor Waldron   515 27 1:56:51 4:00:11
 
  ------- Lap 1 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time
26 Daniel Lim Arlington VA 504 13 1:37:31 4:07:31
27 Vince Tur-Rojas DC 594 26 1:54:55 4:10:55
Top  

Women 40+

Female Finishers

  ------- Lap 1 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time
1 Susan Musante   580 2 1:42:30 3:30:52
2 Jen Everhard VA 459 4 1:44:37 3:31:26
3 Rachel Weaver PA 534 1 1:41:30 3:31:51
4 Laura Cook Charlottesville 562 3 1:43:36 3:37:16
5 Jocelyn Linscott Hewitt NJ 483 5 1:48:56 3:42:17
6 Cara Schultz Reston VA 508 7 1:50:48 3:47:04
7 Elizabeth Hunter Gaithersburg MD 418 8 1:51:16 3:48:51
8 Amy Schmid NC 384 6 1:49:45 3:53:12
9 Siera Talbott NC 382 10 2:02:15 4:10:27
10 Andrea Devine VA 571 9 1:54:25 4:14:11
11 Patricia Ledesma Washington DC 590 11 2:40:05 5:12:13
Top  

Men CX 40+

Male Finishers

  ------- Lap 1 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time
1 Chris Scott Harrisonburg 128 1 1:26:22 2:52:34
2 Luther Swift VA 379 2 1:26:37 2:56:53
3 Nathan Goates   550 10 1:30:12 3:02:39
4 Michael Hosang VA. BEACH VA 533 5 1:27:58 3:03:05
5 Justin Bowes VA 572 6 1:27:58 3:04:06
6 Ryan Welborn Stafford VA 373 7 1:27:58 3:04:29
7 NEIL BRAY NC 374 3 1:26:43 3:04:53
8 Zachary Merriman VA 408 9 1:29:12 3:05:12
9 Mike Janeiro PA 460 12 1:30:31 3:07:23
10 warren holzman philadelphia PA 410 8 1:28:31 3:07:52
11 Matt Hawkins NC 371 4 1:26:48 3:07:59
12 Lee Hemming NC 372 15 1:31:47 3:10:58
13 Fred Billet langhorne PA 411 18 1:33:28 3:12:42
14 Jimmy McMillan   584 11 1:30:23 3:13:29
15 Jason Aytes   537 14 1:30:41 3:13:54
16 Christopher Kick MD 511 20 1:37:02 3:19:22
17 Christian Zegal DC 527 16 1:33:28 3:19:44
18 Erik Schumm Atascadero CA 482 17 1:33:28 3:20:41
19 Adam Karst Midlothian MIDLOTHIAN 306 19 1:34:37 3:21:29
20 Clemens Arnold VA 535 13 1:30:40 3:22:24
21 Christopher Shields NC 545 22 1:37:16 3:22:58
22 Che Hale MD 435 24 1:39:40 3:26:06
23 Shaun Strippel Williamsburg VA 403 25 1:41:40 3:26:10
24 Rob Allen VA 579 30 1:42:49 3:27:18
25 James wiedhahn VA 470 23 1:37:45 3:27:33
 
  ------- Lap 1 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time
26 Beppe Salerno SOMERVILLE 332 21 1:37:07 3:28:53
27 Troy Ziegler PA 480 28 1:41:48 3:33:58
28 Thomas Flynn Midlothian MIDLOTHIAN 312 26 1:41:46 3:36:20
29 Braden Govoni Henrico VA 560 29 1:42:25 3:40:34
30 Nicholas Tempest Va Beach VA 343 32 1:48:26 3:41:20
31 Chris Caton Chesapeake VA 404 36 1:52:10 3:43:16
32 john stratiou Richmond VA 438 27 1:41:48 3:45:46
33 Christopher Stine Kingston PA 441 34 1:50:01 3:47:41
34 Matthew Gill NC 380 31 1:45:15 3:47:49
35 Stuart Lee VA 582 35 1:50:56 3:52:36
36 Scott Clausson NC 481 37 1:54:22 3:59:14
37 David Sellars Hardy VA 505 38 2:06:27 4:00:20
38 Jason Sliwa Washington DC 424 39 2:12:01 4:01:21
39 Brian Talbott NC 381 33 1:48:59 4:03:21
40 Paul Espanol Vienna VA 565 40 2:23:11 4:23:55
Top  

Junior

  ------- Lap 1 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time
1 Jackson Hotchless   337 2 1:26:39 3:07:57
2 Luca Scuriatti VA 336 1 1:26:33 3:09:55
3 Christopher Hardee Washington DC 593 3 1:29:08 3:09:58
4 Trace Saum Sykesville MD 555 6 1:35:28 3:14:51
5 Caleb Mccaskill Richmond VA 549 4 1:31:34 3:21:37
6 Tobias Klein Arlington VA 507 5 1:34:40 3:34:00
7 Alexander Mayer Richmond VA 439 7 1:44:59 3:48:08
8 Mason Allen VA 578 8 2:15:24 4:46:09
9 Will Smith Chesterfield VA 595 9 2:16:32 5:02:25
Top  

Men 50+

  ------- Lap 1 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time
1 Chris Hardee Washington DC 592 2 1:26:34 2:56:56
2 Nelson Daniel RICHMOND 331 1 1:26:31 2:57:20
3 Gordon Davies Harrisonburg VA 430 6 1:34:02 3:13:40
4 Mark North Richmond RICHMOND 328 7 1:34:09 3:14:28
5 Frank Smith Richmond VA 499 4 1:33:23 3:14:48
6 Tim Kelly RICHMOND 311 5 1:34:01 3:15:52
7 javier diaz Mclean VA 478 8 1:35:44 3:16:58
8 Mike Capraro   581 13 1:41:55 3:22:51
9 Jeff Stickle Sussex SUSSEX 313 12 1:41:47 3:26:13
10 Greg Gibson Centreville 494 9 1:37:33 3:26:26
11 Thori Wolfe Washington DC 453 11 1:39:26 3:29:10
12 Edward Ross-Clunis HENRICO 330 10 1:38:50 3:30:04
13 Scott Mersiowsky VA 484 15 1:43:20 3:32:10
14 Edward Anderson Richmond VA 561 16 1:43:35 3:33:14
15 Marc Klein Arlington VA 506 14 1:42:25 3:34:36
16 Eric Fletcher Earlysville VA 487 17 1:45:06 3:34:44
17 Carroll Thumel Severna Park MD 589 19 1:48:40 3:39:49
18 Bryan Findley Hayes 513 18 1:48:14 3:42:31
19 Michael McMahon Virginia Beach VA 344 20 1:50:08 3:45:44
20 Jeff Niner Alexandria VA 465 21 1:54:21 4:01:32
21 Marco Scuriatti DC 583 3 1:33:22 4:01:55
22 Roger Kasch Richmond VA 568 26 2:14:19 4:04:49
23 Carl Smith RICHMOND 303 22 2:03:45 4:26:44
24 Steve Slaughter VA 412 25 2:11:44 4:30:55
25 John Higgins Chesapeake VA 522 23 2:08:37 4:37:10
 
  ------- Lap 1 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time
26 Dan Schmitt Glen Allen VA 345 24 2:11:02 4:44:02
27 Ben Faust VA 563 27 2:27:37 4:45:49
28 Alan Kutzenberger NORTH CHES 316 28 2:31:47 5:41:52
Top  

SS CX

  ------- Lap 1 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time
1 Scott Kozicki Alexandria VA 573 1 1:26:33 2:52:47
2 Eric Crandell Suffolk VA 392 2 1:35:35 3:16:52
3 Michael Lipka Richmond RICHMOND 369 3 1:35:37 3:24:02
4 Mark Elsasser Philadelphia PA 433 4 1:40:41 3:27:19
5 Albert Greene Woodbridge WOODBRIDGE 320 6 1:49:36 3:40:58
6 Benjamin Hartell VA 419 5 1:48:53 3:47:01
7 laurence etgen Lambertville NJ 462 7 1:52:34 3:55:11
8 Jay Stewart VA 389 8 2:00:14 4:44:47
9 Aries Miclat VA 388 9 2:00:15 4:44:48
10 andrew karr Washington DC 446 10 2:19:46 5:14:33
Top  

SS Mt Bike

Female Finishers

  ------- Lap 1 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time
1 Mary Pierce Chesterfield WA 351 1 2:03:15 4:08:41
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------- Lap 1 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time
1 David Gunnerson MD 586 1 1:26:27 2:53:41
2 Roger Masse Bethesda MD 442 2 1:29:55 3:02:21
3 Alex Myers Elkridge MD 587 4 1:31:23 3:09:59
4 Joe Perpetua Crozet VA 596 3 1:31:21 3:12:53
5 Bryan Carpenter Midlothian 495 5 1:34:23 3:20:10
6 Sam Browning Chesterfield CHESTERFIE 326 7 1:41:42 3:31:29
7 Chris Spurrier Andrews AFB MD 518 6 1:41:34 3:35:44
8 Ryan Moberley VA 461 8 1:47:59 3:43:32
9 Coman Ilahi Washington DC 444 9 1:48:21 3:44:05
10 Jeffrey Chieppa DISPUTANTA 302 10 2:01:57 4:17:32
11 Andrew Potterfield VA 423 12 2:18:14 4:46:19
12 Anthony Bream   352 11 2:16:44 4:58:07
Top  

Clydesdale

  ------- Lap 1 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time
1 Julius Honeybear   585 1 1:39:54 3:40:36
2 Terry Ashby Richmond RICHMOND 327 6 1:49:17 3:46:44
3 Travis Olson WV 451 2 1:48:29 3:46:50
4 Steve Dye Williamsburg VA 407 5 1:49:03 3:48:23
5 Clair Walizer VA 400 4 1:49:03 3:48:24
6 Juan Zambrana VA 498 3 1:48:49 3:55:28
7 Thomas Howe Alexandria VA 464 7 1:56:39 4:03:41
8 Don Watkins Springfield VA 543 8 1:59:38 4:04:41
9 Josh McFarlane VA 471 10 2:05:10 4:28:27
10 Richard Becker   501 9 2:01:27 4:38:56
11 Daniel Strickland VA 413 11 2:10:05 4:40:22
12 Dan Wright Staunton VA 356 12 2:19:36 4:51:25
Top  

Men 50+CX

  ------- lap 1 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time
1 Thomas Richeson Montpelier VA 472 1 1:26:37 2:59:17
2 Patrick Hampton VA 541 2 1:29:10 3:07:05
3 John Pimblett   547 4 1:33:27 3:17:44
4 David Olsen Washington DC 425 8 1:37:30 3:19:59
5 Peter Hymas NC 458 9 1:37:40 3:20:01
6 william gilmer Virginia Beach VA 558 10 1:39:14 3:21:27
7 Mark Bates CHESTERFIE 305 6 1:35:54 3:25:52
8 Dave Parse   427 13 1:40:37 3:25:58
9 Mike Trumpfheller Arlington ARLINGTON 321 3 1:33:21 3:26:50
10 Tom Ehrhard   497 12 1:40:20 3:26:59
11 Scott Thompson VA 528 7 1:36:05 3:28:11
12 John Messersmith Richmond RICHMOND 318 14 1:42:27 3:29:41
13 David Hunter Richmond VA 376 11 1:39:17 3:31:59
14 David Jenkinson Haymarket VA 509 5 1:33:29 3:36:50
15 Thomas Craney Kitty Hawk NC 386 19 1:49:18 3:39:47
16 Thomas Snyder N. Potomac MD 486 15 1:43:39 3:43:21
17 jon markiewicz Richmond VA 377 16 1:48:12 3:44:25
18 William Luecke Falls Church VA 485 17 1:48:46 3:48:22
19 Wood Thornton VA 529 18 1:48:47 3:57:00
20 Bill Howard   519 20 1:55:24 3:59:17
21 Mark Simms VA 385 22 2:00:38 4:07:02
22 Robert Prender MD 490 25 2:02:48 4:13:12
23 Russ Baxter Richmond RICHMOND 304 21 1:59:40 4:15:09
24 Kevin Cox HENRICO 314 23 2:01:23 4:16:54
25 David Stinson Great Mills MD 409 26 2:03:05 4:23:51
 
  ------- lap 1 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time
26 Pete Wolfe WV 525 29 2:23:17 4:23:54
27 John Foster VA 526 24 2:02:28 4:26:30
28 Thomas Mansfield Raleigh NC 349 27 2:03:56 4:44:02
29 Brian Ezzelle RICHMOND 324 30 2:32:45 5:00:54
30 Kenneth Garm NC 398 28 2:06:24 5:02:29
Top  

Bib number issue

  ------- lap 1 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time
1 Coleson Lindsey   340 1 1:38:35 2:48:47

 

Monster Cross 2018

Overall Finish List

February 18, 2018



Male Finishers

 

Mini Monster

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 Caroline Carrico Richmond 625 1:50:55
2 jean troutman Williamsburg VA 647 1:56:13
3 Sonya Richeson Montpelier VA 632 2:02:57
4 Liz Schleeper Norfolk VA 659 2:06:50
5 Lara Waldron VA 654 2:07:48
6 Paige Thumel Severna Park MD 666 2:08:14
7 Paula Labieniec VA 679 2:08:27
8 Mary Beth Soverns Severna Park MD 665 2:08:43
9 Carolyn Wilk BURNT HILL 609 2:09:06
10 Adrien Arnold Richmond RICHMOND 607 2:14:42
11 Amy Zellers VA 633 2:15:56
12 Diane Harris MD 670 2:18:09
13 Leah Mikulski PA 622 2:25:16
14 Jane Seymour Virginia Beach VA 612 2:25:24
15 Tania Pierce Fairfax VA 650 2:34:38
16 Casey Hartell VA 623 2:35:42
17 Carla Cave Amelia VA 617 3:09:41
18 Mary Haley Virginia Beach VA 611 3:14:08
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 Scott Evans Midlothian VA 619 1:32:54
2 Andy Valerie HENRICO 606 1:41:32
3 Matt Juaneza Richmond RICHMOND 702 1:41:39
4 Marty Blankenship VA 624 1:41:50
5 Chris Harvie Midlothian VA 628 1:42:24
6 Thomas Grinnan VA 673 1:42:24
7 Nick Blend Richmond VA 613 1:43:28
8 Stephen Slingerland Midlothian VA 618 1:43:37
9 William Morrison VA 667 1:43:38
10 Guido Hidalgo VA 644 1:44:01
11 Gabriel Coca VA 645 1:44:12
12 Albert Acosta   643 1:45:00
13 Neil Landini Powhatan VA 658 1:45:14
14 James Allmon VA 682 1:45:48
15 Walker Jackson   629 1:47:18
16 Alejandro Rodriguez VA 616 1:47:18
17 Jack Dempsey VA 672 1:47:52
18 Chris Geary Herndon VA 649 1:47:58
19 Chris Woods Richmond VA 602 1:48:35
20 Andrew Flower VA 641 1:48:41
21 Michael Edmonds Woodbridge VA 651 1:48:49
22 Riley Irving Chesterfield CHESTERFIE 600 1:49:30
23 Matthew Weihmiller Alexandria VA 655 1:49:39
24 Charles Deaver Jr. VA 663 1:50:12
25 Bryan Powell MECHANICSV 701 1:50:53
26 Ethan Seltzer GLEN ALLEN 603 1:53:50
27 Ken Browndorf Raleigh NC 656 1:54:39
28 William Moffett Richmond VA 681 1:55:09
29 Joel Webber Midlothian 648 1:56:56
30 Nathan Liebler VA 660 1:58:21
31 Mike Thomas NC 489 1:58:46
32 Terry Slack NC 477 2:00:14
33 Erik Rapprich Falls Church VA 646 2:01:22
34 Mike Desisto Quinton QUINTON 601 2:03:07
35 Chris Hull VA 626 2:05:29
36 jim temple Richmond VA 627 2:05:42
37 Jeff Saxman Midlothian VA 642 2:05:46
38 River Green Manakin Sabot VA 630 2:06:19
39 Joey Hammond ROCKVILLE 604 2:06:48
40 Todd Green Manakin Sabot VA 631 2:07:11
41 Mykl Egan Glen Allen GLEN ALLEN 608 2:08:31
42 Brandon McCormack Henrico VA 668 2:08:41
43 Chad Dally Midlothian VA 620 2:12:39
44 Eugene Majetic   674 2:12:53
45 James Harris DC 671 2:14:40
46 Bill Crawford Gladstone VA 662 2:15:14
47 Bud Handly Tappahannock VA 640 2:21:21
48 ronald schaecher Harbinger NC 653 2:23:12
49 Bob Blackburn VA 657 2:23:18
50 Nik Stratiou VA 621 2:24:14
51 Thomas Van Doren VA 669 2:26:03
52 Rodney Taylor Midlothian VA 678 2:27:50
53 Brendan O'Hara   676 2:27:59
54 Bill Huster Henrico VA 639 2:28:15
55 Jason Seligman Arlington VA 652 2:34:39
56 Chase Faust VA 661 2:35:17
57 Jeffrey Douglas VA 610 2:40:08
58 Andrew Hatch VA 680 2:49:21
59 keith burnett VA 635 2:54:24
60 Andrew Wells VA 638 2:54:25
61 Nate Bashaw CLIFTON VA 634 2:54:33
62 David Mansfield NC 677 2:54:40
63 Shawn Priecko VA 636 2:58:39