Pocadventure 2017 Results

Age Group Results

October 14, 2017




Solo Men: Top Finishers 19-30 31-49 50-99
Solo Women: Top Finishers 19-30 31-49
Relay 0-99

Solo

Top

Female Overall Winner

  Overall     ------- Mt. Bike ------- ------- Kayak ------- ------- Trail Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 7 Carrie Parker Richmond VA 170 45 1 1:01:18.8 1 57:07.8 1 1:09:19.0 3:07:45.6 3:07:45.6
 
Top

Female 19 to 30

  Overall     ------- Mt. Bike ------- ------- Kayak ------- ------- Trail Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 24 Marie Kleine   161 25 1 1:22:59.2 1 1:12:59.9 1 1:19:49.6 3:55:48.7 3:55:48.7
 
Top

Female 31 to 49

  Overall     ------- Mt. Bike ------- ------- Kayak ------- ------- Trail Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 10 Kathy Hoverman   166 41 2 1:07:55.8 2 1:01:57.4 1 1:10:14.7 3:20:08.0 3:20:08.0
2 13 Mary Laura King   163 35 3 1:06:17.8 3 1:06:49.4 2 1:13:08.6 3:26:15.9 3:26:15.9
3 17 Katie Lemmert   162 33 4 1:13:45.6 1 59:45.0 5 1:19:02.6 3:32:33.3 3:32:33.3
4 20 Shelley McLaughlin Glen Allen VA 169 44 5 1:06:54.7 5 1:16:09.0 4 1:15:13.6 3:38:17.4 3:38:17.4
5 22 Erin Fuselier Richmond VA 165 40 6 1:10:55.9 4 1:15:39.2 3 1:14:51.8 3:41:27.0 3:41:27.0
6 26 Tiffany Franklin   88 34 7 1:29:53.0 6 1:16:17.4 6 1:21:15.9 4:07:26.4 4:07:26.4
7 27 Tara Bakker   164 38 8 1:12:05.1 8 1:30:33.4 7 1:30:08.2 4:12:46.8 4:12:46.8
8 33 Jennifer Barker   167 42 9 1:30:54.7 7 1:26:15.1 8 1:39:51.8 4:37:01.6 4:37:01.6
DNF DNF Carla Galusha Chester VA 168 43 10 1:43:56.3            
 
Top

Male Overall Winner

  Overall     ------- Mt. Bike ------- ------- Kayak ------- ------- Trail Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Scott Mersiowsky   195 51 1 57:02.0 1 47:41.8 1 50:12.6 2:34:56.4 2:34:56.4
 
Top

Male 19 to 30

  Overall     ------- Mt. Bike ------- ------- Kayak ------- ------- Trail Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Andrew Lex   173 29 1 58:13.8 2 1:01:24.0 1 1:04:52.2 3:04:30.1 3:04:30.1
2 14 George Maddox   89 24 2 1:18:23.0 1 56:53.4 2 1:15:32.9 3:30:49.3 3:30:49.3
DNF DNF Douglas Bailey   174 30 3 1:37:47.0 3 1:29:32.0        
 
Top

Male 31 to 49

  Overall     ------- Mt. Bike ------- ------- Kayak ------- ------- Trail Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Chad Motz Nags Head NC 183 40 1 58:11.3 1 45:28.4 1 53:33.2 2:37:13.0 2:37:13.0
2 4 Steve Harris Moseley VA 186 40 2 58:08.4 4 1:04:19.1 3 58:16.2 3:00:43.8 3:00:43.8
3 8 Paul Kassebaum   182 38 3 1:07:00.7 6 1:08:44.2 2 57:56.4 3:13:41.4 3:13:41.4
4 9 Michael Spinos Midlothian MIDLOTHIAN 191 46 4 57:37.7 9 1:15:42.4 4 1:02:12.0 3:15:32.3 3:15:32.3
5 11 Josh Taylor   179 35 5 1:00:21.9 2 56:08.4 12 1:25:46.0 3:22:16.3 3:22:16.3
6 12 James MdConough   87 45 6 1:07:38.3 5 1:06:36.4 7 1:08:40.9 3:22:55.6 3:22:55.6
7 16 Gregory Russ   177 34 7 1:08:20.7 7 1:09:52.7 9 1:13:44.0 3:31:57.5 3:31:57.5
8 18 Michael Kiely Chesterfield VA 189 43 8 1:14:20.0 10 1:16:11.4 5 1:02:52.0 3:33:23.4 3:33:23.4
9 19 marco ecute   175 33 9 1:12:08.9 8 1:10:30.3 8 1:13:04.4 3:35:43.7 3:35:43.7
10 21 Travis Ridky   180 36 10 1:13:29.2 3 1:03:36.3 11 1:22:04.0 3:39:09.5 3:39:09.5
11 23 Creighton Anders Henrico VA 187 42 11 1:17:03.8 16 1:26:14.5 6 1:06:13.3 3:49:31.6 3:49:31.6
12 25 Christian Schilling North Chesterfield 86 45 12 1:18:10.0 12 1:21:39.4 10 1:20:02.9 3:59:52.3 3:59:52.3
13 29 Rory Spencer midlothian 192 46 13 1:07:03.8 15 1:25:16.7 16 1:49:41.4 4:22:02.0 4:22:02.0
14 31 GIESON YU   184 40 14 1:29:57.9 13 1:22:55.1 14 1:33:43.6 4:26:36.6 4:26:36.6
15 32 Daniel Tingler   176 34 15 1:29:58.1 14 1:22:55.2 13 1:33:43.4 4:26:36.8 4:26:36.8
16 34 Stony Gillespie   188 42 16 1:44:27.8 11 1:18:44.0 15 1:44:24.6 4:47:36.4 4:47:36.4
 
Top

Male 50 and Over

  Overall     ------- Mt. Bike ------- ------- Kayak ------- ------- Trail Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Ed Ross-Clunis Henrico VA 193 50 2 56:12.0 3 54:07.3 1 1:07:18.4 2:57:37.9 2:57:37.9
2 6 Bill Crawford Gladstone 196 53 3 1:06:18.0 1 52:06.8 2 1:08:55.0 3:07:19.8 3:07:19.8
3 15 chip ridky   199 64 4 1:16:32.1 4 57:18.9 3 1:17:13.1 3:31:04.2 3:31:04.2
4 28 Tracy Spaur Powhatan VA 198 62 5 1:23:14.4 5 1:12:21.4 4 1:40:49.4 4:16:25.3 4:16:25.3
5 30 Jim Williams   197 62 6 1:20:35.0 2 53:56.1 5 2:07:38.7 4:22:09.8 4:22:09.8
 

Relay

Top

Male Overall Winner

  Overall     ------- Mt. Bike ------- ------- Kayak ------- ------- Trail Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Team ITK        55 25 1 1:04:04.6 2 53:40.7 2 1:19:34.9 3:17:20.3 3:17:20.3
 
Top

Mixed 0-99

  Overall     ------- Mt. Bike ------- ------- Kayak ------- ------- Trail Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Tri It In The Woods        57 68 2 50:17.1 1 1:09:13.0 2 1:25:16.2 3:24:46.4 3:24:46.4
2 3 The Tri-Hards    56 35 3 1:06:11.0 2 1:14:14.6 1 1:20:16.6 3:40:42.3 3:40:42.3

 





© TTWS