*NOTE:  The fiinish times are missing the first couple minutes at the start of the race. 
Feel free to email me with any questions markjunkermann (at) hotmail.com

SHIGWL 1 2017

September 14, 2017



Cyclocross
Female 
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Julie Hunter 50 F/30 10 33:47
2 Denelle Grant 3 F/42 10 35:28
3 Sara Board 41 F/40 9 35:09
4 Caroline Carrico 43 F/30 8 33:18
5 Sharon Leary 21 F/54 8 34:24
6 Adrien Arnold 39 F/45 8 35:27
 
Male
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Greg Wittwer 1 M/34 11 32:51
2 Thomas Richeson 55 M/56 11 34:46
3 Neil Etheridge 12 M/32 11 36:01
4 Kurt Stolte 35 M/22 10 32:52
5 Matthew Browne 8 M/42 10 32:54
6 Ryan Scott 32 M/17 10 32:58
7 Erik Bleecher 40 M/38 10 33:02
8 Mike King 60 M/30 10 33:02
9 Jason Plank 27 M/44 10 33:12
10 Robert Suydam 36 M/51 10 33:32
11 Dave Chamblin 10 M/47 10 33:45
12 Will Hart 47 M/23 10 33:54
13 Robert Carrico 9 M/33 10 33:55
14 Eric Halverson 61 M/30 10 33:57
15 Caleb McCaskill 22 M/15 10 34:00
16 Lester Brown III 7 M/35 10 34:22
17 Grant Fanning 46 M/32 10 34:25
18 Michael Lipka 23 M/44 10 34:27
19 David Jenkinson 51 M/50 10 34:42
20 todd rowley 31 M/45 10 35:00
21 DingDangDan King 18 M/50 10 35:01
22 Fabrice Beaulieu 6 M/36 10 35:12
23 Peter Henry 48 M/44 10 35:30
24 Frank Smith 58 M/62 10 35:37
25 Michael Wierzbicki 57 M/28 10 36:00
26 Sam Redden 59 M/28 10 37:32
27 Oscar Ruiz 56 M/60 9 33:00
28 Tom Brookfield 42 M/53 9 33:02
29 Ryan Kerns 17 M/30 9 33:06
30 Michael Whitfield 38 M/44 9 33:35
31 Dennis Dempsey 44 M/52 9 33:45
32 Matt Juaneza 15 M/33 9 33:48
33 Ryan Laramore 54 M/45 9 34:01
34 Chris Malloy 25 M/33 9 34:07
35 John Messersmith 26 M/57 9 34:14
36 Alex Kouzel 53 M/27 9 34:48
37 jeff morris 75 M/40 9 36:17
38 R Baxter 5 M/61 9 36:24
39 Aaron Cross 11 M/34 9 36:40
40 Michael Hines 49 M/47 8 33:05
41 Nathan Loop 34 M/35 8 33:13
42 Denny King 19 M/54 8 33:46
43 Adam Karst 16 M/45 8 33:48
44 Brian Ezzelle 13 M/50 8 36:31
45 Tannon Blankenship 2 M/27 5 15:41
46 Seth Karst 52 M/13 4 26:28
47 Dane King 20 M/24 3 11:12
48 John Emanuel 45 M/41 2 6:08
49 Ken West 37 M/51 1 21:01
 
Mountain Bike
Male
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time
1 Nathan Kottkamp 74 M/44 2 36:09
2 Russ Fender 70 M/28 2 38:22
3 Logan Robinson 73 M/20 2 39:26
4 Alexander Mayer 76 M/16 2 41:42
5 Six RCC 68 M/30 2 41:46
6 Four RCC 66 M/30 2 42:39
7 Gus Guarnieri 78 M/14 2 42:43
8 Thomas Flynn 79 M/45 2 42:44
9 Five RCC 67 M/30 2 43:54
10 Glen Hobart 77 M/61 2 44:23
11 Three RCC 65 M/30 2 46:40
12 Two RCC 64 M/30 1 38:32

 





© TTWS