Guts Gravel Glory 2017

Overall

August 06, 2017 Pocahontas State Park Chesterfield, VA



A Race

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Joe Fish 78 M/99 8 3:05:04 23:31 22:22 22:40 22:57 23:18 23:40 23:30 23:03
2 Tannon Blankenship 86 M/99 8 3:05:58 23:29 22:26 22:37 22:59 23:16 23:33 23:37 23:57
3 Samuel Pearson 18 M/99 8 3:06:36 23:31 22:31 22:33 22:57 23:16 23:40 23:32 24:35
4 Neil Etheridge 48 M/99 8 3:09:36 23:33 22:26 22:50 22:59 23:57 24:22 24:19 25:08
5 Will O'Brien 49 M/99 8 3:12:56 23:52 22:53 23:22 23:56 24:46 24:48 24:38 24:37
6 Robert Suydam 89 M/99 8 3:13:45 23:53 22:52 23:31 23:49 24:53 24:46 24:31 25:26
7 Nathan Kottkamp 58 M/99 8 3:14:37 23:30 22:26 22:37 22:59 23:15 23:34 28:10 28:03
8 Erik Bleecher 50 M/99 8 3:15:52 23:52 22:52 23:23 23:57 24:46 24:48 24:38 27:34
9 Robert Blackburn 41 M/99 8 3:16:43 23:32 22:25 22:38 22:59 25:04 26:49 26:11 27:02
10 Jason Plank 9 M/99 8 3:22:33 23:51 22:56 23:35 23:53 26:17 27:05 27:41 27:11
11 Daniel Hockenberger 66 M/99 8 3:33:17 25:41 24:51 24:34 25:27 26:43 26:44 30:00 29:13
12 Ryan Scott 79 M/99 6 2:32:10 24:42 24:28 24:34 24:40 24:59 28:45    
13 Brian Shields 83 M/99 5 2:01:13 23:54 22:53 23:35 23:41 27:09      
14 Keith Schumann 53 M/99 5 2:13:58 26:16 26:14 26:40 26:35 28:12      
15 Jimmy Deaton 20 M/99 4 1:42:55 25:41 24:08 25:17 27:47        
 

SS

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Michael Lipka 44 M/99 8 3:27:14 26:04 24:25 24:40 26:31 26:17 25:40 26:37 26:57
2 Bryan Carpenter 12 M/99 7 3:06:11 25:24 24:07 24:30 25:29 26:47 29:12 30:37  
3 David Millen 64 M/99 7 3:18:57 28:25 27:03 27:19 28:31 28:36 29:10 29:50  
4 Jennifer Pope 28 F/99 7 3:29:23 30:20 28:34 28:46 30:01 30:07 31:01 30:31  
5 Ben Buchanan 87 M/99 6 2:35:25 26:02 24:29 26:35 25:31 26:18 26:28    
6 Eric Crandell 26 M/99 6 2:38:51 26:03 24:51 25:42 25:56 25:58 30:19    
7 David Sorensen 21 M/99 4 1:48:05 27:35 26:31 26:59 26:59        
8 Bill Swann 45 M/99 4 2:14:20 34:46 33:58 32:49 32:46        
 

Women Open

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Julie Hunter 15 F/99 8 3:23:20 25:14 24:17 24:39 25:21 25:22 25:36 25:53 26:54
2 Denelle Grant 33 F/99 8 3:41:03 25:36 25:00 25:18 26:40 25:44 27:14 28:40 36:47
3 Jenny Bourque 47 F/99 7 3:26:07 30:04 28:52 28:58 28:31 29:44 29:41 30:14  
4 Lindsay O'Connor 60 F/99 7 3:30:05 29:57 28:55 28:55 30:54 30:41 30:04 30:34  
5 Amanda Laclair 17 F/99 6 3:12:27 31:12 30:16 31:30 31:38 33:20 34:28    
6 Cathy Wright 76 F/99 6 3:18:36 31:47 30:52 32:38 33:10 34:40 35:27    
7 Gisela Bell 59 F/99 5 3:31:07 50:07 51:13 32:06 40:31 37:07      
8 Genia Rosenblum 81 F/99 3 1:46:11 33:46 35:54 36:31          
 

Race B

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Frank Smith 10 M/99 8 3:18:10 24:39 24:12 24:22 24:20 24:56 25:31 25:37 24:29
2 Patrick Clark 23 M/99 8 3:18:10 24:39 24:09 24:25 24:20 24:49 25:38 25:37 24:30
3 Mark North 19 M/99 8 3:18:47 24:40 24:11 24:24 24:20 25:00 25:27 25:37 25:05
4 Steve Simmons 8 M/99 8 3:20:48 25:26 24:07 25:02 24:59 25:15 25:42 25:28 24:45
5 Brian Barnett 85 M/99 8 3:20:49 26:06 24:26 24:14 24:50 24:52 25:03 26:52 24:23
6 Joshua Cave 4 M/99 8 3:32:17 25:56 24:33 24:31 25:16 26:00 26:48 29:56 29:14
7 David Wheeler 29 M/99 7 3:04:06 26:05 24:57 25:59 26:45 27:06 26:53 26:18  
8 Michael Whitfield 1 M/99 7 3:04:53 26:07 24:56 25:59 26:28 26:26 27:27 27:26  
9 Jon Gaudio 13 M/99 7 3:06:05 26:24 25:51 25:54 26:21 26:35 27:14 27:42  
10 Robert Carrico 34 M/99 7 3:07:21 26:06 25:09 26:52 26:23 26:20 27:12 29:15  
11 Braden Govoni 73 M/99 7 3:09:16 25:13 24:17 25:28 26:35 28:08 28:49 30:43  
12 Darrell Marion 88 M/99 7 3:13:16 26:21 26:23 26:35 27:01 27:20 29:01 30:33  
13 Daniel Lim 2 M/99 7 3:18:13 26:23 26:20 26:35 27:56 29:32 31:06 30:18  
14 Edward Anderson 32 M/99 7 3:22:29 28:11 27:16 27:54 28:40 29:26 30:19 30:38  
15 Jason Lloyd 82 M/99 7 3:23:00 27:56 27:10 26:53 27:34 29:08 35:08 29:07  
16 Oscar Ruiz 37 M/99 7 3:26:04 26:50 28:50 27:34 31:19 29:37 31:33 30:19  
17 Brandon McCormack 80 M/99 7 3:36:08 27:08 27:54 28:40 29:45 31:23 32:53 38:23  
18 Mark Bates 74 M/99 7 3:37:35 28:54 26:41 28:04 27:31 28:20 29:26 48:36  
19 John Howe 38 M/99 6 3:14:53 31:15 30:51 32:00 33:42 33:26 33:37    
20 Vorden Walsh 5 M/99 6 3:17:12 33:28 31:39 33:08 31:32 33:04 34:18    
21 Casey Snyder 54 M/99 6 3:19:31 41:36 33:44 29:16 31:14 31:18 32:21    
22 Brian Ezzelle 14 M/99 6 3:30:16 32:11 33:49 33:42 36:42 38:04 35:45    
23 Gordan Van Hook 70 M/99 6 3:34:03 30:52 47:41 42:01 30:29 31:49 31:09    
24 John Emanuel 77 M/99 5 2:33:15 32:12 26:13 27:55 29:07 37:47      
25 Brian Beckmann 75 M/99 4 1:39:57 24:41 24:08 25:29 25:37        
26 Fabrice Beaulieu 7 M/99 4 1:47:30 28:48 26:46 25:55 26:00        
27 Jeff Laine 39 M/99 4 2:07:27 29:18 30:39 32:13 35:16        
28 Joe Heckman 16 M/99 3 1:43:47 34:39 35:37 33:30          
29 Matthew Weihmiller 35 M/99 2 57:24 29:47 27:37            
30 Phil Forbes 11 M/99 1 34:00 34:00              
 

Race C

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Ryan Slone 91 M/99 3 1:17:34 26:10 25:35 25:48          
2 Matthew Nelson 57 M/99 3 1:19:16 26:05 26:12 26:57          
3 Daniel Rodriguez-Agudo 84 M/99 3 1:23:30 28:45 27:28 27:16          
4 Matthew Roberts 31 M/99 3 1:23:48 28:31 27:40 27:36          
5 Riley Irving 3 M/99 3 1:24:07 28:41 27:36 27:50          
6 Mike Desisto 36 M/99 3 1:26:09 29:30 28:37 28:01          
7 Chad Dally 22 M/99 3 1:29:28 29:48 30:16 29:23          
8 Dion Miller 25 M/99 3 1:30:30 29:01 30:51 30:38          
9 Ashlee Nelson 56 F/99 3 1:31:14 30:40 30:18 30:15          
10 Donna Wolf 27 F/99 3 1:37:15 32:39 32:31 32:04          
11 Bill Huster 90 M/99 3 1:42:57 34:34 33:44 34:38          
12 Bud Handly 42 M/99 3 1:44:46 35:06 34:50 34:50          
13 Marianne Swann 46 F/99 3 1:50:17 35:42 36:54 37:39          
14 Lilo Navales 69 F/99 3 1:53:39 35:41 36:54 41:02          
15 Debora Long 6 F/99 3 1:57:39 39:48 39:03 38:48          
16 Kent Wykoff 63 M/99 3 2:03:53 38:40 40:59 44:13          
17 Robert Ellis 51 M/99 3 2:05:43 47:55 35:48 41:59          
18 Stephanie Williams 65 F/99 2 1:27:11 37:15 49:55            
19 Susan Powell 62 F/99 2 1:27:12 37:16 49:55            
20 Brad Johnson 55 M/99 1 34:01 34:01              
 

Junior

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Charlotte Hadley 68 F/99 3 2:27:34 49:06 51:19 47:08          
 

FAT

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Jerry Hadley 67 M/99 7 3:08:26 26:18 24:43 24:56 25:38 29:31 27:05 30:13  
2 Tom Vaquera 72 M/99 6 3:14:24 29:18 28:02 31:21 34:12 37:11 34:17    
3 Brandy Adams 24 F/99 6 3:22:25 31:27 31:36 32:23 34:22 34:44 37:50    

 





© TTWS