Tour de Pocahontas
Overall Finish List
March 25, 2017



EXPERT 50 Male Finishers
SPORT 50 Female Finishers
SPORT 50 Male Finishers
SS 50 Male Finishers
BEGINNER 50 Male Finishers
EXPERT 25 Female Finishers
EXPERT 25 Male Finishers
SPORT 25 Female Finishers
SPORT 25 Male Finishers
SS 25 Male Finishers
BEGINNER 25 Female Finishers
BEGINNER 25 Male Finishers

 


 

EXPERT 50

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 BRITT MASON Woodbridge 62 4:19:31
2 FRANCINE RAPP Richmond VA 87 4:50:15
3 LYNN CHILDERS   21 5:38:30
4 ELIZABETH SPENCER Richmond 106 5:40:33
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 KECK BAKER New Kent VA 1 3:24:30
2 JOHN PETRYLAK Palmyra 82 3:29:40
3 JOE FISH Richmond 36 3:29:40
4 MICHAEL HOSANG VA. BEACH VA 51 3:44:45
5 WILLIAM GILMER Virginia Beach VA 42 3:45:58
6 JIMMY MCMILLAN   66 3:52:52
7 JON GAUDIO Charlottesville VA 40 3:53:49
8 MICHAEL LIPKA Richmond VA 60 3:55:11
9 JEFF PLASSMAN Richmond VA 84 3:57:38
10 DUSTIN SIMS North Chesterfield 102 4:02:39
11 CRAIG FOSTER   38 4:23:31
12 BRYAN SORRELL Virginia Beach 105 4:32:57
13 SCOTT RAMSEY Charlottesville VA 94 5:15:37
14 GREG NELMS Alexandria 77 5:49:12
Top  

SPORT 50

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 ELLEN RAMSEY   93 5:38:30
2 DEE REEB   88 5:40:32
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 KEVIN BROWN   6 3:57:56
2 JOSHUA CAVE Amelia VA 19 4:05:38
3 JEFF MORRIS Richmond 73 4:16:45
4 DAVID WHEELER Richmond VA 116 4:19:02
5 ADAM KARST Midlothian VA 54 4:20:21
6 Tom Haines Richmond 122 4:22:26
7 JOE NOTARNICOLA Richmond VA 79 4:23:00
8 JIM FISHER Midlothian VA 96 4:26:44
9 SAM BROWNING Chesterfield 9 4:30:46
10 TIM STARKEY Virginia Beach VA 107 4:32:57
11 MARK BATES Chesterfield VA 3 4:37:59
12 MICHAEL WHITFIELD Colonial Heights VA 117 4:41:36
13 ALEX KOUZEL Richmond 58 5:09:13
14 TOM KIM Glen Allen VA 56 5:16:12
15 RUSS FENDER   33 5:32:00
16 JOSH WATKINS   115 5:33:30
Top  

SS 50

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 DAN GIROUX   97 4:01:01
2 BRUCE STAUFFER   108 4:05:52
3 SCOTTIE PENDLETON   101 4:12:36
4 DAVID MILLEN Roseland 67 4:19:17
Top  

BEGINNER 50

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 JOSEPH HENDERSON   95 5:19:45
Top  

EXPERT 25

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 DENELLE GRANT Richmond VA 43 2:09:00
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 ADAM CROFT Toano VA 22 1:35:48
2 JASON PLANK Glen Allen VA 83 1:42:50
Top  

SPORT 25

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 BRANDY Adams   120 2:24:12
2 LAURA RALSTON   86 2:38:07
3 WHITNEY HOUCK   98 2:40:39
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 CHRIS HARNISH   47 1:42:11
2 BRIAN KASTELEIN   55 1:43:22
3 ERIC HALVERSON Richmond 46 1:47:51
4 SHAUN STRIPPEL Williamsburg 110 1:48:10
5 COR CARLSON   17 1:49:57
6 THOMAS FLYNN Midlothian 37 1:54:34
7 BRANDON MCCORMACK Henrico VA 64 1:54:41
8 SAMUEL PARK Cycling Club At Vcu 80 1:55:45
9 JAMES MILLER   69 1:57:59
10 WILLIAM HILSMAN   50 2:00:43
11 Marty ELLIOT   121 2:01:42
12 CLAIR WALIZER   114 2:02:42
13 CHAD DALLY Midlothian VA 26 2:08:18
14 TODD GREEN Manakin Sabot 45 2:21:01
15 STEPHEN SMITH   104 2:21:09
16 BRIAN EZZELLE Richmond VA 32 2:38:25
Top  

SS 25

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 BILL SWANN Richmond 111 2:34:37
Top  

BEGINNER 25

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 TAMMY THOMPSON   112 2:08:22
2 LILO NAVALES Chesterfield 76 3:03:56
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 DANIEL LEAVITT   12 1:50:02
2 ANDEW VALERIE Henrico 113 1:55:59
3 BRETT NICOL   78 1:59:46
4 DAVID CHANDLER Henrico VA 20 2:04:15
5 JOHN PEARSON   81 2:08:33
6 JUSTIN BERMAN   4 2:13:47
7 JASON GAREAU   39 2:14:09
8 JOSH MORRIS   75 2:16:12
9 RIVER GREEN Manakin Sabot 71 2:20:53
10 CARL SMITH   103 2:25:43
11 JEFFREY DOUGLAS Rabble-Rousers 28 2:28:03
12 STEPHEN MATADOBRA   99 3:05:00
13 BRIAN LILLEY Richmond 59 4:03:55
14 MATT EVANS   31 5:32:19

 





©