Instant Classic

Overall Finish List

March 18, 2017



Half Marathon Male Finishers
Marathon Female Finishers
Marathon Male Finishers

 


 

Half Marathon

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 MEAGAN DENMAN troy 124 F 1:48:06 8:15/M
2 Amanda Roberts Petersburg 275 F 1:49:02 8:19/M
3 Olivia Decatur Culpeper 391 F 1:49:10 8:20/M
4 Dawn LoBosco Midlothian 215 F 1:51:56 8:33/M
5 Chrissie Blevins Powhatan 93 F 1:54:12 8:43/M
6 shayna cooke richmond 115 F 1:55:54 8:51/M
7 mary buchanan richmond 99 F 1:59:41 9:08/M
8 Morgan Chocklett Waynesboro 111 F 1:59:55 9:09/M
9 Amy Mortimer Arlington 243 F 2:01:08 9:15/M
10 Michelle Westbay Chesterfield 372 F 2:01:19 9:16/M
11 Leigh Hylton Gravatt Chesterfield 189 F 2:01:31 9:17/M
12 Megan Hackett Richmond 167 F 2:01:48 9:18/M
13 Wendy Amadee Chesterfield 76 F 2:03:02 9:24/M
14 Sarah Johns Richmond 195 F 2:03:09 9:24/M
15 Cricket O'Connor Richmond 253 F 2:03:36 9:26/M
16 marybeth ryan richmond 280 F 2:03:40 9:26/M
17 Heather Castle Blacksburg 109 F 2:04:01 9:28/M
18 Jennifer MacArthur Richmond VA 218 F 2:07:24 9:44/M
19 Bethany McCunn Richmond 229 F 2:07:24 9:44/M
20 jana briedis-ruiz charlottesville 97 F 2:08:44 9:50/M
21 Meghann Quinn Richmond 266 F 2:09:20 9:52/M
22 Jessica Cooley Mechanicsville 116 F 2:10:53 9:59/M
23 Lindsey Monacell Richmond 240 F 2:11:05 10:00/M
24 Alison Pheneger Midlothian 257 F 2:11:44 10:03/M
25 Elizabeth Homan Charlottesville 183 F 2:14:23 10:15/M
26 XIAOHANG GAO Fairfax 153 F 2:15:05 10:19/M
27 Julie Pillow Smithfield 258 F 2:16:41 10:26/M
28 Melissa Morgan Falls Church 242 F 2:16:49 10:27/M
29 Helen Worthington Bena 374 F 2:17:01 10:28/M
30 Katie Martin Blackstone 222 F 2:17:13 10:28/M
31 Megan Kirchgessner Blacksburg 203 F 2:17:20 10:29/M
32 Samantha Mackey Richmond 219 F 2:17:32 10:30/M
33 Haley Randall Midlothian 268 F 2:17:45 10:31/M
34 Dudley Strosnider Richmond 338 F 2:17:48 10:31/M
35 Morgan Slattery Richmond 291 F 2:20:52 10:45/M
36 Bobbie Jo Carroll Glen Allen 107 F 2:20:53 10:45/M
37 Jennifer Satchell Glen allen 282 F 2:22:44 10:54/M
38 Jackie Mitchell Henrico 239 F 2:22:57 10:55/M
39 Rebekah Hoffpauir Glenelg 181 F 2:22:58 10:55/M
40 Dawn Janiszewski Chester 191 F 2:23:56 10:59/M
41 Megan Hardey Chesterfield 169 F 2:24:15 11:01/M
42 Carrie Edwards   385 F 2:25:10 11:05/M
43 stewart shoemaker richmond 289 F 2:25:24 11:06/M
44 Nicole Mandala Richmond 220 F 2:25:58 11:09/M
45 Karen Tibbens Richmond 359 F 2:25:59 11:09/M
46 Robyn Smith Powhatan 295 F 2:27:37 11:16/M
47 Maria Peters Yorktown 255 F 2:28:57 11:22/M
48 Mary Greer Washington 162 F 2:29:07 11:23/M
49 Joan Kelsch Arlington 198 F 2:29:08 11:23/M
50 Kathie Spraggins Glen Allen 320 F 2:29:16 11:24/M
51 Jenny Lewis Leesburg 214 F 2:30:51 11:31/M
52 Vickie Bryant Cranberry Township 98 F 2:31:03 11:32/M
53 Audrey Trussell Richmond 363 F 2:31:11 11:32/M
54 Vanessa Girata Harrisonburg 157 F 2:31:36 11:34/M
55 Candace Kirby Mechanicsville 202 F 2:32:19 11:38/M
56 Janine Sabo Williamsburg 281 F 2:33:02 11:41/M
57 Marsha Hawkins Richmond 173 F 2:33:08 11:41/M
58 Mary Tognarelli Ashland VA 361 F 2:34:39 11:48/M
59 suzanne sherry North chesterfield 288 F 2:34:57 11:50/M
60 Heather Jennings Richmond 194 F 2:36:34 11:57/M
61 Kristin Friedline Richmond 151 F 2:36:34 11:57/M
62 Andrea Danner Henrico 122 F 2:37:31 12:01/M
63 Meredith Jordan North Chesterfield 196 F 2:37:51 12:03/M
64 Krista Boyd Richmond 95 F 2:38:07 12:04/M
65 Christina Berry Mechanicsville 90 F 2:38:08 12:04/M
66 Susan Spence Ashland 297 F 2:38:15 12:05/M
67 Kendra Lengua Glen Allen 212 F 2:38:16 12:05/M
68 Ellen Bentz Rice Hagerstown 88 F 2:38:27 12:06/M
69 Suzette Douglas-Jones   398 F 2:39:50 12:12/M
70 Bethany Denlinger Chesterfield 123 F 2:39:59 12:13/M
71 Kacie Yang Yorktown 377 F 2:40:53 12:17/M
72 Alika Mathis Midland 224 F 2:40:57 12:17/M
73 Lisa McRae Elgin 234 F 2:40:57 12:17/M
74 Laura Freeman Henrico 149 F 2:42:04 12:22/M
75 Tammy Middleton Richmond 237 F 2:43:10 12:27/M
76 Arvat McClaine Richmond 227 F 2:43:10 12:27/M
77 Monica Rhea Henrico 271 F 2:43:37 12:29/M
78 Linda Meiring Midlothian 236 F 2:44:14 12:32/M
79 Candace Reid Yorktown 269 F 2:44:23 12:33/M
80 Mun Christensen Yorktown 112 F 2:44:25 12:33/M
81 Shannon Ukrop Richmond 364 F 2:46:24 12:42/M
82 Mary-beth Nash Midlothian 248 F 2:46:24 12:42/M
83 kristen kern midlothian 199 F 2:46:24 12:42/M
84 Jaquelin Spong Mount Jackson 316 F 2:47:11 12:46/M
85 Benita Edison Portsmouth 133 F 2:47:34 12:47/M
86 Ashley Gurney Norfolk 166 F 2:47:35 12:48/M
87 Tere Hernandez-Bonet Richmond 180 F 2:48:09 12:50/M
88 Amanda Huff Richmond 186 F 2:50:13 13:00/M
89 Cathy Hornbarger Midlothian 184 F 2:50:41 13:02/M
90 Wendy Wright Charlottesville 376 F 2:56:25 13:28/M
91 Marisa Dew Midlothian 126 F 2:57:21 13:32/M
92 Ashley Encinas Chesterfield 135 F 2:57:47 13:34/M
93 Brenda Moseley Powhatan 244 F 2:58:05 13:36/M
94 Christy Moseley Powhatan 245 F 2:58:06 13:36/M
95 Sarah Klinger Midlothian 204 F 2:58:09 13:36/M
96 Merry Pool Bon Air 259 F 2:58:10 13:36/M
97 Rhonda Burch Graboske Henrico 101 F 2:58:16 13:36/M
98 janet barker smithfield 83 F 2:58:35 13:38/M
99 Jaime-Noel Smith South Chesterfield 293 F 2:58:35 13:38/M
100 Cassidy Moore Richmond 241 F 2:59:21 13:41/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Catherine VanDyke Williamsburg 367 F 2:59:25 13:42/M
102 Danielle Rodgers Chester 277 F 3:01:50 13:53/M
103 Laura Todd   394 F 3:01:56 13:53/M
104 Catherine Van Pelt Richardsville 366 F 3:01:56 13:53/M
105 Ali Wilson Moseley 373 F 3:01:57 13:53/M
106 Yuna Ko Jersey City 207 F 3:06:39 14:15/M
107 Soo Yeon Kim Woodside 201 F 3:06:42 14:15/M
108 Jessica Jenkins Richmond 193 F 3:06:45 14:15/M
109 Paige Kozar Fairport 208 F 3:07:23 14:18/M
110 Vibeke Jo Frank odense 148 F 3:11:35 14:37/M
111 Miranda Dew Midlothian 127 F 3:13:03 14:44/M
112 Ester Servias   397 F 3:15:21 14:55/M
113 Sarah Kittredge   395 F 3:15:21 14:55/M
114 Gabrielle Jackson Warsaw 382 F 3:27:09 15:49/M
115 Donna Copley   388 F 3:29:39 16:00/M
116 Janet Inwood   389 F 3:29:40 16:00/M
117 Ciara Jackson Warsaw 381 F 3:32:22 16:13/M
118 Victoria Carroll Durham 108 F 3:33:16 16:17/M
119 GABRIEL CARR RALEIGH 106 F 3:37:17 16:35/M
120 Rebekah Postupak Strasburg 260 F 3:38:38 16:41/M
121 Elizabeth Hand Charlottesville 168 F 3:39:03 16:43/M
122 Victoria Henderson Chesterfield 178 F 3:39:51 16:47/M
123 Jennifer Levin Midlothian 213 F 3:52:50 17:46/M
124 Beth Goodloe Chesterfield 159 F 3:52:50 17:46/M
125 Leah Chock Lanexa 110 F 3:53:04 17:47/M
126 Margaret Shaw Zion Crossroads 287 F 3:58:24 18:12/M
127 Catherine Mason North Chesterfield 223 F 4:05:10 18:43/M
128 Lori Klopp Pickerington 205 F 4:05:11 18:43/M
129 Daraf mcCorkle   390 F 4:12:52 19:18/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Lake Stockdreher   387 M 1:32:13 7:02/M
2 Jack Slagle Moseley 290 M 1:33:00 7:06/M
3 John holt Palmyra 182 M 1:36:33 7:22/M
4 Kyle Wagner   74 M 1:38:41 7:32/M
5 James Ledwith Mechanicsville 211 M 1:43:27 7:54/M
6 Steve Escobar Moseley 136 M 1:45:05 8:01/M
7 Chris Forrest Richmond 145 M 1:46:30 8:08/M
8 Alex Funke Richmond 152 M 1:46:56 8:10/M
9 David Shand CHESTERFIELD 286 M 1:47:58 8:15/M
10 John Fitzhugh Midlothian 142 M 1:52:04 8:33/M
11 Barry Ridgeway Henrico 272 M 1:52:18 8:34/M
12 Garet Prior Richmond 263 M 1:53:32 8:40/M
13 Bill Campbell Churchville 105 M 1:53:39 8:41/M
14 Creighton Anders Richmond 78 M 1:54:57 8:46/M
15 Toby Gee Richmond 155 M 1:56:12 8:52/M
16 Jarrod Corl Chesterfield 117 M 1:56:25 8:53/M
17 Steve McCoy Richmond 228 M 1:56:27 8:53/M
18 Jess Powell Charlotte 261 M 1:56:34 8:54/M
19 John McCarthy Midlothian 226 M 1:56:35 8:54/M
20 kevin seibel Chesterfield 285 M 1:56:59 8:56/M
21 rory spencer midlothian 315 M 1:57:07 8:56/M
22 Andrew McAllister Henrico 225 M 1:58:10 9:01/M
23 Christopher Clark Midlothian 113 M 1:59:17 9:06/M
24 Dutch Bumgardner Glen Allen 100 M 1:59:58 9:09/M
25 Daniel Hark Glen Allen 171 M 2:00:01 9:10/M
26 Gregory Provenzo Glen Allen 264 M 2:00:28 9:12/M
27 Jared Jamison Midlothian 190 M 2:00:50 9:13/M
28 Gopinath Jeereddy Glen allen 192 M 2:00:56 9:14/M
29 Charles Spurlock Ashland 329 M 2:01:19 9:16/M
30 Steve Rowles King George 279 M 2:01:23 9:16/M
31 Thomas Adams Moseley 75 M 2:01:55 9:18/M
32 Ben Walters Henrico County 368 M 2:02:07 9:19/M
33 nick kurer-ahrens midlothian 209 M 2:02:08 9:19/M
34 Andrew Hardymon Richmond 170 M 2:02:15 9:20/M
35 Chris Arey Stafford 79 M 2:02:46 9:22/M
36 John Henderson Glen Allen VA 177 M 2:04:20 9:29/M
37 Norman Robinson Midlothian 276 M 2:04:51 9:32/M
38 Aaron Spencer Ruckersville 298 M 2:04:53 9:32/M
39 Brandon Ford Richmond 144 M 2:05:58 9:37/M
40 Geoffrey Hugo Richmond 187 M 2:06:10 9:38/M
41 Randy Klopp Pickerington 206 M 2:06:58 9:42/M
42 Greg Dillman Glen Allen 128 M 2:07:08 9:42/M
43 Andreas Huthoefer Richmond 188 M 2:08:29 9:48/M
44 PAUL KELLY Parkville 197 M 2:08:52 9:50/M
45 Eric Pratson Leonardtown 262 M 2:08:56 9:51/M
46 Matt Gregory Bealeton 164 M 2:09:57 9:55/M
47 Louis LoBosco Midlothian 216 M 2:09:58 9:55/M
48 Mike Zuk Richmond 380 M 2:09:58 9:55/M
49 jermaine fox highlandsprings 147 M 2:11:02 10:00/M
50 Harold Baker Chester 80 M 2:11:12 10:01/M
51 John Duffy Williamsburg 130 M 2:11:54 10:04/M
52 Michael Blanchard Richmond 92 M 2:12:41 10:08/M
53 Jeff Wing   73 M 2:14:22 10:15/M
54 Patrick Harrison Charlottesville 172 M 2:14:23 10:15/M
55 Trevor Redd Great Falls 55 M 2:16:39 10:26/M
56 W.R. Gay Richmond 154 M 2:16:59 10:27/M
57 Steve Amarillo Newport News 77 M 2:17:04 10:28/M
58 Matthew Lukas Chesterfield 217 M 2:17:36 10:30/M
59 Rick Edwards N. Chesterfield 134 M 2:17:46 10:31/M
60 David Spencer Ellicott City 299 M 2:18:06 10:33/M
61 Mike Minix Manakin-Sabot 238 M 2:18:36 10:35/M
62 Ken Dew Midlothian 125 M 2:18:52 10:36/M
63 Michael Nelson Midlothian VA 250 M 2:19:21 10:38/M
64 Will Payne RICHMOND 254 M 2:19:30 10:39/M
65 Robert Fix Richmond 143 M 2:19:37 10:39/M
66 Gaetano Calla Henrico 104 M 2:20:05 10:42/M
67 Rob Bako MOSELEY 81 M 2:20:19 10:43/M
68 herber romero columbia 278 M 2:21:43 10:49/M
69 Michael Spencer Sykesville 300 M 2:22:56 10:55/M
70 Joe Wright Williamsburg 375 M 2:24:01 11:00/M
71 Colin Bedell Richmond 85 M 2:24:37 11:02/M
72 Jerry McCurdy Richmond 230 M 2:27:05 11:14/M
73 Jerry Howard Midlothian 185 M 2:29:06 11:23/M
74 Bryan Stogdale Richmond 331 M 2:30:29 11:29/M
75 Dorian Rivers Reston 273 M 2:30:57 11:31/M
76 Earl Rivers Cincinnati 274 M 2:30:57 11:31/M
77 Jerry Dingus Newport News 129 M 2:32:19 11:38/M
78 Nick Marino Virginia Beach 221 M 2:32:26 11:38/M
79 MadMike Wenzler Spostylvania 371 M 2:32:54 11:40/M
80 Paul Brasler Henrico 96 M 2:33:08 11:41/M
81 rick puleo mechanicsville 265 M 2:33:08 11:41/M
82 Jay Schmid Powhatan 284 M 2:34:36 11:48/M
83 Sean Ramage Midlothian 267 M 2:38:15 12:05/M
84 Michael Bender Chesterfield 87 M 2:39:02 12:08/M
85 Jeremy Glover Richmond 158 M 2:40:06 12:13/M
86 Todd Trimbur Florence 61 M 2:40:40 12:16/M
87 Chip Petty Mechanicsville 256 M 2:44:36 12:34/M
88 Robert Reid Yorktown 270 M 2:45:05 12:36/M
89 William Nash Midlothian 249 M 2:46:24 12:42/M
90 Scott Kern midlothian 200 M 2:46:25 12:42/M
91 Derek Zuk Richmond 379 M 2:47:46 12:48/M
92 Clinton Covert Chester 119 M 2:54:07 13:17/M
93 Jesse Boardman Chesterfield 94 M 2:54:47 13:21/M
94 Joshua Smith Midlothian 384 M 2:58:36 13:38/M
95 Neil Headley Midlothian 176 M 2:59:29 13:42/M
96 Hang Zhang Jersey City 378 M 3:06:40 14:15/M
97 Brian Fingers Fairport 140 M 3:07:23 14:18/M
98 Linn Servais   396 M 3:15:21 14:55/M
99 Zane Jackson Warsaw 383 M 3:29:01 15:57/M
100 Mitchel Fauber Chesterfield 137 M 3:39:51 16:47/M
Top  

Marathon

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Patterson Richmond 51 F 3:18:52 7:35/M
2 Anna Purcell Richmond 54 F 3:42:42 8:30/M
3 Grandison Burnside Henrico 6 F 3:49:17 8:45/M
4 Erin Williams Manquin 69 F 3:52:31 8:52/M
5 Hannah Mary Yorktown 45 F 4:09:21 9:31/M
6 Charlotte Higginson Charlottesville 26 F 4:13:10 9:40/M
7 Jessica Clise Manakin Sabot 10 F 4:27:01 10:11/M
8 Jamie Zunic Chester 71 F 4:29:48 10:18/M
9 Anna Strahs Watts RICHMOND 59 F 4:47:31 10:58/M
10 Emily Wallingford Stafford 64 F 5:01:13 11:30/M
11 Kelcy Maguire Midlothian 47 F 5:03:33 11:35/M
12 Megan Hostutler Bristow 27 F 5:09:26 11:49/M
13 Lorraine Grothoff Broad Run 21 F 5:11:21 11:53/M
14 Michele Howard Bristow 28 F 5:11:33 11:53/M
15 Natalie King Chesterfield 33 F 5:16:53 12:06/M
16 Marcella Luna Midlothian 41 F 5:21:23 12:16/M
17 Miranda Curry Bracey 11 F 5:41:26 13:02/M
18 Renea Bailey Glen Allen 3 F 5:46:18 13:13/M
19 Jessica Hearns Richmond 22 F 5:46:18 13:13/M
20 Tammy Massie Gaithersburg 46 F 5:58:51 13:42/M
21 Renee Varmer Chester 63 F 6:30:13 14:54/M
22 Letty Marino Virginia Beach 44 F 6:48:11 15:35/M
23 Amphaivanh Rinthalukay Glen Allen 56 F 6:51:34 15:43/M
24 Nakonsavon Lucy GUM SPRING 40 F 6:51:41 15:43/M
25 virginia fontana richmond 16 F 7:18:20 16:44/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Alexander Hetherington Vienna 24 M 3:13:54 7:24/M
2 James Towey Henrico 60 M 3:33:38 8:09/M
3 Sean Donohue Buzzards Bay 13 M 3:34:14 8:11/M
4 Samuel Van Valkenburg Buena Vista 62 M 3:35:11 8:13/M
5 Spencer Wells Richmond 66 M 3:39:58 8:24/M
6 Daniel Krueger Arlington 35 M 3:49:08 8:45/M
7 Robert Kubinec Charlottesville 36 M 3:50:05 8:47/M
8 James Gill Charlottesville 17 M 3:51:31 8:50/M
9 Christopher Anthony Media 2 M 4:00:38 9:11/M
10 Timothy York Richmond VA 70 M 4:08:27 9:29/M
11 Mike Helbein Glenmoore 23 M 4:13:20 9:40/M
12 Billy Little N. Augusta 39 M 4:15:04 9:44/M
13 Thomas Pritt Richmond 53 M 4:24:57 10:07/M
14 Alexander Palin RICHMOND 50 M 4:28:28 10:15/M
15 Michael Pulley Fayetteville 1 M 4:29:53 10:18/M
16 Thomas Perri Maple Grove 52 M 4:32:22 10:24/M
17 Bob Greenberg Gainesville 18 M 4:36:06 10:32/M
18 David Blanchard Yorktown 4 M 4:44:20 10:51/M
19 brian chiles woodbridge 7 M 4:47:35 10:59/M
20 Ray Hunley Manassas 29 M 4:56:45 11:20/M
21 Michael Linton Glen Allen 38 M 4:58:28 11:24/M
22 Chris White Glen Allen 67 M 4:58:28 11:24/M
23 John King Glen Allen 32 M 5:08:31 11:47/M
24 Robert Scott Haymarket 58 M 5:09:54 11:50/M
25 Christopher Clayborn Richmond 9 M 5:25:59 12:27/M
26 Brian Brown Lewisburg 5 M 5:33:34 12:44/M
27 Chris Nicolaides Midlothian 48 M 5:42:47 13:05/M
28 Antony Santiago Washington 57 M 5:51:39 13:25/M
29 Larry Grossman MCGAHEYSVILLE 20 M 5:55:26 13:34/M
30 Mark Lackey Chester 37 M 5:55:27 13:34/M
31 Jeffrey Weigel Hampton 65 M 6:30:51 14:55/M
32 Roger Kingsley West Point 34 M 7:07:44 16:20/M
33 Danny Keatley White Sulphur Springs 31 M 7:16:48 16:40/M
34 Laurence Macon San Antonio 42 M 7:16:48 16:40/M

 





© TTWS