Earlysville Turkey Trott 2016

November 24, 2016


results produced by: RunRideRace https://www.runriderace.com


Kids Race

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Justin Trostle Earlysville VIRGINIA 722 11 M 2:45
2 Sheldon Muriuki   730 11 M 2:52
3 Zoe McKean   729 12 F 2:53
4 Linus Gosa Jersey City NEW JERSEY 687 7 M 3:05
5 Kelsey Trostle Earlysville VIRGINIA 723 8 F 3:06
6 Grant Gastinger Charlottesville VIRGINIA 685 10 M 3:08
7 Sarah Colbert Earlysville VIRGINIA 678 8 F 3:14
8 Liam Mclaughlin   733 8 M 3:21
9 Tyler Moriarty Charlottesville VIRGINIA 709 9 M 3:22
10 Riley Reed Earlysville VIRGINIA 714 4 F 3:23
11 Adan Castro-Hernandez Charlottesville VIRGINIA 677 6 M 3:23
12 Jonah Morris Lakeville MINNESOTA 710 8 M 3:24
13 Catherine Muruiki   731 8 F 3:25
14 August Gastinger Charlottesville VIRGINIA 684 7 M 3:32
15 Nina Dillon cville VIRGINIA 682 3 F 3:38
16 Maggie Hogan Earlysville VIRGINIA 693 7 F 3:41
17 Jared Spencer Charlottesville VIRGINIA 719 7 M 3:41
18 Samuel Carder Charlottesville VIRGINIA 676 6 M 3:42
19 Jonah Clinton Ruckersville 735 6 M 3:45
20 Tacey Grover Charlottesville VIRGINIA 690 6 F 3:48
21 Claire Corridon Earlysville VIRGINIA 681 7 F 3:59
22 Jack Kelly Charlotesville VIRGINIA 698 6 M 4:01
23 Participant 737   737 9 M 4:04
24 Caoilfhionn Corridon Earlysville VIRGINIA 680 7 F 4:11
25 Owen Moriarty Charlottesville VIRGINIA 708 5 M 4:13
26 Parker Johnson Richmond VIRGINIA 697 5 M 4:14
27 Hayden Meyer Earlysville VIRGINIA 705 5 M 4:14
28 Grayson Martin Leesburg VIRGINIA 701 4 M 4:15
29 David Walton Earlysville VIRGINIA 724 6 M 4:18
30 Joel McCabe Charlottesville VIRGINIA 703 6 M 4:21
31 Margo Basener Advance mills VIRGINIA 673 5 F 4:22
32 Arden Coles Earlyscille VIRGINIA 679 5 F 4:25
33 Elena Atchison Henrico VIRGINIA 670 6 F 4:28
34 Sol Philhour barboursville VIRGINIA 711 5 M 4:30
35 Wyatt Worthington-Johnson Charlottesville VIRGINIA 726 5 M 4:37
36 Mario Denaro   736 4 M 4:41
37 Jackson Grover Charlottesville VIRGINIA 689 4 M 4:43
38 Diane Zimet Charlottesville VIRGINIA 728 4 F 4:44
39 Tyler Shaw Charlottesville VIRGINIA 716 6 M 4:45
40 Finn Mclaughlin   734 6 M 4:46
41 Edward Dalton   732 5 M 4:57
42 Molly Moriarty Charlottesville VIRGINIA 707 5 F 5:00
43 Annabel Axford Charlottesville VIRGINIA 672 5 F 5:04
44 Margaret Rozycki Charlottesville VIRGINIA 715 4 F 5:06
45 Rhett Worthington-Johnson Charlottesville VIRGINIA 725 3 M 5:22
46 Kasper Gosa Jersey City NEW JERSEY 686 4 M 5:34
47 Evan Reed Earlysville VIRGINIA 713 8 M 5:43
48 Katie Hogan Earlysville VIRGINIA 692 14 F 5:44
49 Carson Grover Charlottesville VIRGINIA 688 9 M 6:04
50 Sean Dillon Charlottesville VIRGINIA 683 5 M 6:20
51 Keaton Skehan Earlysville VIRGINIA 717 7 M 6:39
52 Benjamin Reed Dyke VIRGINIA 712 4 M 6:54
53 Caleb Johnson Lynchburg VIRGINIA 694 4 M 7:08
54 Cole Johnson Lynchburg VIRGINIA 695 4 M 7:08
55 Harrison Meyer Earlysville VIRGINIA 704 6 M 7:36
56 Graham Benson Charlottesville VIRGINIA 674 3 M 8:22
57 Participant 738   738 7 M 8:40

 


 

ETT 2016

ETT 5k

November 24, 2016


results produced by: RunRideRace https://www.runriderace.com



Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Dana Thiele   650 38 1 10 19:40
2 Brittany Murphy Glen Allen VIRGINIA 362 25 1 13 19:45
3 Carmon Harvey Philadelphia PENNSYLVAN 211 38 1 19 20:49
Top

Female Masters 50+ Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Kendall Tata Stanardsville VIRGINIA 504 54 1 16 20:23
2 Sally Pontarelli Culpeper VIRGINIA 399 51 1 73 24:17
3 DEBORAH BARTHOLOW WILMINGTON NORTH CARO 30 50 1 83 24:44
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Jean Morris Earlysville VIRGINIA 357 0 1 595 58:03
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Alexis Alms Earlysville VIRGINIA 4 10 1 63 23:54
2 Melissa Alms Earlysville VIRGINIA 8 10 1 125 26:35
3 Reese Hull Barboursville VIRGINIA 239 7 1 198 29:08
4 Kella Lemcke St. George VIRGINIA 307 7 1 199 29:08
5 Jamie Reed Charlottesville VIRGINIA 413 10 1 278 32:06
6 Rebecca Wood Charlottesville VIRGINIA 579 10 1 317 33:44
7 Melina Zimet Charlottesville VIRGINIA 594 8 1 328 34:14
8 Tara Vinzant Earlysville VIRGINIA 533 10 1 371 36:28
9 Morgan Ascoli Earlysville VIRGINIA 12 10 1 376 36:42
10 Esme Williams Charlottesville VIRGINIA 556 10 1 437 40:25
11 Jillian Ochs Charlottesville VIRGINIA 376 8 1 443 40:46
12 Maddie Dofflemyer Earlysville VIRGINIA 142 7 1 444 40:51
13 Ellorie Dofflemyer   615 6 1 452 41:41
14 Carys Smith Ruckersville VIRGINIA 476 10 1 492 45:06
15 Jane Saidsty   767 9 1 499 45:54
16 Caris Lemcke St. George VIRGINIA 304 6 1 518 48:25
17 Natalie Nucci Earlysville VIRGINIA 372 10 1 519 48:43
18 Farren Attridge Earlysville VIRGINIA 17 9 1 552 51:48
19 Brook Bowyer Dyke VIRGINIA 49 9 1 553 51:48
20 Emily Mawyer Charlottesville VIRGINIA 322 9 1 555 52:10
21 Madeline Stadler   755 9 1 578 54:54
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Charlotte ThomasClarke Crozet VIRGINIA 505 14 1 41 22:34
2 Lindsey Marsigliano Katonah NEW YORK 319 13 1 49 23:09
3 Sabrina Hayes Warrenton 607 13 1 52 23:24
4 Amy McDonald Charlottesville VIRGINIA 328 12 1 70 24:08
5 Isabella Popovsky Charlottesville VIRGINIA 400 11 1 85 24:52
6 Kendall Scherer Earlysville VIRGINIA 451 14 1 97 25:31
7 Ava Ward Charlottesville VIRGINIA 538 11 1 122 26:24
8 cherry Gonzalez   776 12 1 140 26:59
9 Ellie Andreson Barboursville VIRGINIA 9 14 1 142 27:01
10 Rheed Vineyard Earlysville VIRGINIA 527 14 1 153 27:29
11 Emily Ward Charlottesville VIRGINIA 539 13 1 172 28:10
12 Amelia Finke Charlottesville VIRGINIA 168 11 1 183 28:38
13 Callie Vinzant Earlysville VIRGINIA 530 13 1 194 29:05
14 Natalie Raub   758 14 1 202 29:21
15 Sarah Tinder Earlysville VIRGINIA 510 11 1 248 31:20
16 Lexie Stedler   754 14 1 262 31:52
17 Ginny Bruno Charlottesville VIRGINIA 59 12 1 282 32:15
18 Jennifer Pryse Charlottesville VIRGINIA 408 12 1 285 32:21
19 Emily Weber Warwick NEW YORK 544 13 1 306 33:17
20 Frances Hesford   773 12 1 333 34:38
21 Lois Heden Fredericksburg VIRGINIA 212 14 1 352 35:18
22 Zoe Gardner Charlottesville VIRGINIA 180 13 1 366 36:19
23 Taylor Tinder Earlysville VIRGINIA 511 11 1 378 36:45
24 Ella Fendley   761 14 1 380 36:57
25 Amy Ballif Earlysville VIRGINIA 28 11 1 382 36:58
26 Anna Heck   762 13 1 383 36:59
27 Sage Wolf Washington DISTRICT O 571 11 1 398 37:44
28 Catherine Tinder Earlysville VIRGINIA 509 11 1 402 37:58
29 Meredith Mawyer Charlottesville VIRGINIA 323 11 1 403 37:59
30 Dazia Paredes Arlington VIRGINIA 381 14 1 420 39:45
31 Mysteri Hill Charlottesville VIRGINIA 225 11 1 429 40:05
32 Ava Heck   763 11 1 531 49:42
33 Kaylynn Shifflett Ruckersville VIRGINIA 463 12 1 571 53:44
34 Bryanna Wolfrey Ruckersville VIRGINIA 575 14 1 572 53:55
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Madeline Hayes   609 16 1 22 21:15
2 Heather Pryse Charlottesville VIRGINIA 407 16 1 45 22:54
3 Abigail Meistrell Charlottesville VIRGINIA 339 16 1 72 24:16
4 Eva Greco Earlysville VIRGINIA 198 16 1 106 25:53
5 KATIE GERGEL NEW YORK NEW YORK 185 18 1 181 28:32
6 Paige Hildebrand Stanardsville 601 19 1 219 30:08
7 Ellie Cain Earlysville 614 16 1 258 31:46
8 Elizabeth Kromkowski Charlottesville VIRGINIA 285 16 1 264 31:56
9 Rachel Willis Charlottesville VIRGINIA 564 18 1 304 33:10
10 SANDY LACKMANN NEW YORK NEW YORK 287 19 1 339 34:42
11 Megan Rombach Charlottesville VIRGINIA 433 16 1 393 37:26
12 Honey McDonald Charlottesville VIRGINIA 331 15 1 462 42:39
13 Megan Humphrey Charlottesville VIRGINIA 240 15 1 475 43:52
14 Jenny Ballard Earlysville VIRGINIA 26 15 1 477 44:00
15 Andrea Corbett Charlottesville 600 17 1 484 44:29
16 Caitlin Dutta Charlottesville VIRGINIA 155 19 1 506 46:42
17 Taylor Vineyard Earlysville VIRGINIA 528 16 1 513 48:06
18 Cassandra Cosans Charlottesville VIRGINIA 113 17 1 526 49:10
19 Megan Kimpel Charlottesville VIRGINIA 272 18 1 532 49:55
20 Emma Bashline Charlottesville VIRGINIA 39 19 1 559 52:16
21 Lexi Ramos Rochelle VIRGINIA 410 17 1 588 56:33
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Katie Wolf Charlottesville VIRGINIA 570 20 1 54 23:32
2 Rachel Stukenborg Earlysville VIRGINIA 500 21 1 132 26:47
3 Anna Alfano New York NEW YORK 2 22 1 164 27:55
4 Peter Kromkowski Charlottesville VIRGINIA 286 20 1 220 30:11
5 Schuyler Hughes Charlottesville VIRGINIA 237 23 1 229 30:36
6 Connor Carson charlottesville VIRGINIA 82 21 1 235 30:58
7 Kirsten Bentley Charlottesville VIRGINIA 42 24 1 236 30:59
8 Kerry Salvatierra Tarrytown NEW YORK 444 23 1 245 31:13
9 Catherine Kromkowski Atlanta GEORGIA 284 24 1 265 31:57
10 Lauren Lawson Ruckersville VIRGINIA 297 22 1 269 31:59
11 Morgan Lawson Ruckersville VIRGINIA 298 21 1 270 31:59
12 Taryn McClung Barboursville VIRGINIA 327 21 1 274 32:01
13 Kathleen Perry Charlottesville VIRGINIA 386 20 1 303 33:08
14 Abby Egber Charlottesville VIRGINIA 160 21 1 313 33:30
15 Emily Casella   648 20 1 348 35:15
16 Danielle Lawson Ruckersville VIRGINIA 293 24 1 350 35:17
17 Fiona Dale Earlusvile VIRGINIA 116 20 1 362 35:59
18 Charlotte Pitt Charlottesville VIRGINIA 395 22 1 365 36:16
19 Sarah Stukenborg Louisville KENTUCKY 501 24 1 368 36:19
20 Morgan Cahill Charlottesville VIRGINIA 68 20 1 394 37:30
21 Jennifer Pacheco Charlottesville VIRGINIA 380 20 1 421 39:48
22 Allison Carswell Charlottesville VIRGINIA 84 22 1 456 42:13
23 Jennifer Klemptner Stanardsville VIRGINIA 275 22 1 493 45:06
24 Riley Clark Barboursville VIRGINIA 96 20 1 502 46:07
25 Taylor Stukenborg Earlysville VIRGINIA 502 23 1 536 50:14
26 Kayla Dempsey Barboursville VIRGINIA 133 24 1 544 51:02
27 Carrie Lawson Ruckersville VIRGINIA 292 24 1 550 51:46
28 Sydney Lawson Ruckersville VIRGINIA 300 20 1 551 51:47
29 Clara Castle Crozet VIRGINIA 87 20 1 594 57:53
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Stephanie Phelps Charlottesville VIRGINIA 391 27 1 28 21:46
2 Kate Kogge Charlottesville VIRGINIA 278 29 1 29 21:47
3 Jessica Trapeni Charlottesville VIRGINIA 514 27 1 32 21:58
4 Rebecca Weast   627 29 1 48 23:07
5 ALESSANDRA ZANCHI NEW YORK NEW YORK 590 27 1 71 24:14
6 Christina Schneider Charlottesville VIRGINIA 453 25 1 93 25:21
7 Teresa Kennedy   603 29 1 131 26:46
8 Sarah Imbert Charlottesville VIRGINIA 242 28 1 152 27:27
9 NICOLA ZANCHI NEW YORK NEW YORK 592 27 1 160 27:45
10 Susannah Hill Charlottesville VIRGINIA 226 29 1 171 28:08
11 Micah DeVries Lynchburg VIRGINIA 136 29 1 174 28:15
12 Caroline Robb Philadelphia PENNSYLVAN 428 26 1 221 30:15
13 Kelsey Powell Richmond VIRGINIA 403 27 1 225 30:23
14 Grace McGinnis Charlottesville VIRGINIA 333 27 1 260 31:47
15 Rachel Gann Baltimore MARYLAND 177 29 1 273 32:01
16 Abby Melampy Earlysville VIRGINIA 345 26 1 364 36:09
17 Olivia Gillies Harrisonburg VIRGINIA 191 27 1 406 38:11
18 Rita Howar Leesburg VIRGINIA 235 28 1 411 38:31
19 Jessica Philhour barboursville VIRGINIA 393 29 1 419 39:39
20 Keller Johnson Lynchburg VIRGINIA 253 28 1 449 41:08
21 Alyson Sivek Barboursville VIRGINIA 473 25 1 458 42:20
22 Megan Pohl Charlottesville VIRGINIA 398 25 1 468 43:01
23 Kara Elder Charlottesville VIRGINIA 162 25 1 487 44:48
24 Rebecca Barton Arlington VIRGINIA 34 27 1 497 45:30
25 Jasmine Witmer Barboursville VIRGINIA 567 28 1 529 49:27
26 Daniela Lee Charlottesville VIRGINIA 302 29 1 534 49:57
27 Danielle Lajoie Boston MASSACHUSE 288 29 1 540 50:50
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Cheryl Atchison Henrico VIRGINIA 13 33 1 26 21:42
2 Rebekah Turner Lakeville MINNESOTA 516 31 1 27 21:43
3 Erin Lawson Earlysville VIRGINIA 294 32 1 35 22:11
4 Shannon Wood Washington DISTRICT O 580 32 1 74 24:25
5 Christy Wahle Alexandria 622 34 1 87 25:04
6 Sarah Gold Brooklyn NEW YORK 192 32 1 88 25:09
7 Erin Coles Earlysville VIRGINIA 101 33 1 103 25:43
8 Rachel Freid Ruckersville VIRGINIA 175 32 1 141 27:01
9 Emalee Goydich Louisa VIRGINIA 195 30 1 168 27:59
10 Casey Koester Georgetown TEXAS 277 34 1 169 28:02
11 Ashleigh Wright Earlysville VIRGINIA 584 31 1 178 28:22
12 Tracey Payne   606 31 1 188 28:45
13 leah otten crozet VIRGINIA 378 32 1 238 31:03
14 Stephanie Dixon Charlottesville VIRGINIA 139 30 1 252 31:40
15 Margaret Myers Beaverton OREGON 367 33 1 322 34:00
16 Carlee Shiflett Earlysville VIRGINIA 466 34 1 326 34:06
17 Jessica Johnson Durham NORTH CARO 251 32 1 330 34:24
18 Kate Johnson Richmond VIRGINIA 252 32 1 334 34:39
19 Ellen White Somerville MASSACHUSE 553 32 1 346 35:07
20 Ashley Sheckler Stanardsville VIRGINIA 461 32 1 363 36:07
21 Rose Stein Charlottesville VIRGINIA 490 31 1 384 36:59
22 Amy Ryan Charlottesville VIRGINIA 442 34 1 387 37:02
23 Nikki Young Gordonsville VIRGINIA 589 34 1 401 37:58
24 Jessica Dudley Ruckersville VIRGINIA 148 33 1 409 38:17
25 Maggie Wyant Stanardsville VIRGINIA 586 32 1 415 39:22
26 Nicole Shute Charlottesville VIRGINIA 468 31 1 422 39:51
27 Allison Ochs Charlottesville VIRGINIA 375 34 1 445 40:53
28 Karla Dofflemyer Earlysville VIRGINIA 141 33 1 451 41:25
29 Katherine Williamson Charlottesville VIRGINIA 559 34 1 461 42:38
30 Alison Casey Earlysville VIRGINIA 85 31 1 480 44:02
31 Lindsey Pace Charlottesville VIRGINIA 379 30 1 512 48:05
32 Ashley Reese Ruckersville VIRGINIA 418 30 1 515 48:25
33 Erin Breeden Ruckersville VIRGINIA 54 34 1 542 50:58
34 Ande Silberman Charlottesville VIRGINIA 469 32 1 575 54:36
35 Shannon Deegan Charlottesville VIRGINIA 131 32 1 580 55:40
36 Lisa Letzkus Earlysville VIRGINIA 309 34 1 590 56:56
37 Sarah Jorgensen Charlottesville VIRGINIA 263 33 1 600 59:05
38 Kelly Buckshire Philadelphia PENNSYLVAN 62 32 1 610 1:00:59
39 Mikel Jones Houston TEXAS 261 33 1 611 1:01:19
40 Emma Boyer Georgetown SOUTH CARO 52 33 1 615 1:02:42
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Erika Miller Frisco TEXAS 349 35 1 23 21:21
2 Jessica DAngio West Bridgewater MASSACHUSE 119 38 1 112 26:01
3 Laura Gosa Jersey City NEW JERSEY 194 38 1 115 26:03
4 Lana Zumbrunn Lincoln NEBRASKA 595 38 1 116 26:05
5 Kate Bruno Charlottesville VIRGINIA 60 39 1 143 27:05
6 Julie Worthington Charlottesville VIRGINIA 583 36 1 155 27:31
7 Lacy Walton Earlysville VIRGINIA 537 39 1 162 27:53
8 Linda Corradino Charlottesville VIRGINIA 110 35 1 203 29:22
9 Kathy Phan Charlottesville VIRGINIA 390 39 1 204 29:34
10 Andrea Drake Baltimore MARYLAND 143 38 1 207 29:41
11 Erika Dumene Barboursville VIRGINIA 149 37 1 240 31:09
12 Audrey Jeffries Palmyra VIRGINIA 245 37 1 251 31:34
13 Emily Krause Kensington MARYLAND 280 36 1 259 31:47
14 Kristi Carlson Charlottesville VIRGINIA 79 36 1 272 32:00
15 Maura Mclaughlin Crozet 637 39 1 298 32:56
16 Kristina Koutrakos Earlysville VIRGINIA 279 39 1 318 33:49
17 Rosemary Moriarty Charlottesville VIRGINIA 356 39 1 327 34:10
18 Sharon Zumbrunn Chatlittesville VIRGINIA 596 37 1 332 34:30
19 Kathryn Harrell Charlottesville VIRGINIA 210 37 1 370 36:22
20 Elisabeth Robinson Earlysville VIRGINIA 429 38 1 391 37:20
21 Marie Martin Leesburg VIRGINIA 321 35 1 400 37:51
22 Carrie Burns Louisa VIRGINIA 64 37 1 405 38:09
23 Amy Vesser Earlysville VIRGINIA 524 39 1 446 40:55
24 Helen Ascoli Earlysville VIRGINIA 10 38 1 447 41:00
25 Jenifer Smith Ruckersville VIRGINIA 482 39 1 455 41:59
26 Ellen Meyer Earlysville VIRGINIA 346 37 1 460 42:37
27 Karen Zimet Charlottesville VIRGINIA 593 37 1 482 44:18
28 Gretchen Montgomery Crozet VIRGINIA 350 38 1 504 46:16
29 Karen Lemcke St. George VIRGINIA 306 38 1 517 48:25
30 Jami English Greenwood VIRGINIA 163 35 1 537 50:27
31 Laura Call Cary NORTH CARO 71 36 1 606 59:36
32 Sabrina Foster Charlottesville VIRGINIA 172 37 1 617 1:02:45
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Lauren Record Charlottesville VIRGINIA 412 41 1 43 22:42
2 Julia Lapan Charlottesville VIRGINIA 291 44 1 80 24:34
3 Lara Gastinger Charlottesville VIRGINIA 183 40 1 91 25:18
4 Kate Mallek Earlysville VIRGINIA 311 41 1 120 26:19
5 Susan Holley Charlottesville VIRGINIA 232 40 1 134 26:48
6 Meghan Wallace Stanardsville VIRGINIA 534 41 1 138 26:53
7 Jill Reed Dyke VIRGINIA 414 40 1 179 28:26
8 Christy Holley Charlottesville VIRGINIA 231 43 1 196 29:06
9 Laura Vinzant Earlysville VIRGINIA 531 43 1 197 29:07
10 Tracey Watterson Stafford VIRGINIA 543 44 1 205 29:37
11 Kimberley Popovsky Charlottesville VIRGINIA 401 44 1 208 29:43
12 Christi Carder Charlottesville VIRGINIA 77 44 1 242 31:11
13 Kristina Greenberg Charlottesville VIRGINIA 202 43 1 261 31:48
14 Karen Finke Charlottesville VIRGINIA 169 42 1 267 31:58
15 Lynn Reed Charlottesville VIRGINIA 415 42 1 279 32:07
16 Lisa Joyce Katonah NEW YORK 264 44 1 289 32:40
17 Lori Dunn Charlottesville VIRGINIA 151 40 1 292 32:49
18 Laura Nucci Earlysville VIRGINIA 370 43 1 294 32:50
19 Rhya Marohn La Plata MARYLAND 318 41 1 302 33:01
20 Gretchen Kriebel Charlottesville VIRGINIA 283 40 1 345 35:01
21 Michelle Vadney Arlington VIRGINIA 519 44 1 416 39:26
22 Courtney Manzel Mclean VIRGINIA 314 42 1 435 40:21
23 Rebecca Brickmeier Stanardsville VIRGINIA 55 42 1 441 40:33
24 Sharon Mack Barboursville VIRGINIA 310 42 1 442 40:41
25 Leslie Copley Charlottesville VIRGINIA 107 40 1 450 41:09
26 Melanie Bowyer Dyke VIRGINIA 50 40 1 466 42:57
27 Liliana Ceballos Arlington VIRGINIA 89 40 1 485 44:31
28 simone eastwood Earlysville VIRGINIA 159 42 1 486 44:32
29 Jianfer Shu   766 41 1 507 46:43
30 Cori Campbell Charlottesville VIRGINIA 74 42 1 511 47:57
31 Angela Morton Ruckersville VIRGINIA 358 43 1 585 56:23
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Beth Cox Earlysville VIRGINIA 114 46 1 94 25:23
2 Dawn Greco Earlysville VIRGINIA 197 47 1 101 25:38
3 Dana Tornabene Charlottesville VIRGINIA 512 46 1 111 26:00
4 Andrea Alms Earlysville VIRGINIA 5 47 1 237 31:02
5 Maren Ward Charlottesville VIRGINIA 540 45 1 244 31:12
6 Catherine Kelly Carlottesville VIRGINIA 267 47 1 247 31:17
7 Ashley D'Angio Largo FLORIDA 121 45 1 283 32:15
8 Carol Gardner Charlottesville VIRGINIA 178 48 1 319 33:51
9 Erika Herz Charlottesville VIRGINIA 220 48 1 344 34:52
10 sarah stadler   752 46 1 354 35:20
11 Michele Hildebrand Stanardsville VIRGINIA 223 46 1 404 38:03
12 Roswitha Stone Ruckersville VIRGINIA 495 46 1 407 38:11
13 Lisa Kelly Washington DISTRICT O 268 47 1 413 39:01
14 JoAnn Willis Charlottesville VIRGINIA 562 48 1 432 40:07
15 Carolin McDonald Charlottesville VIRGINIA 330 46 1 463 42:43
16 Christina Dever Charlottesville VIRGINIA 135 45 1 476 43:59
17 Winn Ballard Earlysville VIRGINIA 27 46 1 478 44:01
18 Diana Clark Barboursville VIRGINIA 95 46 1 503 46:09
19 Jennifer Weber Warwick NEW YORK 545 49 1 535 50:09
20 Leeyanne Moore Charlottesville VIRGINIA 354 49 1 545 51:02
21 Kimberly Richardson Earlysville VIRGINIA 426 47 1 576 54:36
22 Molly Castle Crozet VIRGINIA 88 45 1 593 57:52
23 Lori Meistrell Charlottesville VIRGINIA 340 47 1 601 59:21
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Giacalone Charlottesville VIRGINIA 187 52 1 102 25:42
2 Heidi Figler Earlysville VIRGINIA 167 51 1 104 25:44
3 Jane McQueen Earlysville VIRGINIA 336 54 1 175 28:18
4 Grace Carroll Woodstock GEORGIA 80 51 1 256 31:44
5 Martha Howar Leesburg VIRGINIA 234 52 1 266 31:57
6 Tammy Blakey Stanardsville VIRGINIA 46 52 1 284 32:17
7 Cindy Stipe Gordonsville VIRGINIA 492 50 1 301 32:59
8 Lee Klemptner Stanardsville VIRGINIA 276 54 1 309 33:22
9 Janice Raub   760 50 1 338 34:41
10 Shelley Smith Atlanta 619 53 1 353 35:19
11 Fran Cameron Longmeadow MASSACHUSE 73 54 1 360 35:50
12 Vannessa Eveland Ruckersville VIRGINIA 165 53 1 373 36:36
13 Elaine Attridge Earylsville VIRGINIA 16 51 1 377 36:43
14 Susan Sorensen Earlysville VIRGINIA 485 54 1 423 39:54
15 Bonnie Vineyard Earlysville VIRGINIA 526 53 1 424 39:55
16 Jennifer Davis Charlottesville VIRGINIA 129 50 1 440 40:27
17 Anne Wolf Charlottesville VIRGINIA 569 54 1 464 42:55
18 Celeste Smith Earlysville VIRGINIA 477 53 1 465 42:56
19 Maddie Corbett Charlottesville 599 53 1 500 45:55
20 Cathy Quick charlottesville VIRGINIA 409 50 1 521 48:44
21 Geri Sauls Barboursville VIRGINIA 450 54 1 528 49:23
22 Corina Gibson Charlottesville VIRGINIA 188 54 1 554 52:10
23 Mary Howerton Keswick VIRGINIA 236 52 1 557 52:11
24 Yvonne Shifflett Charlottesville VIRGINIA 465 51 1 558 52:12
25 Susa Bashline Charlottesville VIRGINIA 40 52 1 560 52:18
26 Beth Seidle Charlottesville VIRGINIA 457 51 1 561 52:19
27 Dawn Brown Earlysville VIRGINIA 57 51 1 613 1:02:40
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Laurey Comeau Charlottesville VIRGINIA 105 55 1 96 25:30
2 Jeanne D'Antoni Charlottesville VIRGINIA 125 55 1 113 26:02
3 Marianne Grimshaw Charlottesville VIRGINIA 206 59 1 193 29:05
4 Betsy Booth Charlottesville VIRGINIA 47 55 1 222 30:17
5 Meredith Shipp Earlysville VIRGINIA 467 59 1 231 30:46
6 mary carson charlottesville VIRGINIA 83 55 1 233 30:52
7 Brenda Griswold Ruckersville VIRGINIA 207 56 1 249 31:25
8 Angy Seago Earlysville VIRGINIA 454 57 1 277 32:04
9 Kathleen Sinclair Earlysville VIRGINIA 472 58 1 290 32:46
10 Cindy Dudley Earlysville VIRGINIA 146 58 1 320 33:52
11 Mary Dutta Charlottesville VIRGINIA 156 55 1 324 34:04
12 Darlene Murphy Gordonsville VIRGINIA 363 58 1 369 36:20
13 Maureen Chandler Earlysville VIRGINIA 93 57 1 454 41:52
14 Katie Alfano Earlysville VIRGINIA 3 55 1 483 44:23
15 Deb Murphy Charlottesville VIRGINIA 364 59 1 501 46:06
16 Phebe Vick Free Union VIRGINIA 525 57 1 543 51:02
17 Frances Greenstein Charlottesville VIRGINIA 203 55 1 564 53:05
18 Lauren Wooden Winooski VERMONT 582 58 1 565 53:13
19 Kathleen Williamson danbury CONNECTICU 560 58 1 605 59:29
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Cheri Bales Charlottesville VIRGINIA 24 60 1 372 36:31
2 Melanie Gillies Charlottesville VIRGINIA 190 61 1 426 39:56
3 Louise Reeve Earlysville VIRGINIA 419 62 1 448 41:06
4 Laura Axford Woodbridge VIRGINIA 21 60 1 481 44:12
5 Sue Tokay   629 64 1 509 46:43
6 Jeanne Micciche Charlottesville VIRGINIA 348 61 1 523 49:08
7 Debbie Rutherford Earlysville VIRGINIA 439 61 1 546 51:21
8 Kate Rutherford Morristown NEW JERSEY 440 61 1 547 51:22
9 Lisa Placa Earlysville VIRGINIA 396 64 1 563 53:04
10 Lucy Johnson Earlysville VIRGINIA 255 64 1 581 55:44
11 Brenda Busofsky Charlottesville VIRGINIA 66 62 1 591 56:57
12 Kathleen Cantore Earlysville VIRGINIA 76 60 1 592 57:52
13 Emily Kinnaird   769 63 1 596 58:34
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Brenda Browning Charlottesville, VIRGINIA 58 69 1 257 31:45
2 Dori Richards Papillion NEBRASKA 423 66 1 530 49:41
3 Patricia Marohn Greenwood VIRGINIA 317 66 1 541 50:58
4 Carol Morton Ruckersville VIRGINIA 359 65 1 583 56:08
5 Rebecca Steele Earlysville VIRGINIA 487 67 1 584 56:09
6 Janet Call Stanardsville VIRGINIA 70 66 1 609 59:53
Top

Female 70 to 98

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Louise Weld Charleston SOUTH CARO 549 72 1 427 40:02
2 Kitty Bosher Virginia Beach VIRGINIA 48 71 1 599 59:04
3 Joanna Baitinger Earlysville VIRGINIA 23 78 1 614 1:02:41
4 Alba Boyer Washington DISTRICT O 51 72 1 616 1:02:43
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Anthony Kostelac Earlysville 649 25 1 1 16:03
2 Robby Keough   633 20 1 2 16:52
3 Andrew Neils   777 31 1 3 17:06
Top

Male Masters 50+ Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Chris Hayes Warrenton 608 50 1 37 22:17
2 John Bushweller Crozet VIRGINIA 65 54 1 53 23:29
3 Greg Davis Fishersville VIRGINIA 128 52 1 56 23:36
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Aaron Greenberg Charlottesville VIRGINIA 201 0 1 381 36:58
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Nico D'Angio Largo FLORIDA 122 9 1 76 24:27
2 Vincent Popovsky Charlottesville VIRGINIA 402 9 1 100 25:35
3 James Walton Earlysville VIRGINIA 536 9 1 110 25:59
4 Nathaniel Corradino Charlottesville VIRGINIA 112 10 1 124 26:29
5 Gabriel Alms Earlysville VIRGINIA 6 10 1 127 26:38
6 Landon Watterson Stafford VIRGINIA 542 9 1 128 26:42
7 Devin Kriebel Charlottesville VIRGINIA 282 9 1 154 27:30
8 Ethan Russ Athens OHIO 438 10 1 186 28:40
9 Alan Pellissier   625 10 1 189 28:47
10 Ryder Meistrell Charlottesville VIRGINIA 341 10 1 190 28:50
11 Colin Manzel McLean VIRGINIA 313 10 1 214 29:57
12 Nicholas Nucci Earlysville VIRGINIA 374 9 1 216 30:02
13 Finn Hull Barboursville VIRGINIA 238 9 1 217 30:03
14 Cohen Lemcke St. George VIRGINIA 305 9 1 228 30:35
15 Conner Jeffries Palmyra VIRGINIA 246 10 1 250 31:29
16 Ethan Salvatierra Charlottesville VIRGINIA 443 7 1 276 32:03
17 Owen Tierney Charlottesville VIRGINIA 508 9 1 311 33:27
18 Leah Raub   759 8 2 337 34:41
19 Kienen Smith Charlottesville VIRGINIA 483 9 1 342 34:46
20 Walker Fendley   764 10 1 359 35:42
21 Collier Easton Ruckersville VIRGINIA 158 10 1 375 36:42
22 Joseph Stein Charlottesville VIRGINIA 488 10 1 379 36:47
23 Mirae Denaro   645 7 1 386 37:01
24 Cash Philhour barboursville VIRGINIA 392 8 1 418 39:32
25 Sam Shaw Charlottesville VIRGINIA 460 9 1 425 39:55
26 Noah Salvatierra Charlottesville VIRGINIA 448 10 1 430 40:06
27 Oliver Fuller   616 7 1 471 43:05
28 JT Basener Advance mills VIRGINIA 36 10 1 474 43:51
29 Scott Montgomery Crozet VIRGINIA 351 8 1 505 46:33
30 Kole Shifflett Ruckersville VIRGINIA 464 10 1 514 48:18
31 Kameron Shifflett Ruckersville VIRGINIA 462 8 1 516 48:25
32 Hunter Richardson Earlysville VIRGINIA 425 9 1 577 54:52
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Cameron Wood Charlottesville VIRGINIA 577 14 1 15 19:58
2 Wes D'Angio Largo FLORIDA 124 12 1 50 23:11
3 Thomas Reed Charlottesville VIRGINIA 417 12 1 62 23:54
4 Christopher Pellissier   624 13 1 69 24:07
5 Luke Casteen Earlysville VIRGINIA 86 12 1 95 25:27
6 Cole Smith Charlottesville VIRGINIA 478 12 1 98 25:32
7 Jonas Comeau-Collins Charlottesville VIRGINIA 106 13 1 99 25:34
8 Kevin Cain Earlysville 613 13 1 108 25:54
9 Charlie Vavrik Charlottesville VIRGINIA 520 14 1 121 26:21
10 George Vavrik Charlottesville VIRGINIA 521 11 1 126 26:36
11 Micah Axford Charlottesville VIRGINIA 22 14 1 129 26:43
12 Henry Hesford   772 14 1 137 26:52
13 Bair Pemberton Earlysville VIRGINIA 385 14 1 148 27:15
14 James Attridge Earlysville VIRGINIA 18 12 1 149 27:15
15 Nathan Nucci Earlysville VIRGINIA 373 13 1 182 28:33
16 Jake Greenstein Charlottesville VIRGINIA 204 13 1 210 29:46
17 Jack Tierney Charlottesville VIRGINIA 506 12 1 211 29:53
18 Brody Holley Charlottesville VIRGINIA 230 13 1 213 29:55
19 Gaines Ballard Earlysville VIRGINIA 25 13 1 232 30:50
20 connor Kennedy   605 13 1 241 31:10
21 Aidan Smith Earlysville VIRGINIA 475 12 1 246 31:13
22 Jake Rombach Charlottesville VIRGINIA 432 14 1 280 32:11
23 Aidan Zwoyer Earlysville VIRGINIA 597 14 1 300 32:58
24 Moe Greenstein Charlottesville VIRGINIA 205 13 1 308 33:19
25 Liam cannon   775 13 1 335 34:39
26 Ezra Smtih   620 12 1 336 34:40
27 Trevor Driskill Charlottesville VIRGINIA 145 13 1 396 37:40
28 Leo Williams Charlottesville VIRGINIA 557 11 1 439 40:26
29 Justin Trostle Earlysville VIRGINIA 722 11 2 495 45:13
30 Nathan Heden Fredericksburg VIRGINIA 213 12 1 510 46:44
31 Colin Kriebel Charlottesville VIRGINIA 281 13 1 567 53:38
32 Jayvn Hill Charlottesville VIRGINIA 224 13 1 573 53:56
33 Walker Meistrell Charlottesville VIRGINIA 342 14 1 602 59:22
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Caleb Wood Charlottesville VIRGINIA 576 17 1 14 19:56
2 Mark Pellissier   626 17 1 20 20:52
3 William Vavrik Charlottesville VIRGINIA 523 15 1 59 23:49
4 Jacob Willis Charlottesville VIRGINIA 561 15 1 60 23:51
5 James McDonald Charlottesville VIRGINIA 332 17 1 67 24:02
6 Jace Cannon   774 16 1 105 25:47
7 Benjamin Pryse Charlottesville VIRGINIA 405 18 1 144 27:09
8 Thomas Standler   753 18 1 145 27:10
9 Brian Garcia   757 15 1 291 32:47
10 Zachary Weber Charlottesville VIRGINIA 547 18 1 295 32:51
11 John Stukenborg Louisville KENTUCKY 498 19 1 367 36:19
12 Wesley Basener Advance mills VIRGINIA 37 15 1 374 36:38
13 Andy Klemptner Stanardsville VIRGINIA 274 17 1 490 45:04
14 Kyle Weber Warwick NEW YORK 546 17 1 533 49:56
15 Malcolm Meistrell, IV Charlottesville VIRGINIA 344 18 1 603 59:24
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Lucas McQueen Earlysville VIRGINIA 337 24 1 7 18:56
2 Gabriel Giacalone Charlottesville VIRGINIA 186 20 1 24 21:23
3 Kyle Wolfe Charlottesville VIRGINIA 574 24 1 33 22:01
4 Tyler Wolf Charlottesville VIRGINIA 573 24 1 55 23:33
5 Charles Stokes   646 21 1 61 23:53
6 Kyle Seago Earlysville VIRGINIA 456 20 1 82 24:41
7 Doug Corbett Charlottesville VIRGINIA 108 21 1 151 27:17
8 Sam Cole Greensboro NORTH CARO 100 24 1 161 27:47
9 Angel Hernandez Charlottesville VIRGINIA 219 22 1 165 27:56
10 JACK GERGEL NEW YORK NEW YORK 184 20 1 201 29:20
11 Mike Barton Charlottesville VIRGINIA 33 23 1 253 31:42
12 Zac Willis Charlottesville VIRGINIA 566 21 1 307 33:18
13 Curtis Davis Charlottesville VIRGINIA 127 20 1 312 33:28
14 Nathan Lawson Ruckersville VIRGINIA 299 24 1 351 35:17
15 Jacob Joyce Rochelle 611 20 1 389 37:05
16 Josh D'Antoni Charlottesville VIRGINIA 126 24 1 457 42:19
17 Arun Dutta Charlottesville VIRGINIA 154 23 1 525 49:09
18 David Seago Earlysville VIRGINIA 455 23 1 538 50:31
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Evan Shafer Charlottesville VIRGINIA 458 28 1 36 22:15
2 Patrick Collins   638 27 1 38 22:19
3 Josiah Griswold Ruckersville VIRGINIA 208 25 1 44 22:52
4 Calvin Peters Charlottesville VIRGINIA 388 27 1 47 23:05
5 Slava Weast   631 28 1 65 23:55
6 Robert Hott Charlottesville VIRGINIA 233 28 1 84 24:47
7 DARSH PATEL NEW YORK NEW YORK 383 27 1 92 25:18
8 Carl Stukenborg Earlysville VIRGINIA 497 25 1 150 27:17
9 Tom Rutherford Baltimore MARYLAND 441 29 1 192 28:59
10 Matt Clarke Charlottesville VIRGINIA 97 28 1 227 30:34
11 Brooks Roach Charlottesville VIRGINIA 427 29 1 275 32:02
12 Hunter Stone Midlothian VIRGINIA 493 27 1 428 40:05
13 Ryan Sivek Barboursville VIRGINIA 474 28 1 459 42:21
14 Jeff Barton Charlottesville VIRGINIA 32 25 1 488 44:58
15 Douglas Lajoie Boston MASSACHUSE 290 27 1 539 50:50
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 James Atchison Henrico VIRGINIA 15 33 1 5 18:27
2 James Micciche Fayetteville NORTH CARO 347 32 1 9 19:39
3 Chris Collins Charlottesville VIRGINIA 102 32 1 11 19:43
4 Christopher Yost Brooklyn NEW YORK 587 31 1 12 19:44
5 Drew Atchison Washington DISTRICT O 14 31 1 42 22:42
6 Jason Goydich Louisa VIRGINIA 196 32 1 58 23:48
7 Ronald Imbert Charlottesville VIRGINIA 241 31 1 78 24:31
8 Andrew Kaufman Washington DISTRICT O 266 32 1 79 24:32
9 Chris Chamberlin Charlottesville VIRGINIA 91 33 1 81 24:37
10 Stanley Beckwith   628 32 1 107 25:53
11 Gregory Herbert Philadelphia PENNSYLVAN 217 31 1 117 26:07
12 Matthew Salvatierra Tarrytown NEW YORK 446 34 1 118 26:08
13 Toby Craig Beaverton OREGON 115 34 1 133 26:48
14 Matt Deegan Charlottesville VIRGINIA 130 33 1 146 27:14
15 Charles Johnson Richmond VIRGINIA 250 33 1 173 28:12
16 Jeff Wright Earlysville VIRGINIA 585 31 1 185 28:39
17 Thomas Dixon Charlottesville VIRGINIA 140 31 1 255 31:43
18 Andrew Johnson Lynchburg VIRGINIA 249 31 1 287 32:32
19 Collin Payne Washington DISTRICT O 384 31 1 305 33:15
20 Matt Hepler Charlottesville VIRGINIA 216 30 1 340 34:42
21 Gary Boyer Georgetown SOUTH CARO 53 33 1 349 35:16
22 Ben Jewell Earlysville VIRGINIA 247 30 1 357 35:30
23 Evan Kingsley Washington DISTRICT O 273 31 1 361 35:52
24 Towner Park rochelle VIRGINIA 382 33 1 417 39:28
25 Grainger Del Rio Arlington VIRGINIA 132 31 1 469 43:02
26 Bryan Barton Arlington VIRGINIA 31 30 1 498 45:42
27 Mark Philhour Barboursville VIRGINIA 394 30 1 522 49:06
28 Kristopher Stein Charlottesville VIRGINIA 489 32 1 570 53:43
29 Thaddeus Herz Virginia Beach VIRGINIA 222 31 1 582 56:08
30 Richard Lee Charlottesville VIRGINIA 303 32 1 598 59:03
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 patrick dillon charlottesville VIRGINIA 137 38 1 4 18:22
2 Brian Denaro Dayton 641 38 1 8 19:00
3 Kevin Gosa Jersey City NEW JERSEY 193 37 1 17 20:36
4 Ryan Kennedy   604 37 1 31 21:55
5 David Heeks Ruckersville VIRGINIA 215 38 1 34 22:02
6 Bix Benson Charlottesville VIRGINIA 41 35 1 40 22:28
7 Daniel Rubin Kensington MARYLAND 435 37 1 51 23:20
8 Manuel Ceballos Charlottesville VIRGINIA 90 38 1 90 25:13
9 Gerid Buckshire Philadelphia PENNSYLVAN 61 35 1 114 26:03
10 Chris Axford Charlottesville VIRGINIA 20 36 1 158 27:39
11 Jeff Etten Charlottesville VIRGINIA 164 38 1 170 28:05
12 Michael Jones Houston TEXAS 260 35 1 200 29:16
13 Brian Rozycki Charlottesville VIRGINIA 434 37 1 209 29:45
14 David Farris   623 39 1 234 30:54
15 Michael Sty Charlottesville VIRGINIA 503 39 1 263 31:55
16 Adam Carlson Charlottesville VIRGINIA 78 38 1 271 32:00
17 Steven Dunn Charlottesville VIRGINIA 152 36 1 293 32:49
18 Matthew Ascoli Earlysville VIRGINIA 11 39 1 297 32:55
19 Chris Wood Charlottesville VIRGINIA 578 39 1 316 33:37
20 Trent Johnson Durham NORTH CARO 257 36 1 329 34:20
21 Otto Jorgensen Charlottesville VIRGINIA 262 35 1 343 34:49
22 Michael Salvatierra Charlottesville VIRGINIA 447 36 1 431 40:06
23 Frank Ballif Earlysville VIRGINIA 29 38 1 470 43:03
24 Adam Malcom   618 36 1 472 43:10
25 Mark Frazier Earlysville VIRGINIA 174 38 1 556 52:11
26 Doug Call Cary NORTH CARO 69 36 1 608 59:53
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Frank Gonzalez   770 40 1 6 18:45
2 James Record Charlottesville VIRGINIA 411 42 1 18 20:38
3 Kevin Manzel McLean VIRGINIA 315 43 1 39 22:21
4 Dale Heeks Cary NORTH CARO 214 43 1 46 22:55
5 Geoff Alms Earlysville VIRGINIA 7 44 1 64 23:55
6 Mark Reed Charlottesville VIRGINIA 416 41 1 75 24:25
7 Mark Corradino Charlottesville VIRGINIA 111 42 1 89 25:11
8 Sam Whitehill Earlysville VIRGINIA 555 41 1 109 25:59
9 Nathan Nemecek Charlottesville VIRGINIA 368 42 1 147 27:14
10 Lorne Johnson Charlottesville VIRGINIA 254 40 1 156 27:35
11 Dwight Ledford Ruckersville VIRGINIA 301 42 1 157 27:37
12 Schuyler Vinzant Earlysville VIRGINIA 532 43 1 163 27:55
13 Breck Gastinger Charlottesville VIRGINIA 181 41 1 195 29:06
14 michael Kennedy Charlottesville 602 40 1 288 32:32
15 Matt Foster Charlottesville VIRGINIA 171 43 1 296 32:53
16 Sean Johnson La Plata MARYLAND 256 40 1 315 33:34
17 Joshua Attridge Earlysville VIRGINIA 19 43 1 341 34:43
18 Andrew Malstrom Charlottesville VIRGINIA 312 42 1 356 35:30
19 Chris Easton Ruckersville VIRGINIA 157 43 1 385 37:00
20 Will Robinson Earlysville VIRGINIA 431 42 1 392 37:24
21 Gary Driskill Charlottesville VIRGINIA 144 43 1 399 37:47
22 Bill Basener Advance mills VIRGINIA 35 43 1 473 43:51
23 Nate Holland   617 41 1 479 44:01
24 Tom Silberman Charlottesville VIRGINIA 470 42 1 574 54:35
25 Michael Joyce   610 41 1 586 56:24
26 Mike Marsigliano Katonah NEW YORK 320 42 1 587 56:25
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Scott Greco Earlysville VIRGINIA 200 46 1 21 20:56
2 Paul McKee Charlottesville VIRGINIA 335 48 1 25 21:30
3 Craig Bjorgum Eupora MINNESOTA 44 47 1 30 21:50
4 Andrew McDonald Charlottesville VIRGINIA 329 48 1 68 24:07
5 Peter D'Angio Largo FLORIDA 123 46 1 86 25:02
6 Steve Vavrik Charlottesville VIRGINIA 522 48 1 130 26:44
7 David Russ Athens OHIO 437 49 1 176 28:19
8 Tom Ward Charlottesville VIRGINIA 541 45 1 184 28:38
9 Malcolm Meistrell, III Charlottesville VIRGINIA 343 46 1 206 29:39
10 Evan Pryse Charlottesville VIRGINIA 406 46 1 212 29:54
11 Gerard Simon Baltimore MARYLAND 471 49 1 226 30:23
12 Brian Zwoyer Earlysville VIRGINIA 598 48 1 239 31:09
13 Tim Mclaughlin   636 45 1 299 32:58
14 Jim Tierney Charlottesville VIRGINIA 507 45 1 310 33:25
15 Jim Egner Charlottesville VIRGINIA 161 48 1 314 33:31
16 Michael Kelly Charlottesville VIRGINIA 269 49 1 321 33:58
17 Scott Stone Ruckersville VIRGINIA 496 48 1 408 38:12
18 Scott Wiseman   621 46 1 433 40:10
19 Greg Smith Charlottesville VIRGINIA 480 49 1 434 40:11
20 Bill Briesemeister Charlottesville VIRGINIA 56 49 1 453 41:46
21 Matthew Stukenborg Louisville KENTUCKY 499 49 1 467 42:58
22 Brett Stadler   751 49 1 579 55:39
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 J.P. Hesford   771 50 1 135 26:49
2 Greg Roberts   634 50 1 136 26:50
3 Thomas Hart   640 50 1 166 27:57
4 Kevin Powell Somerset VIRGINIA 404 50 1 224 30:18
5 Eric Moore Charlottesville VIRGINIA 353 50 1 243 31:11
6 Rodger Schmidt Llnchburg VIRGINIA 452 52 1 281 32:13
7 Pete Moum Barboursville VIRGINIA 360 50 1 390 37:19
8 Michael Vadney Arlington VIRGINIA 518 54 1 397 37:42
9 Kennon Williams   756 54 1 438 40:26
10 Kevin Bishop Earlysville VIRGINIA 43 54 1 494 45:07
11 Steve Trsotle Earlysville VIRGINIA 515 53 1 508 46:43
12 Charles Sauls Barboursville VIRGINIA 449 53 1 520 48:44
13 Marcus Nucci Earlysville VIRGINIA 371 50 1 549 51:43
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Alan Alfano Earlysville VIRGINIA 1 55 1 77 24:31
2 GIL ZANCHI NEW YORK NEW YORK 591 57 1 119 26:17
3 Brian Murphy Charlottesville VIRGINIA 361 56 1 123 26:27
4 Andy Wolf Charlottesville VIRGINIA 568 59 1 187 28:44
5 Bill Peters Marietta GEORGIA 387 57 1 215 30:01
6 Mark Holdren Earlysville VIRGINIA 228 57 1 218 30:07
7 John Carroll Woodstock GEORGIA 81 55 1 223 30:18
8 Robert Blakey Stanardsville VIRGINIA 45 55 1 230 30:37
9 Clint Fisher Waynesboro VIRGINIA 170 58 1 254 31:43
10 Kevin Keough   632 56 1 286 32:23
11 Richard Dumene Barboursville VIRGINIA 150 58 1 323 34:03
12 Darrell Ullery Keswick VIRGINIA 517 57 1 325 34:04
13 Tom Cain Earlysville 612 55 1 331 34:28
14 Andrew Fraser Charlottesville VIRGINIA 173 55 1 355 35:29
15 Dale Dudley Earlysville VIRGINIA 147 57 1 410 38:30
16 Harold Richards Stanardsville VIRGINIA 424 56 1 414 39:04
17 Hawkins Dale Earlysville VIRGINIA 117 57 1 496 45:24
18 Anindya Dutta Charlottesville VIRGINIA 153 57 1 524 49:08
19 James McGinnis Charlottesville VIRGINIA 334 59 1 527 49:13
20 David Bashline Charlottesville VIRGINIA 38 57 1 569 53:43
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Jerry Jared   639 62 1 57 23:48
2 Mark Dempsey Charlottesville VIRGINIA 134 63 1 66 23:56
3 George Gillies Charlottesville VIRGINIA 189 64 1 139 26:55
4 Steven Wolf Washington DISTRICT O 572 62 1 159 27:42
5 Frank Jones Earlysville VIRGINIA 258 64 1 167 27:58
6 Gordon West   630 63 1 177 28:21
7 Jim Corbett Charlottesville VIRGINIA 109 60 1 268 31:58
8 Phil Jewell Earlysville VIRGINIA 248 61 1 358 35:40
9 Jay Stone Midlothian VIRGINIA 494 61 1 412 38:54
10 Howard Wooden Winooski VERMONT 581 61 1 566 53:36
11 John McCandless Charlottesville VIRGINIA 326 61 1 568 53:41
12 Donald Cantore Earlysville VIRGINIA 75 60 1 589 56:34
13 Gary Williamson danbury CONNECTICU 558 60 1 604 59:28
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Richard Moon Charlottesville VIRGINIA 352 69 1 180 28:27
2 Richard Whitehill Earlysville VIRGINIA 554 69 1 191 28:52
3 Larry Herz Virginia Beach VIRGINIA 221 69 1 347 35:09
4 Bob Denaro Long Grove 642 67 1 388 37:04
5 kirk gastinger kansas city MISSOURI 182 67 1 395 37:36
6 William Dillon Cvill VIRGINIA 138 67 1 436 40:22
7 Bill Richards Papillion NEBRASKA 422 69 1 548 51:32
8 Tony Baglioul   768 66 1 597 58:34
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Butch Proctor   635 72 1 489 45:02
2 Michael Murphy Gordonsville VIRGINIA 365 70 1 491 45:05
3 Steve Placa Earlysville VIRGINIA 397 70 1 562 52:47
4 Tom Call Stanardsville VIRGINIA 72 71 1 607 59:37
5 william kelly charlottesville VIRGINIA 270 74 1 612 1:01:20