Website Owner: Login to your website
to remove this message.



Need your own Website?
Click Here to get your own website online!









runriderace.com



Earlysville Turkey Trott 2016

November 24, 2016


results produced by: RunRideRace http://www.runriderace.com


Kids Race

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Justin Trostle Earlysville VIRGINIA 722 11 M 2:45
2 Sheldon Muriuki   730 11 M 2:52
3 Zoe McKean   729 12 F 2:53
4 Linus Gosa Jersey City NEW JERSEY 687 7 M 3:05
5 Kelsey Trostle Earlysville VIRGINIA 723 8 F 3:06
6 Grant Gastinger Charlottesville VIRGINIA 685 10 M 3:08
7 Sarah Colbert Earlysville VIRGINIA 678 8 F 3:14
8 Liam Mclaughlin   733 8 M 3:21
9 Tyler Moriarty Charlottesville VIRGINIA 709 9 M 3:22
10 Riley Reed Earlysville VIRGINIA 714 4 F 3:23
11 Adan Castro-Hernandez Charlottesville VIRGINIA 677 6 M 3:23
12 Jonah Morris Lakeville MINNESOTA 710 8 M 3:24
13 Catherine Muruiki   731 8 F 3:25
14 August Gastinger Charlottesville VIRGINIA 684 7 M 3:32
15 Nina Dillon cville VIRGINIA 682 3 F 3:38
16 Maggie Hogan Earlysville VIRGINIA 693 7 F 3:41
17 Jared Spencer Charlottesville VIRGINIA 719 7 M 3:41
18 Samuel Carder Charlottesville VIRGINIA 676 6 M 3:42
19 Jonah Clinton Ruckersville 735 6 M 3:45
20 Tacey Grover Charlottesville VIRGINIA 690 6 F 3:48
21 Claire Corridon Earlysville VIRGINIA 681 7 F 3:59
22 Jack Kelly Charlotesville VIRGINIA 698 6 M 4:01
23 Participant 737   737 9 M 4:04
24 Caoilfhionn Corridon Earlysville VIRGINIA 680 7 F 4:11
25 Owen Moriarty Charlottesville VIRGINIA 708 5 M 4:13
26 Parker Johnson Richmond VIRGINIA 697 5 M 4:14
27 Hayden Meyer Earlysville VIRGINIA 705 5 M 4:14
28 Grayson Martin Leesburg VIRGINIA 701 4 M 4:15
29 David Walton Earlysville VIRGINIA 724 6 M 4:18
30 Joel McCabe Charlottesville VIRGINIA 703 6 M 4:21
31 Margo Basener Advance mills VIRGINIA 673 5 F 4:22
32 Arden Coles Earlyscille VIRGINIA 679 5 F 4:25
33 Elena Atchison Henrico VIRGINIA 670 6 F 4:28
34 Sol Philhour barboursville VIRGINIA 711 5 M 4:30
35 Wyatt Worthington-Johnson Charlottesville VIRGINIA 726 5 M 4:37
36 Mario Denaro   736 4 M 4:41
37 Jackson Grover Charlottesville VIRGINIA 689 4 M 4:43
38 Diane Zimet Charlottesville VIRGINIA 728 4 F 4:44
39 Tyler Shaw Charlottesville VIRGINIA 716 6 M 4:45
40 Finn Mclaughlin   734 6 M 4:46
41 Edward Dalton   732 5 M 4:57
42 Molly Moriarty Charlottesville VIRGINIA 707 5 F 5:00
43 Annabel Axford Charlottesville VIRGINIA 672 5 F 5:04
44 Margaret Rozycki Charlottesville VIRGINIA 715 4 F 5:06
45 Rhett Worthington-Johnson Charlottesville VIRGINIA 725 3 M 5:22
46 Kasper Gosa Jersey City NEW JERSEY 686 4 M 5:34
47 Evan Reed Earlysville VIRGINIA 713 8 M 5:43
48 Katie Hogan Earlysville VIRGINIA 692 14 F 5:44
49 Carson Grover Charlottesville VIRGINIA 688 9 M 6:04
50 Sean Dillon Charlottesville VIRGINIA 683 5 M 6:20
51 Keaton Skehan Earlysville VIRGINIA 717 7 M 6:39
52 Benjamin Reed Dyke VIRGINIA 712 4 M 6:54
53 Caleb Johnson Lynchburg VIRGINIA 694 4 M 7:08
54 Cole Johnson Lynchburg VIRGINIA 695 4 M 7:08
55 Harrison Meyer Earlysville VIRGINIA 704 6 M 7:36
56 Graham Benson Charlottesville VIRGINIA 674 3 M 8:22
57 Participant 738   738 7 M 8:40

 


 

ETT 2016

ETT 5k

November 24, 2016


results produced by: RunRideRace http://www.runriderace.com



Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Dana Thiele   650 38 1 10 19:40
2 Brittany Murphy Glen Allen VIRGINIA 362 25 1 13 19:45
3 Carmon Harvey Philadelphia PENNSYLVAN 211 38 1 19 20:49
Top

Female Masters 50+ Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Kendall Tata Stanardsville VIRGINIA 504 54 1 16 20:23
2 Sally Pontarelli Culpeper VIRGINIA 399 51 1 73 24:17
3 DEBORAH BARTHOLOW WILMINGTON NORTH CARO 30 50 1 83 24:44
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Jean Morris Earlysville VIRGINIA 357 0 1 595 58:03
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Alexis Alms Earlysville VIRGINIA 4 10 1 63 23:54
2 Melissa Alms Earlysville VIRGINIA 8 10 1 125 26:35
3 Reese Hull Barboursville VIRGINIA 239 7 1 198 29:08
4 Kella Lemcke St. George VIRGINIA 307 7 1 199 29:08
5 Jamie Reed Charlottesville VIRGINIA 413 10 1 278 32:06
6 Rebecca Wood Charlottesville VIRGINIA 579 10 1 317 33:44
7 Melina Zimet Charlottesville VIRGINIA 594 8 1 328 34:14
8 Tara Vinzant Earlysville VIRGINIA 533 10 1 371 36:28
9 Morgan Ascoli Earlysville VIRGINIA 12 10 1 376 36:42
10 Esme Williams Charlottesville VIRGINIA 556 10 1 437 40:25
11 Jillian Ochs Charlottesville VIRGINIA 376 8 1 443 40:46
12 Maddie Dofflemyer Earlysville VIRGINIA 142 7 1 444 40:51
13 Ellorie Dofflemyer   615 6 1 452 41:41
14 Carys Smith Ruckersville VIRGINIA 476 10 1 492 45:06
15 Jane Saidsty   767 9 1 499 45:54
16 Caris Lemcke St. George VIRGINIA 304 6 1 518 48:25
17 Natalie Nucci Earlysville VIRGINIA 372 10 1 519 48:43
18 Farren Attridge Earlysville VIRGINIA 17 9 1 552 51:48
19 Brook Bowyer Dyke VIRGINIA 49 9 1 553 51:48
20 Emily Mawyer Charlottesville VIRGINIA 322 9 1 555 52:10
21 Madeline Stadler   755 9 1 578 54:54
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Charlotte ThomasClarke Crozet VIRGINIA 505 14 1 41 22:34
2 Lindsey Marsigliano Katonah NEW YORK 319 13 1 49 23:09
3 Sabrina Hayes Warrenton 607 13 1 52 23:24
4 Amy McDonald Charlottesville VIRGINIA 328 12 1 70 24:08
5 Isabella Popovsky Charlottesville VIRGINIA 400 11 1 85 24:52
6 Kendall Scherer Earlysville VIRGINIA 451 14 1 97 25:31
7 Ava Ward Charlottesville VIRGINIA 538 11 1 122 26:24
8 cherry Gonzalez   776 12 1 140 26:59
9 Ellie Andreson Barboursville VIRGINIA 9 14 1 142 27:01
10 Rheed Vineyard Earlysville VIRGINIA 527 14 1 153 27:29
11 Emily Ward Charlottesville VIRGINIA 539 13 1 172 28:10
12 Amelia Finke Charlottesville VIRGINIA 168 11 1 183 28:38
13 Callie Vinzant Earlysville VIRGINIA 530 13 1 194 29:05
14 Natalie Raub   758 14 1 202 29:21
15 Sarah Tinder Earlysville VIRGINIA 510 11 1 248 31:20
16 Lexie Stedler   754 14 1 262 31:52
17 Ginny Bruno Charlottesville VIRGINIA 59 12 1 282 32:15
18 Jennifer Pryse Charlottesville VIRGINIA 408 12 1 285 32:21
19 Emily Weber Warwick NEW YORK 544 13 1 306 33:17
20 Frances Hesford   773 12 1 333 34:38
21 Lois Heden Fredericksburg VIRGINIA 212 14 1 352 35:18
22 Zoe Gardner Charlottesville VIRGINIA 180 13 1 366 36:19
23 Taylor Tinder Earlysville VIRGINIA 511 11 1 378 36:45
24 Ella Fendley   761 14 1 380 36:57
25 Amy Ballif Earlysville VIRGINIA 28 11 1 382 36:58
26 Anna Heck   762 13 1 383 36:59
27 Sage Wolf Washington DISTRICT O 571 11 1 398 37:44
28 Catherine Tinder Earlysville VIRGINIA 509 11 1 402 37:58
29 Meredith Mawyer Charlottesville VIRGINIA 323 11 1 403 37:59
30 Dazia Paredes Arlington VIRGINIA 381 14 1 420 39:45
31 Mysteri Hill Charlottesville VIRGINIA 225 11 1 429 40:05
32 Ava Heck   763 11 1 531 49:42
33 Kaylynn Shifflett Ruckersville VIRGINIA 463 12 1 571 53:44
34 Bryanna Wolfrey Ruckersville VIRGINIA 575 14 1 572 53:55
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Madeline Hayes   609 16 1 22 21:15
2 Heather Pryse Charlottesville VIRGINIA 407 16 1 45 22:54
3 Abigail Meistrell Charlottesville VIRGINIA 339 16 1 72 24:16
4 Eva Greco Earlysville VIRGINIA 198 16 1 106 25:53
5 KATIE GERGEL NEW YORK NEW YORK 185 18 1 181 28:32
6 Paige Hildebrand Stanardsville 601 19 1 219 30:08
7 Ellie Cain Earlysville 614 16 1 258 31:46
8 Elizabeth Kromkowski Charlottesville VIRGINIA 285 16 1 264 31:56
9 Rachel Willis Charlottesville VIRGINIA 564 18 1 304 33:10
10 SANDY LACKMANN NEW YORK NEW YORK 287 19 1 339 34:42
11 Megan Rombach Charlottesville VIRGINIA 433 16 1 393 37:26
12 Honey McDonald Charlottesville VIRGINIA 331 15 1 462 42:39
13 Megan Humphrey Charlottesville VIRGINIA 240 15 1 475 43:52
14 Jenny Ballard Earlysville VIRGINIA 26 15 1 477 44:00
15 Andrea Corbett Charlottesville 600 17 1 484 44:29
16 Caitlin Dutta Charlottesville VIRGINIA 155 19 1 506 46:42
17 Taylor Vineyard Earlysville VIRGINIA 528 16 1 513 48:06
18 Cassandra Cosans Charlottesville VIRGINIA 113 17 1 526 49:10
19 Megan Kimpel Charlottesville VIRGINIA 272 18 1 532 49:55
20 Emma Bashline Charlottesville VIRGINIA 39 19 1 559 52:16
21 Lexi Ramos Rochelle VIRGINIA 410 17 1 588 56:33
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Katie Wolf Charlottesville VIRGINIA 570 20 1 54 23:32
2 Rachel Stukenborg Earlysville VIRGINIA 500 21 1 132 26:47
3 Anna Alfano New York NEW YORK 2 22 1 164 27:55
4 Peter Kromkowski Charlottesville VIRGINIA 286 20 1 220 30:11
5 Schuyler Hughes Charlottesville VIRGINIA 237 23 1 229 30:36
6 Connor Carson charlottesville VIRGINIA 82 21 1 235 30:58
7 Kirsten Bentley Charlottesville VIRGINIA 42 24 1 236 30:59
8 Kerry Salvatierra Tarrytown NEW YORK 444 23 1 245 31:13
9 Catherine Kromkowski Atlanta GEORGIA 284 24 1 265 31:57
10 Lauren Lawson Ruckersville VIRGINIA 297 22 1 269 31:59
11 Morgan Lawson Ruckersville VIRGINIA 298 21 1 270 31:59
12 Taryn McClung Barboursville VIRGINIA 327 21 1 274 32:01
13 Kathleen Perry Charlottesville VIRGINIA 386 20 1 303 33:08
14 Abby Egber Charlottesville VIRGINIA 160 21 1 313 33:30
15 Emily Casella   648 20 1 348 35:15
16 Danielle Lawson Ruckersville VIRGINIA 293 24 1 350 35:17
17 Fiona Dale Earlusvile VIRGINIA 116 20 1 362 35:59
18 Charlotte Pitt Charlottesville VIRGINIA 395 22 1 365 36:16
19 Sarah Stukenborg Louisville KENTUCKY 501 24 1 368 36:19
20 Morgan Cahill Charlottesville VIRGINIA 68 20 1 394 37:30
21 Jennifer Pacheco Charlottesville VIRGINIA 380 20 1 421 39:48
22 Allison Carswell Charlottesville VIRGINIA 84 22 1 456 42:13
23 Jennifer Klemptner Stanardsville VIRGINIA 275 22 1 493 45:06
24 Riley Clark Barboursville VIRGINIA 96 20 1 502 46:07
25 Taylor Stukenborg Earlysville VIRGINIA 502 23 1 536 50:14
26 Kayla Dempsey Barboursville VIRGINIA 133 24 1 544 51:02
27 Carrie Lawson Ruckersville VIRGINIA 292 24 1 550 51:46
28 Sydney Lawson Ruckersville VIRGINIA 300 20 1 551 51:47
29 Clara Castle Crozet VIRGINIA 87 20 1 594 57:53
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Stephanie Phelps Charlottesville VIRGINIA 391 27 1 28 21:46
2 Kate Kogge Charlottesville VIRGINIA 278 29 1 29 21:47
3 Jessica Trapeni Charlottesville VIRGINIA 514 27 1 32 21:58
4 Rebecca Weast   627 29 1 48 23:07
5 ALESSANDRA ZANCHI NEW YORK NEW YORK 590 27 1 71 24:14
6 Christina Schneider Charlottesville VIRGINIA 453 25 1 93 25:21
7 Teresa Kennedy   603 29 1 131 26:46
8 Sarah Imbert Charlottesville VIRGINIA 242 28 1 152 27:27
9 NICOLA ZANCHI NEW YORK NEW YORK 592 27 1 160 27:45
10 Susannah Hill Charlottesville VIRGINIA 226 29 1 171 28:08
11 Micah DeVries Lynchburg VIRGINIA 136 29 1 174 28:15
12 Caroline Robb Philadelphia PENNSYLVAN 428 26 1 221 30:15
13 Kelsey Powell Richmond VIRGINIA 403 27 1 225 30:23
14 Grace McGinnis Charlottesville VIRGINIA 333 27 1 260 31:47
15 Rachel Gann Baltimore MARYLAND 177 29 1 273 32:01
16 Abby Melampy Earlysville VIRGINIA 345 26 1 364 36:09
17 Olivia Gillies Harrisonburg VIRGINIA 191 27 1 406 38:11
18 Rita Howar Leesburg VIRGINIA 235 28 1 411 38:31
19 Jessica Philhour barboursville VIRGINIA 393 29 1 419 39:39
20 Keller Johnson Lynchburg VIRGINIA 253 28 1 449 41:08
21 Alyson Sivek Barboursville VIRGINIA 473 25 1 458 42:20
22 Megan Pohl Charlottesville VIRGINIA 398 25 1 468 43:01
23 Kara Elder Charlottesville VIRGINIA 162 25 1 487 44:48
24 Rebecca Barton Arlington VIRGINIA 34 27 1 497 45:30
25 Jasmine Witmer Barboursville VIRGINIA 567 28 1 529 49:27
26 Daniela Lee Charlottesville VIRGINIA 302 29 1 534 49:57
27 Danielle Lajoie Boston MASSACHUSE 288 29 1 540 50:50
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Cheryl Atchison Henrico VIRGINIA 13 33 1 26 21:42
2 Rebekah Turner Lakeville MINNESOTA 516 31 1 27 21:43
3 Erin Lawson Earlysville VIRGINIA 294 32 1 35 22:11
4 Shannon Wood Washington DISTRICT O 580 32 1 74 24:25
5 Christy Wahle Alexandria 622 34 1 87 25:04
6 Sarah Gold Brooklyn NEW YORK 192 32 1 88 25:09
7 Erin Coles Earlysville VIRGINIA 101 33 1 103 25:43
8 Rachel Freid Ruckersville VIRGINIA 175 32 1 141 27:01
9 Emalee Goydich Louisa VIRGINIA 195 30 1 168 27:59
10 Casey Koester Georgetown TEXAS 277 34 1 169 28:02
11 Ashleigh Wright Earlysville VIRGINIA 584 31 1 178 28:22
12 Tracey Payne   606 31 1 188 28:45
13 leah otten crozet VIRGINIA 378 32 1 238 31:03
14 Stephanie Dixon Charlottesville VIRGINIA 139 30 1 252 31:40
15 Margaret Myers Beaverton OREGON 367 33 1 322 34:00
16 Carlee Shiflett Earlysville VIRGINIA 466 34 1 326 34:06
17 Jessica Johnson Durham NORTH CARO 251 32 1 330 34:24
18 Kate Johnson Richmond VIRGINIA 252 32 1 334 34:39
19 Ellen White Somerville MASSACHUSE 553 32 1 346 35:07
20 Ashley Sheckler Stanardsville VIRGINIA 461 32 1 363 36:07
21 Rose Stein Charlottesville VIRGINIA 490 31 1 384 36:59
22 Amy Ryan Charlottesville VIRGINIA 442 34 1 387 37:02
23 Nikki Young Gordonsville VIRGINIA 589 34 1 401 37:58
24 Jessica Dudley Ruckersville VIRGINIA 148 33 1 409 38:17
25 Maggie Wyant Stanardsville VIRGINIA 586 32 1 415 39:22
26 Nicole Shute Charlottesville VIRGINIA 468 31 1 422 39:51
27 Allison Ochs Charlottesville VIRGINIA 375 34 1 445 40:53
28 Karla Dofflemyer Earlysville VIRGINIA 141 33 1 451 41:25
29 Katherine Williamson Charlottesville VIRGINIA 559 34 1 461 42:38
30 Alison Casey Earlysville VIRGINIA 85 31 1 480 44:02
31 Lindsey Pace Charlottesville VIRGINIA 379 30 1 512 48:05
32 Ashley Reese Ruckersville VIRGINIA 418 30 1 515 48:25
33 Erin Breeden Ruckersville VIRGINIA 54 34 1 542 50:58
34 Ande Silberman Charlottesville VIRGINIA 469 32 1 575 54:36
35 Shannon Deegan Charlottesville VIRGINIA 131 32 1 580 55:40
36 Lisa Letzkus Earlysville VIRGINIA 309 34 1 590 56:56
37 Sarah Jorgensen Charlottesville VIRGINIA 263 33 1 600 59:05
38 Kelly Buckshire Philadelphia PENNSYLVAN 62 32 1 610 1:00:59
39 Mikel Jones Houston TEXAS 261 33 1 611 1:01:19
40 Emma Boyer Georgetown SOUTH CARO 52 33 1 615 1:02:42
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Erika Miller Frisco TEXAS 349 35 1 23 21:21
2 Jessica DAngio West Bridgewater MASSACHUSE 119 38 1 112 26:01
3 Laura Gosa Jersey City NEW JERSEY 194 38 1 115 26:03
4 Lana Zumbrunn Lincoln NEBRASKA 595 38 1 116 26:05
5 Kate Bruno Charlottesville VIRGINIA 60 39 1 143 27:05
6 Julie Worthington Charlottesville VIRGINIA 583 36 1 155 27:31
7 Lacy Walton Earlysville VIRGINIA 537 39 1 162 27:53
8 Linda Corradino Charlottesville VIRGINIA 110 35 1 203 29:22
9 Kathy Phan Charlottesville VIRGINIA 390 39 1 204 29:34
10 Andrea Drake Baltimore MARYLAND 143 38 1 207 29:41
11 Erika Dumene Barboursville VIRGINIA 149 37 1 240 31:09
12 Audrey Jeffries Palmyra VIRGINIA 245 37 1 251 31:34
13 Emily Krause Kensington MARYLAND 280 36 1 259 31:47
14 Kristi Carlson Charlottesville VIRGINIA 79 36 1 272 32:00
15 Maura Mclaughlin Crozet 637 39 1 298 32:56
16 Kristina Koutrakos Earlysville VIRGINIA 279 39 1 318 33:49
17 Rosemary Moriarty Charlottesville VIRGINIA 356 39 1 327 34:10
18 Sharon Zumbrunn Chatlittesville VIRGINIA 596 37 1 332 34:30
19 Kathryn Harrell Charlottesville VIRGINIA 210 37 1 370 36:22
20 Elisabeth Robinson Earlysville VIRGINIA 429 38 1 391 37:20
21 Marie Martin Leesburg VIRGINIA 321 35 1 400 37:51
22 Carrie Burns Louisa VIRGINIA 64 37 1 405 38:09
23 Amy Vesser Earlysville VIRGINIA 524 39 1 446 40:55
24 Helen Ascoli Earlysville VIRGINIA 10 38 1 447 41:00
25 Jenifer Smith Ruckersville VIRGINIA 482 39 1 455 41:59
26 Ellen Meyer Earlysville VIRGINIA 346 37 1 460 42:37
27 Karen Zimet Charlottesville VIRGINIA 593 37 1 482 44:18
28 Gretchen Montgomery Crozet VIRGINIA 350 38 1 504 46:16
29 Karen Lemcke St. George VIRGINIA 306 38 1 517 48:25
30 Jami English Greenwood VIRGINIA 163 35 1 537 50:27
31 Laura Call Cary NORTH CARO 71 36 1 606 59:36
32 Sabrina Foster Charlottesville VIRGINIA 172 37 1 617 1:02:45
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Lauren Record Charlottesville VIRGINIA 412 41 1 43 22:42
2 Julia Lapan Charlottesville VIRGINIA 291 44 1 80 24:34
3 Lara Gastinger Charlottesville VIRGINIA 183 40 1 91 25:18
4 Kate Mallek Earlysville VIRGINIA 311 41 1 120 26:19
5 Susan Holley Charlottesville VIRGINIA 232 40 1 134 26:48
6 Meghan Wallace Stanardsville VIRGINIA 534 41 1 138 26:53
7 Jill Reed Dyke VIRGINIA 414 40 1 179 28:26
8 Christy Holley Charlottesville VIRGINIA 231 43 1 196 29:06
9 Laura Vinzant Earlysville VIRGINIA 531 43 1 197 29:07
10 Tracey Watterson Stafford VIRGINIA 543 44 1 205 29:37
11 Kimberley Popovsky Charlottesville VIRGINIA 401 44 1 208 29:43
12 Christi Carder Charlottesville VIRGINIA 77 44 1 242 31:11
13 Kristina Greenberg Charlottesville VIRGINIA 202 43 1 261 31:48
14 Karen Finke Charlottesville VIRGINIA 169 42 1 267 31:58
15 Lynn Reed Charlottesville VIRGINIA 415 42 1 279 32:07
16 Lisa Joyce Katonah NEW YORK 264 44 1 289 32:40
17 Lori Dunn Charlottesville VIRGINIA 151 40 1 292 32:49
18 Laura Nucci Earlysville VIRGINIA 370 43 1 294 32:50
19 Rhya Marohn La Plata MARYLAND 318 41 1 302 33:01
20 Gretchen Kriebel Charlottesville VIRGINIA 283 40 1 345 35:01
21 Michelle Vadney Arlington VIRGINIA 519 44 1 416 39:26
22 Courtney Manzel Mclean VIRGINIA 314 42 1 435 40:21
23 Rebecca Brickmeier Stanardsville VIRGINIA 55 42 1 441 40:33
24 Sharon Mack Barboursville VIRGINIA 310 42 1 442 40:41
25 Leslie Copley Charlottesville VIRGINIA 107 40 1 450 41:09
26 Melanie Bowyer Dyke VIRGINIA 50 40 1 466 42:57
27 Liliana Ceballos Arlington VIRGINIA 89 40 1 485 44:31
28 simone eastwood Earlysville VIRGINIA 159 42 1 486 44:32
29 Jianfer Shu   766 41 1 507 46:43
30 Cori Campbell Charlottesville VIRGINIA 74 42 1 511 47:57
31 Angela Morton Ruckersville VIRGINIA 358 43 1 585 56:23
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Beth Cox Earlysville VIRGINIA 114 46 1 94 25:23
2 Dawn Greco Earlysville VIRGINIA 197 47 1 101 25:38
3 Dana Tornabene Charlottesville VIRGINIA 512 46 1 111 26:00
4 Andrea Alms Earlysville VIRGINIA 5 47 1 237 31:02
5 Maren Ward Charlottesville VIRGINIA 540 45 1 244 31:12
6 Catherine Kelly Carlottesville VIRGINIA 267 47 1 247 31:17
7 Ashley D'Angio Largo FLORIDA 121 45 1 283 32:15
8 Carol Gardner Charlottesville VIRGINIA 178 48 1 319 33:51
9 Erika Herz Charlottesville VIRGINIA 220 48 1 344 34:52
10 sarah stadler   752 46 1 354 35:20
11 Michele Hildebrand Stanardsville VIRGINIA 223 46 1 404 38:03
12 Roswitha Stone Ruckersville VIRGINIA 495 46 1 407 38:11
13 Lisa Kelly Washington DISTRICT O 268 47 1 413 39:01
14 JoAnn Willis Charlottesville VIRGINIA 562 48 1 432 40:07
15 Carolin McDonald Charlottesville VIRGINIA 330 46 1 463 42:43
16 Christina Dever Charlottesville VIRGINIA 135 45 1 476 43:59
17 Winn Ballard Earlysville VIRGINIA 27 46 1 478 44:01
18 Diana Clark Barboursville VIRGINIA 95 46 1 503 46:09
19 Jennifer Weber Warwick NEW YORK 545 49 1 535 50:09
20 Leeyanne Moore Charlottesville VIRGINIA 354 49 1 545 51:02
21 Kimberly Richardson Earlysville VIRGINIA 426 47 1 576 54:36
22 Molly Castle Crozet VIRGINIA 88 45 1 593 57:52
23 Lori Meistrell Charlottesville VIRGINIA 340 47 1 601 59:21
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Giacalone Charlottesville VIRGINIA 187 52 1 102 25:42
2 Heidi Figler Earlysville VIRGINIA 167 51 1 104 25:44
3 Jane McQueen Earlysville VIRGINIA 336 54 1 175 28:18
4 Grace Carroll Woodstock GEORGIA 80 51 1 256 31:44
5 Martha Howar Leesburg VIRGINIA 234 52 1 266 31:57
6 Tammy Blakey Stanardsville VIRGINIA 46 52 1 284 32:17
7 Cindy Stipe Gordonsville VIRGINIA 492 50 1 301 32:59
8 Lee Klemptner Stanardsville VIRGINIA 276 54 1 309 33:22
9 Janice Raub   760 50 1 338 34:41
10 Shelley Smith Atlanta 619 53 1 353 35:19
11 Fran Cameron Longmeadow MASSACHUSE 73 54 1 360 35:50
12 Vannessa Eveland Ruckersville VIRGINIA 165 53 1 373 36:36
13 Elaine Attridge Earylsville VIRGINIA 16 51 1 377 36:43
14 Susan Sorensen Earlysville VIRGINIA 485 54 1 423 39:54
15 Bonnie Vineyard Earlysville VIRGINIA 526 53 1 424 39:55
16 Jennifer Davis Charlottesville VIRGINIA 129 50 1 440 40:27
17 Anne Wolf Charlottesville VIRGINIA 569 54 1 464 42:55
18 Celeste Smith Earlysville VIRGINIA 477 53 1 465 42:56
19 Maddie Corbett Charlottesville 599 53 1 500 45:55
20 Cathy Quick charlottesville VIRGINIA 409 50 1 521 48:44
21 Geri Sauls Barboursville VIRGINIA 450 54 1 528 49:23
22 Corina Gibson Charlottesville VIRGINIA 188 54 1 554 52:10
23 Mary Howerton Keswick VIRGINIA 236 52 1 557 52:11
24 Yvonne Shifflett Charlottesville VIRGINIA 465 51 1 558 52:12
25 Susa Bashline Charlottesville VIRGINIA 40 52 1 560 52:18
26 Beth Seidle Charlottesville VIRGINIA 457 51 1 561 52:19
27 Dawn Brown Earlysville VIRGINIA 57 51 1 613 1:02:40
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Laurey Comeau Charlottesville VIRGINIA 105 55 1 96 25:30
2 Jeanne D'Antoni Charlottesville VIRGINIA 125 55 1 113 26:02
3 Marianne Grimshaw Charlottesville VIRGINIA 206 59 1 193 29:05
4 Betsy Booth Charlottesville VIRGINIA 47 55 1 222 30:17
5 Meredith Shipp Earlysville VIRGINIA 467 59 1 231 30:46
6 mary carson charlottesville VIRGINIA 83 55 1 233 30:52
7 Brenda Griswold Ruckersville VIRGINIA 207 56 1 249 31:25
8 Angy Seago Earlysville VIRGINIA 454 57 1 277 32:04
9 Kathleen Sinclair Earlysville VIRGINIA 472 58 1 290 32:46
10 Cindy Dudley Earlysville VIRGINIA 146 58 1 320 33:52
11 Mary Dutta Charlottesville VIRGINIA 156 55 1 324 34:04
12 Darlene Murphy Gordonsville VIRGINIA 363 58 1 369 36:20
13 Maureen Chandler Earlysville VIRGINIA 93 57 1 454 41:52
14 Katie Alfano Earlysville VIRGINIA 3 55 1 483 44:23
15 Deb Murphy Charlottesville VIRGINIA 364 59 1 501 46:06
16 Phebe Vick Free Union VIRGINIA 525 57 1 543 51:02
17 Frances Greenstein Charlottesville VIRGINIA 203 55 1 564 53:05
18 Lauren Wooden Winooski VERMONT 582 58 1 565 53:13
19 Kathleen Williamson danbury CONNECTICU 560 58 1 605 59:29
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Cheri Bales Charlottesville VIRGINIA 24 60 1 372 36:31
2 Melanie Gillies Charlottesville VIRGINIA 190 61 1 426 39:56
3 Louise Reeve Earlysville VIRGINIA 419 62 1 448 41:06
4 Laura Axford Woodbridge VIRGINIA 21 60 1 481 44:12
5 Sue Tokay   629 64 1 509 46:43
6 Jeanne Micciche Charlottesville VIRGINIA 348 61 1 523 49:08
7 Debbie Rutherford Earlysville VIRGINIA 439 61 1 546 51:21
8 Kate Rutherford Morristown NEW JERSEY 440 61 1 547 51:22
9 Lisa Placa Earlysville VIRGINIA 396 64 1 563 53:04
10 Lucy Johnson Earlysville VIRGINIA 255 64 1 581 55:44
11 Brenda Busofsky Charlottesville VIRGINIA 66 62 1 591 56:57
12 Kathleen Cantore Earlysville VIRGINIA 76 60 1 592 57:52
13 Emily Kinnaird   769 63 1 596 58:34
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Brenda Browning Charlottesville, VIRGINIA 58 69 1 257 31:45
2 Dori Richards Papillion NEBRASKA 423 66 1 530 49:41
3 Patricia Marohn Greenwood VIRGINIA 317 66 1 541 50:58
4 Carol Morton Ruckersville VIRGINIA 359 65 1 583 56:08
5 Rebecca Steele Earlysville VIRGINIA 487 67 1 584 56:09
6 Janet Call Stanardsville VIRGINIA 70 66 1 609 59:53
Top

Female 70 to 98

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Louise Weld Charleston SOUTH CARO 549 72 1 427 40:02
2 Kitty Bosher Virginia Beach VIRGINIA 48 71 1 599 59:04
3 Joanna Baitinger Earlysville VIRGINIA 23 78 1 614 1:02:41
4 Alba Boyer Washington DISTRICT O 51 72 1 616 1:02:43
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Anthony Kostelac Earlysville 649 25 1 1 16:03
2 Robby Keough   633 20 1 2 16:52
3 Andrew Neils   777 31 1 3 17:06
Top

Male Masters 50+ Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Chris Hayes Warrenton 608 50 1 37 22:17
2 John Bushweller Crozet VIRGINIA 65 54 1 53 23:29
3 Greg Davis Fishersville VIRGINIA 128 52 1 56 23:36
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Aaron Greenberg Charlottesville VIRGINIA 201 0 1 381 36:58
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Nico D'Angio Largo FLORIDA 122 9 1 76 24:27
2 Vincent Popovsky Charlottesville VIRGINIA 402 9 1 100 25:35
3 James Walton Earlysville VIRGINIA 536 9 1 110 25:59
4 Nathaniel Corradino Charlottesville VIRGINIA 112 10 1 124 26:29
5 Gabriel Alms Earlysville VIRGINIA 6 10 1 127 26:38
6 Landon Watterson Stafford VIRGINIA 542 9 1 128 26:42
7 Devin Kriebel Charlottesville VIRGINIA 282 9 1 154 27:30
8 Ethan Russ Athens OHIO 438 10 1 186 28:40
9 Alan Pellissier   625 10 1 189 28:47
10 Ryder Meistrell Charlottesville VIRGINIA 341 10 1 190 28:50
11 Colin Manzel McLean VIRGINIA 313 10 1 214 29:57
12 Nicholas Nucci Earlysville VIRGINIA 374 9 1 216 30:02
13 Finn Hull Barboursville VIRGINIA 238 9 1 217 30:03
14 Cohen Lemcke St. George VIRGINIA 305 9 1 228 30:35
15 Conner Jeffries Palmyra VIRGINIA 246 10 1 250 31:29
16 Ethan Salvatierra Charlottesville VIRGINIA 443 7 1 276 32:03
17 Owen Tierney Charlottesville VIRGINIA 508 9 1 311 33:27
18 Leah Raub   759 8 2 337 34:41
19 Kienen Smith Charlottesville VIRGINIA 483 9 1 342 34:46
20 Walker Fendley   764 10 1 359 35:42
21 Collier Easton Ruckersville VIRGINIA 158 10 1 375 36:42
22 Joseph Stein Charlottesville VIRGINIA 488 10 1 379 36:47
23 Mirae Denaro   645 7 1 386 37:01
24 Cash Philhour barboursville VIRGINIA 392 8 1 418 39:32
25 Sam Shaw Charlottesville VIRGINIA 460 9 1 425 39:55
26 Noah Salvatierra Charlottesville VIRGINIA 448 10 1 430 40:06
27 Oliver Fuller   616 7 1 471 43:05
28 JT Basener Advance mills VIRGINIA 36 10 1 474 43:51
29 Scott Montgomery Crozet VIRGINIA 351 8 1 505 46:33
30 Kole Shifflett Ruckersville VIRGINIA 464 10 1 514 48:18
31 Kameron Shifflett Ruckersville VIRGINIA 462 8 1 516 48:25
32 Hunter Richardson Earlysville VIRGINIA 425 9 1 577 54:52
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Cameron Wood Charlottesville VIRGINIA 577 14 1 15 19:58
2 Wes D'Angio Largo FLORIDA 124 12 1 50 23:11
3 Thomas Reed Charlottesville VIRGINIA 417 12 1 62 23:54
4 Christopher Pellissier   624 13 1 69 24:07
5 Luke Casteen Earlysville VIRGINIA 86 12 1 95 25:27
6 Cole Smith Charlottesville VIRGINIA 478 12 1 98 25:32
7 Jonas Comeau-Collins Charlottesville VIRGINIA 106 13 1 99 25:34
8 Kevin Cain Earlysville 613 13 1 108 25:54
9 Charlie Vavrik Charlottesville VIRGINIA 520 14 1 121 26:21
10 George Vavrik Charlottesville VIRGINIA 521 11 1 126 26:36
11 Micah Axford Charlottesville VIRGINIA 22 14 1 129 26:43
12 Henry Hesford   772 14 1 137 26:52
13 Bair Pemberton Earlysville VIRGINIA 385 14 1 148 27:15
14 James Attridge Earlysville VIRGINIA 18 12 1 149 27:15
15 Nathan Nucci Earlysville VIRGINIA 373 13 1 182 28:33
16 Jake Greenstein Charlottesville VIRGINIA 204 13 1 210 29:46
17 Jack Tierney Charlottesville VIRGINIA 506 12 1 211 29:53
18 Brody Holley Charlottesville VIRGINIA 230 13 1 213 29:55
19 Gaines Ballard Earlysville VIRGINIA 25 13 1 232 30:50
20 connor Kennedy   605 13 1 241 31:10
21 Aidan Smith Earlysville VIRGINIA 475 12 1 246 31:13
22 Jake Rombach Charlottesville VIRGINIA 432 14 1 280 32:11
23 Aidan Zwoyer Earlysville VIRGINIA 597 14 1 300 32:58
24 Moe Greenstein Charlottesville VIRGINIA 205 13 1 308 33:19
25 Liam cannon   775 13 1 335 34:39
26 Ezra Smtih   620 12 1 336 34:40
27 Trevor Driskill Charlottesville VIRGINIA 145 13 1 396 37:40
28 Leo Williams Charlottesville VIRGINIA 557 11 1 439 40:26
29 Justin Trostle Earlysville VIRGINIA 722 11 2 495 45:13
30 Nathan Heden Fredericksburg VIRGINIA 213 12 1 510 46:44
31 Colin Kriebel Charlottesville VIRGINIA 281 13 1 567 53:38
32 Jayvn Hill Charlottesville VIRGINIA 224 13 1 573 53:56
33 Walker Meistrell Charlottesville VIRGINIA 342 14 1 602 59:22
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Caleb Wood Charlottesville VIRGINIA 576 17 1 14 19:56
2 Mark Pellissier   626 17 1 20 20:52
3 William Vavrik Charlottesville VIRGINIA 523 15 1 59 23:49
4 Jacob Willis Charlottesville VIRGINIA 561 15 1 60 23:51
5 James McDonald Charlottesville VIRGINIA 332 17 1 67 24:02
6 Jace Cannon   774 16 1 105 25:47
7 Benjamin Pryse Charlottesville VIRGINIA 405 18 1 144 27:09
8 Thomas Standler   753 18 1 145 27:10
9 Brian Garcia   757 15 1 291 32:47
10 Zachary Weber Charlottesville VIRGINIA 547 18 1 295 32:51
11 John Stukenborg Louisville KENTUCKY 498 19 1 367 36:19
12 Wesley Basener Advance mills VIRGINIA 37 15 1 374 36:38
13 Andy Klemptner Stanardsville VIRGINIA 274 17 1 490 45:04
14 Kyle Weber Warwick NEW YORK 546 17 1 533 49:56
15 Malcolm Meistrell, IV Charlottesville VIRGINIA 344 18 1 603 59:24
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Lucas McQueen Earlysville VIRGINIA 337 24 1 7 18:56
2 Gabriel Giacalone Charlottesville VIRGINIA 186 20 1 24 21:23
3 Kyle Wolfe Charlottesville VIRGINIA 574 24 1 33 22:01
4 Tyler Wolf Charlottesville VIRGINIA 573 24 1 55 23:33
5 Charles Stokes   646 21 1 61 23:53
6 Kyle Seago Earlysville VIRGINIA 456 20 1 82 24:41
7 Doug Corbett Charlottesville VIRGINIA 108 21 1 151 27:17
8 Sam Cole Greensboro NORTH CARO 100 24 1 161 27:47
9 Angel Hernandez Charlottesville VIRGINIA 219 22 1 165 27:56
10 JACK GERGEL NEW YORK NEW YORK 184 20 1 201 29:20
11 Mike Barton Charlottesville VIRGINIA 33 23 1 253 31:42
12 Zac Willis Charlottesville VIRGINIA 566 21 1 307 33:18
13 Curtis Davis Charlottesville VIRGINIA 127 20 1 312 33:28
14 Nathan Lawson Ruckersville VIRGINIA 299 24 1 351 35:17
15 Jacob Joyce Rochelle 611 20 1 389 37:05
16 Josh D'Antoni Charlottesville VIRGINIA 126 24 1 457 42:19
17 Arun Dutta Charlottesville VIRGINIA 154 23 1 525 49:09
18 David Seago Earlysville VIRGINIA 455 23 1 538 50:31
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Evan Shafer Charlottesville VIRGINIA 458 28 1 36 22:15
2 Patrick Collins   638 27 1 38 22:19
3 Josiah Griswold Ruckersville VIRGINIA 208 25 1 44 22:52
4 Calvin Peters Charlottesville VIRGINIA 388 27 1 47 23:05
5 Slava Weast   631 28 1 65 23:55
6 Robert Hott Charlottesville VIRGINIA 233 28 1 84 24:47
7 DARSH PATEL NEW YORK NEW YORK 383 27 1 92 25:18
8 Carl Stukenborg Earlysville VIRGINIA 497 25 1 150 27:17
9 Tom Rutherford Baltimore MARYLAND 441 29 1 192 28:59
10 Matt Clarke Charlottesville VIRGINIA 97 28 1 227 30:34
11 Brooks Roach Charlottesville VIRGINIA 427 29 1 275 32:02
12 Hunter Stone Midlothian VIRGINIA 493 27 1 428 40:05
13 Ryan Sivek Barboursville VIRGINIA 474 28 1 459 42:21
14 Jeff Barton Charlottesville VIRGINIA 32 25 1 488 44:58
15 Douglas Lajoie Boston MASSACHUSE 290 27 1 539 50:50
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 James Atchison Henrico VIRGINIA 15 33 1 5 18:27
2 James Micciche Fayetteville NORTH CARO 347 32 1 9 19:39
3 Chris Collins Charlottesville VIRGINIA 102 32 1 11 19:43
4 Christopher Yost Brooklyn NEW YORK 587 31 1 12 19:44
5 Drew Atchison Washington DISTRICT O 14 31 1 42 22:42
6 Jason Goydich Louisa VIRGINIA 196 32 1 58 23:48
7 Ronald Imbert Charlottesville VIRGINIA 241 31 1 78 24:31
8 Andrew Kaufman Washington DISTRICT O 266 32 1 79 24:32
9 Chris Chamberlin Charlottesville VIRGINIA 91 33 1 81 24:37
10 Stanley Beckwith   628 32 1 107 25:53
11 Gregory Herbert Philadelphia PENNSYLVAN 217 31 1 117 26:07
12 Matthew Salvatierra Tarrytown NEW YORK 446 34 1 118 26:08
13 Toby Craig Beaverton OREGON 115 34 1 133 26:48
14 Matt Deegan Charlottesville VIRGINIA 130 33 1 146 27:14
15 Charles Johnson Richmond VIRGINIA 250 33 1 173 28:12
16 Jeff Wright Earlysville VIRGINIA 585 31 1 185 28:39
17 Thomas Dixon Charlottesville VIRGINIA 140 31 1 255 31:43
18 Andrew Johnson Lynchburg VIRGINIA 249 31 1 287 32:32
19 Collin Payne Washington DISTRICT O 384 31 1 305 33:15
20 Matt Hepler Charlottesville VIRGINIA 216 30 1 340 34:42
21 Gary Boyer Georgetown SOUTH CARO 53 33 1 349 35:16
22 Ben Jewell Earlysville VIRGINIA 247 30 1 357 35:30
23 Evan Kingsley Washington DISTRICT O 273 31 1 361 35:52
24 Towner Park rochelle VIRGINIA 382 33 1 417 39:28
25 Grainger Del Rio Arlington VIRGINIA 132 31 1 469 43:02
26 Bryan Barton Arlington VIRGINIA 31 30 1 498 45:42
27 Mark Philhour Barboursville VIRGINIA 394 30 1 522 49:06
28 Kristopher Stein Charlottesville VIRGINIA 489 32 1 570 53:43
29 Thaddeus Herz Virginia Beach VIRGINIA 222 31 1 582 56:08
30 Richard Lee Charlottesville VIRGINIA 303 32 1 598 59:03
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 patrick dillon charlottesville VIRGINIA 137 38 1 4 18:22
2 Brian Denaro Dayton 641 38 1 8 19:00
3 Kevin Gosa Jersey City NEW JERSEY 193 37 1 17 20:36
4 Ryan Kennedy   604 37 1 31 21:55
5 David Heeks Ruckersville VIRGINIA 215 38 1 34 22:02
6 Bix Benson Charlottesville VIRGINIA 41 35 1 40 22:28
7 Daniel Rubin Kensington MARYLAND 435 37 1 51 23:20
8 Manuel Ceballos Charlottesville VIRGINIA 90 38 1 90 25:13
9 Gerid Buckshire Philadelphia PENNSYLVAN 61 35 1 114 26:03
10 Chris Axford Charlottesville VIRGINIA 20 36 1 158 27:39
11 Jeff Etten Charlottesville VIRGINIA 164 38 1 170 28:05
12 Michael Jones Houston TEXAS 260 35 1 200 29:16
13 Brian Rozycki Charlottesville VIRGINIA 434 37 1 209 29:45
14 David Farris   623 39 1 234 30:54
15 Michael Sty Charlottesville VIRGINIA 503 39 1 263 31:55
16 Adam Carlson Charlottesville VIRGINIA 78 38 1 271 32:00
17 Steven Dunn Charlottesville VIRGINIA 152 36 1 293 32:49
18 Matthew Ascoli Earlysville VIRGINIA 11 39 1 297 32:55
19 Chris Wood Charlottesville VIRGINIA 578 39 1 316 33:37
20 Trent Johnson Durham NORTH CARO 257 36 1 329 34:20
21 Otto Jorgensen Charlottesville VIRGINIA 262 35 1 343 34:49
22 Michael Salvatierra Charlottesville VIRGINIA 447 36 1 431 40:06
23 Frank Ballif Earlysville VIRGINIA 29 38 1 470 43:03
24 Adam Malcom   618 36 1 472 43:10
25 Mark Frazier Earlysville VIRGINIA 174 38 1 556 52:11
26 Doug Call Cary NORTH CARO 69 36 1 608 59:53
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Frank Gonzalez   770 40 1 6 18:45
2 James Record Charlottesville VIRGINIA 411 42 1 18 20:38
3 Kevin Manzel McLean VIRGINIA 315 43 1 39 22:21
4 Dale Heeks Cary NORTH CARO 214 43 1 46 22:55
5 Geoff Alms Earlysville VIRGINIA 7 44 1 64 23:55
6 Mark Reed Charlottesville VIRGINIA 416 41 1 75 24:25
7 Mark Corradino Charlottesville VIRGINIA 111 42 1 89 25:11
8 Sam Whitehill Earlysville VIRGINIA 555 41 1 109 25:59
9 Nathan Nemecek Charlottesville VIRGINIA 368 42 1 147 27:14
10 Lorne Johnson Charlottesville VIRGINIA 254 40 1 156 27:35
11 Dwight Ledford Ruckersville VIRGINIA 301 42 1 157 27:37
12 Schuyler Vinzant Earlysville VIRGINIA 532 43 1 163 27:55
13 Breck Gastinger Charlottesville VIRGINIA 181 41 1 195 29:06
14 michael Kennedy Charlottesville 602 40 1 288 32:32
15 Matt Foster Charlottesville VIRGINIA 171 43 1 296 32:53
16 Sean Johnson La Plata MARYLAND 256 40 1 315 33:34
17 Joshua Attridge Earlysville VIRGINIA 19 43 1 341 34:43
18 Andrew Malstrom Charlottesville VIRGINIA 312 42 1 356 35:30
19 Chris Easton Ruckersville VIRGINIA 157 43 1 385 37:00
20 Will Robinson Earlysville VIRGINIA 431 42 1 392 37:24
21 Gary Driskill Charlottesville VIRGINIA 144 43 1 399 37:47
22 Bill Basener Advance mills VIRGINIA 35 43 1 473 43:51
23 Nate Holland   617 41 1 479 44:01
24 Tom Silberman Charlottesville VIRGINIA 470 42 1 574 54:35
25 Michael Joyce   610 41 1 586 56:24
26 Mike Marsigliano Katonah NEW YORK 320 42 1 587 56:25
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Scott Greco Earlysville VIRGINIA 200 46 1 21 20:56
2 Paul McKee Charlottesville VIRGINIA 335 48 1 25 21:30
3 Craig Bjorgum Eupora MINNESOTA 44 47 1 30 21:50
4 Andrew McDonald Charlottesville VIRGINIA 329 48 1 68 24:07
5 Peter D'Angio Largo FLORIDA 123 46 1 86 25:02
6 Steve Vavrik Charlottesville VIRGINIA 522 48 1 130 26:44
7 David Russ Athens OHIO 437 49 1 176 28:19
8 Tom Ward Charlottesville VIRGINIA 541 45 1 184 28:38
9 Malcolm Meistrell, III Charlottesville VIRGINIA 343 46 1 206 29:39
10 Evan Pryse Charlottesville VIRGINIA 406 46 1 212 29:54
11 Gerard Simon Baltimore MARYLAND 471 49 1 226 30:23
12 Brian Zwoyer Earlysville VIRGINIA 598 48 1 239 31:09
13 Tim Mclaughlin   636 45 1 299 32:58
14 Jim Tierney Charlottesville VIRGINIA 507 45 1 310 33:25
15 Jim Egner Charlottesville VIRGINIA 161 48 1 314 33:31
16 Michael Kelly Charlottesville VIRGINIA 269 49 1 321 33:58
17 Scott Stone Ruckersville VIRGINIA 496 48 1 408 38:12
18 Scott Wiseman   621 46 1 433 40:10
19 Greg Smith Charlottesville VIRGINIA 480 49 1 434 40:11
20 Bill Briesemeister Charlottesville VIRGINIA 56 49 1 453 41:46
21 Matthew Stukenborg Louisville KENTUCKY 499 49 1 467 42:58
22 Brett Stadler   751 49 1 579 55:39
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 J.P. Hesford   771 50 1 135 26:49
2 Greg Roberts   634 50 1 136 26:50
3 Thomas Hart   640 50 1 166 27:57
4 Kevin Powell Somerset VIRGINIA 404 50 1 224 30:18
5 Eric Moore Charlottesville VIRGINIA 353 50 1 243 31:11
6 Rodger Schmidt Llnchburg VIRGINIA 452 52 1 281 32:13
7 Pete Moum Barboursville VIRGINIA 360 50 1 390 37:19
8 Michael Vadney Arlington VIRGINIA 518 54 1 397 37:42
9 Kennon Williams   756 54 1 438 40:26
10 Kevin Bishop Earlysville VIRGINIA 43 54 1 494 45:07
11 Steve Trsotle Earlysville VIRGINIA 515 53 1 508 46:43
12 Charles Sauls Barboursville VIRGINIA 449 53 1 520 48:44
13 Marcus Nucci Earlysville VIRGINIA 371 50 1 549 51:43
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Alan Alfano Earlysville VIRGINIA 1 55 1 77 24:31
2 GIL ZANCHI NEW YORK NEW YORK 591 57 1 119 26:17
3 Brian Murphy Charlottesville VIRGINIA 361 56 1 123 26:27
4 Andy Wolf Charlottesville VIRGINIA 568 59 1 187 28:44
5 Bill Peters Marietta GEORGIA 387 57 1 215 30:01
6 Mark Holdren Earlysville VIRGINIA 228 57 1 218 30:07
7 John Carroll Woodstock GEORGIA 81 55 1 223 30:18
8 Robert Blakey Stanardsville VIRGINIA 45 55 1 230 30:37
9 Clint Fisher Waynesboro VIRGINIA 170 58 1 254 31:43
10 Kevin Keough   632 56 1 286 32:23
11 Richard Dumene Barboursville VIRGINIA 150 58 1 323 34:03
12 Darrell Ullery Keswick VIRGINIA 517 57 1 325 34:04
13 Tom Cain Earlysville 612 55 1 331 34:28
14 Andrew Fraser Charlottesville VIRGINIA 173 55 1 355 35:29
15 Dale Dudley Earlysville VIRGINIA 147 57 1 410 38:30
16 Harold Richards Stanardsville VIRGINIA 424 56 1 414 39:04
17 Hawkins Dale Earlysville VIRGINIA 117 57 1 496 45:24
18 Anindya Dutta Charlottesville VIRGINIA 153 57 1 524 49:08
19 James McGinnis Charlottesville VIRGINIA 334 59 1 527 49:13
20 David Bashline Charlottesville VIRGINIA 38 57 1 569 53:43
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Jerry Jared   639 62 1 57 23:48
2 Mark Dempsey Charlottesville VIRGINIA 134 63 1 66 23:56
3 George Gillies Charlottesville VIRGINIA 189 64 1 139 26:55
4 Steven Wolf Washington DISTRICT O 572 62 1 159 27:42
5 Frank Jones Earlysville VIRGINIA 258 64 1 167 27:58
6 Gordon West   630 63 1 177 28:21
7 Jim Corbett Charlottesville VIRGINIA 109 60 1 268 31:58
8 Phil Jewell Earlysville VIRGINIA 248 61 1 358 35:40
9 Jay Stone Midlothian VIRGINIA 494 61 1 412 38:54
10 Howard Wooden Winooski VERMONT 581 61 1 566 53:36
11 John McCandless Charlottesville VIRGINIA 326 61 1 568 53:41
12 Donald Cantore Earlysville VIRGINIA 75 60 1 589 56:34
13 Gary Williamson danbury CONNECTICU 558 60 1 604 59:28
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Richard Moon Charlottesville VIRGINIA 352 69 1 180 28:27
2 Richard Whitehill Earlysville VIRGINIA 554 69 1 191 28:52
3 Larry Herz Virginia Beach VIRGINIA 221 69 1 347 35:09
4 Bob Denaro Long Grove 642 67 1 388 37:04
5 kirk gastinger kansas city MISSOURI 182 67 1 395 37:36
6 William Dillon Cvill VIRGINIA 138 67 1 436 40:22
7 Bill Richards Papillion NEBRASKA 422 69 1 548 51:32
8 Tony Baglioul   768 66 1 597 58:34
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Butch Proctor   635 72 1 489 45:02
2 Michael Murphy Gordonsville VIRGINIA 365 70 1 491 45:05
3 Steve Placa Earlysville VIRGINIA 397 70 1 562 52:47
4 Tom Call Stanardsville VIRGINIA 72 71 1 607 59:37
5 william kelly charlottesville VIRGINIA 270 74 1 612 1:01:20