Beat the Heat 5k

Age Group Results

June 20, 2015


Results By RunRideRace.com RunRideRace



Men: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

 

Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Hedberg Richmond 92 10 130 38:44 12:30/M
2 Amy Miller Mechanicsville 146 10 154 42:19 13:39/M
3 Synthia French   244 10 180 48:49 15:45/M
4 Catherine Miller Mechanicsville 147 14 194 54:43 17:39/M
5 Stacey Lindsey Sandston 126 10 199 55:59 18:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Spangler Richmond 196 29 5 21:04 6:48/M
2 Kore Guenzel Midlothian 83 27 29 26:27 8:32/M
3 Shannon Storey Richmond 198 23 30 26:28 8:32/M
4 Elizabeth Healey Henrico 90 27 60 30:31 9:51/M
5 Ariel Taylor-Ellis Richmond 201 29 66 30:59 10:00/M
6 Megan Thompson Petersburg 204 26 74 32:00 10:19/M
7 Savannah Murrin   152 20 79 32:19 10:25/M
8 Katie Hranek Richmond 99 27 84 32:39 10:32/M
9 Julie Rose Richmond 181 23 86 32:44 10:34/M
10 Rebecca Bourne Richmond 28 23 87 32:50 10:35/M
11 Michelle Teigue Bluefield 202 29 107 35:06 11:19/M
12 Erin Sole Richmond 195 26 114 36:05 11:38/M
13 Lauren Aliceburg-Sutherland Chesterfield 3 27 118 36:17 11:42/M
14 Lauren Baust Richmond 22 29 129 38:36 12:27/M
15 Brandie Beers Richmond 24 25 151 42:10 13:36/M
16 Stephanie Margolin Richmond 132 24 152 42:11 13:36/M
17 Brittany Chumney Henrico 37 25 163 45:18 14:37/M
18 ALYSON CONNER HENRICO 41 21 190 51:34 16:38/M
19 Julie Simmons Richmond 192 27 191 52:33 16:57/M
20 Taylor Bevilacqua Midlothian 26 21 196 55:37 17:56/M
21 Mindy Jones Henrico 107 26 200 56:00 18:04/M
22 Lauren Fields Midlothian 63 23 212 1:06:41 21:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Azure McFee Richmond 138 39 24 25:45 8:18/M
2 Megan Augustine Harrisburg 12 32 50 29:23 9:29/M
3 Amanda Sue Creasey Chester 45 31 51 29:26 9:30/M
4 Jennifer Mobley Chester 150 35 56 30:07 9:43/M
5 Kristi Barsby Richmond 16 30 58 30:11 9:44/M
6 Michelle Walker Richmond 211 35 65 30:55 9:58/M
7 Leah Dubuisson Richmond 57 31 67 31:02 10:01/M
8 Kimberly Seifert Richmond 188 33 72 31:45 10:15/M
9 Wendy Moore Mechanicsville 151 38 93 33:23 10:46/M
10 Diana Alvarez Henrico 8 38 101 34:04 10:59/M
11 Kelly Huk Richmond 100 33 104 34:27 11:07/M
12 Christie Wilson Richmond 223 37 109 35:11 11:21/M
13 M. Catherine Griffith-Mallicote Roanoke 81 38 126 37:49 12:12/M
14 Angie Spruill   249 35 128 38:04 12:17/M
15 Lauren Bonneville Richmond 27 33 134 38:56 12:34/M
16 Melanie Cooke Glen Allen 43 34 137 39:40 12:48/M
17 Mikki Martin Mechanicsville 133 38 142 41:23 13:21/M
18 Juanita Cribbs   257 34 148 41:50 13:30/M
19 Kimberly Kell Glen Allen 112 33 155 43:12 13:56/M
20 Karen Owens Mechanicsville 162 34 158 43:29 14:02/M
21 Kelly McCarthy Richmond 137 34 162 45:11 14:35/M
22 Alicia Dean   50 30 167 45:50 14:47/M
23 christina paczkowski Richmond 163 37 174 48:07 15:31/M
24 Carrie Galla Mechanicsville 68 34 178 48:46 15:44/M
25 Sara Flowers   230 32 182 49:17 15:54/M
26 Kelli Stowell   239 32 183 49:23 15:56/M
27 Corie Hodges Richmond 95 32 187 51:02 16:28/M
28 Alicia Lewis glen allen 122 35 193 54:19 17:31/M
29 Stephanie Robinson Henrico 178 31 211 1:03:31 20:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Gran   80 44 19 25:05 8:05/M
2 Pamela Welton Rockville 217 48 31 26:33 8:34/M
3 Hallie Neville Richmond 153 41 33 27:04 8:44/M
4 Cindy Starns Vienna 197 44 35 27:17 8:48/M
5 Katie McKenna Ashland 142 44 36 27:25 8:51/M
6 sherry lewis Richmond 124 40 43 28:48 9:17/M
7 Kristi Gohl   232 45 75 32:09 10:22/M
8 Tiffany Horne Fayetteville 98 42 77 32:12 10:23/M
9 Darlene Davis N Chesterfield 5 46 83 32:38 10:32/M
10 Kerri Inge Richmond 101 46 89 32:52 10:36/M
11 Wendy Golbitz Richmond 76 44 91 33:11 10:42/M
12 Angie Young   253 45 102 34:13 11:02/M
13 Rebecca Randolph Richmond 170 47 108 35:08 11:20/M
14 Lynne Geisz Mechanicsville 71 47 110 35:12 11:21/M
15 Pamela Oberlander Chester 156 47 113 35:55 11:35/M
16 Amy Hastings HIghland Springs 89 40 135 39:30 12:45/M
17 Michelle Turnage Richmond 209 42 136 39:39 12:47/M
18 Nichol Sanderson Richmond 183 43 141 41:03 13:15/M
19 Tracy Hall Midlothian 86 40 143 41:24 13:21/M
20 Elizabeth Wilkins Quinton 220 42 149 42:07 13:35/M
21 Vanessa Delira-Baltor   234 41 168 45:55 14:49/M
22 Carey Pohanka Richmond 167 42 173 46:51 15:07/M
23 Christinia Benet Quinton 25 43 189 51:09 16:30/M
24 Shayne Rogers Henrico 179 46 192 54:03 17:26/M
25 Michelle Loveland Sandston 128 40 198 55:58 18:03/M
26 Tracy Loving Mechanicsville 130 40 204 56:41 18:17/M
27 Jennie Miller Mechanicsville 148 44 205 56:42 18:17/M
28 Adele Gary Midlothian 70 44 209 1:02:53 20:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Sinsabaugh Richmond 193 54 25 25:53 8:21/M
2 Marilyn Bembry   241 57 57 30:10 9:44/M
3 Debra Hedberg Richmond 93 50 131 38:45 12:30/M
4 Janey Webster Chester 216 51 160 44:47 14:27/M
5 Deborah (Dee De Simmons Chesterfield 191 51 165 45:38 14:43/M
6 Katherine Jones Henrico 106 54 169 45:59 14:50/M
7 Kathi Carignan Henrico 34 55 170 46:06 14:52/M
8 Cindy Casey Richmond 35 51 171 46:07 14:53/M
9 Deneen Josiah Richmond 109 50 172 46:49 15:06/M
10 Genevieve Wilkins   233 54 188 51:07 16:29/M
11 JoAnna Noel Colonial Heights 155 55 206 56:44 18:18/M
12 Martha Mainous Henrico 131 59 213 1:07:28 21:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Dodson Henrico 54 68 99 33:52 10:55/M
2 alice beachy Richmond 23 68 175 48:09 15:32/M
3 Judy Healey Ithaca 91 61 176 48:31 15:39/M
4 Beverly Spruill   255 68 203 56:17 18:09/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra McAllister Richmond 135 74 207 57:15 18:28/M
2 Marilyn Gloyer Richmond 74 70 208 57:16 18:28/M
Top

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anj McCkain   236 99 37 27:38 8:55/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Junior Owens Mechanicsville 161 9 156 43:20 13:59/M
2 Ben Owens Mechanicsville 159 6 157 43:23 14:00/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hazelton   246 17 1 19:26 6:16/M
2 Tucker Collins Richmond 39 17 12 23:29 7:35/M
3 Brandon Johnson Henrico 103 18 18 25:01 8:04/M
4 Ansel Tucker Davis 206 12 27 26:13 8:27/M
5 Dylan Spruill   250 11 41 28:18 9:08/M
6 Jack Parker Glen Allen 164 10 46 29:02 9:22/M
7 Joseph Gran   78 15 64 30:54 9:58/M
8 Brandon Turnage Richmond 207 12 85 32:40 10:32/M
9 Justin Turnage Richmond 208 14 127 37:55 12:14/M
10 Duncan Ring   252 10 132 38:47 12:31/M
11 Conner Barney Richmond 15 17 181 48:49 15:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benny Davis   237 28 9 22:08 7:08/M
2 Andrew Dunnick Henrico 58 28 15 23:56 7:43/M
3 Jesse Baust Richmond 21 29 17 24:56 8:03/M
4 Cody Haislip Powhatan 85 21 20 25:11 8:07/M
5 Kevin King Richmond 117 28 21 25:13 8:08/M
6 Trae Kenney Richmond 115 28 22 25:25 8:12/M
7 Kyle Brierley Richmond 31 25 38 27:42 8:56/M
8 Daniel Fritz Richmond 65 25 52 29:49 9:37/M
9 Earnest Durr   59 29 53 29:50 9:37/M
10 Benjamin Bowers Powhatan 29 25 59 30:15 9:45/M
11 James Jump Richmond 110 29 68 31:12 10:04/M
12 Chad Overby Powhatan 157 26 71 31:42 10:14/M
13 Christopher Richardson Henrico 172 28 73 31:47 10:15/M
14 Nyki McCann   136 23 76 32:11 10:23/M
15 robert hankins chesterfield 87 28 78 32:17 10:25/M
16 Sudeep Kumar Richmond 120 28 82 32:37 10:31/M
17 Carroll Ellis Richmond 61 29 95 33:34 10:50/M
18 Jake Reed Chesterfield 171 27 96 33:35 10:50/M
19 Logan Lipscomb Mechanicsville 127 25 100 33:55 10:56/M
20 Alan Delbridge Richmond 51 23 111 35:12 11:21/M
21 Kyle Baker Richmond 14 29 120 37:15 12:01/M
22 Mathew Thomas Disputanta 203 24 140 40:50 13:10/M
23 Nicholas Graber Richmonf 77 22 146 41:41 13:27/M
24 Jacob Dodson Midlothian 55 26 197 55:43 17:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Smith   235 34 3 20:21 6:34/M
2 James Turner   247 37 4 20:58 6:46/M
3 corbin kell richmond 111 32 6 21:10 6:50/M
4 robert kell glen allen 113 35 8 22:05 7:07/M
5 Blake Toepke Toano 205 35 10 22:10 7:09/M
6 Vincent Abbott Richmond 1 30 14 23:55 7:43/M
7 Trey Hardy Lawrenceville 88 37 28 26:15 8:28/M
8 leo gallant richmond 69 30 34 27:12 8:46/M
9 Mike Anderson   240 35 54 29:57 9:40/M
10 Jonathan Gross Richmond 82 34 69 31:24 10:08/M
11 Ryan Kopacsi Richmond 118 36 88 32:51 10:36/M
12 Lee Edwards   238 37 98 33:41 10:52/M
13 Christopher Hoover Richmond 96 37 105 34:28 11:07/M
14 David Ross Richmond 182 35 106 34:40 11:11/M
15 Cory Wilson Chesterfield 224 35 112 35:50 11:34/M
16 Douglas Seltzer Richmond 189 32 116 36:09 11:40/M
17 Todd Spruill   248 38 117 36:16 11:42/M
18 Heizer Michael   256 32 121 37:20 12:03/M
19 Ricky Payne   166 30 139 40:27 13:03/M
20 Michael Jones providence forge 108 39 145 41:29 13:23/M
21 Rick Catalano Richmond 36 34 153 42:12 13:37/M
22 Scott Comer Glen Allen 40 39 161 45:08 14:34/M
23 Jeremia French   243 32 179 48:47 15:44/M
24 taylor Flowers   229 31 184 49:27 15:57/M
25 James Butner Richmond 33 32 186 49:55 16:06/M
26 william Willis glen allen 222 33 195 54:55 17:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn McGovern North Chesterfield 141 41 16 24:14 7:49/M
2 William Anderson Richmond 9 43 23 25:26 8:12/M
3 Jonathan Clarke Henrico 38 45 40 28:16 9:07/M
4 Ryan Lewis Richmond 123 40 42 28:32 9:12/M
5 Laurence Parker Glen Allen 165 42 45 28:52 9:19/M
6 travis watson midlothian 215 44 49 29:18 9:27/M
7 Rodney Epps Richmond 62 44 70 31:30 10:10/M
8 Chris Matthews Richmond 134 40 80 32:33 10:30/M
9 Ryan Golbitz Richmond 75 43 92 33:20 10:45/M
10 Kerry Alridge Richmond 4 44 94 33:30 10:48/M
11 James Johnson Henrico 105 45 97 33:40 10:52/M
12 Marco Siquenza   242 41 103 34:25 11:06/M
13 Michael Miller Mechanicsville 149 47 119 37:12 12:00/M
14 Mike Crabtree Richmond 44 43 122 37:21 12:03/M
15 David Loving Mechanicsville 129 49 123 37:22 12:03/M
16 Chris Schultz Henrico 186 43 124 37:31 12:06/M
17 Harold Ring Midlothian 176 46 133 38:48 12:31/M
18 Chris McMillin   143 45 138 40:26 13:03/M
19 Christopher Davis Mechanicsville 46 48 144 41:25 13:22/M
20 Todd Meredith Richmond 144 43 150 42:09 13:36/M
21 Kevin Kramer Midlothian 119 42 159 44:16 14:17/M
22 Jason Burrow Mechanicsville 32 40 177 48:33 15:40/M
23 Kurt Gran   79 47 185 49:53 16:05/M
24 John Richardson Richmond 175 46 210 1:03:03 20:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Aliceburg   2 56 2 19:54 6:25/M
2 David Furgeson Chester 67 56 7 21:55 7:04/M
3 Andrew Scarborough Richmond 184 51 11 23:23 7:33/M
4 Holcombe Baird Midlothian 13 57 26 26:09 8:26/M
5 Gary Fisher Powhatan 64 55 32 27:02 8:43/M
6 Greg Kemp Richmond 114 58 39 27:58 9:01/M
7 Joe Durrett Glen Allen 60 57 47 29:03 9:22/M
8 Robert Altic Roanoke 7 55 55 30:05 9:42/M
9 Marc Rondeau Richmond 180 54 61 30:45 9:55/M
10 Merle Hazelton   245 53 62 30:48 9:56/M
11 Larry Glidewell Richmond 11 56 81 32:35 10:31/M
12 Bryce Lindsay Mechanicsville 125 52 90 33:08 10:41/M
13 Eric Robinson Mechanicsville 177 51 147 41:42 13:27/M
14 kevin Wheeler Richmond 218 51 164 45:37 14:43/M
15 Bill Willis glen allen 221 59 166 45:41 14:44/M
16 JEFF CONNER HENRICO 42 52 201 56:08 18:06/M
17 Everett Murray   231 56 202 56:09 18:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Astrop Richmond 10 63 13 23:40 7:38/M
2 Steve Micas   227 66 48 29:07 9:24/M
3 Jay Hill Richmond 94 63 63 30:53 9:58/M
4 Chuck Johnson Chester 104 66 115 36:06 11:39/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Fuller   66 71 44 28:50 9:18/M
2 Bill Spruill   254 74 125 37:47 12:11/M

 





©