RLaG Pocahontas 2015

Age Group Results

May 31, 2015


results produced by: RunRIdeRace http://www.runriderace.com



Men: Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

4 mile Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Crytser Mechanicsville 271 13 1 29:58 7:08/M
2 Miriam Jackson Chester 550 38 2 31:32 7:30/M
3 Ellie Jeffrey Richmond 551 11 3 33:58 8:05/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellie Jeffrey Richmond 551 11 3 33:58 8:05/M
2 Alli Crytser Mechanicsville 270 10 9 35:06 8:21/M
3 Alex Osterbind Midlothian 611 9 71 46:46 11:08/M
4 Ella Fox Chester 293 10 80 47:51 11:24/M
5 Courtney Blevins Chester 235 11 94 50:44 12:05/M
6 Libby Jurek Mechanicavillle 557 10 109 52:37 12:32/M
7 Kennedy Smart Richmond 648 9 114 53:04 12:38/M
8 Clara Nelson Chester 601 7 165 1:01:26 14:38/M
9 Samantha Graham Chesterfield 387 10 191 1:06:14 15:46/M
10 Anna Del Farero   717 12 192 1:06:14 15:46/M
11 Sally Campos Chester 250 8 204 1:08:12 16:14/M
12 Dilana Fox Chester 292 7 205 1:08:12 16:14/M
13 Makayla Berlin South Chesterfield 228 7 236 1:16:56 18:19/M
14 Mackenzie Parr Hopewell 616 7 237 1:16:56 18:19/M
15 Taylor Parr Hopewell 617 9 254 1:26:05 20:30/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Crytser Mechanicsville 271 13 1 29:58 7:08/M
2 Anna Mckay Radcliff Richmond 627 14 16 38:21 9:08/M
3 Iva Allen Chesterfield 156 14 44 44:15 10:32/M
4 Megan Brown Chesterfield 245 15 47 44:33 10:36/M
5 Lauren Fryzlewicz Chesterfield 296 16 67 46:18 11:01/M
6 Sierra Bilter Chester 231 14 102 51:47 12:20/M
7 Carly Schneider Midlothian 639 17 128 54:22 12:57/M
8 Phoebe Nassar Midlothian 598 16 130 54:40 13:01/M
9 Shena McKinney Bumpass 583 16 138 55:14 13:09/M
10 Kathryn Blevins Chester 236 14 153 59:26 14:09/M
11 Ta'Mar Williams   715 17 220 1:11:18 16:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Potter   709 20 12 36:31 8:42/M
2 Jessica Canami Bel Air 251 21 30 41:41 9:55/M
3 Brittany Nicholson   702 21 88 49:08 11:42/M
4 Sarag Beamon   705 21 91 50:10 11:57/M
5 Brooke Mays North Chesterfield 580 20 92 50:29 12:01/M
6 Meghan Lewis Chester 571 23 177 1:04:37 15:23/M
7 Mariama Kalokoh Richmond 698 24 248 1:20:31 19:10/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Latrisha Tate West Point 660 27 6 34:32 8:13/M
2 Emily Lapastora Chester 566 29 27 41:16 9:50/M
3 Lauren Yerkes North Chesterfield 693 27 29 41:30 9:53/M
4 Ainsley Vaughan Richmond 675 28 34 42:40 10:10/M
5 Elizabeth Carline Henrico 252 26 49 44:38 10:38/M
6 Megan Thompson Petersburg 668 26 59 45:25 10:49/M
7 Rebecca Musser Richmond 597 28 61 45:35 10:51/M
8 Lindsey Keesecker Glen Allen 559 27 76 47:25 11:17/M
9 Ashley Devers Colonial Heights 280 27 90 50:03 11:55/M
10 Christina Hevener Colonial Heights 538 25 98 51:17 12:13/M
11 Jordan Reiske   708 25 111 52:44 12:33/M
12 Christina Gleason Powhatan 334 28 127 54:21 12:56/M
13 Desirree Thomas Esmont 663 27 132 54:50 13:03/M
14 Cathryn Whitt Richmond 684 28 136 55:03 13:06/M
15 Amanda Armes Blackstone 216 25 144 56:08 13:22/M
16 Holly Hansen North Chesterfield 514 28 151 59:04 14:04/M
17 Kumiko Bracewell Chester 239 27 154 59:37 14:12/M
18 Melinda Vaughan Chester 676 29 161 1:00:43 14:27/M
19 Rachel Bridges   243 28 164 1:01:19 14:36/M
20 Erika Wright Capron 691 27 167 1:01:39 14:41/M
21 Sarah Stanley Chester 653 25 179 1:04:38 15:23/M
22 Kathy Boyle Mechanicsville 238 28 182 1:05:06 15:30/M
23 Lindsay Clayton Richmond 259 26 194 1:06:52 15:55/M
24 Didi Terlep Maidens 662 29 202 1:08:10 16:14/M
25 Carly Scogin Fredericksburg 640 26 207 1:08:36 16:20/M
26 Huda Adams Glen Allen 50 27 229 1:14:52 17:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kiersten Whitaker Chester 683 34 4 34:02 8:06/M
2 Kate Miller Richmond 591 31 11 36:21 8:39/M
3 Ashley Anderson Midlothian 210 30 17 38:58 9:17/M
4 Heather Crawford Mcgaheysville 266 31 35 42:45 10:11/M
5 Heather Moore Amelia 592 31 43 44:13 10:32/M
6 Jenny Brock Richmond 244 34 62 45:35 10:51/M
7 Vanessa Swesnik Austin 659 32 65 45:48 10:54/M
8 Paula Shank Petersburg 644 34 81 47:53 11:24/M
9 Allison Henry Richmond 537 34 82 48:05 11:27/M
10 Hoang Pham-Drummond   701 34 89 49:41 11:50/M
11 Tiffany Lippy Bumpass 574 31 99 51:19 12:13/M
12 Leah Silverstein Henrico 645 30 103 51:52 12:21/M
13 Megan Holder Petersburg 539 34 106 52:02 12:23/M
14 Nita Crump   713 32 108 52:11 12:25/M
15 Jennifer Hanson South Chesterfield 524 33 112 52:46 12:34/M
16 Melissa Caviness-Demone North Chesterfield 257 32 113 52:58 12:37/M
17 Jennifer Levin Midlothian 570 33 116 53:29 12:44/M
18 Susie Meanor Dinwiddie 587 34 131 54:47 13:03/M
19 Bernetta Lee Esmont 569 34 133 54:53 13:04/M
20 Magdalena Morgan Richmond 593 34 134 55:01 13:06/M
21 Katie Pinner Montpelier 621 34 135 55:01 13:06/M
22 Angela McKinney Bumpass 582 34 139 55:15 13:09/M
23 Tara Wyant Richmond 692 32 141 55:35 13:14/M
24 Elsa Lorena Osorio Henrico 610 34 149 58:58 14:02/M
25 Katherine Caviness-Demone North Chesterfield 256 33 160 1:00:34 14:25/M
26 Lorna Port Henrico 623 31 162 1:00:58 14:31/M
27 Nicole Nelson Chester 602 34 166 1:01:26 14:38/M
28 Larissa Holmes Richmond 542 30 169 1:02:02 14:46/M
29 Melissa Foster Charles City 291 32 175 1:04:31 15:22/M
30 Melanie Hamilton Bowling Green 478 32 176 1:04:32 15:22/M
31 Nicole Zaruba Richmond 695 31 180 1:04:59 15:28/M
32 Lindsay Jenkins Richmond 553 33 185 1:05:25 15:35/M
33 Lindsey Adkins Richmond 62 33 186 1:05:25 15:35/M
34 Phuong-Trang Bailey Richmond 219 32 195 1:06:53 15:55/M
35 Rebecca Nordan Glen Allen 606 32 197 1:07:40 16:07/M
36 Edith Elizalde Richmond 283 33 210 1:09:07 16:27/M
37 Jennifer McLaughlin Fredericksburg 584 31 211 1:09:41 16:35/M
38 Theresa Collins Marina Del Rey 261 31 213 1:09:59 16:40/M
39 Kimberly Keno Mechanicsville 561 31 214 1:10:00 16:40/M
40 Rachel Watson Chester 681 34 215 1:10:00 16:40/M
41 Sarah Hacke South Chesterfield 413 33 221 1:11:55 17:07/M
42 Ellen Coghill Charles City 260 32 227 1:14:46 17:48/M
43 Michelle Drake Ashland 699 32 230 1:15:54 18:04/M
44 Jennifer Cabaniss Powhatan 248 30 231 1:16:08 18:08/M
45 Qadira Stewart Meherrin 655 32 247 1:20:31 19:10/M
46 Lindsay Saunders North Chesterfield 638 33 251 1:24:49 20:12/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miriam Jackson Chester 550 38 2 31:32 7:30/M
2 Katherine Oros Chesterfield 609 37 8 35:01 8:20/M
3 Jayne Thomas Crewe 665 36 10 36:08 8:36/M
4 Blaire Loman Midlothian 577 36 13 36:40 8:44/M
5 Cassie Craze Midlothian 267 36 14 37:25 8:55/M
6 Patricia Kinser   710 36 15 38:07 9:05/M
7 Teresa McNeely Bumpass 586 38 18 39:16 9:21/M
8 Merrilee Ayers Ashland 217 38 25 40:51 9:44/M
9 Natalie Conklin Chesterfield 263 37 31 42:13 10:03/M
10 Beth Maynes Midlothian 579 39 42 44:03 10:29/M
11 Catherine Creasman Midlothian 268 35 54 44:54 10:41/M
12 Lindsay Tuhey Chesterfield 672 36 63 45:46 10:54/M
13 Elizabeth Pleasants Chester 622 38 66 46:00 10:57/M
14 Jennifer McMinn Chester 585 36 70 46:38 11:06/M
15 Victoria Gates Midlothian 320 39 72 47:03 11:12/M
16 Cath Bennion Richmond 223 35 74 47:06 11:13/M
17 Erika Empting Colonial Heights 284 35 79 47:48 11:23/M
18 Meghan Gough North Chesterfield 371 39 83 48:06 11:27/M
19 Sarah Lloyd Ashland 576 37 84 48:39 11:35/M
20 Kristi Carter Chester 254 35 96 50:51 12:06/M
21 Wendy Joiner Spring Grove 555 37 100 51:34 12:17/M
22 Melanie Bilter Chester 230 38 101 51:47 12:20/M
23 Sandi Fulp Carson 297 39 119 53:45 12:48/M
24 Carmen Cox Ashland 265 38 125 54:09 12:54/M
25 Tamra Blankenship Mechanicsville 233 38 140 55:24 13:11/M
26 Donna Bausch Richmond 220 39 143 56:04 13:21/M
27 Elizabeth Howard Chester 546 38 168 1:01:43 14:42/M
28 Maria Jose (pep Acors Mechanicsville 48 39 190 1:05:59 15:43/M
29 Patricia Reagan Ashland 629 36 193 1:06:51 15:55/M
30 Meredith Fox Chester 294 37 206 1:08:26 16:18/M
31 Alana Furrow Quinton 299 38 218 1:11:00 16:54/M
32 Felicia Williams   714 38 219 1:11:17 16:58/M
33 Amy Hollinger Audubon 540 36 228 1:14:49 17:49/M
34 Jennifer Berlin South Chesterfield 227 35 235 1:16:56 18:19/M
35 Claudia Livezey Richmond 575 37 239 1:18:05 18:35/M
36 Heather De Vries McClintock Media 277 35 249 1:21:11 19:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Hudson Meyers Glen Allen 547 40 21 39:37 9:26/M
2 Kate Thompson Henrico 667 44 24 40:14 9:35/M
3 Lisa Taylor Chesterfield 661 41 26 41:10 9:48/M
4 Steph Slate Chester 647 41 28 41:19 9:50/M
5 Michelle Valencia Midlothian 673 42 33 42:32 10:08/M
6 Rebecca Suder Richmond 656 43 36 43:04 10:15/M
7 Kimber Dowling Mechanicsville 282 43 39 43:19 10:19/M
8 Robyn Larson Manakin Sabot 568 40 56 45:14 10:46/M
9 Cristol Klevinsky Chesterfield 562 40 58 45:24 10:49/M
10 Heidi Tshudy Midlothian 671 43 60 45:28 10:50/M
11 Deidre Swesnik Washington 658 43 64 45:48 10:54/M
12 Melody Hartley Richmond 525 42 87 49:01 11:40/M
13 Corey Haire Mechanicsville 462 40 95 50:50 12:06/M
14 Margaret Phillips Chesterfield 620 44 104 51:52 12:21/M
15 Dawn Carter Gum Spring 253 42 105 52:01 12:23/M
16 Tobie Jurek Mechanicavillle 558 42 110 52:37 12:32/M
17 Jennifer Daniels Glen Allen 274 40 117 53:39 12:46/M
18 Jennifer Green Chesterfield 395 42 120 53:48 12:49/M
19 Cary Butcher Richmond 247 44 126 54:18 12:56/M
20 Chinetha Youngblood Chester 694 40 148 58:57 14:02/M
21 Cindy Bergamini Prince George 226 40 150 59:00 14:03/M
22 Mona Rutherford Chester 704 41 155 59:48 14:14/M
23 Ariane Ennas Mechanicsville 285 44 157 1:00:01 14:17/M
24 Lee Ann Campos Chester 249 40 159 1:00:28 14:24/M
25 Karen Roane Richmond 635 44 172 1:03:09 15:02/M
26 Jennifer Swartz Chesterfield 657 41 183 1:05:07 15:30/M
27 Pamela Gotay Chester 336 43 184 1:05:09 15:31/M
28 Heather Rose Franklin 636 44 187 1:05:33 15:36/M
29 April Hopkins Petersburg 545 40 188 1:05:33 15:36/M
30 Coleen Akers Richmond 98 40 222 1:12:13 17:12/M
31 Allison Walters Powhatan 680 44 232 1:16:44 18:16/M
32 Valerie Veryzer Richmond 677 44 240 1:18:05 18:35/M
33 Larissa Fergeson Richmond 288 41 242 1:18:47 18:45/M
34 Marris Petersen Chester 618 43 246 1:20:20 19:08/M
35 Jessica Munroe Powhatan 596 40 255 1:27:44 20:53/M
36 Victoria Hull Richmond 548 43 256 1:27:44 20:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Davidson Midlothian 275 45 5 34:09 8:08/M
2 Jennifer Williams Richmond 687 46 7 34:56 8:19/M
3 Anne Searles Richmond 642 49 20 39:31 9:25/M
4 Amy Rider Richmond 634 48 37 43:04 10:15/M
5 Molly Negus Richmond 600 48 40 43:32 10:22/M
6 Lisa Fracker Midlothian 295 45 41 43:52 10:27/M
7 Natalie Thomas Richmond 666 48 46 44:24 10:34/M
8 Deana Allerheiligen Chester 204 47 51 44:45 10:39/M
9 Connie Nielsen Glen Allen VA 604 49 68 46:26 11:03/M
10 Loretta Cataldi Mechanicsville 255 46 69 46:26 11:03/M
11 Shannon Vanlandingham Midlothian 674 45 73 47:03 11:12/M
12 Sabrina Beamon Chesterfield 706 48 75 47:19 11:16/M
13 Susan Manning   716 49 77 47:35 11:20/M
14 Selena Garner N Chesterfield 319 46 78 47:44 11:22/M
15 Heather Kranda Chester 564 45 97 50:52 12:07/M
16 Donna Thomas Richmond 664 45 115 53:24 12:43/M
17 Jacqueline Affayroux Glen Allen 82 49 121 53:58 12:51/M
18 Kelly Morgott Powhatan 594 45 122 53:59 12:51/M
19 Robyn Hall Powhatan 463 48 123 54:00 12:51/M
20 Sutten Compton Henrico 262 48 137 55:06 13:07/M
21 Caralin Haynie Bel Air 535 49 145 56:23 13:25/M
22 Joyce Parkey Henrico 614 46 156 59:50 14:15/M
23 Evelyn Ford South Chesterfield 290 48 170 1:02:34 14:54/M
24 Sophia Kovacs Henrico 563 46 173 1:03:10 15:02/M
25 Linda Glass Midlothian 326 46 174 1:04:17 15:18/M
26 Lisa Stanley Chester 712 48 189 1:05:39 15:38/M
27 Susanne Melillo Richmond 588 48 196 1:07:01 15:57/M
28 Carolyn Wilkerson South Chesterfield 685 49 199 1:08:02 16:12/M
29 Cathee Andrews S Chesterfield 215 45 200 1:08:03 16:12/M
30 Joy Proffitt North Chesterfield 626 49 238 1:17:11 18:23/M
31 Marianne Radcliff Richmond 628 45 241 1:18:46 18:45/M
32 Paula Graham Chesterfield 378 48 252 1:26:05 20:30/M
33 Madhavi Del Farero   718 46 253 1:26:05 20:30/M
34 Michell Russell Richmond 697 47 257 1:27:44 20:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurie Shinn Richmond 711 51 22 40:01 9:32/M
2 Polly Wall Richmond 679 51 32 42:17 10:04/M
3 Kym Osterbind Midlothian 612 54 48 44:36 10:37/M
4 Patricia Smith Mechancisville 650 51 50 44:42 10:39/M
5 Linda Koenig   703 53 53 44:49 10:40/M
6 Kelly Ligon Midlothian 573 50 55 45:10 10:45/M
7 Cindy Smithson Chesterfield 651 51 86 49:00 11:40/M
8 Lorrie Curley Chester 272 54 93 50:29 12:01/M
9 Patricia Brown Chesterfield 246 53 107 52:08 12:25/M
10 Jenni Treadwell Glen Allen 669 53 118 53:39 12:46/M
11 Bethany Denlinger Chesterfield 278 52 129 54:33 12:59/M
12 Jeanette Bieman Hopewell 229 52 146 58:51 14:01/M
13 Donna Phan Richmond 619 52 147 58:51 14:01/M
14 Lisa Rhodes Henrico 633 52 152 59:22 14:08/M
15 Nanci Sochol Henrico 652 54 171 1:03:09 15:02/M
16 Valorie Norford Charlottesville 607 54 208 1:08:38 16:20/M
17 Sherri Williams Chester 688 52 224 1:12:21 17:14/M
18 M Scott Richmond 641 50 234 1:16:51 18:18/M
19 Laura Dooley Chesterfield 281 54 243 1:19:23 18:54/M
20 Shawn Cordle Chesterfield 264 50 244 1:19:23 18:54/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Larsen Midlothian 567 56 19 39:30 9:24/M
2 Forrester Potter Rockville 625 57 23 40:12 9:34/M
3 Marian Smith Chesterfield 649 57 52 44:46 10:40/M
4 Rosi Parisi Louisa 613 55 57 45:22 10:48/M
5 Debbie Jenks Chesterfield 554 56 85 48:53 11:38/M
6 Elise Nickel Chesterfield 603 55 158 1:00:24 14:23/M
7 Lyndee Port Henrico 624 57 163 1:00:59 14:31/M
8 Robin Furr Colonial Heights 298 55 181 1:04:59 15:28/M
9 Terri Bream Charlottesville 242 57 203 1:08:10 16:14/M
10 Mary Micucci Charlottesville 589 58 209 1:08:38 16:20/M
11 Lisa Haas Stafford 412 58 212 1:09:41 16:35/M
12 Jennifer Dawson Chesterfield 276 58 216 1:10:10 16:42/M
13 Teresa Kelly North Chesterfield 560 57 225 1:13:22 17:28/M
14 Cynthia Holmes Chester 541 56 233 1:16:51 18:18/M
15 Ellen Tribble Midlothian 670 55 245 1:20:19 19:07/M
16 Cindy Clarke North Chesterfield 258 58 250 1:24:48 20:11/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Bader Kents Store 218 60 38 43:13 10:17/M
2 Margaret Denton Richmond 279 66 45 44:23 10:34/M
3 Elaine Fishman Chesterfield 289 63 124 54:02 12:52/M
4 Susan Bragg Richmond 240 62 142 55:51 13:18/M
5 Kelly Norton   707 99 178 1:04:38 15:23/M
6 Linda Nordan Glen Allen 605 61 198 1:07:40 16:07/M
7 Debulon Bell Chesterfield 222 62 201 1:08:08 16:13/M
8 Virginia Beard Richmond 221 65 217 1:10:11 16:43/M
9 Joanne Vivas Chester 678 62 223 1:12:19 17:13/M
10 Linda Neale Midlothian 599 67 226 1:13:25 17:29/M

 





© TTWS