MONSTER CROSS  
powered by 

Supported by                                Fueled by 

 

 

 

 

 

saved from url=(0022)http://internet.e-mail --> MX 2015

MX 2015

Overall Finish List

March 08, 2015


results produced by: http://www.runriderace.com

ProEX

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 Jeremiah Bishop Harrisonburg 17 2:42:48
2 Cole Oberman Philadelphia 28 2:42:48
3 Keck Baker New Kent 12 2:45:45
4 David Flaten Joint Base Andrews 25 2:47:06
5 Keith Omundson 11 2:47:39
6 Joe Fish 15 2:55:43
7 Greg Wittwer Richmond 22 2:59:25
8 Brian Patton Mont Alto 31 3:03:06
9 Ron Glowczynski Roanoke 3 3:03:12
10 Jim Fisher Midlothian VA 16 3:03:47
11 Henry Loving MIDLOTHIAN 21 3:04:08
12 Michael Runnals Williamsburg 7 3:04:34
13 Thomas Peddy 286 3:05:55
14 Matthew Merkel Newburyport 8 3:06:17
15 David Reid Chesterfield VA 26 3:07:32
16 Andrew Dunlap Lutherville 32 3:07:34
17 John Petrylak Palmyra 14 3:07:53
18 Paul Mica Alexandria 4 3:19:30
19 Graham Smith 53 3:22:28
20 Adam Croft Toano TOANO 36 3:31:00
 

ProEx Women

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 Stephanie Swan 39 3:19:32
2 Erin Wittwer Richmond 49 3:24:41
3 Karen Talley Mead Arlington 47 3:41:10
4 Jennifer Tillman Owings Mills 48 3:45:36
5 Sally McClain 42 3:48:35
6 Simona Vincenciova Annandale 40 3:56:19
7 Laura Maple 45 4:39:51
 

Men CX

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 David Sellars Hardy 106 3:02:46
2 Michael Russo 117 3:07:09
3 Jay Owen 112 3:15:16
4 Marko Rajkovic 116 3:15:47
5 John Dove Springfield 114 3:20:22
6 Francis Tatem 110 3:23:01
7 R Holbrook Hayes 255 3:23:06
8 David Zell 107 3:24:30
9 Jason Aytes Purcellville 245 3:27:43
10 Braden Govoni Henrico VA 103 3:40:28
11 Scott Kozicki 257 3:40:35
12 Joe Perpetua Crozet 113 3:44:09
13 Michael Pusey 467 3:44:55
14 nathan werner 468 3:46:39
15 David Galati 108 3:50:12
16 Kevin Sundeen 250 3:50:33
17 Tom Vaquera Chesapeake 259 3:51:10
18 Anthony Reedy Baltimore 238 3:54:53
19 Andrew Hillier 237 3:54:58
20 Tim Atwell 405 3:55:29
21 Chris Tank 662 3:58:48
22 Jason Klaitman 460 3:59:22
23 David Wilson Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano 243 4:00:03
24 Rasheed Jabr 495 4:01:13
25 Din Vilela 109 4:04:22
26 Joshua Dixon 462 4:06:41
27 Jan Feuchtner 459 4:09:33
28 Dane Paris Reston 242 4:13:47
29 Robert Maye 256 4:16:28
30 Brandon Cogswell 450 4:17:13
31 Julio Quispe 463 4:17:32
32 Michael Minnis 465 4:23:19
33 matt keane Virginia Beach 252 4:31:40
34 Robert Spinks 470 4:33:26
35 Michael Underhill 402 4:44:53
36 William Freeman Kensington 472 4:45:13
37 William Lynn 473 4:47:00
38 Tyler Orton 406 4:48:35
39 Brannon Walsh 451 4:48:37
40 Antonio Pelton 401 4:49:26
41 David Replogle 455 4:50:13
42 Joshua Alley 248 4:53:26
 

Women CX

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 Clio Dinan Falls Church 369 3:50:31
2 Mackenzie Vanover Winchester 374 3:52:15
3 Anna-Lena Kempen 366 3:58:12
4 Julie Guy 372 3:58:25
5 Caroline Carrico Richmond 619 4:02:40
6 Maggie Barton Richmond 648 4:13:49
7 Erin Conner Washington 371 4:20:05
8 Gina Grinstead 621 4:24:37
9 Elise Rowe 370 4:38:14
10 Patricia Ledesma 625 5:26:04
 

Men Mt Bike

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 Jerico Slavin King George 321 3:16:53
2 Chris Lane Baltimore 318 3:20:46
3 Gary Bryant Richmond 181 3:21:45
4 Erik Bleecher Richmond VA 180 3:22:58
5 Lester Brown III Richmond 184 3:26:38
6 Michael Smart 253 3:32:49
7 Brian Jastrebsky 316 3:34:24
8 william miller williamsburg 328 3:38:32
9 John Rohrer Baltimore 183 3:40:38
10 Dave Kirschner Washington 539 3:46:11
11 Andrew Holliday 534 4:01:57
12 Benjamin Kostka 424 4:07:15
13 Jedidiah Cuttle 542 4:09:13
14 Brian Toro 535 4:09:46
15 William Henebry 664 4:12:11
16 Jason Cofield south chester 320 4:17:15
17 Ryan Slone Midlothian 326 4:21:16
18 Michael Taliaferro 545 4:24:14
19 Brian Anderson Moyock 315 4:36:18
20 Paul Panetta 657 4:37:56
21 AJ Kray Arlington 533 4:47:31
22 Thomas Manning Herndon 550 4:59:23
23 Luke Stevens 661 5:02:44
24 Pete Blair 185 5:11:55
25 thomas armentrout 427 5:51:11
 

Women Mt Bike

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 Rachel Jastrebsky 654 3:40:42
2 Kathleen Sheehan Baltimore 651 4:00:53
3 Emily Bashton Richmond 376 4:01:55
4 Elizabeth Spencer 338 4:04:06
5 Laurie Johnson 380 4:15:34
6 Kristen Wimmer 635 4:17:48
7 Donna Wolf Richmond 634 4:47:12
8 Erica Cline 650 5:14:24
 

Men Mt Bike 40+

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 Chris Cosper Phoenix 189 3:24:24
2 Christopher Brechbill Fayetteville 191 3:24:26
3 jeff plassman Richmond VA 194 3:27:11
4 Scott Harvey 349 3:35:53
5 Matt Whitford Maidens 346 3:37:02
6 Eric Fletcher 267 3:37:58
7 Jay Cullen Midlothian MIDLOTHIAN 274 3:38:46
8 Chuck Miller Chesapeake 262 3:42:09
9 Brian Geary Rockville 260 3:43:40
10 David Wheeler Richmond 332 3:44:57
11 Todd Green 659 3:47:20
12 David Holland 265 3:49:37
13 john bobb 275 3:51:52
14 Kevin Deemer 277 3:54:22
15 Richie Langley virginia beach 496 3:54:44
16 Keith Schumann Williamsburg 343 3:55:31
17 Chadd Westhoff 477 3:56:37
18 Michael Shipp 281 3:57:56
19 Keith Wimmer 570 4:00:35
20 Jonathan Levine 410 4:02:46
21 Christopher Stine 480 4:02:53
22 Ralph Pisle Chambersburg 581 4:04:45
23 Michael Carhart Norfolk 279 4:08:52
24 Donald Rucker 192 4:09:26
25 Brian Larson Warrenton 188 4:09:37
26 Don Borchelt 333 4:09:43
27 Thomas Flynn Midlothian 287 4:11:35
28 Paul Ruchlin Fort Belvoir 577 4:12:14
29 JAVIER DIAZ 335 4:12:52
30 Joe White 195 4:13:35
31 Drew Moghanaki Spin Mafia 334 4:16:19
32 Glenn Stevens 269 4:16:30
33 Greg Deignan 563 4:17:11
34 Scott Ramsey Charlottesville VA 348 4:17:55
35 Gene Lakin 484 4:18:16
36 joe fogel 567 4:18:56
37 Dave Hardisky 481 4:19:46
38 Steve Dye 351 4:20:03
39 Sherman Knight 350 4:21:02
40 James wiedhahn 272 4:21:49
41 Joseph Hoskins C'ville Hash House Masher 342 4:21:58
42 norman walker 282 4:22:01
43 Ron Cruse Frederick 584 4:22:22
44 Rob Hermstein Silver Spring 497 4:22:53
45 Craig Foster 263 4:24:12
46 Aaron Ghais Potomac 474 4:25:43
47 Matthew Eggleton 573 4:27:05
48 Travis Olson 502 4:30:04
49 chris woods Richmond 556 4:31:09
50 Frederick Gerson Richmond 483 4:31:36
51 Brad Showalter Richmond 429 4:42:27
52 Thomas Howe Alexandria 587 4:46:58
53 David Smith 559 4:49:48
54 Shaun Strippel 500 4:49:50
55 Daniel Hockenberger 264 4:50:11
56 Tracy Sawyer 588 5:02:59
57 David Raber Richmond 560 5:10:11
58 keith seal 571 5:22:15
 

Women 40+

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 Paula Smith Richmond VA 384 3:55:52
2 Hope Lakin 641 4:07:10
3 Katie Simmons Midlothian 388 4:13:56
4 Debbie Taylor Chesapeake 613 4:31:59
5 Sonya Richeson Montpelier 386 4:35:55
6 Teresa Brusadin 387 4:39:06
7 Cyndi Janetzko 612 4:48:27
 

Men CX 40+

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 Michael Hosang VA. BEACH VA 142 3:15:51
2 David Jenkinson Haymarket 127 3:17:22
3 Bradley Gresham Chesapeake 123 3:17:34
4 Gregory Butler 130 3:19:59
5 Tim Powell Richmond 149 3:24:21
6 Matthew Pisano 141 3:26:36
7 trae Duty East Coast Cycles 150 3:36:45
8 Jason Plank Glen Allen 131 3:37:15
9 clarke Tanner richmond VA 125 3:38:58
10 Jason Wood Williamsburg 132 3:41:17
11 Chris Scott Harrisonburg 124 3:43:34
12 Jason Dempsey 133 3:43:48
13 Aaron Johnson 122 3:45:13
14 Jerry Hadley Chesapeake 136 3:48:32
15 joel Clark new kent 137 4:02:57
16 laurence Etgen Lambertville 139 4:06:36
 

Junior

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 Ryan Roche 155 3:14:21
2 Ryan Cullen Midlothian 154 3:33:01
3 andrew bobb 152 3:46:13
4 Elijah Shipp Norfolk 291 4:31:38
5 Ian Miller Silver Spring 506 4:33:28
6 Haydn Miller Chesapeake 505 5:08:10
7 Andrew Raber 504 5:10:09
 

Men 50+

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 Tom Richeson, Jr. Montpelier 176 3:20:41
2 Fred Wittwer charlottesville 162 3:20:57
3 Frank Smith Richmond 161 3:21:24
4 Mark North Richmond VA 169 3:24:23
5 William Luecke Falls Church 177 3:28:47
6 Bill Wheeler Ellicott City 157 3:29:07
7 Darren Hartman 160 3:32:16
8 Chas Ryan annandale 159 3:34:52
9 Scott Paisley 283 3:35:55
10 Thomas Houff Richmond 529 3:39:35
11 Thomas Craney Kitty Hawk 312 3:41:06
12 Albert Greene Woodbridge 293 3:45:42
13 joe notarnicola Richmond 303 3:46:29
14 John Messersmith Richmond 166 3:49:30
15 Pete Dailey Reston 170 3:49:32
16 bradford cole 508 3:54:17
17 Thomas Snyder N. Potomac 313 3:56:08
18 Gordan Van Hook Suffolk 515 3:58:30
19 michael delano Henrico 523 4:03:11
20 Christopher Randall 658 4:03:38
21 William Graf Virginia Beach 532 4:05:30
22 Dennis DeRosa Wallingford 510 4:06:46
23 Elliot Weintrob 298 4:09:55
24 Bob Newman Barboursville 507 4:12:21
25 James Hoofnagle 517 4:13:15
26 Mark Bates 308 4:18:45
27 Fritz Mehler Rockville 299 4:21:18
28 Nick Blend Richmond 309 4:21:20
29 Steve Mabry 527 4:25:34
30 Jeff Niner Alexandria 164 4:25:59
31 Anthony Pachuta 415 4:28:10
32 Tom Powell 421 4:31:43
33 Bruce Oliver 389 4:43:13
34 Andrew di Michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB 156 4:43:16
35 Glenn Murphey 514 5:02:38
36 Vincent Wilson Mechanicsville 422 5:11:19
37 Tim Snyder 420 5:27:42
38 Ben Holmes virginia beach 294 5:48:22
 

SS CX

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 Eric Crandell 210 3:28:13
2 David Hunter Richmond 354 3:40:12
3 Jake Gordon 665 3:42:32
4 Vincent Ng 592 3:48:55
5 Peter Beers 355 4:18:18
6 Lindsay Nelson 609 5:00:43
 

SS Mt Bike

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 Roger Masse Bethesda 223 3:02:32
2 Igor Danko 219 3:08:24
3 Scottie Pendleton 224 3:16:54
4 Douglas Cubbage 358 3:22:28
5 Vijay Raju 225 3:22:57
6 Marco Demartin Woodbridge 360 3:25:45
7 Chris Holland Joe's Bike Shop 218 3:25:47
8 Mike Lang New Kent 598 3:33:45
9 Ben Buchanan Midlothian VA 216 3:47:57
10 Joshua Cave Amelia 220 3:51:44
11 Alex Wurm 215 3:54:46
12 Bryan Carpenter Midlothian 356 3:55:26
13 Matthew Ralph Culpeper 361 4:11:00
14 Jim Novak Chesapeake 359 4:48:18
15 Ben Faust 593 4:49:34
 

Tandem

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 Tim Kelley Arlington 228 3:20:25
2 jeffrey hellner Seaford 600 4:03:43
3 Carlos Garcia 364 4:28:25
 

Unicycle

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 James Turner 231 1:50:55
2 James Richardson 232 1:59:11
3 Peter Hildebrandt 233 2:13:25
4 Robert Detweiler 603 2:14:46
5 Aaron Brown 229 2:18:39
6 Shen Zhang 446 2:37:47
7 Frank Belton-Brown 602 2:46:29
8 Mark Costello 448 2:53:46
9 stephen petrie 604 2:53:53
10 Danielle Millett 616 3:27:48
11 Liz Wilson 637 3:28:18
12 Darrell Childress 601 3:32:00
13 James Waltz 445 3:55:25
14 Greg Hurley 444 4:57:00
 

Mini Monster

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 Ethan Lindbloom 748 1:24:02
2 Marty Stiegmann Glen Allen VA 776 1:28:41
3 Scott Evans MidlotiJoan 806 1:29:14
4 Dane King Henrico 735 1:30:16
5 Justin Free 763 1:31:47
6 Donald Sims 742 1:32:01
7 Sean Murnane Montclair 809 1:35:07
8 Jose Obando Endorphin Fitness 761 1:35:22
9 Roger Kasch 799 1:36:27
10 Chris Pfautz North chesterfield 729 1:36:36
11 Neil Landini Powhatan 787 1:37:36
12 Zach Boyle 828 1:39:13
13 Chad Dally Glen Allen 725 1:41:18
14 Jon Lutterman 759 1:41:20
15 Ray Haislip 834 1:41:43
16 Laura Pyle 840 1:41:52
17 Joel Webber Midlothian 839 1:41:57
18 Michael Edmonds Woodbridge VA 785 1:42:08
19 Douglas Burtch Glen Allen 743 1:42:12
20 Ethan Seltzer Glen Allen VA 838 1:44:17
21 Joseph Henderson 831 1:44:30
22 Brian Sweeney Midlothian 714 1:44:36
23 Stefan Brooks 813 1:45:07
24 Chris Harvie 829 1:45:22
25 Russ Adams 801 1:45:31
26 whit wheeler Arlington VA 826 1:45:33
27 Andy McKay 705 1:46:41
28 Jeff Saxman 754 1:47:36
29 Dion Miller Richmond 740 1:47:59
30 Jack Martin Goochland 750 1:48:03
31 Mark Thompson 774 1:48:11
32 Stephen Slingerland 816 1:48:21
33 Michael Todd 784 1:48:34
34 Eric Rudolph Midlothian 747 1:49:11
35 Keith Captain Richmond 768 1:49:25
36 Zach Grabill Midlothian 827 1:49:56
37 James Carlson 751 1:50:32
38 Scott Taber South Mills 805 1:50:56
39 Amanda LaClair 702 1:52:18
40 robert j papas 797 1:53:21
41 CARLOS ESPINOZA Fairfax 721 1:53:28
42 Sam Sturt 803 1:53:40
43 Rick Spiers South Chesterfield 795 1:53:51
44 Ann Hardy Richmond RICHMOND 706 1:54:42
45 Chad Ritter 726 1:55:22
46 Elaine Hess 746 1:55:28
47 Timothy Lloyd 821 1:55:31
48 Brion Shaw 716 1:55:52
49 Maureen Fagan 780 1:56:01
50 Kathy Hoverman 767 1:56:19
51 rick Hyatt Henrico 794 1:56:48
52 John Howe Colonial Hieghts 758 1:57:05
53 Denny King Dinwiddie 739 1:57:09
54 Reggie Murphy 792 1:57:11
55 mark gentz midlothian 775 1:57:14
56 Kendell Ryan Richmond 769 1:57:49
57 Andy Moser 837 1:58:33
58 Amy Waters Bon Air 703 2:00:09
59 Shawna Miller 811 2:01:17
60 Mary Dobroth Gaithersburg 777 2:01:27
61 Honey Morton Alexandria 835 2:01:29
62 Cooper Reid 733 2:01:40
63 Dsn Wright 841 2:01:55
64 Nicole Rovner 788 2:03:04
65 Jane Seymour 753 2:03:40
66 Cara Schultz Reston 718 2:05:45
67 Dreama Davis 744 2:06:13
68 Chris Devlin 728 2:06:23
69 Brendan O'Hara 836 2:06:30
70 RICARDO TENORIO Evolution 793 2:06:43
71 Jon Miller 760 2:07:39
72 Ashley Mayer 708 2:07:41
73 Lynn Faust 773 2:09:53
74 Charlie Safley 727 2:10:02
75 George Wacker 749 2:10:08
76 Carmen Hamlin Richmond 722 2:11:54
77 Sharon Oakley 810 2:12:41
78 Bruce Shirley Richmond 717 2:13:15
79 Brad Johnson Mechanicsville VA 710 2:15:18
80 Curtis Stabler 734 2:16:05
81 Arden Sperty 707 2:16:06
82 Debbie Glover Mechanicsville 737 2:17:19
83 Bill Garne 709 2:17:25
84 Adam Karst Midlothian 701 2:17:31
85 scott armstrong 808 2:17:31
86 Lisa Schott 772 2:23:33
87 joe roberts 757 2:23:52
88 Robert Bonte 796 2:24:09
89 Brian Lilley 715 2:25:30
90 Steve Knott Virginia Beach 817 2:29:39
91 Carl Smith 719 2:30:05
92 Melissa Feeley 783 2:30:08
93 Brian Martin 833 2:32:37
94 Meganne Huett 782 2:35:08
95 Deirdre Mullaly Arlington 738 2:37:23
96 Tracy King 823 3:01:48
97 Stacy Lukanuski 812 3:11:22
98 Kathy Akulin 766 3:17:14
99 Karen Wuertz 765 3:17:16
100 Michael Matthews 786 3:36:07
 
Place Name City Bib No Total Time
101 Ralph Porter 790 3:40:47

058c 17.0 10b -->





©