Trim the Turkey Kids Mile

Overall Finish List

November 29, 2014


results produced by: http://www.runriderace.com


Kids Mile

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Coralie Ahrenskeaff Carbondale, CO 359 8 F 7:24 7:24/M
2 Anna Holloway Midlothian 587 12 F 8:04 8:04/M
3 Lauren Holloway Midlothian 589 9 F 8:21 8:21/M
4 Audrey Sparrow Mechanicsville 599 10 F 9:49 9:49/M
5 Josie Crum Midlothian 596 8 F 9:55 9:55/M
6 Maya Wright Midlothian 369 10 F 9:56 9:56/M
7 Isla Junkermann N. Chesterfield 304 4 F 10:09 10:09/M
8 Ramona Ahrenskeaff Carbondale, CO 360 5 F 10:23 10:23/M
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Rowan White Chesterfield 392 5 M 7:06 7:06/M
2 Camden Britt Chesterfield 297 6 M 7:13 7:13/M
3 Liam White Chesterfield 393 8 M 7:36 7:36/M
4 Kiernan White Chesterfield 394 10 M 7:42 7:42/M
5 Cade Sawyer N. Chesterfield 373 11 M 7:48 7:48/M
6 Nathan Wright Midlothian 370 8 M 7:49 7:49/M
7 Amos Miller Bay City, MI 395 6 M 8:23 8:23/M
8 Landis Junkermann N. Chesterfield 307 7 M 9:16 9:16/M
9 Colin Francke Midlothian 292 9 M 9:18 9:18/M
10 Connor Callis Midlothian 301 8 M 9:19 9:19/M
11 Kevin Francke Midlothian 293 6 M 10:12 10:12/M
12 Solomon Miller Bay City, MI 396 4 M 12:46 12:46/M
13 Camden Sparrow Mechanicsville 600 9 M 14:47 14:47/M
14 Charlie Sparrow Mechanicsville 415 5 M 14:48 14:48/M
15 Landon Brooks Chester 593 2 M 16:23 16:23/M

 

 

 

Trim the Turkey 5k

Overall Finish List

November 29, 2014


results produced by: http://www.runriderace.com


5k

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Meagan Denman Midlothian 323 30 F 23:00 7:25/M
2 Michelle Fang Richmond 386 35 F 24:20 7:51/M
3 Keri Wertz N. Chesterfield 572 47 F 25:30 8:14/M
4 Kelly Britt Chesterfield 356 0 F 25:53 8:21/M
5 Chloe Martin Midlothian 376 11 F 27:02 8:43/M
6 Marika Kurer Midlothian 573 47 F 27:09 8:45/M
7 Lindsay King Henrico 363 23 F 27:10 8:46/M
8 Kayla Fabre Petersburg VA 388 40 F 27:48 8:58/M
9 Sydney Littauer Midlothian 366 22 F 28:01 9:02/M
10 Allison Landergan Midlothian 581 13 F 28:12 9:06/M
11 Sophie Holland Richmond 384 10 F 28:15 9:07/M
12 Heidi Ahrens Carbondale, CO 400 45 F 29:26 9:30/M
13 Loretta Moses Chester 577 44 F 29:32 9:32/M
14 Sarah Holland Richmond 383 42 F 29:37 9:33/M
15 CJ Kennedy Richmond 590 70 F 29:49 9:37/M
16 Pam Melita Midlothian 397 42 F 29:56 9:39/M
17 Kim Raab Midlothian 391 36 F 30:27 9:49/M
18 Hailey King Dinwiddie 362 13 F 30:47 9:56/M
19 Mattie Howell Farmville 575 44 F 32:00 10:19/M
20 Alice Tram Raleigh, NC 580 49 F 32:13 10:24/M
21 Nancy Stelling Richmond 389 58 F 32:15 10:24/M
22 Eliana Raber Richmond 355 11 F 32:27 10:28/M
23 Tara Fabling Bumpass 387 23 F 32:34 10:30/M
24 Gwendolyn Casey Glen Allen 317 10 F 33:04 10:40/M
25 Laurie Casey Glen Allen 318 40 F 33:06 10:41/M
26 Angie Youhs Ruther Glen 601 44 F 33:39 10:51/M
27 Margaret Nealy Midlothian 568 53 F 34:13 11:02/M
28 Donna King Dinwiddie 365 50 F 34:49 11:14/M
29 Patricia Krawczyk Brooklyn, MI 570 57 F 35:03 11:18/M
30 Beth Peacock-Wright Midlothian 371 49 F 37:07 11:58/M
31 Jennifer Brooks Chester 592 36 F 43:16 13:57/M
32 Amie Barnett Richmond 598 28 F 45:24 14:39/M
33 Linda Creasey Chesterfield 602 54 F 45:31 14:41/M
34 Patricia Barnett Richmond 597 58 F 47:51 15:26/M
35 Sophia Calbreath Midlothian 367 6 F 48:21 15:36/M
36 Linda Millham N. Chesterfield 586 58 F 49:07 15:51/M
37 Sara Owens Richmond 584 29 F 52:56 17:05/M
38 Patti Deach Richmond 375 47 F 53:06 17:08/M
39 Tameka Robinson Richmond 374 33 F 53:21 17:13/M
40 Sarah Holloway Midlothian 588 35 F 57:23 18:31/M
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Philip Hancock Chesapeake 578 17 M 19:26 6:16/M
2 Chris Ratchford Midlothian 320 43 M 21:11 6:50/M
3 Jon Nelson Richmond 372 37 M 21:56 7:05/M
4 Gregory Chadwick Richmond 594 53 M 22:08 7:08/M
5 Vincent Rivera Colonial Heights 311 42 M 22:20 7:12/M
6 Dane King Henrico 361 21 M 22:46 7:21/M
7 Mark Gilbert Richmond 399 49 M 23:08 7:28/M
8 Parker Holland Richmond 382 12 M 24:17 7:50/M
9 Peter Worford White Hall, AR 309 55 M 24:39 7:57/M
10 Denny King Dinwiddie 364 51 M 24:57 8:03/M
11 Josh Milligan Henrico 603 33 M 25:00 8:04/M
12 Vincent Sheehan Midlothian 595 38 M 25:22 8:11/M
13 Kevin Denman VA 569 39 M 25:59 8:23/M
14 Pete Landergan Midlothian 583 58 M 26:46 8:38/M
15 Gary Martin Midlothian 377 45 M 27:03 8:44/M
16 Amos Miller Bay City, MI 395 6 M 27:20 8:49/M
17 Joe Deely Powhatan 322 49 M 27:42 8:56/M
18 Frank Krawczyk Brooklyn, MI 571 57 M 28:00 9:02/M
19 Parker Landergan Midlothian 582 10 M 28:10 9:05/M
20 Matthew Holland Richmond 381 43 M 28:17 9:07/M
21 Gregory Moses Chester 576 47 M 29:29 9:31/M
22 Kevin Ellis New Kent 385 44 M 29:46 9:36/M
23 Participant 398   398 1 M 30:16 9:46/M
24 Charles Via Richmond 308 52 M 30:59 10:00/M
25 Nick Kurer-Ahrens Midlothian 574 15 M 31:34 10:11/M
26 David Raber Richmond 354 45 M 32:28 10:28/M
27 Rich Moser Clarkville 579 47 M 32:55 10:37/M
28 Eric Brooks Chester 591 32 M 43:18 13:58/M
29 Jeremy Calbreath Midlothian 368 40 M 48:22 15:36/M
30 Eric Millham N. Chesterfield 585 60 M 49:06 15:50/M
31 Camden Britt Chesterfield 297 6 M 57:05 18:25/M
32 Cory Evans Chesterfield 378 28 M 57:25 18:31/M

 





© TTWS