Earlysville Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 27, 2014


results produced by: http://www.runriderace.com



Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98

Earlysville Turkey Trot

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Colleen Aleander   658 41 18 20:22
2 Samantha Stafford Falls Church 482 26 31 21:14
3 Jesssica Trapeni   621 25 38 21:30
Top

Female Masters 50+ Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Martha Howar Leesburg 233 50 44 21:59
2 Shannon Barras Charlottesville 34 52 70 24:02
3 Karen Durland-Jones Charlottesville 166 54 102 25:23
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amy Mcdonald   633 0 134 26:52
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kate McLearen Rochelle 313 10 60 23:41
2 Sophia Park   664 10 83 24:35
3 Isabella Popovsky Charlottesville 373 9 197 28:50
4 Evelyn Czirjak Charlottesville 123 10 212 29:09
5 Sara Czirjak Charlottesville 125 7 305 32:32
6 Devon Higginbottom   648 9 348 34:17
7 Sydney Alexander   649 10 350 34:17
8 Meredith Stilley Charlottesville 487 8 368 34:56
9 Weining Ding Charlottesville 139 10 433 39:52
10 Jamie Reed Charlottesville 395 8 445 40:53
11 Ava Ward Charlottesville 550 9 449 41:02
12 Sarah Tinder Earlysville 514 9 469 42:30
13 Catherine Tinder Earlysville 511 7 470 42:31
14 Catherine Tinder Earlysville 512 9 471 42:31
15 Morgan Ascoli Earlysville 15 8 476 42:43
16 Margaret Weld Brooklyn 559 9 491 43:57
17 Carys Smith Ruckersville 459 8 555 53:41
18 Sage Wolf Washington 581 9 556 53:56
19 Lily May Holland Charlottesville 231 9 566 55:50
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hannah Young Ruckersville 593 14 77 24:22
2 Emily Ward Charlottesville 551 11 99 25:19
3 Rheed Vineyard Earlysville 537 12 127 26:36
4 Caroline Meade Charlottesville 320 14 128 26:36
5 Natalie Raab Free Union 389 12 135 26:54
6 Charlotte ThomasClarke CHARLOTTESVILLE 603 12 153 27:29
7 Heather Pryse Charlottesville 386 14 154 27:31
8 Caroline Bates Alexandria 36 14 205 29:02
9 Blair Stilley Charlottesville 486 11 251 30:35
10 Nora Dale Earlysville 129 14 254 30:39
11 Emma Bates Alexandria 37 11 275 31:16
12 Eva Greco Earlysville 205 14 310 32:40
13 Eliie Cain   615 14 312 32:43
14 Isabelle Pardue Charlottesville 358 13 326 33:18
15 Jenna Driskill Charlottesville 151 14 361 34:47
16 Madeline Chang   639 13 370 35:05
17 Chloe Mees Andover 322 11 372 35:10
18 Grace Simons Charlottesville 447 13 407 37:40
19 Savannah Alexander   650 12 413 37:56
20 Alexandra Smith Earlysville 457 12 414 37:56
21 Liza Constable   667 11 423 38:45
22 Cameron Purcell Ruckersville 387 14 441 40:41
23 nyla lewis charlottesville 283 14 458 41:38
24 Emily Udstuen Barboursville 529 14 459 41:38
25 Jenny Ballard Earlysville 28 13 542 50:51
26 Taylor Vineyard Earlysville 538 14 562 54:54
27 Megan Rinald Charlottesville 409 12 585 58:55
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nina Willms   653 16 58 23:39
2 Alice DuCharme Charlottesville 154 18 84 24:36
3 Rachel Stukenborg Earlysville 496 19 118 26:12
4 Val Semkova Charlottesville 435 19 142 27:16
5 Amanda Udstuen Barboursville 527 18 186 28:33
6 Christina Havrila Ruckersville 214 19 189 28:38
7 Rachel Dumene Barboursville 162 17 202 28:53
8 Hannah Bates Alexandria 38 17 207 29:02
9 Paige Hildebrand Stanardsville 226 17 210 29:04
10 Naaila Ahmad Charlotesville 2 19 266 31:01
11 Zeina Doukan Earlysville 146 18 267 31:01
12 Victoria Higginbotton   645 17 353 34:18
13 Fiona Dale Earlysville 127 18 393 36:34
14 Connor Carson charlottesville 80 19 439 40:40
15 Jane Pinnata Charlottesville 366 15 456 41:30
16 Morgan Stilley Charlottesville 488 15 457 41:31
17 Dionna Corbin Charlottesville 112 19 465 42:04
18 Andrea Corbett Charlottesville 107 15 492 43:58
19 Laura Walker Forsyth 544 17 493 43:58
20 Abigail Speciale Kennesaw 474 15 515 46:43
21 Natalie Speciale Kennesaw 477 18 518 46:46
22 Danna Doukan   609 16 568 55:57
23 Katie Wolf Charlottesville 580 18 580 57:33
24 Elaine Rinald Charlottesville 407 16 584 58:55
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elizabeth Sinclair Earlysville 449 21 57 23:37
2 Alanna Mahon Charlottesville 293 21 124 26:23
3 Holly Reeder Charlottesville 399 23 148 27:28
4 Meredith Edgell Charlottesville 172 24 170 28:07
5 Madeline DuCharme Charlottesville 156 21 180 28:26
6 Gabriella Simeone Charlottesville 444 22 184 28:33
7 Chelsea Higgins Stanardsville 221 22 196 28:49
8 Jaclyn Toews lynchburg 515 21 228 29:37
9 Ellie Kayton Charlottesville 264 20 230 29:38
10 Rayna Brandt forest 56 24 237 29:50
11 Caroline Robb Charlottesville 411 24 238 29:51
12 Lyndsey Dowell Farmville 147 23 261 30:57
13 Anna Alfano Earlysville 4 20 274 31:15
14 LEXI VEST EARLYSVILLE 534 22 296 32:19
15 Rebecca Williams Wilton 569 21 322 33:08
16 Sarah Stukenborg Louisville 497 22 333 33:38
17 Corey Dorne Charlottesville 141 24 340 33:49
18 Kelly Katz   626 22 355 34:23
19 Christina Michie Charlottesville 326 23 394 36:35
20 Blakeley Edwards Earlysville 174 23 409 37:41
21 Sarah Bylund Charlottesville 73 24 420 38:26
22 Talitha Templeton Charlottesville 510 23 444 40:52
23 Cathrine Cashwell Charlottesville 84 20 466 42:09
24 kristen reid lincolnton 403 22 528 47:30
25 Johanna Cahoon   663 22 550 52:24
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Melissa Gismondi   598 25 48 22:20
2 Emily Zavinsky Charlottesville 594 29 55 23:25
3 Catherine Hanley   613 29 79 24:27
4 Kristin O'Connell Dayton 347 26 88 24:42
5 Frances Nicholas Earlysville 607 26 103 25:23
6 Katrina Moberg Charlottesville 328 25 139 27:03
7 Kelsey Sale Manassas 421 28 161 27:50
8 Lauren Neese Truslow Barboursville 341 29 166 27:54
9 Kimberly Welchlin orange 557 28 183 28:32
10 Danielle Lajoie Cambridge 279 27 188 28:35
11 KELSEY POWELL SOMERSET 378 25 198 28:50
12 Sarah Williams Earlysville 570 28 263 30:58
13 laura wilson Stanardsville 576 25 273 31:14
14 Ashby Smith Powhatan 458 29 280 31:27
15 Sarah Alfano Earlysville 8 26 290 32:03
16 Maggie Lopatin Washington 287 29 294 32:15
17 Natalie Oschrin Columbia 351 25 295 32:17
18 Michelle Alfano Earlysville 7 26 304 32:31
19 Amy Durbin Charlottesville 165 27 308 32:38
20 Grace McGinnis Charlottesville 310 25 309 32:40
21 Sarina Rutherford Montclair 417 29 325 33:15
22 Dominique Covarrubias Barboursville 113 26 327 33:21
23 Olivia Gillies   608 25 332 33:36
24 Jennifer Allen Charlottesville 9 28 354 34:21
25 Ann Nost Edgewater 344 27 388 36:02
26 Amy Clunie Houston 92 29 403 37:19
27 Diana Bowen Charlottesville 54 29 404 37:30
28 Kelly Zimmerman Charlottesville 595 29 422 38:42
29 Hannah Boitet Charlottesville 52 25 504 45:18
30 Genevieve Asher Brooklyn 16 28 553 52:58
31 Lindsey Pace Charlottesville 354 28 560 54:16
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Anna Williams Leesburg 564 31 54 23:13
2 Rachel Elliott Ruckersville 175 31 63 23:42
3 Jamie Blakey Keswick 49 33 101 25:20
4 Jessica York Charlottesville 589 34 112 25:48
5 Sonia Azaravich Charlottesville 24 30 116 26:05
6 Christy Wahle Alexandria 542 32 117 26:11
7 susie lowe bumpass 291 32 119 26:12
8 Lauren Burch Cornelius 67 31 129 26:42
9 Linda Taylor Christiansburg 509 33 151 27:29
10 Erin Coles Earlysville 98 31 158 27:48
11 Claire Duggal   606 33 219 29:22
12 April Spencer Charlottesville 480 32 220 29:23
13 Julia Crimmins Charlottesville 120 31 225 29:30
14 Jessica Johnson Durham 246 30 229 29:37
15 Elizabeth Doudera Charlottesville 145 34 247 30:24
16 Dawn Raymond charlottesville 391 33 248 30:33
17 marisa cole stevensville 95 33 317 33:03
18 Jen Tucker Moseley 520 33 329 33:23
19 Heather Austin Laurel 20 30 339 33:45
20 Amanda Beresford Charlottesville 44 34 346 34:04
21 Stephanie Kinack   643 33 352 34:18
22 Dalton Dorne Charlottesville 142 34 358 34:36
23 Karen Smith Woodbridge 465 33 384 35:52
24 Sarah Woodford Richmond 588 32 386 35:56
25 Ashley Reno Charlottesville 404 31 389 36:06
26 Mikel Jones Houston 257 31 397 36:43
27 Marissa Reda Mount Vernon 394 30 408 37:40
28 Samantha Hassenfratz Virginia Beach 212 33 416 38:05
29 Jessica Dudley Ruckersville 159 31 418 38:18
30 Rachel Smith Charlottesville 468 30 438 40:39
31 Stefanie Herbert Charlottesville 217 31 448 40:59
32 Kelly Buckshire Philadelphia 66 30 496 44:04
33 Debbie Crews Centreville 118 32 508 45:32
34 Lindsay Neese Burton Durham 340 31 516 46:44
35 Robyn Murray Etlan 337 30 521 47:04
36 Melanie Knick Barboursville 276 34 589 59:22
37 Kelly Bloem Charlottesville 51 34 590 59:22
38 Suzanna Gorlich Milton 199 30 597 1:00:58
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrea Drake Baltimore 149 36 39 21:43
2 Karen Measells Charlottesville 321 37 111 25:48
3 Suzanne Dailey Charlottesville 126 37 137 27:01
4 Laura Longhine Charlottesville 285 36 163 27:52
5 Erika Dumene Barboursville 161 35 178 28:16
6 Gretchen Kriebel Charlottesville 278 38 181 28:28
7 erin clabough earlysville 89 39 193 28:45
8 Amy Handy   597 39 201 28:53
9 Celia Tumolo Stanardsville 525 38 214 29:15
10 Alice Maginuls   636 38 242 30:03
11 Maggie Bjorgum Eupora 47 39 256 30:48
12 Meredith Jones Culpeper 255 38 257 30:49
13 Sarah Clunie Houston 93 39 260 30:56
14 Kelley Walton Earlysville 548 36 265 30:59
15 Ashley Roberts Palmyra 412 35 277 31:19
16 Kelly Hughes Charlottesville 234 36 285 31:53
17 Rhya Marohn La Plata 298 39 297 32:21
18 Rebecca Czirjak Charlottesville 124 37 306 32:32
19 Jennifer Daley   635 36 307 32:38
20 Lacy Walton Earlysville 549 37 315 33:01
21 Gail Lovette Charlottesville 290 36 331 33:36
22 Kathryn Garing Ashburn 193 38 337 33:43
23 Tracy Higginbotton   646 39 349 34:17
24 Andrea Kinack   647 36 351 34:17
25 Jenifer Smith Ruckersville 463 37 365 34:53
26 Jennifer Langer Free Union 282 36 378 35:32
27 Laura Panzarella Charlottesville 356 37 390 36:22
28 Amy Dembinski Woodbridge 132 38 428 39:09
29 Ruth Mariampolski Kew Gardens 296 39 431 39:30
30 Pamela Murkey Charlottesville 335 38 464 42:04
31 Kim McFadyen Charlottesville 309 37 468 42:24
32 Tamara Driskill Charlottesville 152 39 474 42:41
33 Lacy Tinder Earlysville 513 39 475 42:41
34 Jennifer Mauller Gordonsville 303 36 479 42:54
35 Christina Graybush Earlysville 201 39 501 44:40
36 Melissa McMahon Manassas 315 36 507 45:32
37 Veronica Brill Charlottesville 59 37 523 47:05
38 Lisa Sheppard Waynesboro 441 35 571 56:24
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christina Meyer Charlottesville 324 42 45 22:01
2 Ira Helenius Charlottesville 215 42 73 24:15
3 Beth Cox Earlysville 116 44 97 25:15
4 Michelle McCarthy Charlottesville 306 44 110 25:45
5 Anna Paling Charlottesville 355 40 123 26:15
6 Dana Tornabene Charlottesville 516 44 131 26:45
7 Laura Vinzant Earlysville 540 41 141 27:14
8 Lisa Fountain Charlottesville 186 43 145 27:22
9 Sarah Lourie Charlottesville 289 42 164 27:52
10 Jana Udstuen Barboursville 530 44 195 28:47
11 Courtney Dyer Washington 168 42 217 29:21
12 Kate Beadle Palmyra 43 44 241 29:59
13 Kimberley Popovsky Charlottesville 374 42 249 30:35
14 Gemila Bouber   656 42 278 31:23
15 Laura Outland Scottsville 352 42 286 31:54
16 Laura Nucci Earlysville 345 41 299 32:22
17 Winn Ballard Earlysville 29 44 316 33:01
18 Christi Carder Charlottesville 79 42 319 33:05
19 Betsy Greco Earlysville 203 42 341 33:51
20 Delores Chadwick Charlottesville 86 41 383 35:50
21 Michele Hildebrand Stanardsville 225 44 410 37:43
22 Regina Anderson   618 44 426 38:56
23 Carrie Dugan Brubaker Earlysville 160 42 427 38:59
24 Tammy Deal Ruckersville 130 42 442 40:41
25 Lynn Reed Charlottesville 396 40 446 40:53
26 Maren Ward Charlottesville 552 43 451 41:04
27 Kati Sloop Barboursville 455 40 463 42:02
28 Loraine Morris Charlottesville 332 44 484 43:30
29 Jennifer Tracy Brooklyn 517 41 490 43:57
30 Winn Bullard   666 44 545 51:06
31 KRISTINA CHISHOLM RUCKERSVILLE 88 41 548 52:07
32 Megan Tahboub Baltimore 503 41 567 55:57
33 Eliza Holland Charlottesville 229 43 576 57:23
34 Jessica Chamblee Charlottesville 87 42 586 58:57
35 Kari Collier CHARLOTTESVILLE 99 40 587 58:59
36 Jennifer Sombar Palmyra 472 43 593 59:35
37 Katie VanSciver Palmyra 532 42 594 59:45
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Janice Raab Free Union 388 48 56 23:37
2 Jill Green   620 49 65 23:51
3 Dawn Greco Earlysville 204 45 76 24:21
4 Shelly Jones Wilkins   652 49 179 28:18
5 Melinda Wood Cambridge 586 47 194 28:45
6 Sherie Flores Barboursville 182 45 206 29:02
7 Trish Halle charlottesville 208 49 222 29:28
8 Dawn OMalley Earlysville 348 49 320 33:05
9 Cindy Stipe Gordonsville 490 48 324 33:14
10 Trish Rinald Charlottesville 410 49 328 33:21
11 Melissa Sysling Earlysville 502 45 356 34:31
12 Victoria Gardiner Palmyra 192 45 359 34:39
13 Kathy Knezovic CHATHAM 272 46 377 35:28
14 Sheryl Stoner Barboursville 492 46 412 37:52
15 Jennifer Pinnata Charlottesville 367 46 417 38:07
16 Erika Herz Charlottesville 219 46 436 39:59
17 Lisa Blackburn Charlottesville 48 49 485 43:30
18 Tracy Mozingo   640 48 486 43:30
19 Denise Walsh Cary 545 45 494 44:03
20 Cheryl Graybush-Trostle Earlysville 202 45 500 44:36
21 Leeyanne Moore Charlottesville 331 47 532 47:50
22 Kimberly Holdren Earlysville 228 47 544 51:01
23 Lisa Kelly Washington 266 45 577 57:33
24 Leia Durland-Jones Charlottesville 167 47 582 58:31
25 Dawn Brown Earlysville 60 49 599 1:01:08
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carole Havrila Ruckersville 213 51 204 29:01
2 Kelly Higgins Stanardsville 224 51 209 29:03
3 Deb Raymond charlottesville 392 52 211 29:04
4 Pam Corbett Reston 111 54 216 29:20
5 Jane McQueen Earlysville 317 52 226 29:35
6 Laurey Comeau Charlottesville 104 53 235 29:45
7 Betsy Booth   623 53 240 29:59
8 Kathy Tucker Harrisonburg 522 52 335 33:41
9 Kelly McNamara Fremont 316 52 369 35:03
10 Susan Sorensen Earlysville 473 52 398 36:48
11 Kellie Bylund Charlottesville 72 50 437 40:26
12 mary carson charlottesville 81 53 440 40:41
13 Maddie Corbett Charlottesville 110 51 454 41:25
14 Susan Finley Charlottesville 179 50 497 44:17
15 Trisha Covarrubias Barboursville 115 54 498 44:19
16 Jennifer Sulzberger Charlottesville 501 52 499 44:31
17 cathy kern charlottesville 267 54 502 45:01
18 Katie Alfano Earlysville 6 53 510 46:01
19 Kim Speciale Kennesaw 476 50 520 46:58
20 sheri willcome charlottesville 562 52 529 47:30
21 Fay Smith Madison 461 54 541 50:39
22 rose lewis charlottesville 284 51 546 51:08
23 hollister mcdonnell earlysville 307 52 547 51:17
24 Mary Garska Earlysville 195 52 558 54:06
25 Bonnie Vineyard Earlysville 536 51 561 54:54
26 Kathryn Pace Charlottesville 353 52 563 54:54
27 Kelly Hughes Palmyra 235 52 575 56:27
28 Anne Wolf Charlottesville 579 52 578 57:33
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dorothy Williams Wilton 566 55 133 26:46
2 Marianne Grinshaw   657 57 191 28:39
3 Meredith Shipp Earlysville 617 57 192 28:44
4 Carole Gismondi   600 56 245 30:17
5 Kathleen Sinclair Earlysville 450 56 252 30:37
6 Jodie Hurwitz Earlysville 238 59 287 31:56
7 Cindy Dudley Earlysville 157 56 288 32:01
8 deborah RUTHERFORD EARLYSVILLE 414 59 343 33:57
9 Melanie Gillies Charlottesville 197 59 374 35:18
10 Elyse Sharfman Atlanta 439 59 399 36:56
11 Deena Hurwitz Earlysville 237 58 401 37:04
12 Barbara Edwards Earlysville 173 57 425 38:54
13 Patrice Neese Earlysville 338 59 429 39:15
14 Joan Gray Rixeyville 200 59 430 39:19
15 Julie Johnson Aberdeen 247 55 443 40:44
16 Kathy Walker Forsyth 543 56 453 41:25
17 Sarah Schimmels Henrico 429 55 488 43:32
18 Kate Rutherford Morristown 415 59 509 45:58
19 shirley dobrowolski barboursville 140 57 522 47:04
20 Tayler Shannon Winston-Salem 438 55 526 47:09
21 Kim Cronan Charlottesville 121 58 534 49:44
22 Laura Axford Woodbridge 22 58 537 50:04
23 Peggy Willis Earlysville 572 57 543 51:01
24 Angy Seago Earlysville 432 55 549 52:18
25 Deb Murphy Earlysville 336 57 551 52:29
26 Lois Williams Scottsville 568 57 574 56:27
27 Sue Sherrill Charlottesville 442 57 588 59:02
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christine Peterson Charlottesville 361 63 336 33:42
2 Louise Reeve Earlysville 401 60 400 36:59
3 Mary Tatum Charlottesville 507 61 421 38:42
4 Judy Jones Earlysville 254 62 495 44:04
5 Elizabeth Placa Earlysville 368 62 519 46:57
6 Patricia Marohn Greenwood 297 64 535 49:59
7 Arlene Duncanson Taylor Charlottesville 164 60 536 50:00
8 Debra Lajoie Danbury 280 60 595 1:00:29
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brenda Browning Charlottesville 61 67 321 33:07
2 Joanne Allen Charlottesville 10 67 505 45:25
3 Rebecca Steele Earlysville 483 65 538 50:07
4 Judy Sinn Waynesboro 451 68 572 56:24
5 Cindy Camirand Charlottesville 76 65 592 59:34
6 Nancy Burdette Milton 68 65 596 1:00:47
Top

Female 70 to 98

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Anna Jones Charlottesville 251 74 583 58:32
2 Joanna Baitinger Earlysville 25 76 600 1:01:09
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Anthony Kostelac Earlysville 277 23 1 16:44
2 Scott Plunkett King George 371 23 2 17:25
3 Joseph Racine Charlottesville 390 36 3 17:25
Top

Male Masters 50+ Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dan Blair   660 70 32 21:15
2 Jeffrey Stafford Charlottesville 481 57 42 21:58
3 Mark Abel Earlysville 1 60 51 22:47
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jonathan Mathes   659 0 23 20:49
2 Unknown Partic. 644   644   72 24:13
3 Rich Mozingo   642 0 487 43:31
4 Unknown Partic. 10000   10000   511 46:13
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bailey Wood Cambridge 584 10 61 23:41
2 Nikolas Udstuen Barboursville 531 10 69 23:59
3 Evan Young Ruckersville 592 9 91 24:51
4 Thomas Reed Charlottesville 398 10 113 25:50
5 Harrison Sugerman Charlottesville 499 9 143 27:17
6 Gus Jones Earlysville 253 10 232 29:38
7 James Attridge Earlysville 18 10 264 30:59
8 Vincent Popovsky Charlottesville 376 7 300 32:23
9 James Walton Earlysville 547 7 314 33:01
10 Aidan Smith Earlysville 456 10 405 37:38
11 Nolan Hassenfratz Virginia Beach 211 9 415 38:04
12 Cole Smith Charlottesville 460 10 435 39:58
13 Wyatt Brubaker Earlysville 64 8 452 41:13
14 Brady Sloop Barboursville 454 7 462 42:01
15 Dylan Mauller Gordonsville 302 7 478 42:51
16 Kienen Smith Charlottesville 466 7 481 43:19
17 Ryan Brill Charlottesville 58 7 524 47:05
18 Joshua Sheppard Waynesboro 440 8 564 54:58
19 Carter Knick Barboursville 275 6 591 59:22
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Zach Zawatski   622 12 9 19:34
2 Matthew Salem New Castle 426 14 15 20:13
3 Austin Sugerman Charlottesville 498 13 24 20:52
4 Ezekiel Brubaker Earlysville 63 12 223 29:29
5 Jonas Comeau-Collins Charlottesville 105 11 234 29:45
6 Alex Mozingo   638 14 279 31:25
7 Nathan Nucci Earlysville 346 11 292 32:07
8 Duncan McDonald   634 12 303 32:29
9 Blaze Prax Charlottesville 382 14 366 34:54
10 Sean Simons Charlottesville 448 13 402 37:07
11 Gaines Ballard Earlysville 27 11 406 37:40
12 Harris Holland Charlottesville 230 12 432 39:39
13 Micah Axford Charlottesville 23 12 461 41:58
14 Trevor Driskill Charlottesville 153 11 473 42:40
15 Rhett Jones Earlysville 258 13 483 43:24
16 Kevin Cain Earlysville 616 11 539 50:32
17 Nate Greco Earlysville 206 11 540 50:33
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Calhoun Earlysville 74 16 8 19:32
2 Jake Donahue Glenside 611 17 10 19:38
3 William Halliday Charlottesville 209 17 12 19:47
4 Will Banner Earlysville 30 16 19 20:28
5 Kevin Rinald Charlottesville 408 18 67 23:54
6 Conor Higgins Stanardsville 222 19 92 24:55
7 Jordan Prax Charlottesville 384 16 96 25:14
8 Samuel Johnson Charlottesville 248 19 126 26:33
9 Rodes Jarman Earlysville 243 15 138 27:03
10 Doug Corbett Charlottesville 108 19 147 27:24
11 James McDonald Charlottesville 630 15 169 28:06
12 Kyle Seago Earlysville 434 18 175 28:13
13 jimmy mcdonnell Earlylsville 308 16 281 31:28
14 Lucas Mozingo   641 17 371 35:05
15 John Stukenborg Louisville 494 17 424 38:45
16 Benji Udstuen Barboursville 528 16 455 41:27
17 Jack Pfitser   661 16 557 54:02
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andy Stafford   654 24 14 20:09
2 Michael Trotta   632 23 28 21:04
3 Evan Karweik Charlottesville 262 22 29 21:08
4 Zack DelGrosso Earlysville 131 22 30 21:14
5 Lucas McQueen Earlysville 318 22 34 21:23
6 Joshua Calhoun Earlysville 75 20 35 21:25
7 AVERY POWELL SOMERSET 377 21 41 21:48
8 Ben Kayton Charlottesville 263 22 130 26:44
9 sean rutherford EARLYSVILLE 418 21 168 28:00
10 Daniel Edgell Charlottesville 171 24 171 28:08
11 Carl Stukenborg Earlysville 493 23 172 28:08
12 Ryan Roman Stanardsville 413 20 173 28:09
13 David Seago Earlysville 433 21 176 28:14
14 Sam Cole Earlysville 97 22 200 28:52
15 Chistopher Katz   628 20 246 30:17
16 Thomas Michie Charlottesville 327 24 262 30:57
17 Brian Reid Richmond 402 23 323 33:09
18 Riley Cole Earlysville 96 22 385 35:56
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bryan Plunkett Nashville 370 26 5 18:09
2 Brett Bylund Charlottesville 70 28 21 20:39
3 Thomas Wilson Charlottesville 577 27 36 21:29
4 Andy Gorlich Milton 198 29 37 21:30
5 Asa Lopatin Washington 286 29 40 21:46
6 Graham Williams Wilton 567 26 49 22:30
7 evan shafer Charlottesville 437 26 62 23:41
8 Jason Spellman Charlottesville 479 26 71 24:04
9 Patrick Rutherford Montclair 416 29 81 24:34
10 ben anhold bumpass 12 29 82 24:34
11 Joseph Oschrin New York 350 26 85 24:37
12 Paul Hanley   612 26 86 24:37
13 Pete Nielsen Dayton 342 28 95 25:11
14 Jonathan Fragale Charlottesville 187 29 104 25:27
15 Greg Herbert Charlottesville 216 29 125 26:33
16 Tom Rutherford Baltimore 419 27 155 27:35
17 Sam Dowell Fairfax 148 25 182 28:31
18 Ben Jewell Earlysville 244 28 250 30:35
19 David Alfano Earlysville 5 25 272 31:03
20 Josh Skiles Charlottesville 452 25 284 31:51
21 Ronald Imbert Earlysville 240 29 291 32:04
22 Westley Kern charlottesville 269 28 375 35:20
23 Douglas Lajoie Boston 281 25 392 36:25
24 Jarrod Boitet Charlottesville 53 27 598 1:01:08
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chris Collins Charlottesville 102 30 11 19:39
2 James Crawford Charlottesville 117 30 25 20:59
3 White Lightning Collins Cincinnati 103 31 33 21:22
4 Sam Truslow Barboursville 519 30 50 22:35
5 Seth Reno Charlottesville 405 31 64 23:47
6 Chris Taylor Christiansburg 508 34 74 24:16
7 Ronald Washington Hoboken 556 31 78 24:23
8 John York Charlottesville 590 33 87 24:42
9 Gerid Buckshire Philadelphia 65 33 122 26:13
10 Lim Bowers   637 30 136 26:55
11 Christopher Washington Quincy 555 31 146 27:23
12 Jeff Sale Manassas 420 30 160 27:50
13 Richard Morrison Scottsville 333 34 165 27:53
14 Trent Johnson Durham 250 34 227 29:37
15 William Bowen Fairfax 55 32 268 31:02
16 Tareq Tahboub Earlysville 506 30 270 31:03
17 Stuart Smith Powhatan 469 30 338 33:44
18 Drew Beresford Charlottesville 45 33 347 34:05
19 Robert Tucker Richmond 524 32 364 34:51
20 Michael Jones Houston VA 256 33 396 36:43
21 Matthew Morris   596 33 447 40:58
22 Nate Asher Brooklyn 17 32 552 52:58
23 Jeffrey Bloem Charlottesville 50 33 581 58:02
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brian Denaro Dayton 137 36 16 20:17
2 Jacob Mooney Charlottesville 329 37 53 23:09
3 Samuel McLearen Rochelle 314 36 59 23:40
4 Mark Reed Charlottesville 397 39 90 24:49
5 Sam Whitehill Earlysville 561 39 105 25:29
6 Matt Ascoli Earlysville 14 37 132 26:46
7 Demi Clinton Ruckersville 91 39 150 27:28
8 Daniel Czirjak Charlottesville 122 37 213 29:09
9 Praveen Duggal   605 35 218 29:21
10 Joshua Crimmins Charlottesville 119 35 224 29:30
11 Christopher Wood Reston 585 37 236 29:50
12 Trevor Ice Ruckersville 239 37 239 29:54
13 Josh Barnett Ruckersville 32 35 253 30:39
14 Matt Garing Ashburn 194 38 259 30:50
15 Shareef Tahboub Charlottesville 505 37 271 31:03
16 andy cole stevensville 94 35 282 31:32
17 Sean Johnson La Plata 249 38 298 32:21
18 Ian Baldwin Charlottesville 26 37 318 33:04
19 Matthew Panzarella Charlottesville 357 37 391 36:22
20 Helen Ascoli Earlysville 13 36 477 42:43
21 Jeremy Smith Ruckersville 464 36 554 53:23
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Barry Young Ruckersville 591 44 4 18:02
2 Nicholes Dembinski Fort Belvoir 133 40 7 19:24
3 Patrick Meyer Charlottesville 325 42 17 20:19
4 George Weld Brooklyn 558 42 20 20:28
5 W Scott Greco Earlysville 207 44 22 20:44
6 Andrew Collins Charlottesville 100 44 46 22:10
7 Kevin Manzel McLean 295 41 47 22:16
8 Michael Massey Charlottesville 300 42 89 24:48
9 Schuyler Vinzant Earlysville 541 41 106 25:36
10 Chris Barg Mooresville 31 43 107 25:39
11 David Lourie Charlottesville 288 43 108 25:41
12 Evan Pryse Charlottesville 385 44 114 25:54
13 Adam Kannapell Charlottesville 260 44 159 27:48
14 Scott Richardson   610 44 162 27:52
15 Jimmy Galano Charlottesville 188 41 177 28:15
16 Joshua Attridge Earlysville 19 41 215 29:15
17 Tom Ward Charlottesville 553 43 221 29:24
18 Samer Tahboub Baltimore 504 43 269 31:02
19 Richard Dyer Washington 169 40 311 32:43
20 Jamie Beadle Palmrya 42 43 334 33:38
21 Gary Driskill Charlottesville 150 41 362 34:48
22 Matthew Holland Charlottesville 232 43 387 36:02
23 Li Ding Charlottesville 138 43 434 39:53
24 Christopher Brubaker Earlysville 62 41 460 41:52
25 Dom Fitzsimmons Charlottesville 180 43 512 46:15
26 Ian Brill Charlottesville 57 41 525 47:05
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matt Carson Charlottesville 82 47 6 18:48
2 Andy Wilkins   651 47 13 20:03
3 Eric Moore Charlottesville VA 330 48 26 21:00
4 Craig Bjorgum Eupora 46 45 27 21:04
5 Paul McKee Charlottesville 312 46 43 21:59
6 Michael Walsh Cary 546 47 52 23:01
7 Barry Collins Earlysville 101 48 94 25:00
8 Dan Rinald Charlottesville 406 49 109 25:43
9 Jeff Matriccino Charlottesville 301 48 144 27:18
10 Sandy Reisky   601 48 152 27:29
11 Brian Prax Charlottesville 383 45 167 27:57
12 Steven Turner Charlottesville 526 46 174 28:12
13 Gerard Simon Baltimore 445 47 185 28:33
14 jim warren wilmington 554 49 190 28:39
15 KEVIN Powell SOMERSET 379 48 199 28:51
16 Jack Kayton Charlottesville 265 46 231 29:38
17 Ross Flores Barboursville 181 47 233 29:44
18 Christopher Simons Charlottesville 446 46 258 30:50
19 Benjamin Bates III Alexandria 39 48 276 31:16
20 Adrew McDonald   629 46 302 32:29
21 Chris Stipe Gordonsville 489 48 313 32:52
22 Dave Graves   627 45 345 34:04
23 Bill Stilley Charlottesville 485 46 367 34:55
24 Todd Knezovic CHATHAM 274 45 379 35:33
25 Diego Anderson   619 46 395 36:40
26 Miller Stoddard Scottesville 491 46 450 41:03
27 Matthew Stukenborg Louisville 495 47 467 42:12
28 Greg Smith Charlottesville 462 47 482 43:22
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dan Meador   665 50 66 23:52
2 Darcy Higgins Stanardsville 223 53 93 24:55
3 Bill Salem New Castle 423 50 115 25:56
4 Bob DuCharme Charlottesville 155 54 121 26:13
5 JR Bylund Charlottesville 71 50 140 27:13
6 Paul J Reeder Charlottesville 400 54 149 27:28
7 David Shook Charlottesville 443 53 208 29:02
8 Tom Cain Earlysville 614 53 244 30:15
9 Alan Alfano Earlysville 3 53 255 30:39
10 Peter Popovsky Charlottesville 375 50 301 32:23
11 Michael ThomasClarke   604 54 330 33:32
12 Sam Austin Earlysville 21 54 342 33:52
13 Rick Katz   625 54 344 33:59
14 Dan Mees Andover 323 50 373 35:15
15 Kent Lynn Washington 292 51 376 35:28
16 Steve Trostle Earlysville 518 51 472 42:34
17 Hawkins Dale Earlysville 128 53 480 42:55
18 John kern charlottesville 268 54 503 45:01
19 Todd Pfister   662 52 559 54:07
20 Ben Speciale Kennesaw 475 50 569 56:05
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jim Parker Earlysville 359 55 68 23:55
2 Ted Plunkett Annandale 372 56 80 24:31
3 Steve Trotta   631 56 156 27:45
4 Scott Nielsen Franklin 343 57 157 27:45
5 Thomas Dempsey Atlanta 135 59 203 29:00
6 Phil Jewell Earlysville 245 59 283 31:50
7 Dale Dudley Earlysville 158 55 289 32:02
8 Emilio Gismondi   599 55 360 34:43
9 Jim Corbett Charlottesville 109 58 363 34:51
10 James Oschrin Charlottesville 349 59 380 35:39
11 Richard Dumene Barboursville 163 56 381 35:45
12 Tom Smith Madison 471 58 419 38:20
13 Gary Williamson Danbury 571 59 506 45:29
14 Thomas Campbell THE PLAINS 77 59 514 46:41
15 william willcome charlottesville 563 58 530 47:30
16 James McGinnis Charlottesville 311 57 531 47:39
17 Andrew Wolf Charlottesville 578 57 579 57:33
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Steven Wolf Washington 582 60 75 24:17
2 Mark Dempsey Charlottesville 134 61 100 25:19
3 Frank Jones Earlysville 252 62 120 26:13
4 Edward Spellman Charlottesville 478 60 293 32:08
5 George Gillies Charlottesville 196 62 357 34:33
6 steven vest earlysville 535 63 382 35:45
7 Alan Peltzman   624 60 411 37:46
8 Padge Dorne Charlottesville 144 62 513 46:15
9 Scott Neese Earlysville 339 64 517 46:45
10 Mike McQueen Earlysville 319 64 527 47:15
11 brent wilson Stanardsville 575 61 570 56:06
12 Roy Hughes Palmyra 236 60 573 56:25
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jonathan Cannon Earlysville 78 69 98 25:17
2 Richard Whitehill Earlysville 560 67 187 28:34
3 Bob Denaro Long Grove 136 65 243 30:07
4 Bob Garber MADISON 189 65 489 43:38
5 Steve Placa Earlysville 369 68 533 48:47
6 Larry Herz Charlottesville 220 67 565 55:06

 





© TTWS