Note:  Course was shortened due to the soccer traffic expected to keep race safe
RLaG West Creek Parkway 2014

Age Group Results

November 09, 2014


results produced by: www.runriderace.com http://www.runriderace.com



Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

4 mile Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Jeffrey Richmond 83 42 1 24:48 5:54/M
2 Ashley Groome   195 38 2 25:12 6:00/M
3 Rachel Crytser Mechanicsville 42 13 3 25:32 6:05/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellie Jeffrey Richmond 82 11 9 30:45 7:19/M
2 Cary Miller Richmond 114 12 14 32:38 7:46/M
3 Alli Crytser Mechanicsville 41 9 18 33:05 7:53/M
4 Cameron Groome   194 9 45 40:53 9:44/M
5 Morgan Bright Clarksville 22 11 53 44:07 10:30/M
6 Samantha Byers Midlothian 31 9 85 52:42 12:33/M
7 Mia Kenney Mechanicsville 91 8 92 54:01 12:52/M
8 Haleigh Brooks Henrico 23 10 105 58:39 13:58/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Crytser Mechanicsville 42 13 3 25:32 6:05/M
2 Sarah Weatherholtz Henrico 168 14 49 43:27 10:21/M
3 Ali Ungerleider Richmond 160 15 56 44:42 10:39/M
4 Paige Hite   191 17 62 46:09 10:59/M
5 Kelly Baxter Henrico 6 16 77 49:53 11:53/M
6 Zoe Moffett Richmond 117 15 78 49:54 11:53/M
7 Sarah Schick Mineral 139 18 79 51:21 12:14/M
8 Summer Bohannon Clarksville 16 13 84 52:40 12:32/M
9 Natalie Byers Midlothian 30 16 86 52:43 12:33/M
10 Autumn Kent Fairfax 93 13 90 53:58 12:51/M
11 Casey Kent Fairfax 94 15 91 53:59 12:51/M
12 Mckenzie Kent Fairfax 95 16 100 56:41 13:30/M
13 Dzelila Mujcic Richmond 119 18 123 1:02:28 14:52/M
14 Sydney Gore   186 14 133 1:06:20 15:48/M
15 Almina Delic Richmond 46 17 141 1:09:26 16:32/M
16 Almedina Delic Richmond 45 17 143 1:09:28 16:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristina Elliott Mechanicsville 56 24 4 27:27 6:32/M
2 Sydney Young Midlothian 182 23 28 35:33 8:28/M
3 Erin Chafe Henrico 33 24 33 36:37 8:43/M
4 Mediha Salkic Richmond 136 20 124 1:02:30 14:53/M
5 Dakota Wallace N. Chesterfield 164 21 128 1:05:32 15:36/M
6 Kourtney Poznanczyk Hopewell 128 23 135 1:06:58 15:57/M
7 Irma Bektic Henrico 10 24 139 1:09:21 16:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Munoz Stafford 120 28 38 38:27 9:09/M
2 Cherry Parker Chester 125 29 44 39:57 9:31/M
3 Rebekah Mason Alexandria 109 27 47 42:04 10:01/M
4 Lisa Simpich Richmond 141 29 50 43:57 10:28/M
5 Ana Jefferson North Chesterfield 81 26 82 52:07 12:25/M
6 Kellie Watson Bumpass 167 26 87 52:45 12:34/M
7 Catherine Wood Rockville 175 26 103 58:37 13:57/M
8 Kristen Edenstrom   189 25 121 1:01:47 14:43/M
9 Nizama Salihovic Richmond 135 28 140 1:09:23 16:31/M
10 Indira Smajlagic Richmond 145 25 146 1:09:32 16:33/M
11 Ashley Edenstrom Dinwiddie 53 26 150 1:14:15 17:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Jancart Nelson 80 33 13 32:23 7:43/M
2 Lisa Lyles Richmond 102 33 37 38:25 9:09/M
3 Becky Howell Stafford 78 34 39 38:28 9:10/M
4 Rebecca Roy Henrico 133 30 42 39:41 9:27/M
5 Audra Kelley Chester 89 34 51 43:58 10:28/M
6 Jennifer Levin Midlothian 101 33 60 45:23 10:48/M
7 Jennifer Billings Henrico 190 34 63 46:38 11:06/M
8 Erika Smith Glen Allen 147 34 64 46:41 11:07/M
9 Ronnita Crump Richmond 40 31 66 47:09 11:14/M
10 Jennifer Drake Henrico 50 33 75 49:35 11:48/M
11 Melissa Foster Charles City 62 31 83 52:25 12:29/M
12 Qadira Stewart Meherrin 153 31 95 54:35 13:00/M
13 Jamie Groppuso Richmond 69 34 110 59:10 14:05/M
14 Stephanie Woodrum Henrico 178 30 119 1:01:40 14:41/M
15 Gina Barratt Chester 4 31 120 1:01:45 14:42/M
16 Mariza Vehab Midlothian 161 30 142 1:09:27 16:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Groome   195 38 2 25:12 6:00/M
2 Kelly Browning Sandy Hook 26 39 7 30:24 7:14/M
3 Jill Voekler Ashland 163 38 10 30:55 7:22/M
4 Christie Russell Clarksville 134 36 15 32:45 7:48/M
5 Allison Snyder Glen Allen 148 36 31 36:07 8:36/M
6 Catherine Weile Midlothian 169 35 35 37:32 8:56/M
7 Elizabeth Shoenfeld Richmond 140 36 40 39:21 9:22/M
8 Nancy Bojorquez Midlothian 17 38 46 41:24 9:51/M
9 Kimberly Bright Clarksville 21 37 52 44:06 10:30/M
10 Pam Kempf Henrico 90 35 65 46:42 11:07/M
11 Jennifer Richard   185 35 67 47:24 11:17/M
12 Ansley Higginbotham Richmond 76 37 68 47:25 11:17/M
13 Omni Bowman North Chesterfield 19 38 71 47:49 11:23/M
14 Leanna Brooks Henrico 24 38 106 58:40 13:58/M
15 Kara Kolster Glen Allen 98 35 116 1:01:18 14:36/M
16 Erin Karnolt Richmond 85 35 130 1:05:35 15:37/M
17 Lori Denise Midlothian 47 38 131 1:05:53 15:41/M
18 Gigi Gore Richmond 67 39 137 1:09:19 16:30/M
19 Dina Ganzert Richmond 64 37 148 1:11:11 16:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Jeffrey Richmond 83 42 1 24:48 5:54/M
2 Ladona Smart Glen Allen 146 44 11 31:53 7:35/M
3 Heather Umberger Midlothian 159 44 17 33:00 7:51/M
4 Erin Krietsch Chesterfield 99 40 19 33:28 7:58/M
5 Amy McLeod Mechanicsville 112 44 20 33:32 7:59/M
6 Andrea Develin Glen Allen 49 41 24 34:29 8:13/M
7 Tina Lyon Raleigh 103 42 30 35:47 8:31/M
8 Jennifer Lovings   183 44 34 36:46 8:45/M
9 Melody Hartley Richmond 72 42 43 39:49 9:29/M
10 Dawn Winston Mineral 174 41 58 44:50 10:40/M
11 Ariane Ennas Mechanicsville 57 44 76 49:37 11:49/M
12 April Davis Midlothian 44 43 81 51:50 12:20/M
13 Ali Woodworth Richmond 179 40 97 55:15 13:09/M
14 Carole M. Leimann Hanover 100 44 99 56:23 13:25/M
15 Angie Hite   192 43 101 58:06 13:50/M
16 Heather Miles Chester 113 42 129 1:05:33 15:36/M
17 Nicole Gore   187 44 132 1:06:18 15:47/M
18 Samira Salkic Richmond 137 44 145 1:09:30 16:33/M
19 Arressa Hudson Richmond 79 41 147 1:11:10 16:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deena Warren Midlothian 165 47 5 28:26 6:46/M
2 Amanda Viol Richmond 162 45 6 30:17 7:13/M
3 Mary Gravely Montpelier 68 48 16 32:48 7:49/M
4 Alison Boyd Montpelier 20 46 21 33:34 8:00/M
5 Lori Cross Mechanicsville 39 47 29 35:41 8:30/M
6 Sharon Peck Richmond 126 46 32 36:21 8:39/M
7 Mitra Friant Manakin Sabot 63 48 54 44:18 10:33/M
8 Kay Swenson Midlothian 155 48 55 44:25 10:35/M
9 Karen Miller Richmond 115 48 61 45:51 10:55/M
10 Jody Bohannon Clarksville 15 45 73 47:51 11:24/M
11 Julie Byers Midlothian 29 48 74 47:53 11:24/M
12 Natalie Wright Glen Allen 181 48 93 54:17 12:55/M
13 Michele Sparkenbaugh North Chesterfield 150 47 96 55:04 13:07/M
14 Bonnie Field Mechanicsville 60 48 98 56:22 13:25/M
15 Kimberly Benedict Clarksville 13 45 102 58:07 13:50/M
16 Tracy Deshazo Maidens 48 49 111 59:14 14:06/M
17 Wendy Kent Fairfax 96 46 112 59:16 14:07/M
18 Melodie Fearnow-Kenney Mechanicsville 59 47 113 59:17 14:07/M
19 Wendy Bayless Mechanicsville 7 46 114 59:19 14:07/M
20 Ahmija Smajlagic Richmond 144 48 144 1:09:29 16:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Bowman Rockville 18 50 12 32:08 7:39/M
2 Holly Barth Mechanicsville 5 50 22 33:36 8:00/M
3 Patricia Marria Gum Spring 106 51 23 34:18 8:10/M
4 Pam Mills Short Pump 116 52 25 35:00 8:20/M
5 Brenda Elliott Mechanicsville 55 52 27 35:14 8:23/M
6 Julie Simpson Henrico 142 50 36 38:23 9:08/M
7 Jane Kauder Midlothian 87 52 48 42:31 10:07/M
8 Meg Brooks Glen Allen 25 51 72 47:50 11:23/M
9 Melanie Ford Richmond 196 54 80 51:42 12:19/M
10 Linda Allard Henrico 1 53 89 53:56 12:50/M
11 Terry Jennings Ashland 84 54 117 1:01:19 14:36/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Eaton Louisa 52 58 8 30:28 7:15/M
2 Francene Katzen Richmond 86 59 26 35:08 8:22/M
3 Marsha Harding-Nutt Richmond 70 55 59 45:07 10:45/M
4 Magnolia Watkins Highland Springs 166 58 69 47:35 11:20/M
5 Leisa Daniels N. Chesterfield 43 57 70 47:36 11:20/M
6 Sharon Tinder Henrico 157 57 88 52:46 12:34/M
7 Cheryl Hawthorne Rockville 73 56 94 54:18 12:56/M
8 Judy Gavant Midlothian 65 55 107 59:04 14:04/M
9 Julie Redd Richmond 130 55 108 59:06 14:04/M
10 Barbara Sparks Midlothian 184 55 109 59:08 14:05/M
11 Beverly Long   193 57 115 59:31 14:10/M
12 Cathy Overbey Richmond 122 55 118 1:01:38 14:40/M
13 Janet Edenstrom Bumpass 54 57 122 1:01:48 14:43/M
14 Jean Couchman Midlothian 37 59 125 1:04:28 15:21/M
15 Wanda Rasnick Chester 129 58 134 1:06:55 15:56/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Fishman Chesterfield 61 63 41 39:39 9:26/M
2 Participant 188   188 99 57 44:43 10:39/M
3 Janet Binns Rockville 14 67 104 58:37 13:57/M
4 Linda Drake Richmond 51 61 126 1:05:06 15:30/M
5 Darlene Mason Richmond 108 65 127 1:05:07 15:30/M
6 Patty Tiller Fredericksburg 156 66 136 1:08:34 16:20/M
7 Georgette Gore Richmond 66 66 138 1:09:20 16:30/M
8 Debra Sluss Newport News 143 60 149 1:13:12 17:26/M

 





©