Beat the Heat 2014

Beat the Heat 2014

Age Group Results

June 13, 2014


results produced by: www.runriderace.com


Men: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Dodson 75 ** 120 32:15 10:24/M
2 Meredith Nunnally Richmond VA 173 8 156 36:19 11:43/M
3 Amy Miller Mechanicsville VA 153 9 179 39:05 12:36/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alie Smith Shippensburg PA 209 19 9 22:06 7:08/M
2 Kelly Blackwell Richmond 36 19 130 33:45 10:53/M
3 Emma Brown Henrico VA 43 13 140 34:54 11:15/M
4 Maisie Spivey Henrico VA 214 11 141 34:56 11:16/M
5 Layne Balderson Aylett VA 19 13 195 42:48 13:48/M
6 Catherine Miller Mechanicsville OK 154 13 213 47:53 15:27/M
7 Chelsi Dyer 282 19 238 53:28 17:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annie Reed 291 29 34 26:52 8:40/M
2 Emily Cochran Henrico VA 58 22 41 27:07 8:45/M
3 Santia Jackson 276 26 58 28:32 9:12/M
4 Joanna Balin Fairfax VA 21 23 59 28:32 9:12/M
5 Ashley Baird Henrico VA 17 27 67 28:37 9:14/M
6 Elizabeth Healey 281 26 86 30:04 9:42/M
7 Rachel Martin Henrico VA 143 28 96 30:46 9:55/M
8 Jennifer Reinking Richmond VA 190 23 102 31:02 10:01/M
9 Katherine Adams Aylett VA 3 23 106 31:09 10:03/M
10 Monica DeMartin Richmond VA 71 22 107 31:09 10:03/M
11 Rebecca Bourne Richmond VA 39 22 124 32:47 10:35/M
12 Bronwyn Baumgardner Richmond VA 25 20 147 35:04 11:19/M
13 Lauren Baust Richmond VA 30 28 152 35:59 11:36/M
14 Kristen Jobes Richmond VA 113 25 166 37:08 11:59/M
15 Debra Cochran Henrico VA 56 27 183 39:55 12:53/M
16 Danielle Bonvini Richmond VA 38 28 189 41:25 13:22/M
17 Mindy Jones Providence Forge VA 119 25 191 41:38 13:26/M
18 Jessica Jones Bumpass VA 117 23 203 44:41 14:25/M
19 Alyson Conner Henrico VA 61 20 231 50:52 16:25/M
20 Lauren Spindle richmond VA 212 27 233 52:16 16:52/M
21 Leta Bressin Farmville VA 40 22 239 53:35 17:17/M
22 Sydney Duncan Appomattox VA 81 23 240 53:36 17:17/M
23 Ashely Berry 274 27 248 1:08:00 21:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hana Brilliant Midlothian VA 41 39 15 24:10 7:48/M
2 Natasha Neagu North Chesterfield VA 169 38 33 26:50 8:39/M
3 sarah bell Richmond VA 33 32 37 26:58 8:42/M
4 Ashley Guerieri 293 30 39 27:00 8:43/M
5 Stephanie Tumlin Mechanicsville VA 230 38 40 27:05 8:44/M
6 Nancy Kim Richmond VA 125 39 46 28:10 9:05/M
7 Jennifer Warren Henrico VA 246 35 47 28:14 9:06/M
8 sherry lewis Richmond VA 135 39 75 29:11 9:25/M
9 Michelle Walker richmond VA 239 34 79 29:28 9:30/M
10 Kerry Hansen Glen Allen VA 106 34 100 30:59 10:00/M
11 Margaret Hobart Washington DC 111 30 105 31:08 10:03/M
12 Wendy Moore Mechanicsville VA 161 37 111 31:42 10:14/M
13 Lisa Lyman Richmond VA 140 37 126 33:07 10:41/M
14 Sarah Akin Richmond VA 6 35 131 33:51 10:55/M
15 Katy O'Brien-Connell Richmond VA 176 37 134 34:14 11:03/M
16 Sara Kuhs Midlothian VA 127 34 138 34:33 11:09/M
17 Beth Brown Henrico VA 42 36 142 35:00 11:17/M
18 Laurie Barnes Midlothian VA 23 31 144 35:02 11:18/M
19 Adrienne Acra-Passehl Henrico VA 2 39 148 35:08 11:20/M
20 Tobie Stanley Mechanicsville VA 219 35 150 35:42 11:31/M
21 LEILA WARD Midlothian VA 242 39 151 35:46 11:32/M
22 Melanie Nunnally Richmond VA 172 39 158 36:26 11:45/M
23 Jamie Woodbury Chester VA 261 35 160 36:30 11:46/M
24 Kellie Stowell 226 32 172 38:04 12:17/M
25 Kim Wilson 280 32 173 38:28 12:25/M
26 Karen Owens Mechanicsville VA 185 33 175 38:36 12:27/M
27 Danielle Little Mechanicsville VA 137 38 176 38:44 12:30/M
28 APRIL HANLON SOUTH CHESTERFIELD VA 105 36 185 39:58 12:54/M
29 Noelle Buessing Hampton VA 47 30 187 40:44 13:08/M
30 Kia Johnson Glen Allen VA 115 39 197 43:35 14:04/M
31 Kamiel Logan Glen Allen VA 139 38 198 43:35 14:04/M
32 Carrie Galla Mechanicsville VA 87 33 199 43:56 14:10/M
33 Daina Reid Henrico VA 189 34 200 44:08 14:14/M
34 Kate Healy Powhatan VA 107 36 205 44:59 14:31/M
35 Debra Allen Richmond VA 9 39 206 45:47 14:46/M
36 Kristina Friar 272 30 214 47:58 15:28/M
37 Khadijah Washington Richmond VA 247 35 222 49:22 15:55/M
38 Page Gupton Richmond VA 101 31 227 50:31 16:18/M
39 Angelina Jones 295 32 236 53:22 17:13/M
40 Essie Deus Richmond VA 72 32 243 54:07 17:27/M
41 Becky Roy Henrico VA 197 30 244 57:49 18:39/M
42 Diana Ashworth Midlothian VA 15 30 245 57:49 18:39/M
43 Rebecca Dowdy-Edwards Mechanicsville VA 79 37 246 1:01:29 19:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 mary rodriguez glen allen VA 196 46 17 24:22 7:52/M
2 Hallie Neville Richmond VA 170 40 31 26:20 8:30/M
3 Katie McKenna Ashland VA 149 43 42 27:23 8:50/M
4 Cindy Starns Vienna VA 220 43 45 28:04 9:03/M
5 Susan Naoroz 267 43 71 29:01 9:22/M
6 Christie Richardson Hilton Head Island SC 192 42 76 29:21 9:28/M
7 Kristi Gohl Chesterfield VA 92 44 82 29:38 9:34/M
8 Darlene Davis N. Chesterfield VA 5 45 83 29:40 9:34/M
9 Kathryn Oprandy Moseley VA 179 40 89 30:29 9:50/M
10 Tamara Bergstrom Richmond VA 35 49 103 31:06 10:02/M
11 Tracy Vernon Richmond VA 237 47 104 31:08 10:03/M
12 Tonya Tyson Montpelier VA 235 45 114 31:58 10:19/M
13 Janet Golden Glen Allen VA 93 49 116 32:11 10:23/M
14 Dana Clary Mechanicsville VA 54 43 121 32:20 10:26/M
15 Lynne Geisz Mechanicsville VA 88 46 122 32:27 10:28/M
16 Kimberly Stevens Glen Allen VA 221 44 133 34:13 11:02/M
17 Denise Heer North Chesterfield VA 108 43 135 34:23 11:05/M
18 Pamela Oberlander Chester VA 175 46 136 34:25 11:06/M
19 Melody Spivey Henrico VA 216 41 139 34:38 11:10/M
20 Marquinette Jones Richmond VA 118 47 155 36:18 11:43/M
21 Stacey Adams Henrico VA 4 44 163 36:42 11:50/M
22 Yolanda Newbill Richmond 278 46 171 38:00 12:15/M
23 Michelle Turnage Richmond VA 234 41 178 38:59 12:35/M
24 Sharon Bednar Midlothian VA 32 42 181 39:41 12:48/M
25 Angie Mellgren Richmond VA 151 46 184 39:57 12:53/M
26 Cynthia Mathews Midlothian VA 144 40 188 40:51 13:11/M
27 Elizabeth Wilkins Quinton VA 256 41 190 41:38 13:26/M
28 Nan Balderson Aylett VA 20 45 193 42:35 13:44/M
29 Delicia Clements Richmond VA 55 43 201 44:10 14:15/M
30 Rylanda Thornton Richmond VA 229 47 202 44:12 14:15/M
31 Kathleen Mears Mechanicsville VA 150 47 215 48:13 15:33/M
32 Jennie Miller Mechanicsville VA 155 43 217 48:56 15:47/M
33 Yoly Cumpston Midlothian VA 68 47 218 49:02 15:49/M
34 Tracy Gran 98 42 221 49:07 15:51/M
35 Stephanie Gibbons Richmond VA 89 48 226 50:30 16:17/M
36 Mary Davis Henrico VA 70 43 228 50:32 16:18/M
37 Tracie Giles Prospect 285 43 242 53:38 17:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Sinsabaugh Richmond VA 208 53 21 25:24 8:12/M
2 Teri Scott Sandston VA 202 57 123 32:43 10:33/M
3 Nancy Barnes Midlothian VA 24 55 145 35:04 11:19/M
4 ROSILAND HINES-HIGH RICHMOND VA 110 50 182 39:49 12:51/M
5 Genevieve Larkins Chesterfield VA 129 53 210 46:55 15:08/M
6 Margaret Webb Richmond VA 251 52 216 48:53 15:46/M
7 Denise Cochran Henrico VA 57 51 225 49:56 16:06/M
8 Desie Stowell Midlothian VA 225 58 229 50:41 16:21/M
9 TRACY THOMAS RICHMOND VA 227 53 241 53:37 17:18/M
10 ROBIN MCCARTER MECHANICSVILLE VA 147 50 249 1:08:20 22:03/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Hall Providence Forge VA 104 60 196 42:51 13:49/M
2 Maureen Whitely 271 63 232 51:13 16:31/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cole Oprandy Moseley VA 178 9 28 26:07 8:25/M
2 Adam Sulanke 294 8 74 29:09 9:24/M
3 Pierce Oprandy Moseley VA 181 7 88 30:28 9:50/M
4 Steve Smith Shippensburg PA 211 0 91 30:32 9:51/M
5 Junior Owens Mechanicsville VA 184 8 113 31:46 10:15/M
6 Wayne Dodson 77 ** 119 32:13 10:24/M
7 Unknown Partic. 279 279 154 36:00 11:37/M
8 Ben Owens Mechanicsville VA 182 5 174 38:33 12:26/M
9 Jaden Cumpston Midlothian VA 66 9 219 49:04 15:50/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Kemp Richmond VA 123 14 13 23:17 7:31/M
2 Bryce Warren Henrico VA 245 13 48 28:14 9:06/M
3 Stefan Bachmann Haymarket VA 16 19 60 28:33 9:13/M
4 jack shears henrico VA 205 11 84 29:47 9:36/M
5 Erik Cumpston Midlothian VA 65 11 93 30:38 9:53/M
6 Bryce Oprandy Moseley VA 177 11 99 30:59 10:00/M
7 Justin Turnage Richmond VA 233 13 117 32:12 10:23/M
8 Marc Oberlander Chester VA 174 17 164 36:43 11:51/M
9 John Mark Spivey, Jr. Henrico VA 217 10 169 37:51 12:13/M
10 Brandon Turnage Richmond VA 231 10 177 38:57 12:34/M
11 Zuri Washington Richmond VA 248 12 180 39:34 12:46/M
12 Jakoby Gohl Chesterfield VA 91 15 186 40:16 12:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devin Lacks Richmond VA 128 23 1 18:38 6:01/M
2 David Leming Richmond VA 132 24 3 20:47 6:42/M
3 Corey Reed 292 23 5 21:36 6:58/M
4 Jesse Baust Richmond VA 29 27 12 23:14 7:30/M
5 Andrew Dunnick Henrico VA 82 27 14 23:55 7:43/M
6 Robert Harris 283 29 27 25:59 8:23/M
7 Franklin Charity Richmond VA 52 28 32 26:21 8:30/M
8 Joseph Ruh Chester VA 198 25 50 28:20 9:08/M
9 Trevor Butler Richmond VA 48 28 55 28:31 9:12/M
10 Diego Ramirez-Grast Alexandria VA 188 23 56 28:32 9:12/M
11 Howard Capon Arlington VA 49 27 57 28:32 9:12/M
12 David Chang sterling OR 51 23 61 28:33 9:13/M
13 Daniel Duarte Washington DC 80 29 62 28:34 9:13/M
14 Danny Lintot Alexandria VA 136 28 64 28:34 9:13/M
15 Matthew Emerson Richmond VA 85 24 65 28:36 9:14/M
16 Trae Kenney Richmond VA 124 27 66 28:36 9:14/M
17 Delford Lassiter Richmond VA 130 28 85 29:54 9:39/M
18 Cameron Baumgardner Richmond VA 26 22 92 30:36 9:52/M
19 Paul Martin Henrico VA 142 29 95 30:46 9:55/M
20 Daniel Myers Glen Allen VA 167 28 101 31:00 10:00/M
21 Jeremy Mushinski 166 29 132 34:05 11:00/M
22 Torrey James VA 112 22 192 42:13 13:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clinton Kelly Richmond VA 121 38 4 21:29 6:56/M
2 Blake Toepke 266 34 8 21:56 7:05/M
3 Brian Hager Richmond VA 103 35 10 23:04 7:26/M
4 Maxim Miller RICHMOND VA 156 32 18 24:31 7:55/M
5 Gary Lewis Quinton VA 133 39 19 24:37 7:56/M
6 Paul Brown Henrico VA 44 39 20 25:08 8:06/M
7 Michael Possanza Richmond 288 30 22 25:24 8:12/M
8 Brian Warren Henrico VA 244 38 25 25:43 8:18/M
9 Shawn Whitely 269 33 30 26:16 8:28/M
10 Mike Heizer 289 30 35 26:55 8:41/M
11 Michael Williamson VA 258 32 43 27:43 8:56/M
12 Mike Crabtree 287 30 44 27:48 8:58/M
13 Shaun Donachy Mechanicsville VA 78 34 49 28:19 9:08/M
14 William Mack Mechanicsville VA 141 39 52 28:21 9:09/M
15 Ryan Lewis Richmond VA 134 39 53 28:26 9:10/M
16 Matthew Arbuckle Chantilly VA 13 34 63 28:34 9:13/M
17 Paul Ziolkowski Richmond VA 264 34 72 29:05 9:23/M
18 Chris Matthews Richmond VA 145 39 78 29:24 9:29/M
19 Cory Rhoten Chester VA 191 31 80 29:34 9:32/M
20 Robert Bohannon Midlothian VA 37 35 90 30:31 9:51/M
21 Robert Owens Mechanicsville VA 186 32 112 31:45 10:15/M
22 Ryan Kopacsi Richmond VA 126 35 125 32:48 10:35/M
23 Douglas Seltzer Richmond VA 204 31 127 33:09 10:42/M
24 Aaron Montgomery Richmond VA 159 35 128 33:26 10:47/M
25 Cory Wilson Chesterfield VA 259 34 143 35:02 11:18/M
26 Daniel Allen Richmond VA 8 39 159 36:30 11:46/M
27 Mark Woodbury Chester VA 262 37 161 36:30 11:46/M
28 Chris Stowell 224 34 230 50:41 16:21/M
29 William Spindle richmond VA 213 30 234 52:17 16:52/M
30 Lee Edwards Mechanicsville VA 84 36 247 1:01:35 19:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Collier North Chesterfield VA 60 42 7 21:46 7:01/M
2 Brian McGurl Glen Allen VA 148 45 11 23:07 7:27/M
3 David Naoroz Richmond VA 168 44 16 24:13 7:49/M
4 Harold Ring Richmond VA 195 45 38 26:58 8:42/M
5 David Lockett Mechanicsville VA 138 48 51 28:21 9:09/M
6 John Munson Richmond VA 162 44 68 28:50 9:18/M
7 Marc Vernon Richmond VA 236 48 69 28:52 9:19/M
8 Kirk Cumpston Midlothian VA 67 45 94 30:38 9:53/M
9 John cario Mechanicsville 50 43 97 30:47 9:56/M
10 keith shears henrico VA 206 40 98 30:58 9:59/M
11 Charles Barkley Quinton VA 22 42 108 31:19 10:06/M
12 Michael Oprandy Moseley VA 180 40 109 31:25 10:08/M
13 Tommy Moore Richmond VA 160 41 110 31:30 10:10/M
14 Jimmy Seay Quinton VA 203 45 115 32:01 10:20/M
15 Brian Turnage Richmond VA 232 41 118 32:12 10:23/M
16 Keith Wegner 252 49 129 33:42 10:52/M
17 Michael Miller Mechanicsville VA 157 46 157 36:23 11:44/M
18 tim beaumont richmond PA 31 49 167 37:10 11:59/M
19 Christopher McMmillin 284 43 168 37:40 12:09/M
20 John Richardson Richmond VA 194 45 212 47:24 15:17/M
21 Kurt Gran 97 44 220 49:06 15:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenny Aliceburg 7 56 2 19:25 6:16/M
2 David Furgeson Chester VA 86 55 6 21:41 7:00/M
3 Greg Kemp Richmond VA 122 57 23 25:34 8:15/M
4 Jonn Hagerty 286 57 24 25:42 8:17/M
5 Holcombe Baird Midlothian VA 18 56 26 25:58 8:23/M
6 Roger Schultz Chesterfield VA 201 57 29 26:11 8:27/M
7 Phil Warner Powhatan VA 243 50 36 26:55 8:41/M
8 John Wiseman Church Road VA 260 50 54 28:29 9:11/M
9 Tom Hackenberg Henrico VA 102 52 73 29:06 9:23/M
10 Lawrence Glidewell Richmond VA 11 55 81 29:37 9:33/M
11 Darell Altic richmond VA 10 53 87 30:09 9:44/M
12 Rob Baumgardner Richmond VA 28 50 146 35:04 11:19/M
13 Mark Dabrishus Richmond 265 53 149 35:35 11:29/M
14 Robert Creecy Richmond VA 64 57 153 35:59 11:36/M
15 Bryan Law VA 131 53 162 36:37 11:49/M
16 Kendall White Richmond VA 255 53 194 42:43 13:47/M
17 everett murray north chesterfield VA 163 55 207 45:58 14:50/M
18 Scott Schoenhut Beaverdam VA 199 57 208 46:36 15:02/M
19 Jeffrey Conner Henrico VA 62 51 209 46:52 15:07/M
20 Mark Spivey Henrico VA 215 50 223 49:30 15:58/M
21 Steve Cochran Henrico VA 59 52 224 49:55 16:06/M
22 Earl Dyer Richmond VA 83 55 237 53:27 17:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Chadim 290 67 70 28:53 9:19/M
2 Jay Hill Richmond VA 109 62 77 29:23 9:29/M
3 Chuck Johnson Chester VA 114 65 137 34:30 11:08/M
4 Jerry Daniel Midlothian VA 69 64 165 36:48 11:52/M
5 Buzzy Stowell Midlothian VA 223 60 170 37:57 12:15/M
6 Darrell Richardson Hilton Head Island SC 193 68 204 44:56 14:30/M
7 Thomas Whitely 268 64 235 53:19 17:12/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Bergstrom Richmond VA 34 72 211 47:17 15:15/M





© TTWS