Monster Cross 2014

Overall Finish List

February 23, 2014


results produced by: www.runriderace.com


ProEX

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 Jeremiah Bishop Harrisonburg 1 2:39:51
2 CAMERON COGBURN CAMBRIDGE 9 2:39:59
3 Timothy Rugg Harrisonburg 28 2:41:10
4 Keck Baker New Kent 4 2:42:19
5 Jake Sitler Wrightsville 31 2:42:40
6 Greg Wittwer richmond 37 2:45:36
7 Cole Oberman Philadelphia 23 2:45:39
8 Charles Snyder Richmond 33 2:45:40
9 David Flaten Joint Base Andrews 15 2:50:51
10 Matthew Merkel Newburyport 20 2:51:55
11 Henry Loving MIDLOTHIAN 19 2:52:16
12 Eric Schofield Richmond 29 2:52:41
13 Joe Fish Midlothian MIDLOTHIAN 13 2:53:22
14 Adam Northup Richmond 22 2:53:36
15 Jordan Kahlenberg Parkton 17 2:54:53
16 David Reid Chesterfield VA 26 2:56:14
17 John Petrylak Palmyra 24 2:57:48
18 Chris Scott Harrisonburg 30 3:02:39
19 Jeff Dickey Arlington 10 3:02:41
20 Josh Doorly Haymarket 11 3:02:42
21 Gram Smith Gainesville 32 3:02:50
22 jon gaudio Richmond 259 3:09:50
23 Dan Wolf Elkridge 38 3:14:13
24 Derek Elliott Harrisonburg 12 3:27:32
25 Cameron Ritcher Harrisonburg 27 3:40:44
 

ProEx Women

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 Selene Yeager Emmaus 47 2:58:05
2 Erin Silliman Richmond 45 3:03:38
3 Suzie Snyder fredericksburg 39 3:07:34
4 Carla Williams Baltimore 40 3:08:41
5 Libbey Sheldon Washington 41 3:10:59
6 Misty Tilson Harrisonburg 46 3:16:48
7 Karen Talley Mead Arlington 50 3:19:13
8 Jennifer Tillman Owings Mills 43 3:27:59
9 Jennifer Pope Norfolk 44 3:43:50
10 Allyson Tufano Columbia 42 3:44:07
11 Ginny Jeppi Baltimore 49 3:48:42
12 Amy Breyla New Castle 154 3:49:25
 

Men CX

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 Charles Schubert Roxbury 118 2:51:15
2 David Sellars Hardy 77 3:01:00
3 Brandon Boyer Myersville 101 3:03:20
4 Michael Kirby Alexandria 93 3:03:21
5 Ryan Welborn Stafford 115 3:05:37
6 Alexander Kurland North Garden 18 3:06:15
7 Richard Serton Fairfax 100 3:08:07
8 Eric Krause Middletown 97 3:08:08
9 Matt Cooper Columbia 85 3:08:52
10 Mike Esmonde washington 114 3:11:17
11 Owen Hassig Arlington 106 3:12:40
12 Ryan Stouten Crofton 94 3:14:35
13 John Dove Springfield 76 3:16:05
14 Casey Werderman Richmond 56 3:18:03
15 Jay Cullen Midlothian MIDLOTHIAN 122 3:20:33
16 Pete LoBianco York 117 3:20:47
17 Titus Mott Reston 67 3:20:59
18 Sean Johnson Richmond 73 3:23:59
19 Alan Dawkins Hampton 57 3:24:04
20 Christopher King Washington 90 3:24:11
21 Matthew Even Washington 87 3:26:55
22 Shane Cusick Richmond VA 82 3:27:40
23 Kimani Nielsen Woodbridge 111 3:28:16
24 Nat Amato Easton 69 3:28:17
25 Andrew Stackhouse Boone 119 3:28:43
26 Ryan Bowen Rockville 61 3:32:09
27 Nicholas Tempest Va Beach 109 3:32:42
28 Aaron Welsh Arlington 62 3:34:35
29 Bilal Zia Kensington 98 3:35:29
30 Eric Puffenbarger Charlottesville 66 3:38:22
31 Aaron Schreiber-Stainthorp Washington 89 3:39:24
32 roy caris virginia beach 126 3:40:56
33 Richie Langley virginia beach 72 3:41:21
34 Ben Beck Newport News 92 3:41:30
35 matt keane Virginia Beach 75 3:43:44
36 James Drane Washington 88 3:43:54
37 Jim Novak Chesapeake 104 3:44:57
38 Chris Caton Chesapeake 58 3:47:02
39 Anthony Bream Norfolk 124 3:48:54
40 Alex Stolberg Richmond 120 3:49:32
41 Chris Reynolds Richmond VA 54 3:49:34
42 Mike Seek Norfolk 96 3:51:46
43 Michael Park Norfolk 123 3:53:50
44 Jay Thomas Leesburg 103 3:54:46
45 allen baugh henrico 70 3:56:13
46 Adam Austin Reston 64 3:58:15
47 Luke McCall Richmond 105 4:02:24
48 Taylor Jones Columbus VA 113 4:02:32
49 Charly Hermanson Columbia 116 4:04:22
50 Levi Magyar Jeffersonton 68 4:07:25
51 Benjamin Coleman Carlisle 78 4:09:23
52 Dennis Patton Pittsburgh 95 4:09:35
53 Jeff Kendrick Manassas 127 4:10:16
54 Matt Juaneza Richmond VA 102 4:11:36
55 Rob Pollard Mechanicsville 86 4:13:14
56 troy shatzer Chambersburg 74 4:17:37
57 Dan Wright Staunton 52 4:21:07
58 gregory gibbons Elizabeth City 121 4:26:19
59 Ty Long Odenton 190 4:27:44
60 Jack Fisher Glen Burnie 55 4:43:13
 

Women CX

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 Mindy Simmons Washington 147 3:29:06
2 Melanie Brown Arlington 155 3:29:56
3 Mackenzie Vanover Winchester 142 3:33:54
4 Sally McMahon Virginia Beach 148 3:46:43
5 Clio Dinan Falls Church 136 3:53:36
6 Erin Conner Washington 130 3:59:13
7 Cati Scheifele West Chester 137 4:03:09
8 Carey Keever Raleigh 134 4:04:41
9 Lauren Peterson   771 4:07:59
10 Unknown racer wore wrong bib Arlington 143 4:18:46
11 Laura Pyle Staunton 141 4:20:29
12 Wendy Ulmer Arlington 146 4:27:41
13 Emily Nissen Chesapeake 153 5:23:40
 

Men Mt Bike

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 Brian Patton Mont Alto 186 2:55:43
2 Danny Gibney Harrisonburg 199 2:55:47
3 Patrick Meyer Midlothian 184 3:00:46
4 Tim Kelley Arlington 172 3:07:57
5 Paul Mica Alexandria 221 3:12:19
6 Lester Brown III Richmond 214 3:15:09
7 Paul Tarter Brooklyn 162 3:17:33
8 Matthew Kesecker Locust Grove 218 3:17:43
9 Christopher Varner Fredericksburg 178 3:18:07
10 William Kanteres Alexandria 191 3:18:17
11 Chris Dobroth Gaithersburg 203 3:18:31
12 Robert Pullin Fredericksburg 220 3:20:37
13 Erik Bleecher Richmond VA 187 3:21:17
14 Jeff Plassman Richmond VA 217 3:21:25
15 Robert Carrico Richmond 160 3:21:38
16 Juan Oropeza Fairfax 163 3:24:02
17 Tyler Chapman Washington 219 3:24:06
18 Adam Bryand Chesterfield 211 3:24:47
19 Joe Perpetua Crozet 197 3:26:01
20 Parker Spencer Richmond 222 3:26:33
21 Robert May Schwenksville 216 3:27:06
22 Ethan Lindbloom Richmond VA 200 3:27:33
23 Jerico Slavin King George 157 3:27:38
24 Jason Aytes Purcellville 210 3:28:38
25 Matt Whitford Maidens 183 3:29:17
26 Travis Coleman Washington 192 3:30:41
27 Kevin Hays Washington 195 3:30:51
28 sean murphy Richmond 158 3:31:40
29 michael baldwin ii virginia beach 212 3:32:45
30 Ross Moorefield Richmond 206 3:36:03
31 elliott Jennings Charlottesville 181 3:39:36
32 Chris Randle haymarket 166 3:42:52
33 Dave Kirschner Washington 207 3:45:59
34 Steve Wells Culpeper 179 3:47:46
35 David Wall Annandale 196 3:49:09
36 Tim Josey Fredericksburg 175 3:52:47
37 Chris Rowe Silver Spring 180 3:53:10
38 Jason Cofield south chester 198 3:54:48
39 Ryan Slone Midlothian 201 3:55:07
40 william miller williamsburg 177 3:56:02
41 Brian Anderson Moyock 194 3:56:28
42 AJ Kray Arlington 170 3:56:52
43 Kevin Pennock Richmond 226 3:57:33
44 Dane Paris Reston 169 3:58:44
45 Riley Irving Chesterfield 164 3:59:08
46 William Moffett Richmond RICHMOND 174 4:03:05
47 Sam Hoffberger Baltimore 213 4:05:44
48 Mark Blacknell Arlington 229 4:09:25
49 Jason Sholl RICHMOND 231 4:15:48
50 Thomas Manning Herndon 224 4:21:32
51 Chris Spurrier Andrews AFB 182 4:26:32
52 Ray Haislip Annapolis 202 4:35:04
53 Jason Polachak King George 204 4:38:03
54 David Pennock Richmond 228 4:39:07
55 Jack Polly Mechanicsville 176 4:42:56
56 Anthony Covacevich Washington 165 4:49:13
57 Rob Holt Manquin 168 4:49:18
58 William Freeman Kensington 188 4:49:47
59 Matthew Osborne Winchester 173 5:03:53
60 mark tinsley mechanicsville 230 5:59:24
 

Women Mt Bike

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 Denelle Grant Richmond CHARLOTTES 235 3:28:35
2 Michele Scherer Warrenton 242 3:33:53
3 Simona Vincenciova Annandale 240 3:34:28
4 Emily Bashton Richmond 236 3:35:08
5 Beverly Richardson Barboursville 248 3:40:01
6 Garnett Woodley Richmond 246 3:42:04
7 Rachel Beckmann Alexandria 249 3:43:45
8 Emily Hairfield Roanoke 243 3:54:47
9 Megan Mitchell Arlington 247 4:00:02
10 Michelle Faucher Reston 234 4:00:55
11 Kathleen Sheehan Baltimore 244 4:01:45
12 Kathy Kurland North Garden 241 4:14:16
13 Liz Spencer Richmond 634 4:19:59
14 Monica Glave' Richmond 238 4:27:24
15 Sara Swenson Reston 232 5:02:07
16 Mary Dobroth Gaithersburg 250 5:02:07
 

Men Mt Bike 40+

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 Michael Runnals Williamsburg 332 2:53:36
2 Chris Harnish   769 2:57:47
3 Joseph Panella Midlothian 264 3:05:51
4 Dave Fuentes Herndon 338 3:06:03
5 Chris Hayes Warrenton 319 3:06:50
6 Thomas R Grinnan Midlothian 315 3:07:24
7 Patrick Clark Virginia Beach VA 320 3:08:09
8 Chris Merriam Washington 308 3:09:53
9 Shane Karr Washington 272 3:10:01
10 Michael Stearns Arlington 310 3:11:30
11 Tom Haines Richmond 293 3:12:29
12 Rudy Mullins Chesterfield 278 3:18:02
13 Peter Raimist Midlothian 263 3:18:09
14 Alex Mata Reston 316 3:19:59
15 Robert Georgantas Gaithersburg 336 3:23:40
16 Mark Elsasser Philadelphia 592 3:24:19
17 Glenn Alphen Midlothian 346 3:28:19
18 Todd the Rod Green   776 3:28:21
19 Randy Shoogs Larrison Centereach 321 3:29:05
20 Marco Demartin Woodbridge 330 3:29:24
21 Tom Jeffrey Richmond 324 3:29:25
22 jonathan hinkle leesburg 298 3:29:55
23 Michael Schuster Ashburn 275 3:31:23
24 Pete Dailey Reston 271 3:32:10
25 Bryan Carpenter Midlothian 654 3:32:47
26 Brad Hawk Alexandria 329 3:34:31
27 David Wheeler Richmond 270 3:34:37
28 Karl Gordon Richmond 304 3:35:27
29 Joseph White Rixeyville 343 3:39:22
30 Chris Ratchford Midlothian 302 3:39:43
31 Keith Schumann Williamsburg 325 3:40:23
32 Raphael Silvestro McLean 292 3:42:00
33 Bill Woodley Richmond 291 3:42:05
34 Jack Bierie Hampton 335 3:45:39
35 William Romollino Allendale 309 3:46:21
36 Robert Wright Glen Allen 279 3:46:46
37 chris woods Richmond 306 3:47:29
38 Luke Pingel Oakton 344 3:47:56
39 Scott Allen Richmond 311 3:48:21
40 Adam Steinman Richmond 333 3:49:20
41 Ron Cruse Frederick 282 3:50:24
42 Scott Ramsey Charlottesville VA 254 3:51:05
43 Richard White Richmond 281 3:51:32
44 joel clark new kent 299 3:51:47
45 THOMAS O'NEIL RICHMOND 327 3:52:30
46 John Pace Richmond 326 3:52:37
47 Cam DiNunzio Richmond 285 3:54:39
48 Ralph Pisle Chambersburg 286 3:55:44
49 Chris Schultz Medford Lakes 351 3:56:29
50 Anthony Reedy Baltimore 290 3:56:31
51 Paul Morris Washington 258 3:56:59
52 Chris Eklund Richmond 318 3:59:55
53 Jim McCullen Midlothian 347 4:09:48
54 Sean Hayes Springfield 353 4:11:20
55 Zach Grabill Midlothian 312 4:14:40
56 Adam Karst Midlothian 265 4:14:41
57 william tormollen midlothian 288 4:16:15
58 Tom Murphy Richmond 314 4:17:02
59 William Olson Burke 357 4:17:08
60 Michael Lehman Orkney Springs 262 4:18:02
61 Dan Schmitt Mechanicsville ASHLAND 340 4:21:30
62 Michael Thoen Portland 328 4:22:23
63 james hoard richmond 295 4:26:57
64 Aaron Booher Lorton 349 4:29:05
65 Roger Sattler Richmond 300 4:29:29
66 Bryan Findley Hayes 358 4:29:34
67 Brad Johnson Mechanicsville VA 337 4:32:17
68 Jeff Duren Midlothian 342 4:32:22
69 ToShun Campbell Charlottesville 283 4:40:26
70 jason bane MIDLOTHIAN 350 4:45:23
71 Peter Girardi Richmond 294 4:45:37
72 Robert Vay Dumfries 267 4:45:43
73 Mike Desisto Quinton QUINTON 269 4:48:41
74 Scott Taber South Mills 354 4:51:58
75 Brian Kunz Chesapeake 323 5:02:06
76 Robert Evans Chesterfield 352 5:06:06
77 Brian Vosburgh Ashburn 256 5:07:18
 

Women 40+

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 Paula Smith Richmond VA 378 3:31:34
2 Mary Anne Snavely Midlothian 381 3:35:03
3 Marni Harker Washington 376 3:40:32
4 Kim Pooley Richmond 362 3:44:55
5 Elizabeth Hunter Gaithersburg 361 3:50:58
6 leslie keck washington 368 3:54:41
7 Daphne OConnor Arlington 383 3:56:04
8 Mary Anne Williams Chester 373 4:02:22
9 Irene Bierie Hampton 377 4:02:36
10 Liz Notter Gaithersburg 370 4:05:00
11 Heidi Dohse Ridgewood 363 4:06:31
12 Debbie Taylor Chesapeake 382 4:08:34
13 Patti Rittling Richmond 379 4:14:38
14 Cara Schultz Reston 380 4:15:52
15 Liz Schleeper Norfolk 366 4:20:57
16 Christine Fuentes Herndon 374 4:25:17
17 Malissa Hundley Richmond RICHMOND 364 4:53:59
18 Lisa Lambrecht Richmond 369 5:28:17
 

Men CX 40+

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 Bradley Gresham Chesapeake 454 3:00:44
2 Michael Hosang VA. BEACH VA 459 3:03:08
3 Ben Tufford Chesterfield 428 3:04:05
4 Peter Schultz Reston 468 3:08:06
5 Sean Runnette Hillsborough 403 3:08:24
6 Eric Sorensen Annandale 456 3:08:25
7 clarke tanner richmond VA 471 3:10:39
8 Brian Shields Richmond 432 3:11:28
9 Colby Waller Washington 387 3:11:49
10 Jason Wood Williamsburg 385 3:13:02
11 Matthew Marchal Atlanta 427 3:14:00
12 Ken Bell Harrisonburg 447 3:15:18
13 Scott Cernich Washington 394 3:16:33
14 Daryl Grissom Herndon 443 3:17:05
15 warren holzman philadelphia 389 3:17:23
16 Matt Lough Washington 396 3:18:21
17 Cory Smith Winchester 402 3:20:26
18 Peter Lindeman Arlington 437 3:21:30
19 Kristopher Auer baltimore 458 3:22:04
20 Fred Billet langhorne 442 3:22:55
21 Brian Larson Warrenton 395 3:23:42
22 Jon Rittling Richmond 462 3:24:43
23 David Jenkinson Haymarket 457 3:25:05
24 Rob Crangle Ashburn 470 3:25:10
25 Tim Boring Summit 421 3:25:56
26 Doug Milliken Frederick 452 3:26:48
27 Greg Eater Furlong 398 3:27:14
28 Stephen Akins Midlothian 466 3:27:31
29 Adrian Halme Charlottesville 413 3:29:22
30 Jonathan Hanson Middletown 460 3:29:36
31 John Schindler Glen Allen 434 3:31:18
32 Arthur Marks Virginia Beach 417 3:32:34
33 Dustin Sims North Chesterfield 450 3:32:43
34 Jason Lloyd Chesapeake 448 3:35:41
35 Bruce Buckley Reston 455 3:37:23
36 Chris Mackay Richmond 420 3:38:51
37 Christopher Massonneau Winchester 390 3:39:05
38 Thomas Flynn Midlothian 431 3:39:14
39 Dave Hardisky Midlothian 430 3:40:50
40 Michael Carhart Norfolk 445 3:42:40
41 Christopher Brechbill Fayetteville 476 3:46:28
42 kieran mcloughlin richmond 411 3:46:49
43 mtn foz Richmond 440 3:51:09
44 Jerry Hadley Chesapeake 473 3:53:33
45 Chris Thaler Dublin 400 3:54:52
46 laurence etgen Lambertville 397 3:54:54
47 Michael Poole Glen Allen 451 3:57:34
48 Terry Ashby Richmond 404 3:59:46
49 James Revere Midlothian 436 4:00:03
50 joseph fogel lansdale 418 4:00:06
51 Anthony Lee Leavenworth KS 453 4:01:29
52 brad cole williamsburg 481 4:04:49
53 William Graf Virginia Beach 388 4:07:35
54 Jay deBellonia Richmond 386 4:14:38
55 Mark Herrling Arlington 415 4:14:42
56 Peter Hubbel Richmond 424 4:18:32
57 Michael Edmonds Woodbridge VA 392 4:20:46
58 Wyn Bedall Glen Allen 408 4:21:32
59 sol schott Arlington 429 4:21:44
60 Travis Shaw Richmond 469 4:23:38
61 Jeff Lutton McLean 406 4:26:27
62 paul diegelman pittsburgh 480 4:32:23
63 Hyagriv Simhan Pittsburgh 422 4:32:25
64 Chuck Miller Chesapeake 407 4:38:19
65 Corey Twyman Hyattsville 414 4:39:34
66 Brad Showalter Richmond 479 4:49:07
67 Barry Hindman Williamsburg 446 4:53:26
 

Junior

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 Adam Croft Toano TOANO 491 3:08:36
2 George Schulz Alexandria 487 3:24:40
3 Mark Yaroshevsky North Caldwell 496 3:25:31
4 Chris Lloyd Chesapeake 494 3:36:01
5 Noah Flaxman McLean 488 3:42:25
6 Jonah Merriam Washington 490 4:10:37
7 Ryan Cullen Midlothian 485 4:14:08
8 Casey Fulton Chesapeake 498 4:15:58
9 Elijah Shipp Norfolk 497 4:16:13
10 Asa Rogers Takoma Park 486 4:29:02
11 Ian Miller Silver Spring 489 4:29:03
12 Haydn Miller Chesapeake 492 4:38:17
13 Quinn Girardi Richmond 483 4:45:39
14 Colin Fischer Virginia Beach 493 4:53:01
 

Men 50+

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 Tom Richeson, Jr. Montpelier 561 3:00:43
2 william gilmer Virginia Beach VA 511 3:00:47
3 John Messersmith Richmond 562 3:06:29
4 Scott Paisley Charlottesville VA 533 3:07:18
5 Frank Smith Richmond VA 544 3:09:07
6 Robert Trevillian IV Arlington 567 3:09:52
7 Mark North Richmond VA 543 3:10:15
8 Fred Wittwer charlottesville 534 3:11:32
9 scott stahl Fairfax 558 3:14:36
10 Thori Wolfe Washington 553 3:17:56
11 Chas Ryan annandale 509 3:21:19
12 Mark Stahl Vienna 500 3:21:32
13 John Rogers Takoma Park 559 3:22:31
14 Bill Rider Richmond 519 3:24:13
15 Thomas Craney Kitty Hawk 539 3:24:50
16 Scott Wilson Warminster 512 3:26:53
17 Albert Greene Woodbridge 528 3:26:54
18 David Howell Nokesville 550 3:28:04
19 Gordan Van Hook Suffolk 560 3:29:11
20 Thomas Snyder N. Potomac 554 3:31:56
21 Louren Reddick Baltimore 527 3:33:10
22 Gustavo Sanchez Wrightstown 504 3:36:41
23 jon markiewicz richmond 514 3:37:42
24 Mark Bates Chesterfield 499 3:38:12
25 Terry Duquette Williamsburg 536 3:39:39
26 Steven Hecht Harleysville 583 3:39:48
27 Greg Guinther Richmond 505 3:40:38
28 Al Meder Pittsburgh 530 3:41:17
29 Eric Marshall Herndon 574 3:44:45
30 Thor Hockett Richmond VA 524 3:46:10
31 Todd Miller Virginia Beach 508 3:46:48
32 Jeff Niner Alexandria 573 3:46:54
33 kelly Vanover Winchester 503 3:50:25
34 robert eiserman Culpeper 556 3:53:05
35 Jim Vinch Woodbridge 520 3:53:14
36 Michael Bender Herndon 525 3:54:44
37 Oscar Ruiz Midlothian 546 3:54:45
38 Derick Shoff Doylestown 516 3:54:51
39 rod schlemm king george 580 3:55:25
40 Bob Newman Barboursville 548 3:55:54
41 Robert Johnson Charlottesville 552 3:58:43
42 Louis D'Amelio Newtown 542 3:58:59
43 Gary Snyder New Hope 551 4:00:57
44 David Barker Quinton 513 4:04:54
45 David Stinson Great Mills 506 4:05:18
46 David Whitley Maidens 581 4:05:47
47 Rick Hyatt Henrico 540 4:06:01
48 Dennis DeRosa Wallingford 557 4:07:26
49 Glen Hobart   772 4:14:25
50 thomas gillespie richmond 538 4:15:09
51 David Lachniet Bastian 568 4:15:33
52 William Lowe Charlottesville 564 4:16:24
53 Bruce Oliver   773 4:16:58
54 kevin kidd burke 535 4:18:47
55 Jack Martin Goochland 571 4:19:02
56 Ken Hamilton Richmond 526 4:19:34
57 Carl Nasr Reston 537 4:30:59
58 Edward Morris Toano 569 4:40:18
59 Patrick Gilmore Richmond 582 4:51:47
60 Michael Delano Henrico 303 4:51:53
61 Scott Farmer Arlington 575 5:01:51
62 Vincent Wilson Mechanicsville 532 5:19:03
 

SS CX

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 Adam Driscoll Halethorpe 591 2:50:04
2 Timothy Pope Norfolk 584 3:02:26
3 Stephan Kincaid Reading 594 3:09:28
4 Jacob Gordon Arlington 590 3:15:21
5 Burke Saunders Great Falls 588 3:17:11
6 Eric Crandell Suffolk VA 598 3:25:28
7 Alexander Castro Ashburn 600 3:27:41
8 Dan Larino Neshanic Station 602 3:29:58
9 Scott Green Wormleysburg 603 3:32:22
10 Tony Spangler Laurel 585 3:34:14
11 joanthan carney washington 586 3:44:30
12 Mickey Vernon Warrenton 595 3:48:55
13 Sandie Reynolds Carlisle 599 4:13:31
14 Jonathan Seibold Crofton 593 4:16:34
15 Abram Eric Landes Occoquan 589 4:18:23
16 Barry Murray Coatesville 601 4:35:00
 

SS Mt Bike

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 Roger Masse Bethesda 608 2:59:56
2 Gordon Wadsworth Roanoke 619 3:01:52
3 Wilson Hale Richmond 617 3:08:03
4 Ben Buchanan Midlothian VA 611 3:16:39
5 JOHN-HENRY PITAS Catonsville 615 3:17:31
6 Brad Walker Frederick 624 3:23:41
7 Bill Wheeler Ellicott City 606 3:25:25
8 Ryan Delaney Arlington 614 3:27:08
9 Joshua Cave Amelia 605 3:32:53
10 Markley Anderson St. George 610 3:34:33
11 Quinn Hershberger Lynchburg 612 3:48:13
12 Matthew Ralph Culpeper 613 3:50:22
13 Andy Parsons Midlothian 621 3:52:38
14 John Kromis Alexandria 607 4:06:38
15 Chris Christakis Frederick 620 4:12:04
16 J.B. Elliott Richmond 616 4:49:15
 

Tandem

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 jeffrey hellner Seaford 626 3:52:45
2 Ron Kinser Barboursville 625 4:21:10
3 Michael Rosemond   628 5:08:07
 

Unicycle

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 James Richardson Herndon 632 1:57:50
2 Jason Blades Odenton 631 3:00:27
3 Aaron Brown Richmond 630 3:00:58
4 Liz Wilson Henrico 633 3:06:05
5 Alex Smith Chesapeake 629 4:44:59

 

 


results produced by: www.runriderace.com


Mini Monster

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 Robin Clifford Lynchburg 709 1:25:02
2 Carrie Parker Richmond 372 1:28:34
3 Sonya Richeson Montpelier 737 1:30:47
4 Maggie Barton Richmond 739 1:31:27
5 Beth Durman Arlington 706 1:31:30
6 Emily Helmboldt Henrico 722 1:32:37
7 Karen Bernhard Richmond 715 1:35:57
8 Heather Seal Powhatan 719 1:37:01
9 Ann Hardy Richmond RICHMOND 667 1:38:17
10 jean troutman Williamsburg 716 1:38:25
11 Tricia Powell Richmond 707 1:38:53
12 Jennifer Welch Chesterfield 734 1:41:56
13 Brenda Seyler Glen Allen 733 1:41:57
14 Angela Hennessy Greenbelt 712 1:44:52
15 Lilo Navales Chesterfield 700 1:45:08
16 Dreama Davis Richmond 672 1:45:29
17 Honey Morton Alexandria 670 1:45:45
18 Casey Bailey Madison Heights 708 1:46:06
19 Ana Teller Amissville 665 1:48:47
20 DEBORAH WHITE Rixeyville 365 1:48:49
21 Ann Steiger washington 697 1:50:56
22 Re Mason   763 1:51:20
23 Tina Shiver Richmond 735 1:51:22
24 Jessica Fletcher Lynchburg 738 1:54:19
25 Amy Waters Bon Air 668 1:54:29
26 Katie Caton Chesapeake 718 1:55:09
27 Shawn Smith Richmond 669 1:55:50
28 Miao-Shan Yen RICHMOND 729 1:57:33
29 Deirdre Mullaly Arlington 703 1:57:39
30 Kendell Ryan Richmond 728 2:00:50
31 Susan Powell Mechanicsville 673 2:00:52
32 Debbie Glover Mechanicsville 720 2:04:13
33 Debra Pollard Mechanicsville 701 2:04:17
34 Jessica Gearing Roanoke 713 2:05:07
35 Rachel Chieppa Disputanta 642 2:08:11
36 Emily White West Chester 714 2:09:23
37 Clare Novak Richmond 704 2:14:44
38 Summer Garcia Ruther Glen 732 2:14:45
39 Karen Montgomery Lynchburg 652 2:18:32
40 Karen Lindsey Richmond 717 2:19:01
41 Carmen Hamlin Richmond 705 2:27:41
42 Valerie Page Fredericksburg 710 2:31:14
43 Melissa Milan Apt. B RICHMOND 778 2:42:10
44 Robin Critchlow Mechanicsville 730 2:47:03
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 Greg Schott Chesterfield 684 1:10:36
2 Hersh Stephen Rihmond 686 1:18:56
3 ADOLFO CARRION MANASSAS 688 1:20:00
4 jonathan franco springfield 699 1:20:01
5 Donald McKinnon Dumfries 678 1:23:50
6 Yan Yaroshevsky North Caldwell 690 1:25:00
7 John Dixon Henrico 671 1:25:37
8 Frederick Gerson Richmond 656 1:26:49
9 Chris Harvie Midlothian 635 1:27:03
10 Michael McMahon Virginia Beach 645 1:27:05
11 Joshua Cooley Richmond 687 1:27:49
12 Joel Webber Midlothian 677 1:29:01
13 David Carleton Richmond 682 1:29:14
14 Rodd Kugler Dumfries 636 1:29:37
15 devon fournier brandywine 653 1:29:43
16 Douglas Burtch Glen Allen 675 1:31:20
17 brian mcgregor arlington 639 1:31:21
18 Dan Reeves Chesapeake 757 1:31:44
19 Jeffrey Chieppa Disputanta 683 1:31:46
20 mark gentz midlothian 745 1:32:34
21 Scott Moorehead Petersburg 643 1:33:03
22 Yoshiaki Sono Vienna 693 1:33:19
23 James Fournier SoMdCrew/waldorf bike Doc 770 1:33:26
24 Albert Fisas RICHMOND 660 1:33:36
25 Matthew Piper Richmond 727 1:33:46
26 Kevin Duncan Richmond 758 1:34:01
27 Denny King DeWitt 694 1:34:36
28 Matt Pruitt Frederick 691 1:34:44
29 jim temple richmond 676 1:34:51
30 Chad Dally Glen Allen 649 1:35:00
31 Brian Wright Chesterfield 472 1:35:36
32 Ryan Patton Manassas 685 1:36:08
33 Luke Minter Berryville 638 1:37:00
34 John Caldwell Richmond 755 1:37:08
35 Chase Webb Hughesville 679 1:37:10
36 Jamie Cosby   775 1:37:35
37 Bruce Shirley Richmond 641 1:37:43
38 Chris Pfautz North chesterfield 647 1:38:06
39 John Howe Colonial Hieghts 740 1:38:54
40 Mark Thompson Richmond 743 1:38:56
41 CONNOR SARKEES NORTH CHESTERFIELD 749 1:39:02
42 Sean Murnane Montclair 759 1:39:24
43 William Garne Chesterfield 648 1:39:32
44 Samuel Kristy Montclair 724 1:39:40
45 Charles Sadler Henrico 744 1:39:45
46 tim woodley richmond 761 1:40:21
47 Ben Shaw Midlothian 680 1:41:54
48 MATTHEW HARRIS HENRICO 698 1:43:18
49 Gunnar Landis Harleysville 725 1:44:33
50 Benjamin Kristy Montclair 746 1:44:43
51 Rusty Hopkins North Chesterfield 659 1:44:48
52 William Anderson Richmond 661 1:45:39
53 daniel beasley fredericksburg 752 1:47:46
54 Rick Spiers South Chesterfield 662 1:49:55
55 Keith Captain Richmond 681 1:50:54
56 Dion Miller Richmond 646 1:52:41
57 Coleson LIndsey Richmond 736 1:56:08
58 Ben Randall Souderton 650 1:56:25
59 Miles Fagan Henrico 695 1:56:35
60 James Watwood   774 1:57:38
61 Marcos Gamboa Corvallis 696 2:03:31
62 Vincente ( "Vin Borden Blandon 726 2:05:20
63 Tim Miller Richmond 640 2:08:17
64 Patrick "Pete" Fagan Henrico 760 2:08:28
65 Brian Ezzelle Richmond 644 2:13:26
66 William Hughes Lynchburg 750 2:18:30
67 Cary Lindsey Richmond 658 2:19:03
68 jeff ryan richmond 664 2:22:47
69 Darren Kipp richmond 751 2:29:08
70 David Booth Stafford 756 2:31:29
71 donnie field Chesterfield 754 2:44:59
72 Matthew brooks Midlothian 762 2:51:39
73 Mike Lang Mechanicsville 674 3:26:20
74 Bradley Gilman Vienna 651 5:05:52

 





© TTWS