Instant Classic Marathon and Half Marathon 2014

Age Group Results

March 15, 2014


results produced by: www.runriderace.com



Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 1-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Marathon Men: Top Finishers 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Marathon Women: Top Finishers 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Half Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Quarles VA 334 41 7 1:38:36 7:32/M
2 Robyn Browne VA 157 32 9 1:42:01 7:47/M
3 Kristin Herring VA 231 35 13 1:44:47 8:00/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Pittsley VA 329 24 1 1:27:32 6:41/M
2 Spencer Bissett VA 144 32 2 1:27:32 6:41/M
3 Patrick Hunnicutt VA 242 20 3 1:28:40 6:46/M
Top

Male 1 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Solova'a Thompson VA 380 17 228 3:09:25 14:28/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Knight DC 262 29 22 1:51:00 8:28/M
2 Lori Chamberlin VA 167 28 28 1:52:28 8:35/M
3 meagan denman VA 182 29 30 1:52:37 8:36/M
4 Rebecca Davis VA 178 23 47 2:01:23 9:16/M
5 Vicky Reiser WV 339 20 50 2:02:06 9:19/M
6 Melissa Morgan VA 303 29 52 2:03:36 9:26/M
7 Elizabeth Homan VA 57 24 55 2:05:11 9:33/M
8 Emily Matson VA 285 25 61 2:06:23 9:39/M
9 Sarah Fishman VA 199 23 63 2:07:39 9:45/M
10 Chelsea Russell VA 347 25 79 2:10:59 10:00/M
11 Stacey Heflin VA 227 24 82 2:11:50 10:04/M
12 Stephanie LaCagnin VA 268 26 101 2:16:10 10:24/M
13 Katherine Martin VA 284 29 107 2:17:14 10:29/M
14 Leslie Ostler VA 313 23 146 2:27:00 11:13/M
15 Hillary Hudgins VA 238 28 152 2:28:31 11:20/M
16 Kourtney Cabaniss VA 160 23 158 2:29:20 11:24/M
17 Eliza Winston VA 1284 27 165 2:32:00 11:36/M
18 Jenna Cook VA 172 28 166 2:32:01 11:36/M
19 Leah Ling VA 275 20 167 2:33:15 11:42/M
20 Rebecca Jones VA 256 25 172 2:35:23 11:52/M
21 Rachel Decker VA 180 24 174 2:36:37 11:57/M
22 Audrey Trussell VA 390 24 175 2:36:47 11:58/M
23 Angela Redwine VA 337 26 177 2:38:00 12:04/M
24 Tammara Covert VA 173 28 181 2:38:52 12:08/M
25 Grace Phelps VA 322 21 191 2:40:55 12:17/M
26 Alexandra Miller VA 294 23 207 2:46:20 12:42/M
27 Jaime-Noel Smith VA 360 27 208 2:46:40 12:43/M
28 Ashley Schuster MD 351 26 214 2:53:52 13:16/M
29 Chelsea Hieronymus CO 232 29 215 2:53:53 13:16/M
30 Kristen Hedrick VA 226 24 223 2:59:03 13:40/M
31 Emily Yeatts VA 1288 26 233 3:14:57 14:53/M
32 Erika Schmale VA 350 27 234 3:19:28 15:14/M
33 Dee Diaz VA 184 24 244 3:48:30 17:27/M
34 Mary Botkins VA 149 28 247 3:56:56 18:05/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Cobb VA 171 25 4 1:34:51 7:14/M
2 Brendan Lane VA 269 26 5 1:36:29 7:22/M
3 Scott Tobin VA 383 26 8 1:38:38 7:32/M
4 Nicholas Guarriello VA 217 28 10 1:44:19 7:58/M
5 Timothy Gelineau MD 203 26 19 1:49:05 8:20/M
6 Michael Harter VA 223 28 27 1:52:21 8:35/M
7 Ethan Staats VA 367 22 33 1:53:55 8:42/M
8 Mike Zuk VA 1292 29 38 1:56:42 8:55/M
9 Jace Pido TX 325 20 39 1:58:08 9:01/M
10 Trevor Redd VA 336 29 51 2:03:26 9:25/M
11 adam yancey VA 1287 28 78 2:10:53 9:59/M
12 Andrew Gordon VA 210 29 85 2:13:04 10:09/M
13 Colin Bedell VA 140 29 97 2:15:28 10:20/M
14 Hunter Bolan VA 147 18 105 2:16:38 10:26/M
15 J. Luke Griles VA 215 19 110 2:18:03 10:32/M
16 Reiley Green VA 49 20 139 2:25:20 11:06/M
17 Vamshi Malyala VA 282 28 147 2:27:04 11:14/M
18 Dan Jaris VA 251 28 194 2:41:54 12:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blaire Loman VA 276 35 20 1:50:00 8:24/M
2 Colleen Powers VA 330 30 21 1:50:39 8:27/M
3 Victoria Green VA 48 37 31 1:53:13 8:39/M
4 Meredith Eppley MD 194 31 32 1:53:16 8:39/M
5 Teri Ayotte VA 135 33 36 1:55:27 8:49/M
6 Brooke Murdock VA VA 307 36 57 2:05:26 9:35/M
7 Elizabeth Wharton VA 664 35 60 2:06:18 9:38/M
8 Michelle Fang VA 196 34 65 2:07:55 9:46/M
9 Marcella Luna VA 279 36 69 2:08:45 9:50/M
10 Alison Zeytoonian VA 1291 37 74 2:09:50 9:55/M
11 Senecca Kirkhart VA 260 37 76 2:10:16 9:57/M
12 Meredith Bowles VA 151 39 88 2:13:54 10:13/M
13 Susanne Bielaski VA 143 37 92 2:14:53 10:18/M
14 Victoria Maddocks VA 281 36 96 2:15:22 10:20/M
15 Bethune Vaughan VA 394 38 114 2:18:57 10:36/M
16 Brieanne Dubinsky VA 188 30 125 2:20:35 10:44/M
17 Melauren Mays VA 286 30 130 2:23:09 10:56/M
18 Sofia Zarfas VA 1290 32 131 2:23:10 10:56/M
19 Candace Kirby VA 259 38 132 2:23:27 10:57/M
20 Jewel Bresson MD 154 31 134 2:24:14 11:01/M
21 Stacey Peterson VA 321 33 136 2:24:58 11:04/M
22 Jessica McDonald VA 289 30 137 2:24:58 11:04/M
23 Leah Casabianca VA 165 32 144 2:26:25 11:11/M
24 Nicole Dooley VA 186 32 145 2:26:25 11:11/M
25 Jen Morse VA 304 36 148 2:27:10 11:14/M
26 Sharon Jacobs VA 248 36 162 2:31:04 11:32/M
27 Jennifer Krstolic VA 266 38 178 2:38:05 12:04/M
28 Beth Robinson VA 344 32 182 2:38:52 12:08/M
29 Andrea Herndon VA 230 37 184 2:39:17 12:10/M
30 Danielle Paquette VA 316 36 185 2:39:39 12:11/M
31 Sadaf Syeda MN 375 34 186 2:39:44 12:12/M
32 Misty Clapp VA 169 35 188 2:39:53 12:12/M
33 Mary Hutson VA 243 34 196 2:42:05 12:22/M
34 Marina Veljanovska VA 395 30 199 2:43:36 12:29/M
35 Catherine VanDyke VA 393 33 211 2:50:10 12:59/M
36 Veronica Shaul VA 355 30 213 2:53:47 13:16/M
37 Karen Johnson MD 253 30 216 2:53:53 13:16/M
38 mindy busher VA 159 36 221 2:57:31 13:33/M
39 Laura Hall MD 221 38 226 3:05:22 14:09/M
40 Artemesia Walters VA 397 34 227 3:07:14 14:18/M
41 Jamie Thompson VA 379 37 229 3:09:26 14:28/M
42 Karen Horner VA 236 37 231 3:11:29 14:37/M
43 Audrey Horner VA 237 34 232 3:12:11 14:40/M
44 Tonya Kropp VA 265 35 236 3:28:25 15:55/M
45 Elizabeth Hand VA 222 30 237 3:29:52 16:01/M
46 Rebecca Michelsen VA 293 39 238 3:40:23 16:49/M
47 Daffany Dunaway VA 190 38 240 3:41:30 16:55/M
48 Leah Chock VA 168 35 241 3:42:06 16:57/M
49 Janelynn Testerman VA 377 37 246 3:56:00 18:01/M
50 Kimberly Danchus KS 177 39 251 4:41:33 21:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Greytak VA 214 31 11 1:44:23 7:58/M
2 Andrew Callihan VA 162 30 12 1:44:37 7:59/M
3 Jeremy Rausa VA 335 39 14 1:45:38 8:04/M
4 James Sweasy VA 374 37 16 1:47:51 8:14/M
5 Grey Lester VA 274 34 17 1:49:02 8:19/M
6 Erik Kutzler VA 267 38 18 1:49:03 8:19/M
7 Gary Stevens VA 369 37 23 1:51:16 8:30/M
8 Creighton Anders VA 133 38 25 1:52:11 8:34/M
9 Nathan fielding CA 198 31 26 1:52:19 8:34/M
10 DJ Saunders VA 349 34 35 1:55:07 8:47/M
11 Benjamin Barrett VA 138 36 37 1:56:37 8:54/M
12 Rich Moha VA 298 39 41 1:58:54 9:05/M
13 Gregory Barch VA 136 37 42 1:59:07 9:06/M
14 Nick Dawson VA 179 35 43 1:59:11 9:06/M
15 Jesse Smith VA 362 37 45 2:00:16 9:11/M
16 Francis Pattin VA 320 38 48 2:01:34 9:17/M
17 anthony Gill VA 205 39 53 2:03:42 9:27/M
18 Davis Zarfas VA 1289 32 67 2:08:28 9:48/M
19 Gopinath Jeereddy VA 252 35 75 2:10:09 9:56/M
20 Alex Weisz VA 568 32 84 2:12:11 10:05/M
21 Brian Bowles VA 152 38 87 2:13:54 10:13/M
22 Nate Bashaw VA 139 34 98 2:15:28 10:20/M
23 Greg Surber VA 373 31 100 2:16:10 10:24/M
24 Tommy Moore VA 301 30 106 2:16:49 10:27/M
25 Khali Johnson VA 254 32 118 2:19:15 10:38/M
26 Brandon Caldwell VA 161 33 133 2:23:51 10:59/M
27 Matthew Brown MD 156 30 135 2:24:15 11:01/M
28 Joe Sgarrella VA 354 39 138 2:25:20 11:06/M
29 Michael Entsminger VA 193 34 140 2:25:23 11:06/M
30 Bryan Stogdale VA 370 34 143 2:26:07 11:09/M
31 Diallo Martin VA 283 36 153 2:28:32 11:20/M
32 will mccoy VA 288 30 160 2:29:26 11:24/M
33 Acey Tucker VA 116 38 161 2:30:21 11:29/M
34 JB Tobin NY 384 30 170 2:34:00 11:45/M
35 Ryen Greer NC 212 36 173 2:36:06 11:55/M
36 Andrew Lombardozzi VA 277 39 203 2:44:16 12:32/M
37 Neil Headley VA 225 36 212 2:50:10 12:59/M
38 Sonny Thompson VA 378 37 230 3:09:27 14:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Winget VA 1283 42 24 1:52:01 8:33/M
2 Rachel Pudwill VA 333 44 40 1:58:44 9:04/M
3 Amy Mortimer VA 305 48 44 2:00:12 9:11/M
4 Kristina Watson VA 400 42 58 2:05:54 9:37/M
5 Frisha Fyfe-Horne VA 201 41 59 2:05:59 9:37/M
6 Jill Parcell VA 317 41 68 2:08:33 9:49/M
7 Susan Blair VA 8 46 70 2:08:59 9:51/M
8 Jennifer B Witko VA 1285 42 71 2:09:14 9:52/M
9 Dawn Janiszewski VA 250 46 81 2:11:43 10:03/M
10 Karen Monk VA 300 43 91 2:14:50 10:18/M
11 Andrea Fuller VA 41 42 94 2:15:20 10:20/M
12 Joyce Carter VA 164 42 95 2:15:21 10:20/M
13 Martha Cusick VA 175 46 103 2:16:28 10:25/M
14 Jill Blankenburg VA 145 46 111 2:18:40 10:35/M
15 Julie Pillow VA 327 44 113 2:18:50 10:36/M
16 Kelle Pido TX 324 48 119 2:19:15 10:38/M
17 Cathy Summers VA 372 43 120 2:19:41 10:40/M
18 Joab Jackson VA 247 48 122 2:20:21 10:43/M
19 Tammy Dunkum VA 191 40 124 2:20:27 10:43/M
20 Cynthia Tighe VA 381 48 127 2:22:21 10:52/M
21 Paula Inserra VA 244 45 129 2:22:48 10:54/M
22 Melanie Henderson VA 228 42 141 2:25:52 11:08/M
23 Kimberly Lee VA 273 47 142 2:25:56 11:08/M
24 Angela Allred VA 132 42 149 2:27:19 11:15/M
25 michele mclasky VA 291 48 150 2:27:24 11:15/M
26 Bobbie Jo Carroll VA 163 43 154 2:28:39 11:21/M
27 janet vickers VA 396 48 156 2:29:09 11:23/M
28 Laura McCauley VA 287 49 157 2:29:10 11:23/M
29 Kathleen Nichols VA 310 45 159 2:29:21 11:24/M
30 Eleanor Nurney VA 311 45 168 2:33:42 11:44/M
31 Julie Mitchell VA 296 49 179 2:38:21 12:05/M
32 suzanne sherry VA 358 43 187 2:39:45 12:12/M
33 cathy Neubauer VA 308 46 189 2:40:38 12:16/M
34 Tere Hernandez-Bonet VA 229 44 192 2:41:46 12:21/M
35 monica ledwith VA 271 49 195 2:41:56 12:22/M
36 Audra Webb VA 567 41 200 2:43:43 12:30/M
37 Kristina Neuhart VA 309 42 201 2:44:11 12:32/M
38 Shannon Roberts VA 98 41 206 2:45:38 12:39/M
39 Becky Dykhuizen VA 192 42 210 2:49:48 12:58/M
40 Vicki Williams VA 665 48 217 2:56:01 13:26/M
41 Wendy Wright VA 1286 47 218 2:56:47 13:30/M
42 sonita segrest VA 352 43 224 3:02:04 13:54/M
43 Maria Gomez VA 208 43 242 3:42:08 16:57/M
44 Pam Drew VA 187 45 245 3:52:16 17:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 hugo rodriguez VA 100 47 6 1:38:10 7:30/M
2 Greg Pike VA 326 49 29 1:52:33 8:35/M
3 Neil Burke VA 158 42 34 1:54:17 8:43/M
4 Jeff Williams VA 906 40 46 2:01:21 9:16/M
5 Andy Stedman VA 368 45 56 2:05:18 9:34/M
6 Patrick Tremblay VA 388 42 64 2:07:46 9:45/M
7 Robert Pitchford NC 328 44 72 2:09:21 9:52/M
8 Douglas Ringler MD 341 49 80 2:11:04 10:00/M
9 Paul Brasler VA 153 43 83 2:11:58 10:04/M
10 Rich Bowen VA 150 49 86 2:13:48 10:13/M
11 Charlie Bonet VA 148 49 89 2:13:59 10:14/M
12 Joel Cusick VA 176 41 104 2:16:28 10:25/M
13 Alex Shelton VA 422 41 112 2:18:43 10:35/M
14 Christopher Tiller VA 382 47 115 2:18:57 10:36/M
15 Peter Welch VA 569 43 116 2:19:06 10:37/M
16 Kerry Wortzel VA 127 44 121 2:20:10 10:42/M
17 David Hacker VA 219 45 123 2:20:26 10:43/M
18 Edward Glomb VA 207 41 126 2:22:12 10:51/M
19 James Rigler VA 340 46 128 2:22:47 10:54/M
20 Alvin Gunkel VA 218 41 164 2:31:36 11:34/M
21 Michael Bender VA 141 42 176 2:37:23 12:01/M
22 Artie Shell VA 357 42 202 2:44:12 12:32/M
23 Don Warren VA 399 48 239 3:41:20 16:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 briedis-ruiz jana VA 249 55 66 2:08:25 9:48/M
2 Carol Talley VA 376 59 73 2:09:39 9:54/M
3 Jackie Mitchell VA 297 52 77 2:10:38 9:58/M
4 Shari Snyder VA 363 50 93 2:15:15 10:19/M
5 Kathie Spraggins VA 365 52 102 2:16:26 10:25/M
6 Joan Kelsch VA 258 50 108 2:17:21 10:29/M
7 Mary Greer DC 213 55 109 2:17:21 10:29/M
8 Sally Hunnicutt VA 240 52 190 2:40:48 12:16/M
9 Bethany Denlinger VA 181 51 204 2:44:37 12:34/M
10 Natalie Holden VA 234 53 209 2:47:42 12:48/M
11 Tamara Gilliam VA 206 50 219 2:57:22 13:32/M
12 Anne Townsend VA 385 50 222 2:58:34 13:38/M
13 Rosemarie Packard VA 315 58 225 3:02:42 13:57/M
14 Leigh Prom VA 332 51 235 3:23:03 15:30/M
15 Sabine Warren VA 398 59 248 4:05:21 18:44/M
16 Belinda Smith VA 361 54 249 4:05:34 18:45/M
17 Robin Konopa VA 264 52 250 4:10:41 19:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Stowe VA 371 53 15 1:47:17 8:11/M
2 Joseph Meyers VA 292 52 49 2:01:50 9:18/M
3 david ottaway VA 314 51 54 2:04:24 9:30/M
4 Mike Hunnicutt VA 241 55 62 2:07:07 9:42/M
5 Kevin Van Natta VA 391 55 90 2:14:42 10:17/M
6 jamie ledwith VA 272 50 117 2:19:14 10:38/M
7 Joey Townsend VA 386 51 151 2:27:30 11:16/M
8 Nikhil Parekh VA 318 56 163 2:31:21 11:33/M
9 Rich Gordon GA 211 53 169 2:33:57 11:45/M
10 Jim Allmendinger VA 131 59 171 2:35:01 11:50/M
11 Jeff Mitchell VA 295 50 180 2:38:21 12:05/M
12 Marc Rondeau VA 345 53 183 2:39:11 12:09/M
13 Gerard Duffy VA 189 56 197 2:42:26 12:24/M
14 Rene Castillo VA 166 54 198 2:43:25 12:28/M
15 Larry Brock VA 13 55 205 2:44:45 12:35/M
16 Charles Springer VA 366 54 220 2:57:23 13:32/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 janet Barker VA 137 60 155 2:29:07 11:23/M
2 Margaret Shaw VA 356 63 243 3:42:36 17:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Trump VA 389 61 99 2:15:51 10:22/M
2 John Pratt VA 331 67 193 2:41:48 12:21/M
 

Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kay Evans NC 36 52 9 3:51:55 8:51/M
2 Grandison Burnside VA 17 42 10 3:54:10 8:56/M
3 Mandy Rupp OH 101 24 18 4:09:49 9:32/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexander Hetherington VA 52 46 1 3:12:56 7:22/M
2 Patrick Morgan SC 81 27 2 3:15:16 7:27/M
3 Eric Roby VA 99 34 3 3:31:28 8:04/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Boon DC 11 25 36 4:26:10 10:10/M
2 Morgan Mcneely VA 79 28 57 5:00:35 11:28/M
3 Laura Jonikaitis NC 63 28 58 5:00:36 11:28/M
4 Jayci Page VA 91 29 66 5:03:25 11:35/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Davis MD 28 22 4 3:36:30 8:16/M
2 Patrick Brightwell VA 12 29 5 3:40:05 8:24/M
3 Andrew Ulrey OH 117 24 17 4:09:48 9:32/M
4 jason micinski VA 80 22 25 4:21:03 9:58/M
5 Stan Kennedy VA 65 27 50 4:51:19 11:07/M
6 Kyle Czarnecki NC 26 27 71 5:12:40 11:56/M
7 Jacob york VA 129 26 78 5:24:22 12:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Loving VA 70 33 30 4:23:10 10:03/M
2 jennifer barlow VA 6 39 31 4:23:32 10:04/M
3 Jennifer DePoto VA 30 36 40 4:40:03 10:41/M
4 Liz Kolonay VA 68 36 44 4:44:06 10:51/M
5 James Callihan VA 18 31 53 4:57:08 11:20/M
6 Natalie Dale MI 27 36 61 5:02:48 11:33/M
7 Elizabeth Graham VA 47 31 73 5:13:24 11:58/M
8 Amritha Nayak VA 83 32 74 5:13:24 11:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jud Sarver VA 103 38 6 3:41:44 8:28/M
2 Wes Neubeck VA 85 33 8 3:48:58 8:44/M
3 Paul Carlson NC 20 37 11 3:54:10 8:56/M
4 Jeremy Glover VA 46 36 12 3:55:09 8:59/M
5 Nicholas Kindt NC 66 35 14 3:59:59 9:10/M
6 Alex St. Clair VA 108 38 15 4:01:13 9:12/M
7 Nick Pierce VA 93 34 19 4:13:57 9:42/M
8 issam bizri NH 7 37 21 4:15:54 9:46/M
9 matt duran VA 31 30 26 4:21:05 9:58/M
10 Jeffrey Muir VA 82 38 27 4:21:52 10:00/M
11 David Snead VA 106 35 32 4:24:45 10:06/M
12 bryce campbell VA 19 34 33 4:24:54 10:07/M
13 Dustin McElduff VA 76 36 34 4:24:56 10:07/M
14 Robert Mayhew NC 74 38 35 4:25:30 10:08/M
15 Robert Huesgen III FL 59 34 37 4:26:22 10:10/M
16 Paul Hetterich VA 53 32 39 4:37:21 10:35/M
17 Breton Wilbun VA 122 38 54 4:57:08 11:20/M
18 Kevin Heise VA 51 34 56 5:00:13 11:28/M
19 Brock Parker VA 92 32 59 5:00:36 11:28/M
20 Brian Brown PA 15 39 64 5:03:14 11:34/M
21 Jay Silcox MD 104 35 65 5:03:22 11:35/M
22 Jeremiah Nelson VA 84 35 67 5:05:11 11:39/M
23 Peter Tran VA 115 31 68 5:07:13 11:44/M
24 Travis Sparrow VA 107 35 77 5:20:49 12:15/M
25 Christopher Clayborn VA 23 36 80 5:35:04 12:47/M
26 James Levi Owens VA 90 32 87 6:16:27 14:22/M
27 Mark Flannery VA 39 33 92 6:56:12 15:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ellen womeldorf VA 126 42 42 4:42:30 10:47/M
2 marybeth ryan VA 102 40 43 4:43:54 10:50/M
3 Mun Christensen VA 21 47 84 5:36:41 12:51/M
4 Heather Durick VA 32 40 86 6:09:45 14:07/M
5 Kathy Thomas VA 111 40 89 6:28:58 14:51/M
6 Tammy Massie MD 73 42 93 7:20:00 16:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Towey VA 114 42 20 4:14:45 9:43/M
2 James McGrath VA 77 48 22 4:16:21 9:47/M
3 Doug Echols VA 34 42 23 4:16:21 9:47/M
4 JAMES MURRAY WV 62 44 24 4:20:32 9:57/M
5 Michael Pulley NY 1 47 28 4:22:18 10:01/M
6 Ray Hunley VA 61 46 38 4:37:10 10:35/M
7 DANNY GUNNOE NC 50 49 41 4:40:28 10:42/M
8 Stephen Wargo MD 120 43 46 4:46:48 10:57/M
9 Carlton Noll VA 86 41 48 4:50:36 11:05/M
10 Timothy York VA VA 128 40 51 4:52:05 11:09/M
11 Jarett Tighe VA 113 46 55 4:59:10 11:25/M
12 John King VA 67 42 62 5:02:58 11:34/M
13 Ralph Gibbs VA 44 48 63 5:03:13 11:34/M
14 Mark Fetters TN 38 49 69 5:11:01 11:52/M
15 ANDREW HUGHES VA 60 42 70 5:12:22 11:55/M
16 MadMike Wenzler VA 121 42 76 5:16:25 12:05/M
17 Michael Parham   22 45 79 5:28:20 12:32/M
18 Gavin Tierney WI 112 41 85 5:40:41 13:00/M
19 Stuart Ferguson VA 37 43 88 6:27:37 14:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Holden MD 56 52 60 5:00:48 11:29/M
2 ANNIE MARIE MCMAHON VA 78 54 81 5:35:46 12:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Uzel VA 118 54 7 3:46:39 8:39/M
2 Rob Prom VA 96 52 13 3:57:27 9:04/M
3 peter teGroen VA 110 59 29 4:22:27 10:01/M
4 David Conner VA 25 53 47 4:46:58 10:57/M
5 Jim Higgins TX 55 53 49 4:50:59 11:06/M
6 Dan Oh NJ 87 58 52 4:56:21 11:19/M
7 Kevin Boleyn VA 10 54 75 5:15:59 12:04/M
8 GROSSMAN LARRY VA 69 57 82 5:35:47 12:49/M
9 Steve Amarillo VA 2 51 83 5:36:41 12:51/M
10 Dan Bailiff NJ 4 53 90 6:43:14 15:23/M
11 John Vandeberg NJ 119 57 91 6:43:15 15:23/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Therese Willis VA 125 61 72 5:13:13 11:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Willis VA 124 61 16 4:03:03 9:17/M
2 Danny Keatley WV 64 67 45 4:45:04 10:53/M
3 Laurence Macon TX 72 69 94 7:20:01 16:48/M

 





© TTWS