XTERRA Monster Dash

Age Group Results

February 22, 2014


results produced by: www.runriderace.com



5k Men: 1-19 30-39 40-49
5k Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
XTERRA Monster Dash Men: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
XTERRA Monster Dash Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5k

Top

Female 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Olivia Meyers Montpelier VA 28 18 6 21:57
2 olivia schulz   40 12 18 27:47
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kristin Collins Glen Allen VA 10 29 12 24:00
2 Amanda Hoover Powhatan VA 21 28 24 31:15
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Caroline Royall Richmond VA 31 33 2 20:07
2 Lisa Stover richmond VA 34 38 11 23:42
3 Donna Wolf Richmond 44 35 14 24:41
4 Claire Harris Richmond VA 18 33 26 32:11
5 Natalee Bolton Richmond VA 7 33 27 32:12
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lori White Richmond 126 43 15 25:32
2 tina schulz   43 41 20 29:06
3 jennifer childress   41 43 21 29:07
4 Koren Schindler Glen Allen 113 46 23 29:47
5 anatasia carter   38 43 25 32:02
6 Laurel Haynes midlothian VA 19 44 28 32:46
7 Holly McFeely Glen Allen VA 25 40 30 34:03
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amy Williams Richmond VA 36 51 29 34:02
Top

Male 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alden Schindler Glen Allen 111 10 7 22:20
2 royce childress   42 12 19 28:04
3 Brom Schindler Glen Allen 112 8 22 29:46
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chad Adams Powhatan VA 1 37 1 19:40
2 Dan Reeves Chesapeake 105 38 3 20:18
3 Eric Holland Powhatan VA 20 30 9 22:50
4 cheddi henry   39 36 10 23:20
5 Brian Barry Midlothian VA 5 38 16 26:01
6 David Copen Chesterfield VA 11 38 17 26:49
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeffrey Chieppa Disputanta 58 45 4 20:42
2 dave lalay   46 41 5 21:47
3 John Schindler Glen Allen 45 46 8 22:21
4 Jon Hapke midlothian VA 17 47 13 24:08
 

XTERRA Monster Dash

Top

Female 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tigist Downs-Reeve Charlottesville VA 67 11 80 1:45:11
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christine Halpaus Henrico VA 75 27 47 1:22:33
2 Kate McIntyre Washington DC 26 29 48 1:22:46
3 Chelsea Garfield Richmond VA 69 29 52 1:23:27
4 Amanda Hillgren Lincoln NE 82 29 57 1:25:20
5 Hillary Hudgins Richmond VA 83 27 60 1:26:53
6 Rebecca Cunningham Monument CO 64 29 66 1:30:40
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Sladen Washington DC 114 33 10 1:03:53
2 dana Andrews   135 33 34 1:18:15
3 Katie Caton Chesapeake 8 39 35 1:18:30
4 Carey Keever Raleigh 22 37 36 1:18:36
5 Elizabeth Mehfoud Sandston 27 30 39 1:19:15
6 Mina Tabibi Richmond VA 119 32 42 1:20:34
7 Tara Griffiths Chesapeake VA 74 37 43 1:20:39
8 Christy Miller Cary 29 38 46 1:22:08
9 Brooke Murdock Richmond VA 100 36 53 1:23:56
10 Jennifer MacArthur Richmond VA 92 38 54 1:24:02
11 Christina Arrington Powhatan 3 34 67 1:30:49
12 Jen Morse Richmond VA 99 36 78 1:42:25
13 Heather Downs Lancaster PA 66 37 79 1:45:07
14 Shawna Papadimitriou Lancaster PA 102 32 81 1:45:12
15 Carla Cave Amelia 9 30 83 1:54:58
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bobbie Jo Carroll Glen Allen VA 57 42 61 1:26:54
2 Pamela Welton Rockville VA 125 47 65 1:29:55
3 Jennifer Hensley Mechanicsville VA 79 43 70 1:31:35
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathy Headlee Manakin sabot VA 78 56 40 1:19:50
2 Sharon Wolber richmond VA 129 53 73 1:32:28
3 Patricia Henson-Dacey Glen Allen VA 81 50 76 1:40:21
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matthew Pugh Chesterfield VA 104 27 6 59:09
2 John Greenfield ALEXANDRIA VA 73 26 21 1:11:49
3 Dae Kim Fayetteville NC 87 25 38 1:19:00
4 Vincent Freccia Stamford CT 15 26 41 1:20:30
5 sirron bowman   134 28 55 1:25:02
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Larry Gooss Midlothian VA 71 31 2 55:36
2 Eric Roby Quantico VA 108 34 4 58:36
3 Chris Bohle Richmond VA 53 30 7 59:30
4 Shaun Nichols Chester VA 101 38 8 1:00:01
5 Jonathan Bremer Henrico VA 54 36 13 1:04:18
6 Bob Barrett Richmond VA 51 37 14 1:04:34
7 Aaron Stainthorp Washington DC 117 30 15 1:05:37
8 Pat Mcstay Moseley VA 96 31 17 1:08:00
9 Nathan Miller   137 30 22 1:12:08
10 obie arrington powhatan 4 32 23 1:12:44
11 Jake Wiseman Richmond VA 128 38 25 1:15:17
12 Steven Collins Glen Allen VA 61 31 28 1:15:55
13 Justin Gravatt chesterfield VA 72 35 29 1:16:21
14 Greg Barch Richmond VA 50 37 33 1:18:10
15 James Gentry raeford NC 70 34 49 1:22:47
16 Darren Smith Chesterfield VA 115 39 50 1:23:25
17 Bryan Moreno norfolk VA 98 31 56 1:25:04
18 Jarod Davis Richmond VA 65 35 62 1:27:21
19 Francis Pattin Prince George VA 103 38 63 1:29:01
20 D.J. Halpaus Henrico VA 76 30 71 1:32:13
21 Toby McGhee Chester VA 95 35 72 1:32:24
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patrick Clark Va Beach VA 59 40 1 55:06
2 Anthony Lee Leavenworth KS 88 41 3 58:24
3 Jason Ford Midlothian 13 43 5 58:37
4 Timothy York Richmond VA 131 40 9 1:03:47
5 Rolando Torres Port Wentworth GA 121 40 12 1:04:12
6 John Way Montgomery Village MD 123 48 16 1:07:56
7 Michael Spinos Midlothian MIDLOTHIAN 33 43 18 1:08:21
8 Emil Velasquez Cary 35 45 19 1:08:24
9 Max Loper CHESTERFIELD VA 91 43 20 1:11:47
10 Eric Crandell Suffolk VA 63 40 24 1:14:53
11 Doug McMillan Winston Salem 133 40 26 1:15:32
12 Cole Stevenson Chesterfield VA 118 49 27 1:15:46
13 Vicente Rivera Colonial Heights VA 107 42 31 1:17:21
14 David Wells Palmyra VA 124 41 37 1:18:43
15 Kerry Wortzel Henrico VA 130 44 64 1:29:32
16 Grady Watts helena MT 122 45 68 1:31:20
17 Jerry Hensley Mechanicsville VA 80 42 69 1:31:30
18 Tim Clinton Midlothian VA 60 47 75 1:38:35
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Clark Jackson charlottesville VA 84 57 11 1:04:08
2 Powell Blankenship Midlothian VA 52 51 30 1:16:34
3 Joseph Meyers Montpelier VA 97 52 32 1:17:34
4 Rodney Taylor Midlothian VA 120 50 44 1:21:25
5 Rene Cote Manakin Sabot VA 62 55 45 1:21:42
6 robert seifert   136 56 51 1:23:27
7 Gary Fisher Powhatan VA 68 53 58 1:25:49
8 Buck Mcelfresh midlothian VA 94 51 59 1:26:29
9 Marc Rondeau Richmond VA 110 53 74 1:35:28
10 David Linder Chesapeake VA 90 60 77 1:42:22
11 Dave Solliday Virginia Beach VA 116 59 82 1:51:09

 





©