Thank for racing the Beat the Heat 5k.  RunRideRace is proud to time this race for the past 5 years. 

Age group results below the overall results on this page.

 

Beat the Heat 5k

5k

Overall Finish List

June 15, 2013


Results By RunRideRace.com http://www.runriderace.com

                                                                                            Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No Gend                Time  
      1    Forrest Kidwell                   Yorktown              157    M                 17:18
      2    Minyard Craig                                           357    M                 17:47
      3    Joshua Hall                       Hampton               114    M                 17:58
      4    Becca Eudailey                                           85    F                 18:48
      5    Kenny Aliceburg                                         365    M                 19:21
      6    David Bobosky                     Henrico                44    M                 19:32
      7    Michael Lancaster                 White Plains          161    M                 19:42
      8    Reece Gordon                      richmond              104    M                 19:46
      9    Jessie Romero                     Richmond              245    F                 19:48
     10    Nick Simopoulos                   Richmond              268    M                 19:57
     11    Brittany Hall                     Richmond              113    F                 20:12
     12    Nici Thomas                       Richmond              289    F                 20:16
     13    Teroy Shoemaker                                         363    M                 20:21
     14    Russell Holzgrefe                 Richmond              131    M                 20:41
     15    corbin kell                       richmond              149    M                 21:04
     16    Matthew Purdin                    Arlington             234    M                 21:36
     17    Terrence Dozier                   Richmond               79    M                 21:43
     18    Brian McGurl                      Richmond              188    M                 21:44
     19    Jeff Kelley                       Richmond              151    M                 21:54
     20    Jesse Baust                       Richmond               26    M                 22:03
     21    Adam Scott                        Richmond              259    M                 22:17
     22    Allen Sydnor                      Moseley               283    M                 22:19
     23    Sean Murphy                       Richmond              208    M                 22:22
     24    Corey Clarke32                                          364    M                 22:25
     25    Pride Jamie                                             334    M                 22:26
     26    Clinton Kelly                     Richmond              152    M                 22:28
     27    Adam Ellis                        Norfolk                83    M                 22:29
     28    alexander johnson                 richmond              139    M                 22:31
     29    David Furgeson                    Chester                87    M                 22:38
     30    Eric Kauders                      Richmond              148    M                 22:41
     31    Joshua Kersey                     Midlothian            156    M                 22:42
     32    Shawn McGovern                    North Chesterfield    186    M                 22:48
     33    Andrea Vercollone                 Richmond              303    F                 22:54
     34    Astrop Rob                                              359    M                 23:06
     35    Bailey Martin                     Sandston              182    M                 23:07
     36    Derek Moore                       Petersburg            200    M                 23:11
     37    Hallie Halsey                     Hillsborough          115    F                 23:14
     38    Christopher Coreth                                       68    M                 23:17
     39    Drew Jackson                                            133    M                 23:21
     40    Ryan Kopacsi                      Richmond              158    M                 23:34
     41    gary lewis                        quinton               169    M                 23:36
     42    Blake Toepke                      Toano                 293    M                 23:42
     43    Stefanie Marshall                 petersburg            181    F                 23:55
     44    Megan Cassidy                     Richmond               56    F                 23:55
     45    Weller Jonathan                                         337    M                 24:07
     46    Larry Jones                       Midlothian            142    M                 24:11
     47    Clinton Lewis                     Louisa                168    M                 24:17
     48    Harold Ring                       Midlothian            244    M                 24:19
     49    Thomas Neale                      Glen Allen            215    M                 24:20
     50    Brent Johnson                     Mechanicsville        140    M                 24:31
     51    Jeffrey Wallace                   Powhatan              310    M                 24:49
     52    Linda Morrissett                                        204    F                 24:52
     53    Kelley Prendergast                Richmond              233    F                 24:53
     54    Sarah Sinsabaugh                                        251    F                 24:54
     55    Yoly Cumpston                     Midlothian             73    F                 24:56
     56    John Wiseman                      Church Road           329    M                 25:02
     57    Wiley Sheer                                             262    M                 25:05
     58    Hana Brilliant                    Midlothian             47    F                 25:09
     59    Chris Aycock                      Mechanicsville         16    M                 25:13
     60    Robert Owens                      Mechanicsville        224    M                 25:28
     61    Michelle Walker                   Glen Allen            309    F                 25:36
     62    Kristina Murphy                   Sandston              206    F                 25:38
     63    Devin Naoroz                      Richmond              214    M                 25:51
     64    Keith Berkley                                            37    M                 26:04
     65    Kyle Murphy                       Sandston              207    M                 26:14
     66    Meredith Mawyer                   Richmond              183    F                 26:15
     67    Devon Possanza                    Richmond              231    F                 26:21
     68    Michael Nesossis                  Richmond              216    M                 26:33
     69    Brian Warren                      Henrico               315    M                 26:36
     70    Jennifer Warren                   Henrico               316    F                 26:37
     71    Rocki Schy                        Hatboro               258    F                 26:40
     72    karise baxter                     Richmond               28    F                 26:42
     73    Danielle Shutt                    Richmond              266    F                 26:46
     74    Hallie Neville                    Richmond              374    F                 26:47
     75    Braeden Aycock                    Mechanicsville         15    M                 26:53
     76    Participant   400                                       400    M                 26:58
     77    Ed Kelleher                       North Chesterfield    150    M                 27:00
     78    Blake Hogan                       Norfolk               128    M                 27:07
     79    Michael Possanza                  Richmond              232    M                 27:09
     80    LEO GRIFFIN                       #603                  109    M                 27:12
     81    Phil Warner                       Powhatan              314    M                 27:14
     82    Sam Rada                          Glen Allen            237    M                 27:17
     83    Russell Bane                      Richmond               21    M                 27:18
     84    Matthew Eakin                     Glen Allen             80    M                 27:23
     85    Emily Schy                        Glen Allen            256    F                 27:24
     86    Brian Ross                        Richmond              247    M                 27:36
     87    Nick Doukas                                              78    M                 27:39
     88    Greg Kemp                         Richmond              153    M                 27:42
     89    Doukas Michael                                          352    M                 27:56
     90    Elliot Bernstein                  Richmond               38    M                 27:58
     91    Michael Patton                    Newport News          229    M                 27:59
     92    Meridith Mullins                  Richmond              205    F                 28:04
     93    Shawn Whiteley                                          366    M                 28:06
     94    Neville Raymond                                         333    M                 28:07
     95    Fisher Gary                                             341    M                 28:34
     96    Laura Stoneman                    Richmond              278    F                 28:36
     97    Andrew Ludwig                     Glen Allen            171    M                 28:38
     98    David Naoroz                      Richmond              213    M                 28:40
     99    Pamela Welton                     Rockville             321    F                 28:44
    100    Luke Legakis                      Setauket              164    M                 28:48

                                                                                            Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No Gend                Time  
    101    Peter Legakis                     Setauket              165    M                 28:49
    102    Buehren Chris                                           349    M                 28:56
    103    Keith Wegner                                            319    M                 29:00
    104    Daniel Jason                      Richmond              136    M                 29:02
    105    Bill Jordan                       Richmond              145    M                 29:04
    106    Juliana McKean                    Glen Allen            190    F                 29:06
    107    Anna McKean                                             189    F                 29:07
    108    sarah tolentino                   richmond              295    F                 29:16
    109    Joseph Ruh                        Chester               250    M                 29:24
    110    Pam Schy                          Hatboro               257    F                 29:34
    111    Lauren Baust                      Richmond               27    F                 29:41
    112    Taylor Jones                      Richmond              144    M                 29:45
    113    April Morrissett                                        203    F                 29:48
    114    Larry Glidewell                   Richmond               95    M                 29:50
    115    Scott Anderson                    Richmond               13    M                 29:52
    116    Grace Jefferson                   Midlothian            137    F                 29:54
    117    Christina Paczkowski              Richmond              225    F                 29:56
    118    Brett Shaffer                     Charlottesville       261    M                 29:57
    119    Kristi Gohl                                             291    F                 29:59
    120    Wendy Moore                       Mechanicsville        201    F                 30:01
    121    Rachael Phillips                  Richmond              230    F                 30:03
    122    Cristina Tucci                    Richmond              298    F                 30:12
    123    Jay Hill                          Richmond              126    M                 30:31
    124    William Rice                      Mechanicsville        242    M                 30:37
    125    Stephenie Harrington              Richmond              119    F                 30:40
    126    Julie Ziobro                                            331    F                 30:41
    127    marilyn bembry                    richmond               35    F                 30:50
    128    Terry Leatherman                  Henrico               163    M                 30:54
    129    Karrie Toland                                           294    F                 30:58
    130    Barry Taylor, Jr                  Petersburg            286    M                 31:00
    131    Nora Purdin                       Chesterfield          235    F                 31:05
    132    Janet Golden                      Glen Allen            100    F                 31:08
    133    Denise Abatzis                    Richmond                5    F                 31:09
    134    Nazli Bernstein                   Richmond               39    F                 31:18
    135    Christian Malott                  Midlothian            180    M                 31:24
    136    Young Angie                                             360    F                 31:24
    137    Codie Gordon                      Midlothian            102    F                 31:26
    138    Michael Bagnell                   Chester                19    M                 31:41
    139    DAVID LOCKETT                     MECHANICSVILLE        170    M                 31:46
    140    Kristen Jordan                    Richmond              146    F                 31:50
    141    Yolanda Newbill                   Richmond              218    F                 31:52
    142    Jay Scales                                              375    M                 32:00
    143    Douglas Seltzer                   Henrico               260    M                 32:17
    144    Melanie Nunnally                  Richmond              219    F                 32:19
    145    Laurie Barnes                     Midlothian             22    F                 32:22
    146    Pamela Oberlander                 Chester               220    F                 32:23
    147    Megan Zanella-Litke               Richmond              330    F                 32:41
    148    Todd Sprill                                             369    M                 32:45
    149    Mark Watkins                      Mechanicsville        317    M                 32:47
    150    Jerry Bistline                    Richmond               41    M                 33:05
    151    Kae Asima                         Chester                14    F                 33:09
    152    Burke Sarah                                             348    F                 33:17
    153    Jonah C                           Richmond               51    M                 33:19
    154    Shannon Weatherford               Richmond              318    F                 33:34
    155    Lauren Ludwig                     Glen Allen            172    F                 33:37
    156    Robert Witherspoon                                      372    M                 33:42
    157    Nicholas Lalich                   Powhatan              160    M                 33:59
    158    Spivey Maisie                                           354    F                 34:02
    159    Joan Gammon                       Richmond               89    F                 34:05
    160    Bryan Clark                       Richmond               58    M                 34:07
    161    Mike Lewandowski                                        167    M                 34:09
    162    Anne Lewandowski                                        166    F                 34:10
    163    Bridget LaFollette                Fairfax               159    F                 34:12
    164    Nancy Barnes                      Midlothian             23    F                 34:31
    165    Karen Owens                       Mechanicsville        223    F                 34:35
    166    Chuck Johnson                     Chester               141    M                 34:39
    167    Brittany Allen                    Goochland              10    F                 34:55
    168    Battle Eva                                              356    F                 34:57
    169    Jay Ell Vaughn                    Richmond              301    F                 34:59
    170    Ekaterina Bagnell                 Chester                18    F                 35:06
    171    Mark Wagner                                             307    M                 35:12
    172    Erin Wagner                                             306    F                 35:13
    173    Kelly Blackwell                                          42    F                 35:15
    174    george hastings                   Richmond              121    M                 35:19
    175    Hitt Julie                        Montpelier            147    F                 35:31
    176    Ayers Gilman                      Richmond               94    F                 35:33
    177    Brittany Brigham                  Bumpass                46    F                 35:35
    178    Delicia Clements                  Richmond               62    F                 35:45
    179    Marquinette Jones                 Richmond              143    F                 35:46
    180    Susan Magdalenski                 Richmond              175    F                 35:48
    181    Babara Ross                                             246    F                 35:57
    182    Robert Creecy                                            69    M                 35:59
    183    Karnessa Stover                   Glen Allen            279    F                 36:00
    184    ashley speas                      quinton               272    F                 36:08
    185    Katherine Cassidy                 Richmond               55    F                 36:19
    186    Erik Cumpston                     Midlothian             70    M                 36:27
    187    Stacey Adams                      Henrico                 7    F                 36:33
    188    elsie holmes                      n chesterfield        129    F                 37:08
    189    Angela Wade                       Sandston              305    F                 37:10
    190    Rebecca Cheatham                  Lynchburg              57    F                 37:11
    191    BETTY MIGLIACCIO                  RICHMOND              191    F                 37:25
    192    Christine Blake                   Moseley                43    F                 37:43
    193    Danyell Renaud                    Richmond              239    F                 38:05
    194    Valerie Maloney                                         179    F                 38:07
    195    Amy Miller                        Mechanicsville        192    F                 38:10
    196    Latonya glowinski                 Chesterfield           96    F                 38:11
    197    Torrey James                                            134    M                 38:16
    198    Alison Clemmer                    Chesterfield           63    F                 38:21
    199    Carrie Galla                      Mechanicsville         88    F                 38:24
    200    George Haines                     Rockville             111    M                 38:38

                                                                                            Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No Gend                Time  
    201    Adrienne Acra-Passehl             Henrico                 6    F                 38:53
    202    Maria Gorden                      Chester               101    F                 38:56
    203    Tim Beaumont                      Richmond               32    M                 38:58
    204    Katie Biddix                      Glen Allen             40    F                 39:00
    205    Jakoby Gohl                       Chesterfield           98    M                 39:04
    206    Krystle Myers                     prince george         212    F                 39:14
    207    Norwood Evans                     Gloucester             86    M                 39:14
    208    daniel owens                      mechanicsville        222    M                 39:19
    209    Cody Spangler                     Lynchburg             271    M                 39:21
    210    Bill Beatley                      Mechanicsville         30    M                 39:31
    211    Participant Unknown                                       1    M                 39:32
    212    Ben Beatley                       Mechanicsville         29    M                 39:33
    213    Donnetta Swindell                 Henrico               282    F                 39:35
    214    Anita Mallory                     Richmond              176    F                 40:04
    215    Caroline Mallory                  Roanoke               177    F                 40:06
    216    rodney whittle                    richmond              325    M                 40:24
    217    Melvin Carter                     Richmond               54    M                 40:54
    218    Charlotte Hill                    Richmond              125    F                 41:39
    219    Jason Gordon, SR                  Aylett                106    M                 41:46
    220    Courtney Carrington               Richmond               53    F                 41:58
    221    Trae Kenney                       Richmond              155    M                 42:24
    222    Sherri Horton                     Richmond              132    F                 42:26
    223    Stowell Kellie                                          350    F                 42:37
    224    Schnell Nathan                                          347    M                 42:43
    225    Rhonda Schnell                    Glen Allen            253    F                 42:45
    226    Tammy West                        Richmond              322    F                 43:40
    227    Issac Taylor                      Capron                285    M                 43:53
    228    Rylanda Thornton                  Richmond              290    F                 44:17
    229    Denise Taylor                     Henrico               284    F                 44:30
    230    Amouy Patrick                     N. Chesterfield       228    F                 44:31
    231    Patricia Jennings                                       138    F                 44:41
    232    Jessica Whiteley                                        368    F                 45:08
    233    Amy Whittington                                         367    F                 45:09
    234    Everett Murray                                          209    M                 45:33
    235    Genevieve Larkins                 Chesterfield          162    F                 45:38
    236    Amber Colley                                             65    F                 45:41
    237    Maureen Bane                      Richmond               20    F                 45:42
    238    April Hanlon                      South Chesterfield    117    F                 45:44
    239    Young Pepper                                            344    F                 45:45
    240    JEFFREY CONNER                    HENRICO                67    M                 45:46
    241    Rada Wendy                                              339    F                 45:57
    242    Mark Rada                         Glen Allen            236    M                 45:58
    243    Jude Curran                       Richmond               75    M                 47:14
    244    Rada Claire                                             340    F                 47:17
    245    Participant Unknown                                     401    M                 47:18
    246    Spivey John                                             355    M                 47:20
    247    Margaret Haines                   Rockville             112    F                 47:52
    248    Holly WIlkerson                                         326    F                 47:54
    249    Dave TIngling                     Richmond              292    M                 47:56
    250    Mary Brooks                       Doswell                48    F                 48:16
    251    Beverly Schrage                   Richmond              255    F                 48:55
    252    Curt Lutz                         Richmond              173    M                 48:57
    253    Emily Turner                      Glen Allen            299    F                 49:03
    254    Jenna Jamison                     Mechanicsville        135    F                 49:05
    255    Christopher Campitelli            Reisterstown           52    M                 49:06
    256    Dominick Garibaldi                Ocala                  90    M                 49:08
    257    LaTasha Rasberry                  Glen Allen            238    F                 49:28
    258    Shelly Short                                            265    F                 49:29
    259    Ronnie Short                                            264    M                 49:31
    260    Tracy Page                        Deltaville            226    F                 49:37
    261    Edward Sullivan                   Deltaville            281    M                 49:39
    262    Jaden Cumpston                    Midlothian             71    M                 49:55
    263    Kirk Cumpston                     Midlothian             72    M                 49:57
    264    Sharon Hepner                     Richmond              123    F                 50:00
    265    Spivey Mark                                             353    M                 51:32
    266    Joel Dodson Jr                    Lawrenceville          77    M                 51:33
    267    Melody Spivey                                           273    F                 51:40
    268    Patricia Stauffer                 Richmond              276    F                 51:44
    269    Robin Wallmeyer                   Richmond              311    F                 51:49
    270    Donnie Ross                                             249    M                 52:29
    271    Richard Holzgrefe                 Richmond              130    M                 52:32
    272    Catherine Miller                  Mechanicsville        193    F                 52:49
    273    Sandra McAllister                 Richmond              185    F                 52:58
    274    Jennie Miller                     Mechanicsville        194    F                 53:05
    275    Leonetty Gray                     North Chesterfield    108    F                 53:25
    276    Betty Gray                        North Chesterfield    107    F                 53:28
    277    Daniel Maloney                                          178    M                 54:04
    278    Alexandra Palmer                  Ashland               227    F                 54:17
    279    Stephanie Gibbons                                        91    F                 54:18
    280    Barry Taylor, Sr                  Capron                287    M                 54:59
    281    jane hastings                     Richmond              122    F                 55:25
    282    Marilyn Gloyer                    Richmond               97    F                 55:27
    283    Debra Cochran                     Henrico                64    F                 55:47
    284    Mckenzie Buchanan                 Beaverdam              50    F                 55:49
    285    Amanda Veno                       Beaverdam             302    F                 55:50
    286    Jessica Townsend                  Bumpass               296    F                 55:54
    287    Andes Keith                                             351    M                 57:20
    288    Lee Edwards                       Mechanicsville         81    M                 58:11
    289    Rebecca Edwards                   Mechanicsville         82    F                 58:15


058c 15.0 10b --> saved from url=(0022)http://internet.e-mail -->

Beat the Heat 5k

Age Group Results

June 15, 2013


Results By RunRideRace.com http://www.runriderace.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 99-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 99-99

5k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Becca Eudailey   85 4 18:48
2 Jessie Romero Richmond 245 9 19:48
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Amy Miller Mechanicsville 192 195 38:10
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Rocki Schy Hatboro 258 71 26:40
2 Juliana McKean Glen Allen 190 106 29:06
3 Lauren Ludwig Glen Allen 172 155 33:37
4 Spivey Maisie   354 158 34:02
5 Erin Wagner   306 172 35:13
6 Rada Claire   340 244 47:17
7 Catherine Miller Mechanicsville 193 272 52:49
8 Mckenzie Buchanan Beaverdam 50 284 55:49
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Brittany Hall Richmond 113 11 20:12
2 Nici Thomas Richmond 289 12 20:16
3 Hallie Halsey Hillsborough 115 37 23:14
4 Meredith Mawyer Richmond 183 66 26:15
5 Devon Possanza Richmond 231 67 26:21
6 karise baxter Richmond 28 72 26:42
7 Danielle Shutt Richmond 266 73 26:46
8 Emily Schy Glen Allen 256 85 27:24
9 Lauren Baust Richmond 27 111 29:41
10 Grace Jefferson Midlothian 137 116 29:54
11 Rachael Phillips Richmond 230 121 30:03
12 Nazli Bernstein Richmond 39 134 31:18
13 Codie Gordon Midlothian 102 137 31:26
14 Kae Asima Chester 14 151 33:09
15 Burke Sarah   348 152 33:17
16 Anne Lewandowski   166 162 34:10
17 Bridget LaFollette Fairfax 159 163 34:12
18 Brittany Allen Goochland 10 167 34:55
19 Jay Ell Vaughn Richmond 301 169 34:59
20 Ekaterina Bagnell Chester 18 170 35:06
21 Hitt Julie Montpelier 147 175 35:31
22 Ayers Gilman Richmond 94 176 35:33
23 Brittany Brigham Bumpass 46 177 35:35
24 ashley speas quinton 272 184 36:08
25 Rebecca Cheatham Lynchburg 57 190 37:11
26 Katie Biddix Glen Allen 40 204 39:00
27 Krystle Myers prince george 212 206 39:14
28 Courtney Carrington Richmond 53 220 41:58
29 Sherri Horton Richmond 132 222 42:26
30 Amber Colley   65 236 45:41
31 Young Pepper   344 239 45:45
32 Margaret Haines Rockville 112 247 47:52
33 Emily Turner Glen Allen 299 253 49:03
34 Jenna Jamison Mechanicsville 135 254 49:05
35 Alexandra Palmer Ashland 227 278 54:17
36 Debra Cochran Henrico 64 283 55:47
37 Amanda Veno Beaverdam 302 285 55:50
38 Jessica Townsend Bumpass 296 286 55:54
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Andrea Vercollone Richmond 303 33 22:54
2 Stefanie Marshall petersburg 181 43 23:55
3 Megan Cassidy Richmond 56 44 23:55
4 Kelley Prendergast Richmond 233 53 24:53
5 Hana Brilliant Midlothian 47 58 25:09
6 Michelle Walker Glen Allen 309 61 25:36
7 Kristina Murphy Sandston 206 62 25:38
8 Jennifer Warren Henrico 316 70 26:37
9 Hallie Neville Richmond 374 74 26:47
10 Meridith Mullins Richmond 205 92 28:04
11 Laura Stoneman Richmond 278 96 28:36
12 sarah tolentino richmond 295 108 29:16
13 Christina Paczkowski Richmond 225 117 29:56
14 Wendy Moore Mechanicsville 201 120 30:01
15 Cristina Tucci Richmond 298 122 30:12
16 Karrie Toland   294 129 30:58
17 Denise Abatzis Richmond 5 133 31:09
18 Melanie Nunnally Richmond 219 144 32:19
19 Laurie Barnes Midlothian 22 145 32:22
20 Megan Zanella-Litke Richmond 330 147 32:41
21 Karen Owens Mechanicsville 223 165 34:35
22 Battle Eva   356 168 34:57
23 Katherine Cassidy Richmond 55 185 36:19
24 BETTY MIGLIACCIO RICHMOND 191 191 37:25
25 Danyell Renaud Richmond 239 193 38:05
26 Latonya glowinski Chesterfield 96 196 38:11
27 Alison Clemmer Chesterfield 63 198 38:21
28 Carrie Galla Mechanicsville 88 199 38:24
29 Adrienne Acra-Passehl Henrico 6 201 38:53
30 Maria Gorden Chester 101 202 38:56
31 Stowell Kellie   350 223 42:37
32 Denise Taylor Henrico 284 229 44:30
33 Amouy Patrick N. Chesterfield 228 230 44:31
34 Jessica Whiteley   368 232 45:08
35 Amy Whittington   367 233 45:09
36 April Hanlon South Chesterfield 117 238 45:44
37 Rada Wendy   339 241 45:57
38 Mary Brooks Doswell 48 250 48:16
39 LaTasha Rasberry Glen Allen 238 257 49:28
40 Leonetty Gray North Chesterfield 108 275 53:25
41 Rebecca Edwards Mechanicsville 82 289 58:15
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Yoly Cumpston Midlothian 73 55 24:56
2 Pamela Welton Rockville 321 99 28:44
3 Anna McKean   189 107 29:07
4 Pam Schy Hatboro 257 110 29:34
5 Kristi Gohl   291 119 29:59
6 Stephenie Harrington Richmond 119 125 30:40
7 Janet Golden Glen Allen 100 132 31:08
8 Young Angie   360 136 31:24
9 Kristen Jordan Richmond 146 140 31:50
10 Yolanda Newbill Richmond 218 141 31:52
11 Pamela Oberlander Chester 220 146 32:23
12 Shannon Weatherford Richmond 318 154 33:34
13 Joan Gammon Richmond 89 159 34:05
14 Delicia Clements Richmond 62 178 35:45
15 Marquinette Jones Richmond 143 179 35:46
16 Stacey Adams Henrico 7 187 36:33
17 Donnetta Swindell Henrico 282 213 39:35
18 Charlotte Hill Richmond 125 218 41:39
19 Rhonda Schnell Glen Allen 253 225 42:45
20 Rylanda Thornton Richmond 290 228 44:17
21 Maureen Bane Richmond 20 237 45:42
22 Holly WIlkerson   326 248 47:54
23 Beverly Schrage Richmond 255 251 48:55
24 Shelly Short   265 258 49:29
25 Tracy Page Deltaville 226 260 49:37
26 Jennie Miller Mechanicsville 194 274 53:05
27 Stephanie Gibbons   91 279 54:18
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Sinsabaugh   251 54 24:54
2 marilyn bembry richmond 35 127 30:50
3 Nora Purdin Chesterfield 235 131 31:05
4 Nancy Barnes Midlothian 23 164 34:31
5 Karnessa Stover Glen Allen 279 183 36:00
6 Angela Wade Sandston 305 189 37:10
7 Christine Blake Moseley 43 192 37:43
8 Anita Mallory Richmond 176 214 40:04
9 Caroline Mallory Roanoke 177 215 40:06
10 Tammy West Richmond 322 226 43:40
11 Genevieve Larkins Chesterfield 162 235 45:38
12 Sharon Hepner Richmond 123 264 50:00
13 Patricia Stauffer Richmond 276 268 51:44
14 Robin Wallmeyer Richmond 311 269 51:49
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Susan Magdalenski Richmond 175 180 35:48
2 Babara Ross   246 181 35:57
3 elsie holmes n chesterfield 129 188 37:08
4 Betty Gray North Chesterfield 107 276 53:28
5 Marilyn Gloyer Richmond 97 282 55:27
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Sandra McAllister Richmond 185 273 52:58
2 jane hastings Richmond 122 281 55:25
Top

No age or info submitted

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Linda Morrissett   204 52 24:52
2 April Morrissett   203 113 29:48
3 Julie Ziobro   331 126 30:41
4 Kelly Blackwell   42 173 35:15
5 Valerie Maloney   179 194 38:07
6 Patricia Jennings   138 231 44:41
7 Melody Spivey   273 267 51:40
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Forrest Kidwell Yorktown 157 1 17:18
2 Minyard Craig   357 2 17:47
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Devin Naoroz Richmond 214 63 25:51
2 Jonah C Richmond 51 153 33:19
3 Jude Curran Richmond 75 243 47:14
4 Spivey John   355 246 47:20
5 Jaden Cumpston Midlothian 71 262 49:55
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Joshua Hall Hampton 114 3 17:58
2 Braeden Aycock Mechanicsville 15 75 26:53
3 Sam Rada Glen Allen 237 82 27:17
4 Doukas Michael   352 89 27:56
5 Andrew Ludwig Glen Allen 171 97 28:38
6 Erik Cumpston Midlothian 70 186 36:27
7 George Haines Rockville 111 200 38:38
8 Jakoby Gohl Chesterfield 98 205 39:04
9 Ben Beatley Mechanicsville 29 212 39:33
10 Schnell Nathan   347 224 42:43
11 Issac Taylor Capron 285 227 43:53
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Russell Holzgrefe Richmond 131 14 20:41
2 Matthew Purdin Arlington 234 16 21:36
3 Jesse Baust Richmond 26 20 22:03
4 Allen Sydnor Moseley 283 22 22:19
5 Adam Ellis Norfolk 83 27 22:29
6 alexander johnson richmond 139 28 22:31
7 Joshua Kersey Midlothian 156 31 22:42
8 Clinton Lewis Louisa 168 47 24:17
9 Thomas Neale Glen Allen 215 49 24:20
10 Jeffrey Wallace Powhatan 310 51 24:49
11 Michael Possanza Richmond 232 79 27:09
12 Matthew Eakin Glen Allen 80 84 27:23
13 Elliot Bernstein Richmond 38 90 27:58
14 Michael Patton Newport News 229 91 27:59
15 Luke Legakis Setauket 164 100 28:48
16 Joseph Ruh Chester 250 109 29:24
17 Taylor Jones Richmond 144 112 29:45
18 Brett Shaffer Charlottesville 261 118 29:57
19 Barry Taylor, Jr Petersburg 286 130 31:00
20 Christian Malott Midlothian 180 135 31:24
21 daniel owens mechanicsville 222 208 39:19
22 Cody Spangler Lynchburg 271 209 39:21
23 Trae Kenney Richmond 155 221 42:24
24 Christopher Campitelli Reisterstown 52 255 49:06
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Michael Lancaster White Plains 161 7 19:42
2 Reece Gordon richmond 104 8 19:46
3 Nick Simopoulos Richmond 268 10 19:57
4 corbin kell richmond 149 15 21:04
5 Jeff Kelley Richmond 151 19 21:54
6 Adam Scott Richmond 259 21 22:17
7 Sean Murphy Richmond 208 23 22:22
8 Corey Clarke32   364 24 22:25
9 Pride Jamie   334 25 22:26
10 Clinton Kelly Richmond 152 26 22:28
11 Shawn McGovern North Chesterfield 186 32 22:48
12 Bailey Martin Sandston 182 35 23:07
13 Derek Moore Petersburg 200 36 23:11
14 Christopher Coreth   68 38 23:17
15 Drew Jackson   133 39 23:21
16 Ryan Kopacsi Richmond 158 40 23:34
17 gary lewis quinton 169 41 23:36
18 Blake Toepke Toano 293 42 23:42
19 Weller Jonathan   337 45 24:07
20 Brent Johnson Mechanicsville 140 50 24:31
21 Robert Owens Mechanicsville 224 60 25:28
22 Kyle Murphy Sandston 207 65 26:14
23 Brian Warren Henrico 315 69 26:36
24 Blake Hogan Norfolk 128 78 27:07
25 Brian Ross Richmond 247 86 27:36
26 Shawn Whiteley   366 93 28:06
27 Neville Raymond   333 94 28:07
28 Scott Anderson Richmond 13 115 29:52
29 William Rice Mechanicsville 242 124 30:37
30 Michael Bagnell Chester 19 138 31:41
31 Douglas Seltzer Henrico 260 143 32:17
32 Todd Sprill   369 148 32:45
33 Nicholas Lalich Powhatan 160 157 33:59
34 Bryan Clark Richmond 58 160 34:07
35 Jason Gordon, SR Aylett 106 219 41:46
36 Dominick Garibaldi Ocala 90 256 49:08
37 Lee Edwards Mechanicsville 81 288 58:11
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Teroy Shoemaker   363 13 20:21
2 Terrence Dozier Richmond 79 17 21:43
3 Brian McGurl Richmond 188 18 21:44
4 Eric Kauders Richmond 148 30 22:41
5 Harold Ring Midlothian 244 48 24:19
6 John Wiseman Church Road 329 56 25:02
7 Chris Aycock Mechanicsville 16 59 25:13
8 Michael Nesossis Richmond 216 68 26:33
9 Phil Warner Powhatan 314 81 27:14
10 David Naoroz Richmond 213 98 28:40
11 Buehren Chris   349 102 28:56
12 Daniel Jason Richmond 136 104 29:02
13 Bill Jordan Richmond 145 105 29:04
14 DAVID LOCKETT MECHANICSVILLE 170 139 31:46
15 Mark Wagner   307 171 35:12
16 Tim Beaumont Richmond 32 203 38:58
17 Norwood Evans Gloucester 86 207 39:14
18 rodney whittle richmond 325 216 40:24
19 Melvin Carter Richmond 54 217 40:54
20 Mark Rada Glen Allen 236 242 45:58
21 Dave TIngling Richmond 292 249 47:56
22 Curt Lutz Richmond 173 252 48:57
23 Ronnie Short   264 259 49:31
24 Kirk Cumpston Midlothian 72 263 49:57
25 Spivey Mark   353 265 51:32
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Kenny Aliceburg   365 5 19:21
2 David Bobosky Henrico 44 6 19:32
3 David Furgeson Chester 87 29 22:38
4 Keith Berkley   37 64 26:04
5 LEO GRIFFIN #603 109 80 27:12
6 Russell Bane Richmond 21 83 27:18
7 Greg Kemp Richmond 153 88 27:42
8 Fisher Gary   341 95 28:34
9 Peter Legakis Setauket 165 101 28:49
10 Larry Glidewell Richmond 95 114 29:50
11 Terry Leatherman Henrico 163 128 30:54
12 Jay Scales   375 142 32:00
13 Mark Watkins Mechanicsville 317 149 32:47
14 Jerry Bistline Richmond 41 150 33:05
15 Robert Creecy   69 182 35:59
16 Bill Beatley Mechanicsville 30 210 39:31
17 JEFFREY CONNER HENRICO 67 240 45:46
18 Edward Sullivan Deltaville 281 261 49:39
19 Joel Dodson Jr Lawrenceville 77 266 51:33
20 Richard Holzgrefe Richmond 130 271 52:32
21 Barry Taylor, Sr Capron 287 280 54:59
22 Andes Keith   351 287 57:20
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Astrop Rob   359 34 23:06
2 Larry Jones Midlothian 142 46 24:11
3 Ed Kelleher North Chesterfield 150 77 27:00
4 Jay Hill Richmond 126 123 30:31
5 Robert Witherspoon   372 156 33:42
6 Mike Lewandowski   167 161 34:09
7 Chuck Johnson Chester 141 166 34:39
8 Donnie Ross   249 270 52:29
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 george hastings Richmond 121 174 35:19
Top

No age or info submitted

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Wiley Sheer   262 57 25:05
2 Participant 400   400 76 26:58
3 Nick Doukas   78 87 27:39
4 Keith Wegner   319 103 29:00
5 Torrey James   134 197 38:16
6 Participant Unknown   1 211 39:32
7 Everett Murray   209 234 45:33
8 Participant Unknown   401 245 47:18
9 Daniel Maloney   178 277 54:04


058c 15.0 10b -->





©